FITD - New Haven - Final Updated [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

FITD - New Haven - Final Updated

jcreback
08-03-2009, 10:32 PM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2009



New Haven - Pilot Pen Tennis 2009

http://images.businessweek.com/ss/07/07/0719_rising_rents/image/9-new-haven.jpg

Here's what you need to know:


1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week (THIS RULE MAY CHANGE, BUT IT STANDS FOR NOW).

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-Post your picks in the form 'A d. B' or 'A over B', and not in the form 'B loses to A'.
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section.



THIS TOURNAMENT IS BEING HELD BY: jcreback

jcreback
08-03-2009, 10:35 PM
DRAW

[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay - Bye
Qualifier vs KENDRICK, Robert
ZVEREV, Mischa vs STARACE, Potito
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice - Bye

[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas - Bye
PHAU, Bjorn vs BECKER, Benjamin
GICQUEL, Marc vs VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin
[6] QUERREY, Sam - Bye

[3] ROBREDO, Tommy - Bye
GONZALEZ, Maximo vs ACASUSO, Jose
LJUBICIC, Ivan vs [WC] DENT, Taylor
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor - Bye

[10] CHARDY, Jeremy - Bye
DARCIS, Steve vs SERRA, Florent
Qualifier vs [WC] RAM, Rajeev
[5] FISH, Mardy - Bye


[7] ANDREEV, Igor – Bye
KIM, Kevin vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz
Qualifier vs [WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos
[12] Petzschner, Philipp - Bye

[13] BECK, Andreas - Bye
BOLELLI, Simone vs ROCHUS, Christophe
ISTOMIN, Denis vs MAYER, Leonardo
[4] FERRER, David - Bye

[8] HANESCU, Victor - Bye
TIPSAREVIC, Janko vs FOGNINI, Fabio
GOLUBEV, Andrey vs Qualifier
[11] MELZER, Jurgen - Bye

[16] SEPPI, Andreas - Bye
LU, Yen-Hsun vs GARCIA-LOPEZ Guillermo
NIEMINEN, Jarkko vs CAPDEVILLE, Paul
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando - Bye

jcreback
08-03-2009, 10:36 PM
http://img199.imageshack.us/img199/12/newhaven.jpg

1st Round- 5 points
2nd Round- 15 points
3rd Round- 25 points
Quarterfinal- 45 points
Semifinal- 60 points
Final- 100 points

ATP World Tour 250 (32/64)
1 --- 250 9 --- 42 17 -- 19 25 -- 9
2 --- 150 10 -- 39 18 -- 18 26 -- 8
3 --- 120 11 -- 36 19 -- 16 27 -- 7
4 --- 90 12 -- 33 20 -- 15 28 -- 6
5 --- 79 13 -- 29 21 -- 14 29 -- 5
6 --- 68 14 -- 26 22 -- 13 30 -- 3
7 --- 56 15 -- 23 23 -- 12 31 -- 2
8 --- 45 16 -- 20 24 -- 11 32 -- 1

jcreback
08-03-2009, 10:36 PM
WEEK 34
Tournaments added this week: New Haven 2009
Tournaments dropped this week: None
Drop Date: AUGUST 31, 2009
*Points earned in 2008 will be doubled for the 2009 season

jcreback
08-03-2009, 10:37 PM
How to send your predictions

It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, with no spaces between rounds, as in

1st round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)
etc., (see example (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7335051&postcount=16))

Caio_Brasil
08-21-2009, 10:51 PM
1st round
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Dent
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
2nd round
Kendrick
Santoro
Becker
Querrey
Acasuso
Dent
Chardy
Fish
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Bolelli
Mayer
Tipsarevic
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
3rd round
Kendrick
Querrey
Dent
Fish
Baghdatis
Bolelli
Tipsarevic
Verdasco
Quarterfinals
Querrey
Dent
Baghdatis
Verdasco
Semifinals
Querrey
Baghdatis
Final
Baghdatis

kengyin
08-22-2009, 05:10 AM
Round 1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Rochus
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
Quarterfinals
Davydenko
Fish
Ferrer
Verdasco
Semifinals
Davydenko
Verdasco
Finals
Davydenko

*Jean*
08-22-2009, 06:59 AM
R1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Bagdhatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
R2
Davydenko
Zverev
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
R3
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Fish
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
F
Davydenko

Bj÷rki
08-22-2009, 07:24 AM
Rd1
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
RAM
FISH
ANDREEV
KIM
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
RD2
DAVYDENKO
ZVEREV
BECKER
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
BAGHDATIS
BOLELLI
FERRER
HANESCU
MELZER
GARCIA-LOPEZ
VERDASCO
RD3
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
FISH
ANDREEV
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO
QF
DAVYDENKO
FISH
FERRER
VERDASCO
SF
FISH
VERDASCO
W
VERDASCO

natashha
08-22-2009, 11:13 AM
1st Round
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Q
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Fognini
Q
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
2nd Round
Davydenko
Zverev
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
3rd Round
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Chardy
Petzschner
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Chardy
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
Final
Ferrer

Snoo Foo
08-22-2009, 11:27 AM
1R
Davydenko
Qualifier
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Gonzalez
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Qualifier
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Qualifier
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
2R
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
R16
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Chardy
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Ljubicic
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Verdasco
W
Davydenko

Hamstory
08-22-2009, 02:22 PM
1st Round
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagaro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Qualifier
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
2nd Round
Davydenko
Zverev
Becker
Querrey
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
3rd Round
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Chardy
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Chardy
Andreev
Hanescu
SF
Davydenko
Andreev
W
Davydenko

SweTennis
08-22-2009, 03:05 PM
R1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Qualifier
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
R2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Acasuso
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Bolelli
Mayer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
R3
Davydenko
Almagro
Acasuso
Chardy
Petzschner
Mayer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Chardy
Petzschner
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Petzschner
F
Davydenko

Edy.
08-22-2009, 04:22 PM
1st round

[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
KENDRICK, Robert
ZVEREV, Mischa
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice

[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
BECKER, Benjamin
GICQUEL, Marc
[6] QUERREY, Sam

[3] ROBREDO, Tommy
ACASUSO, Jose
LJUBICIC, Ivan
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor

[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
SERRA, Florent
[WC] RAM, Rajeev
[5] FISH, Mardy

[7] ANDREEV, Igor
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz
[WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos
[12] Petzschner, Philipp

[13] BECK, Andreas
BOLELLI, Simone
ISTOMIN, Denis
[4] FERRER, David

[8] HANESCU, Victor
TIPSAREVIC, Janko
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[11] MELZER, Jurgen

[16] SEPPI, Andreas
GARCIA-LOPEZ Guillermo
CAPDEVILLE, Paul
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando

2nd round

[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
ZVEREV, Mischa

[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
[6] QUERREY, Sam

[3] ROBREDO, Tommy
LJUBICIC, Ivan

[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[5] FISH, Mardy

[7] ANDREEV, Igor
[WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos

[13] BECK, Andreas
[4] FERRER, David

[8] HANESCU, Victor
[11] MELZER, Jurgen

GARCIA-LOPEZ Guillermo
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando

3rd round

[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
[6] QUERREY, Sam

LJUBICIC, Ivan
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy

[7] ANDREEV, Igor
[4] FERRER, David

[8] HANESCU, Victor
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando

Quarterfinals

[6] QUERREY, Sam
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy

[4] FERRER, David
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando

Semifinals

[6] QUERREY, Sam

[4] FERRER, David

Final

[6] QUERREY, Sam

bandtree
08-22-2009, 09:22 PM
This is my first time doing this, so hopefully I've done it right:

1st rd:
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
DARCIS
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
Qualifier
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
ISTOMIN
FERRER
HANESCU
FOGNINI
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
LU
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
2nd rd:
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
BECKER
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
DARCIS
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
BOLELLI
FERRER
HANESCU
GOLUBEV
LU
VERDASCO
3rd Rd
DAVYDENKO
BECKER
LJUBICIC
FISH
Petzschner
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO
QF
DAVYDENKO
FISH
Petzschner
VERDASCO
SF
FISH
VERDASCO
Final
VERDASCO

Broseghini
08-22-2009, 09:24 PM
R64
[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
Qualifier
STARACE, Potito
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
BECKER, Benjamin
GICQUEL, Marc
[6] QUERREY, Sam
[3] ROBREDO, Tommy
ACASUSO, Jose
LJUBICIC, Ivan
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
DARCIS, Steve
Qualifier
[5] FISH, Mardy
[7] ANDREEV, Igor
KIM, Kevin
[WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp
[13] BECK, Andreas
BOLELLI, Simone
MAYER, Leonardo
[4] FERRER, David
[8] HANESCU, Victor
TIPSAREVIC, Janko
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[11] MELZER, Jurgen
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
GARCIA-LOPEZ Guillermo
NIEMINEN, Jarkko
[WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
R32
[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
[6] QUERREY, Sam
[3] ROBREDO, Tommy
LJUBICIC, Ivan
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[5] FISH, Mardy
[7] ANDREEV, Igor
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp
BOLELLI, Simone
[4] FERRER, David
TIPSAREVIC, Janko
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
[WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
R16
[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
LJUBICIC, Ivan
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp
[4] FERRER, David
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
QF
[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
SF
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp
F
[12] PETZSCHNER, Philipp

KarlyM
08-22-2009, 09:52 PM
1st Round
DAVYDENKO
Q
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
GONZALEZ
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
RAM
FISH
ANDREEV
KIM
BAGHDATIS
PETZSCHNER
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
Q
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
2nd Round
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
BECKER
QUERREY
GONZALEZ
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
BAGHDATIS
BOLELLI
MAYER
HANESCU
Q
SEPPI
VERDASCO
3rd Round
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
LJUBICIC
FISH
ANDREEV
BOLELLI
HANESCU
VERDASCO
QF
QUERREY
FISH
ANDREEV
HANESCU
SF
FISH
ANDREEV
F
FISH

NyGeL
08-23-2009, 12:12 AM
R1
[1] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
Qualifier
ZVEREV, Mischa
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[9] ALMAGRO, Nicolas
BECKER, Benjamin
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin
[6] QUERREY, Sam
[3] ROBREDO, Tommy
ACASUSO, Jose
[WC] DENT, Taylor
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
DARCIS, Steve
Qualifier
[5] FISH, Mardy
[7] ANDREEV, Igor
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz
[WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos
[12] Petzschner, Philipp
[13] BECK, Andreas
ROCHUS, Christophe
ISTOMIN, Denis
[4] FERRER, David
[8] HANESCU, Victor
FOGNINI, Fabio
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[11] MELZER, Jurgen
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
GARCIA-LOPEZ Guillermo
NIEMINEN, Jarkko
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
R2
Qualifier
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
BECKER, Benjamin
[6] QUERREY, Sam
ACASUSO, Jose
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[5] FISH, Mardy
[7] ANDREEV, Igor
[WC] BAGHDATIS, Marcos
ROCHUS, Christophe
[4] FERRER, David
FOGNINI, Fabio
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[16] SEPPI, Andreas
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
R3
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[6] QUERREY, Sam
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor
[10] CHARDY, Jeremy
[7] ANDREEV, Igor
[4] FERRER, David
GOLUBEV, Andrey
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
QF
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[14] KUNITSYN, Igor
[4] FERRER, David
[2] [WC] VERDASCO, Fernando
SF
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice
[4] FERRER, David
F
[15] SANTORO, Fabrice

chowdahead25
08-23-2009, 01:15 AM
Round 1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Qualifier
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Beck
Ferrer
Tipsarevic
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Fish
Baghdatis
Ferrer
Tipsarevic
Verdasco
Quarters
Davydenko
Fish
Baghdatis
Tipsarevic
Semis
Fish
Tipsarevic
Final
Tipsarevic

Jens
08-23-2009, 02:26 AM
1st Round
Davydenko
Q
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Dent
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Q
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
2nd Round
Davydenko
Zverev
Becker
Querrey
Robredo
Dent
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Bolelli
Ferrer
Hanescu
Q
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
3rd Round
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Chardy
Petzschner
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
Quarterfinal
Davydenko
Chardy
Ferrer
Verdasco
Semifinal
Davydenko
Ferrer
Final
Davydenko

jcreback
08-23-2009, 03:49 AM
1R
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Qualifier
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Rochus
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Qualifier
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
2R
Davydenko
Santoro
Becker
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
3R
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Querrey
Fish
Andreev
Verdasco
SF
Fish
Verdasco
F
Fish

tiffanykatya
08-23-2009, 03:54 AM
R1
Davydenko
Qualifier
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Qualifier
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Rochus
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
R2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
R3
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Chardy
Petzschner
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Chardy
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
F
Davydenko

156mphserve
08-23-2009, 03:59 AM
Round 1
Davydenko
Qualifier
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Gonzalez
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Darcis
Qualifier
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Rochus
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Fognini
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Zverev
Almagro
Querrey
Gonzalez
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Rochus
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Chardy
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
Quarterfinals
Querrey
Chardy
Andreev
Verdasco
Semifinals
Querrey
Verdasco
Final
Verdasco

roberthenman
08-23-2009, 04:05 AM
R1
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICk
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
RAM
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
R2
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
BAGHDATIS
BECK
FERRER
HANESCU
MELZER
GARCIA-LOPEZ
VERDASCO
R3
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
LJUBICIC
FISH
ANDREEV
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO
QF
DAVYDENKO
FISH
FERRER
VERDASCO
SF
DAVYDENKO
VERDASCO
F
DAVYDENKO

SUPERBOLE FAN
08-23-2009, 08:26 AM
1st Round
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
STARACE
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
GONZALEZ
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
RAM
FISH
ANDREEV
KIM
Qualifier
PETZSCHNER
BECK
BOLELLI
ISTOMIN
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
NIEMINEN
VERDASCO
2nd Round
DAVYDENKO
STARACE
BECKER
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
PETZSCHNER
BECK
FERRER
HANESCU
MELZER
SEPPI
VERDASCO
3rd Round
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
CHARDY
ANDREEV
FERRER
MELZER
SEPPI
Quarter
DAVYDENKO
ROBREDO
FERRER
SEPPI
Semifinal
DAVYDENKO
SEPPI
Final
DAVYDENKO

d_s
08-23-2009, 09:56 AM
Round 1
Davydenko
Q
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Phau
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Q
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
A.Beck
Bolelli
L.Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Santoro
Phau
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Bolelli
Ferrer
Hanescu
Golubev
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Phau
Robredo
Fish
Baghdatis
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Robredo
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
Finals
Davydenko

Yarden
08-23-2009, 10:39 AM
R1[1]
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
STARACE
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
DENT
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
KIM
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
ROCHUS
ISTOMIN
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
R2[1]
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
DENT
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
ROCHUS
FERRER
TIPSAREVIC
MELZER
SEPPI
VERDASCO
R3[1]
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
CHARDY
ANDREEV
FERRER
MELZER
VERDASCO
QF[1]
DAVYDENKO
ROBREDO
ANDREEV
VERDASCO
SF[1]
DAVYDENKO
VERDASCO
FINAL[1]
DAVYDENKO

amalyn
08-23-2009, 10:52 AM
Round 1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Qualifier
Petzschner
Beck
Rochus
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Qualifier
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdascso
Round 2
Davydenko
Zverev
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Tipsarevic
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdascso
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Ljubicic
Chardy
Andreev
Ferrer
Tipsarevic
Verdascso
QF
Davydenko
Chardy
Ferrer
Verdascso
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
F
Davydenko

Cheeky Chick
08-23-2009, 10:58 AM
1st round
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
2nd round
Davydenko
Zverev
Becker
Querrey
Robredo
Ljubicic
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
3rd round
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
Quarterfinals
Querrey
Robredo
Ferrer
Verdasco
Semifinals
Querrey
Verdasco
Final
Querrey

lukela85
08-23-2009, 11:13 AM
1R
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Dent
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
2R
Davydenko
Zverev
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Bolelli
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
3R
Davydenko
Querrey
Kunitsyn
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Seppi
QF
Davydenko
Kunitsyn
Ferrer
Hanescu
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
F
Ferrer

Ria
08-23-2009, 11:55 AM
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
KIM
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
ISTOMIN
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
NIEMINEN
VERDASCO
2nd round:
DAVYDENKO
ZVEREV
ALMAGRO
QUERREY
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
BOLELLI
FERRER
HANESCU
MELZER
SEPPI
VERDASCO
3rd round:
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
Petzschner
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO
quarterfinals:
DAVYDENKO
LJUBICIC
FERRER
VERDASCO
semifinals:
DAVYDENKO
VERDASCO
Final:
VERDASCO

diego36arg
08-23-2009, 01:08 PM
Round 64
DAVYDENKO
KENDRICK
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
VASSALLO ARGUELLO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
DENT
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
Round 32
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
BECKER
QUERREY
ACASUSO
DENT
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
BOLELLI
FERRER
HANESCU
GOLUBEV
GARCIA-LOPEZ
VERDASCO
Round 16
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ACASUSO
FISH
Petzschner
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO
QF
QUERREY
FISH
FERRER
VERDASCO
SF
QUERREY
VERDASCO
Final
QUERREY

buddyholly
08-23-2009, 01:39 PM
FIRST ROUND
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia
Capdeville
Verdasco
SECOND ROUND
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
THIRD ROUND
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Chardy
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QUARTERFINALS
Davydenko
Chardy
Ferrer
Verdasco
SEMIFINALS
Davydenko
Ferrer
CHAMPION
Davydenko

TooheysNew
08-23-2009, 03:12 PM
[1] DAVYDENKO
Qualifier
ZVEREV, Mischa
SANTORO, Fabrice
[9] ALMAGRO
BECKER,
GICQUEL
QUERREY
[3] ROBREDO
GONZALEZ
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
NIEMINEN
VERDASCO

DAVYDENKO
ZVEREV
ALMAGRO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
BECK
FERRER
HANESCU
MELZER
GARCIA-LOPEZ
VERDASCO

DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
CHARDY
ANDREEV
FERRER
HANESCU
VERDASCO

DAVYDENKO
CHARDY
FERRER
VERDASCO

DAVYDENKO
VERDASCO

DAVYDENKO

Bashak
08-23-2009, 04:27 PM
R1***********
DAVYDENKO
Qualifier
STARACE
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
QUERREY
ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
ROCHUS
ISTOMIN
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
VERDASCO
R2**************
DAVYDENKO
SANTORO
BECKER
QUERREY
ROBREDO
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
ROCHUS
FERRER
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
GARCIA-LOPEZ
VERDASCO
R3***********
DAVYDENKO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
CHARDY
ANDREEV
FERRER
GOLUBEV
GARCIA-LOPEZ
QF************
DAVYDENKO
CHARDY
FERRER
GARCIA-LOPEZ
SF************
CHARDY
FERRER
F*************
FERRER

Boarder35m
08-23-2009, 04:30 PM
Round 1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Phau
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Kunitsyn
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Fish
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Fish
Verdasco
F
Fish

Tepasaf
08-23-2009, 04:37 PM
1st:
DAVYDENKO
Qualifier
ZVEREV
SANTORO
ALMAGRO
BECKER
VASSALLO ARGUELLO
QUERREY
ROBREDO
GONZALEZ
LJUBICIC
KUNITSYN
CHARDY
DARCIS
RAM
FISH
ANDREEV
GABASHVILI
BAGHDATIS
Petzschner
BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
FERRER
HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
GOLUBEV
MELZER
SEPPI
LU
NIEMINEN
VERDASCO
2nd:
DAVYDENKO
ZVEREV
BECKER
QUERREY
ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
FISH
ANDREEV
Petzschner
BECK
FERRER
HANESCU
GOLUBEV
LU
NIEMINEN
3rd:
ZVEREV
QUERREY
LJUBICIC
CHARDY
Petzschner
BECK
HANESCU
NIEMINEN
1/4:
ZVEREV
CHARDY
BECK
HANESCU
1/2:
ZVEREV
HANESCU
Final:
ZVEREV

dusan1610
08-23-2009, 04:40 PM
Round 1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Zverev
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Phau
Querrey
Robredo
Acasuso
Ljubicic
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Ram
Fish
Andreev
Kim
Baghdatis
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Istomin
Ferrer
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Golubev
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Nieminen
Verdasco
Round 2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Baghdatis
Beck
Ferrer
Hanescu
Melzer
Garcia-Lopez
Verdasco
Round 3
Davydenko
Querrey
Kunitsyn
Fish
Andreev
Ferrer
Hanescu
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Fish
Ferrer
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Ferrer
F
Davydenko

vamos israel
08-23-2009, 05:00 PM
R1:
[1] DAVYDENKO
Qualifier
ZVEREV
[15] SANTORO
[9] ALMAGRO
BECKER
GICQUEL
[6] QUERREY
[3] ROBREDO
ACASUSO
LJUBICIC
[14] KUNITSYN
[10] CHARDY
SERRA
Qualifier
[5] FISH
[7] ANDREEV
KIM
[WC] BAGHDATIS
[12] Petzschner
[13] BECK
BOLELLI
MAYER
[4] FERRER
[8] HANESCU
TIPSAREVIC
Qualifier
[11] MELZER
[16] SEPPI
GARCIA-LOPEZ
CAPDEVILLE
[2] [WC] VERDASCO
R2:
[1] DAVYDENKO
[15] SANTORO
[9] ALMAGRO
[6] QUERREY
[3] ROBREDO
LJUBICIC
[10] CHARDY
[5] FISH
[7] ANDREEV
[WC] BAGHDATIS
[13] BECK
[4] FERRER
[8] HANESCU
Qualifier
GARCIA-LOPEZ
[2] [WC] VERDASCO
R3:
[1] DAVYDENKO
[6] QUERREY
LJUBICIC
[5] FISH
[WC] BAGHDATIS
[4] FERRER
[8] HANESCU
[2] [WC] VERDASCO
QF:
[1] DAVYDENKO
[5] FISH
[4] FERRER
[2] [WC] VERDASCO
SF:
[1] DAVYDENKO
[4] FERRER
F:
[4] FERRER

buddyholly
08-24-2009, 01:28 AM
Congrats to dusan1610 for being able to reproduce the boarder35m draw through the first four rounds - including the Phau error in round 1!!!!!!!!!!

Boarder35m
08-24-2009, 02:08 AM
Congrats to dusan1610 for being able to reproduce the boarder35m draw through the first four rounds - including the Phau error in round 1!!!!!!!!!!

I didn┤t know that I made a mistake in my draw :sad:

jcreback
08-24-2009, 02:18 AM
Sadly, there is actually no rule preventing a player from copying another's draw. I try to give the benefit of the doubt, but there is only so much you can do, especially if a player is trying to beat the deadline.

buddyholly
08-24-2009, 02:27 AM
I know, but since there are no prizes it is not important. I do it for my own interest, so the idea of not making my own picks is meaningless.

Snoo Foo
08-24-2009, 04:09 AM
:rolleyes: Alex you should feel flattered that dusan decided to endorse your mad skillz :yeah: :haha:

Kamui010
08-24-2009, 05:04 AM
R1
Davydenko
Kendrick
Starace
Santoro
Almagro
Becker
Gicquel
Querrey
Robredo
Gonzalez
Dent
Kunitsyn
Chardy
Serra
Lapentti
Fish
Andreev
Gabashvili
Gil
Petzschner
Beck
Bolelli
Mayer
Rochus
Hanescu
Tipsarevic
Cuevas
Melzer
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Capdeville
Verdasco
R2
Davydenko
Santoro
Almagro
Querrey
Robredo
Dent
Chardy
Fish
Andreev
Petzschner
Bolelli
Mayer
Hanescu
Melzer
Seppi
Verdasco
R3
Davydenko
Querrey
Robredo
Fish
Andreev
Bolelli
Melzer
Verdasco
QF
Davydenko
Fish
Andreev
Verdasco
SF
Davydenko
Verdasco
F
Davydenko

Snoo Foo
08-24-2009, 05:14 AM
Kamui this tournament started yesterday, you missed the deadline.

Boarder35m
08-24-2009, 03:51 PM
:rolleyes: Alex you should feel flattered that dusan decided to endorse your mad skillz :yeah: :haha:


:lol: Considering my ranking and my results in the last month it is for sure very clever to choose my draw when copying :lol:

jcreback
08-25-2009, 02:36 PM
Monday Update:

http://img526.imageshack.us/img526/12/newhaven.jpg

Bashak
08-25-2009, 03:06 PM
:haha: come on Olivier! I had no idea Ferrer was out...

Tepasaf
08-25-2009, 05:30 PM
i didnt pick Rochus a tournament winner...

156mphserve
08-26-2009, 01:09 AM
ferrer withdrew and rochus took his place;)

jcreback
08-26-2009, 01:33 AM
Tuesday Update:

http://img291.imageshack.us/img291/12/newhaven.jpg

Sorry to those who picked Ferrer.

KarlyM
08-26-2009, 01:49 AM
Thanks for the updates jcreback. :)

Damn it Mardy! You usually peak in New Haven!!! :( :lol:

amalyn
08-26-2009, 10:53 AM
Yay, from 1st to 26th! :lol:

SweTennis
08-26-2009, 02:14 PM
Yay, from 1st to 26th! :lol:

I did the opposite:P From 26th to 1st:D

Yarden
08-26-2009, 02:57 PM
17 :(

jcreback
08-27-2009, 02:20 AM
Thursday Update:

http://img386.imageshack.us/img386/12/newhaven.jpg

Yarden
08-27-2009, 04:39 AM
17 to 4th :yeah:

jcreback
08-27-2009, 10:08 PM
QF Update:

http://img407.imageshack.us/img407/12/newhaven.jpg

Cheeky Chick
08-27-2009, 11:30 PM
19th up to 8th :cool:

Just need Querrey to meet Verdasco in the final - and beat him!!

156mphserve
08-28-2009, 01:00 AM
verdasco beating Querrey in the final should give me the win:D.....and I was like 2nd last after 2 days:haha:

KarlyM
08-28-2009, 05:07 AM
I guess I have to hope for a Acasuso/Andreev final. :tape:

verdasco beating Querrey in the final should give me the win:D.....and I was like 2nd last after 2 days:haha: This always seems to happen in the small tournaments. :lol:

Cheeky Chick
08-29-2009, 05:57 PM
Querrey def Acasuso 6-3 & 6-4

jcreback
08-29-2009, 06:44 PM
Semifinals:

http://img93.imageshack.us/img93/12/newhaven.jpg

jcreback
08-30-2009, 12:51 AM
FINAL UPDATE:

http://img199.imageshack.us/img199/12/newhaven.jpg

Congrats to 156.

156mphserve
08-30-2009, 01:26 AM
Thanks, this the first game of any kind I've won on MTF:woohoo:

buddyholly
08-30-2009, 04:57 PM
You were actually dead last after the first round.

So,,,,,,,,,, from worst to first. Very impressive.

chowdahead25
08-30-2009, 05:17 PM
Vamos Janko!

:haha: