Tennis Tipping # 48 Cincinnati - Congrats to Gerard and Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping # 48 Cincinnati - Congrats to Gerard and Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:23 PM
Tennis Tipping – Cincinnati

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Cincinnati, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:28 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Type: ATP Masters 1000
Surface: Hard (Deco Turf)
Date: August 16-23, 2009
Tournament website:http://www.cincytennis.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th August 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 9th August 6:01 pm CET – Friday 14th August 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (55 direct entries, 1 SE, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (14 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00pm CET, MDS Saturday 4:00pm CET, MDD Saturday 4:20pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 500
F..... 350
SF.... 225
QF.... 125
R16... 75
R32... 35
R64... 0
Q..... 20


TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Final - 2008

(2) scythe19pro (ROU) def SloKid (SLO)

Doubles Finals - 2007

Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ) def (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Singles Final - 2007

(Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) def. ZackBusner (GER) 3-3 SR2

Doubles Finals - 2007

angela (COL)/A_Skywalker (BUL) def. (6) invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) 4-4 SR1


Singles Final - 2006

(23) Sheva (NED) def. Paul Hopkins (GBR) 1-1 TB 24-24 CB 2-1

Doubles Finals - 2006

(11) bavaria100 (GER)/ Shotgun Blues (BRA) def. (5) Björki (SWE)/ Peta Pan (AUS) 5-4

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:29 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
17. JMG (GER) 18
18. keqtqiadv (BRA) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. Smasher (FIN) 21
21. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 23
22. Netin! (ZIM) 26
23. Rik. (NED) 27
24. manu86 (ARG) 28
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 29
26. greatkingrat (GBR) 30
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28. propaganda (BUL) 32
29. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
30. FiBeR (ARG) 34
31. Betty (ITA) 35
32. Nadie (RUS) 36
33. gulzhan (KAZ) 37
34. SloKid (SLO) 38
35. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
36. Troickitard (SRB) 41
37. rototito (URU) 42
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 43
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 44
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 45
41. FERNET (ARG) 46
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 47
43. Ria (MAL) 48
44. Gallina (ARG) 49
45. RezNik (UKR) 50
46. Uraitan (BRA) 51
47. Sheva (NED) 52
48. Blarghman (CAN) 53
49. Gerard (ESP) 55
50. Tomek. (POL) 56
51. Colt th magnific(FRA) 57
52. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 58
53. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59
54. Zirconek (BRA) 60
55. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
56. (SE) invu2day (GBR) LE 24
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Labamba (FIN) 62
2. juakos17 (CHI) 63
3. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
4. georg (ROM) 65
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 66
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
7. tennismaster882001(CRO) 71
8. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
9. meninosantos (POR) 76
10. vamos israel (ISR) 77
11. TripleA (AUS) 78
12. mainman (CHI) 79
13. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
14. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 81
15. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
ClaudiuS (CHI) 84 out
16. felo (CHI) 85
17. sexyboy (POL) 86
18. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
19. Marita (ARG) 94
20. hallso (POL) 97
21. John John (FRA) 99
22. jmf07 (AUS) 101
23. mcarvalho (POR) 107
24. Felipe99 (CHI) 108
25. Drikke (BEL) 110
26. Dmitriy (RUS) 112
27. scarface (ARG) 113
28. Overlord (FIN) 114
29. Allez-Alejo (USA) 115
30. karo_em9 (ARG) 116
31. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
32. Eurofighter (GER) 122
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126 out
Alt 1. qczi (HUN) 127
Alt 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
stbanchile (CHI) 130 out
tal20 (ISR) 136 out
Alt 3. Marksman (GBR) 138
Alt 4. In the Zone (USA) 148
Alt 5. Hantu (BEL) 160
Alt 6. Capriati Rules (USA) 162
Alt 7. starluk (CHN) 165
jova.69z (CHI) 166 out
Ozone (USA) 172 out
Alt 8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 178
chowdahead25 (USA) 183 out
Alt 9. vol (BRA) 187
Alt 10. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 188
Alt 11. jcreback (USA) 207
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 208 out
Alt 12. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
Alt 13. Sapeod (GBR) 258
Alt 14. Tzar (VEN) 274
Harmless (CRO) 275 out
Alt 15. lucho_coria (ARG) LE 54
Alt 16. muniu (POL) LE 192
Alt 17. Milton (BRA) LE 210
Alt 18. nicksimioni (BRA) LE 223
Alt 19. coonster14 (AUS) LE NR



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 10th of August)
Main Draw
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. JMG (GER) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. egiorazz (LIT) 14
14. adee-gee (BLR) 15
15. Nando_L (SUI) 16
16. Deboogle!. (USA) 17
Qualifying Draw
1. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 45
2. Labamba (FIN) 61
3. juakos17 (CHI) 62
4. sexyboy (POL) 63
5. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
6. georg (ROM) 65
7. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 66
8. Snoo Foo (USA) 67
9. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 68
10. tennismaster88200 (CRO) 69
11. vamos israel (ISR) 74
12. Marita (ARG) 75
13. TripleA (AUS) 79
14. meninosantos (POR) 81
15. KalleOnAir (GER) 84
16. Juan Pablo (ARG) 86



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Nando_L Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 1+ 2= 3
2. Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 3+ 7= 10 3648+2867=6515
3. Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) 5+ 5= 10 3050+3050=6100
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8+ 15= 23 2748+2266=5014
5. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (USA/USA) 11+ 12= 23 2427+2393=4820
6. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 17+ 13= 30
7. Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) 9+ 22= 31
8. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
9. Wolves68/balloon (FRA/SIN) 25+ 16= 41
10. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 4+ 43= 47
11. manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 20+ 30= 50
12. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 29+ 27= 56
13. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) 35+ 24= 59
14. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR) 34+ 33= 67
15. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 32+ 37= 69
16. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 46+ 40= 86
17. Labamba/Gavnich77 (FIN/AUT) 28+ 60= 88
18. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) 48+ 42= 90
19. adee-gee/Smasher (GBR/FIN) 39+ 56= 95
20. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 54+ 44= 99
21. Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP) 14+ 89=103
22. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) 45+ 62=107
23. Tzar/Foosimoo (VEN/USA) 61+ 57=118
24. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) 59+ 63=122
25. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 75+ 53=128
26. rototito/mcarvalho (URU/POR) 51+ 95=146
27. greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG) 83+ 72=155
28. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 98+ 69=167
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 107+ 66=173
2. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 65+115=180
3. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 84+116=200
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 105+106=211
5. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 112+111=223
6. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 139+110=249
7. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+142=251
8. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 130+125=255
9. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) 120+145=265 785+622=1407
10. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) 133+132=265 690+695=1385
11. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) 135+137=272
12. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER) 136+143=279
13. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) 205+140=345
14. hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) 193+171=364
15. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) 182+184=366
16.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 10th of August)

Main Draw
1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 1+ 2= 3
2. Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) 4+ 4= 8
3. Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 3+ 7= 10
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8+ 15= 23
5. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (USA/USA) 11+ 13= 24
6. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 18+ 14= 32
7. Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) 9+ 27= 36 2668+1940=4608
8. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 17+ 19= 36 2256+2238=4494

Qualifying Draw
1. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 58+ 80=138
2. Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 112+ 65=177
3. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 67+117=184
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 107+108=215
5. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 115+114=229
6. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 131+111=242
7. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 132+113=245
8. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+141=250

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:30 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Gerard (ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Smasher (FIN) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Ria (MAL)
07:07 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR
05:06 | Troickitard (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
05:05 | Gerard (ESP) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 4-3


Third Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 7-5
10:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (SE) invu2day (GBR)
08:08 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Smasher (FIN) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-6

08:08 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 6-5
07:08 | (13) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
10:08 | Gerard (ESP) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
08:08 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 6-5


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG)
06:04 | Ria (MAL) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
03:05 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (SE) invu2day (GBR)

05:06 | rototito (URU) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
06:04 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII (MON)
05:05 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SRs: 3-2
06:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) ZackBusner (GER)

04:05 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. Troickitard (SRB)
03:05 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)
07:06 | (13) egiorazz (LIT) vs. FERNET (ARG)
03:04 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)

05:05 | (6) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-2
06:06 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 0-3
02:05 | (15) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
02:04 | propaganda (BUL) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
10:10 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
10:10 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 5-5, PTS 8: 7-4 (2 correct scorelines)
10:10 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (16) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 5-3

08:11 | (10) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Ria (MAL)
10:10 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
09:08 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
11:10 | (SE) invu2day (GBR) vs. (5) maldini (SUI)

09:10 | (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. rototito (URU)
10:08 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) vamos israel (ISR)
08:10 | (Q) georg (ROM) vs. Smasher (FIN)
11:09 | (Q) ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (14) adee-gee (GBR)

09:12 | (9) JMG (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
09:10 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA)
08:08 | Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
07:08 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (8) ZackBusner (GER)

10:10 | (7) Björki (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
10:09 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. Betty (ITA)
08:10 | Wolves68 (FRA ) vs. Genius1787 (ARG)
11:10 | balloon (SIN) vs. (12) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

10:08 | (13) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
09:11 | Nadie (RUS) vs. FERNET (ARG)
09:10 | (LL) Marita (ARG) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
10:10 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (3) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 6-5

12:10 | (6) Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Snoo Foo (USA)
09:11 | (Q ) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Gerard (ESP)
10:10 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 5-4
10:08 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (11) Crocodile (FRA)

09:09 | (15) Nando_L (SUI) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 5-4
09:10 | (Q) Labamba (FIN) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
09:11 | (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. propaganda (BUL)
10:11 | Sheva (NED) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG)


(LL) Dupuis2006 (CAN) replaces Zirconek (BRA)
(LL) Marita (ARG) replaces RezNik (UKR)


Lucky loser list:
1. Dupuis2006 (CAN): 4 picks, 2 SRs, SR 2 shootout (correct winner and SR)
2. Marita (ARG): 4 picks, 2 SRs
3. tennismaster882001 (CRO): 4 picks, 1 SR
4. ChinoRios4ever (CHI): 3 picks, 2 SRs, SR1 shootout (set to winner)
5. Deathless Mortal (CRO): 3 picks, 2 SRs
6. In The Zone (USA): 3 picks, 1 SR, CB: 10
7. Capriati Rules (USA): 3 picks, 1 SR, CB: 9
8. meninosantos (POR): no picks on sunday


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. ExcaliburII (MON)
05:03 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. (ALT) In The Zone (USA)
04:05 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:04 | (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

04:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR)
05:04 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. (12) Marita (ARG)
03:05 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR)
05:04 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (10) tennismaster882001 (CRO)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


10:07 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
08:08 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (15) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 6-5
10:07 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
10:10 | (ALT) In The Zone (USA) vs. (16) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs: 7-6

08:09 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
09:09 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (13) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | (4) sexyboy (POL) vs. (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA)
08:09 | hallso (POL) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

09:10 | (ALT) Hantu (BEL) vs. karo_em9 (ARG)
09:09 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (12) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 5-6

10:08 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
09:09 | (ALT) qczi (HUN) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
08:08 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. scarface (ARG) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:08 | John John (FRA) vs. (10) tennismaster882001 (CRO)

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:32 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) #SRs: 5-4
06:08 | (LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) vs. (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
12:11 | ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) vs. Gavnich77/Labamba (AUT/FIN)
12:13 | greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG) vs. (LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN)
11:13 | Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

16:13 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
15:16 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
17:15 | ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) vs. mcarvalho/rototito (POR/URU)
16:16 | Gavnich77/Labamba (AUT/FIN) vs. (7) Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) #SRs: 11-11, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

16:17 | In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) vs. greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG)
16:17 | Wolves68/balloon (FRA /SIN) vs. (LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN)
20:16 | Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER)
15:14 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 26
Matches Remaining: 0

24:29 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
30:29 | FERNET/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
30:26 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS)
29:32 | invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) vs. (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

26:29 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER)
26:27 | Tzar/Foosimoo (VEN/USA) vs. mcarvalho/rototito (POR/URU)
30:26 | Gavnich77/Labamba (AUT/FIN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
23:29 | (Q) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) vs. (7) Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB)

25:32 | (6) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)
24:26 | (Q) SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) vs. greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG)
27:28 | Deathless Mortal/SpadeaTT (CRO/ITA) vs. Wolves68/balloon (FRA /SIN)
30:30 | adee-gee/Smasher (GBR/FIN) vs. (LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) #SRs: 8-13

31:33 | (8) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP)
21:23 | Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)
28:27 | Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. (Q) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA )
32:28 | manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)


(LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) replace (3) Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)



Lucky loser list:
1. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR): 11 picks
2. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN): 8 picks, 6 SRs
3. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER): 8 picks, 2 SRs
4. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA): 7 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
08:08 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) #SRs: 2-4
09:07 | SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) vs. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA)
09:08 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. bye
17:18 | hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA)
09:16 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
14:16 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA)

18:19 | (3) Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) vs. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM)
16:00 | Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) vs. (5) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
16:07 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)
19:19 | karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. (7) Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) #SRs: 15-11

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:34 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 1 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Match starts at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6.30pm CEST.
Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 8.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and SR for every match

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 2
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) SR 3
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 4

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and PTS/SR for every match
(no nationalities, no first names, no "all ...", no brackets!) :p

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 2
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 4
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 5
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 6
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) SR 7
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 8

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and PTS/SR for every match
(no nationalities, no first names, no "all ...", no brackets!) :p

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 1 PTS
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 5
Marat Safin (RUS) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) SR 6
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 7
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS) SR 8
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA) SR 9
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 10
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 11
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 12
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR 13
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG) SR 14

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 11.00am local time, that´s 5.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 3rd round in singles and for a 1-day 2nd round in doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and PTS/SR for every match
(no nationalities, no first names, no "all ...", no brackets!) :p

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
John Isner (USA) vs. Tommy Haas (GER) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)
James Blake (USA) vs.Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 11(PTS for doubles)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 12 (PTS for doubles)


Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 11.00am local time, that´s 5.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(PTS from tuesday have priority)
Please send only last names of winner and PTS/SR for every match
(no nationalities, no first names, no "all ...", no brackets!) :p

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Marat Safin (RUS) vs. Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 1 PTS
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 3 PTS
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 4 PTS
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 5 PTS
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE) SR 6 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Florent Serra (FRA) SR 8 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 9 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 10 PTS
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 11 PTS
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER) SR 12 PTS
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 13 PTS
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 14 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 11.00am local time, that´s 5.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(PTS from tuesday will have priority, with a maximum of 20 PTS matches)
Please send only last names of winner and PTS (no nationalities or first names!)

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) SR 2
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 6
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 7

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and SR/PTS (no nationalities or first names!)

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 1 PTS
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS) SR 4 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 5 PTS
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) SR 6 PTS
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 8 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Jesse Levine (USA) SR 9 PTS
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 11 PTS
Donald Young (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 12 PTS
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 13 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Devin Britton (USA) SR 14 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the first round of qulification in singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and the PTS for every match

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:35 PM
Stats & Awards

Awards for friday

Pick of the day: none, nearly only favourites were picked and all of them won ;)
Risk taker award: karo_em and qczi for picking Benneteau :hug:

Best score of the day: Smasher and Gerard with 4 picks, 3 SRs :worship:
Worst score of the day: FiBeR and Machiavelli with 4 picks, 2 SRs :hug:

Best team: Tytta1./Deboogle!. with 8 picks, 5 SRs :worship:
Worst team: karo_em9/qczi with 6 picks :hug:

Last person to send picks: qczi :p
First person to send picks: FiBeR :p

Picks distribution for friday

Singles
Simon 0 Djokovic 4
Berdych 0 Nadal 4
Federer 4 Hewitt 0
Murray 4 Benneteau 0

Doubles
Simon 0 Djokovic 8
Berdych 2 Nadal 6
Federer 8 Hewitt 0
Murray 8 Benneteau 0


Awards for thursday

Pick of the day: Benneteau by Dupuis2006, karo_em9 and Smasher :worship:
Risk taker award: scarface for picking Guccione :hug:

Best score of the day: Smasher with 7 picks, 5SRs :worship:
Worst score of the day: Troickitard and Blarghman with 5 picks, 3 SRs :hug:

Best team: Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed with 13 picks, 9 SRs :worship:
Worst team: diego/scarface with 10 picks :hug:

Last person to send picks: Labamba :p
First person to send picks: karo_em9 :p

Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Garcia-Lopez 7 Benneteau 1
Hewitt 5 Querrey 3
Guccione 0 Berdych 8
Davydenko 6 Simon 2
Mathieu 0 Nadal 8
Chardy 0 Djokovic 8
Murray 8 Stepanek 0
Federer 8 Ferrer 0

Doubles
Garcia-Lopez 14 Benneteau 2
Hewitt 11 Querrey 5
Guccione 1 Berdych 15
Davydenko 14 Simon 2
Mathieu 0 Nadal 16
Chardy 0 Djokovic 16
Murray 16 Stepanek 0
Federer 16 Ferrer 0


Awards for wednesday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8988146&postcount=402

Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Chardy 5 Isner 11
Melzer 16 Benneteau 0
Petzschner 0 Berdych 16
Hewitt 16 Becker 0
Garcia-Lopez 1 Youzhny 15
Safin 4 Stepanek 11
Karlovic 14 Mathieu 2
Tsonga 16 Guccione 0
Querrey 0 Roddick 16
Davydenko 16 Kunitsyn 0
Seppi 0 Nadal 16
Ljubicic 0 Djokovic 16
Murray 16 Almagro 0
Federer 16 Acasuso 0

Doubles
Chardy 4 Isner 28
Melzer 32 Benneteau 0
Petzschner 4 Berdych 28
Hewitt 32 Becker 0
Garcia-Lopez 3 Youzhny 29
Safin 6 Stepanek 26
Karlovic 29 Mathieu 3
Tsonga 32 Guccione 0
Querrey 0 Roddick 32
Davydenko 32 Kunitsyn 0
Seppi 0 Nadal 32
Ljubicic 1 Djokovic 31
Murray 32 Almagro 0
Federer 32 Acasuso 0


Awards for tuesday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8982755&postcount=365


Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Lopez 15 Melzer 17
Hanescu 18 Youzhny 14
Ferrer 18 Cilic 14
Bolelli 6 Petzschner 26
Andreev 1 Simon 31
Hernych 8 Seppi 24
Soderling 25 Hewitt 7
Isner 6 Haas 26
Berdych 2 Gonzalez 30
Kohlschreiber 32 Guccione 0
Blake 32 Kunitsyn 0
Verdasco 32 Garcia-Lopez 0
Doubles
Lopez 38 Melzer 25
Hanescu 33 Youzhny 30
Ferrer 32 Cilic 31
Bolelli 14 Petzschner 49
Andreev 5 Simon 58
Hernych 13 Seppi 50
Soderling 51 Hewitt 12
Isner 18 Haas 45
Berdych 7 Gonzalez 56
Kohlschreiber 61 Guccione 2
Blake 61 Kunitsyn 2
Verdasco 63 Garcia-Lopez 0


Awards for monday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8977828&postcount=325

Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Safin 31 Ginepri 33
Vassallo Arguello 1 Becker 63
Almagro 41 Sela 23
Ferrero 51 Cilic 13
Ferrer 1 Wawrinka 63
Troicki 2 Stepanek 62
Zverev 3 Mathieu 61
Ljubicic 64 Serra 0
Monfils 27 Karlovic 37
Robredo 22 Chardy 42
Lu 1 Querrey 63
Andreev 56 Kiefer 8
Acasuso 17 Kubot 47
Odesnik 2 Simon 62

Doubles
Safin 31 Ginepri 33
Vassallo Arguello 2 Becker 62
Almagro 39 Sela 25
Ferrero 49 Cilic 15
Ferrer 1 Wawrinka 63
Troicki 4 Stepanek 60
Zverev 6 Mathieu 58
Ljubicic 64 Serra 0
Monfils 29 Karlovic 35
Robredo 19 Chardy 44
Lu 1 Querrey 63
Andreev 51 Kiefer 13
Acasuso 19 Kubot 45
Odesnik 1 Simon 63


Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Evans 25 Kim 7
Istomin 15 Llodra 17
Lu 29 Stakhovsky 3
Golubev 23 Guccione 9
Ram 2 Gulbis 30
Baghdatis 26 Kendrick 6
Kubot 3 Gabashvili 29
Benneteau 30 Russell 2
Ljubicic 28 Levine 4
Lapentti 2 Schuettler 30
Youzhny 31 Giraldo 1
Young 5 Mannarino 27
Harrison 0 Hernych 32
Bolelli 32 Britton 0

Doubles
Evans 17 Kim 7
Istomin 8 Llodra 16
Lu 22 Stakhovsky 2
Golubev 18 Guccione 6
Ram 2 Gulbis 22
Baghdatis 22 Kendrick 2
Kubot 1 Gabashvili 23
Benneteau 22 Russell 2
Ljubicic 22 Levine 2
Lapentti 3 Schuettler 21
Youzhny 24 Giraldo 0
Young 5 Mannarino 19
Harrison 0 Hernych 24
Bolelli 24 Britton 0

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:35 PM
Differences

Differences for saturday


Singles

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Gerard (ESP) - Murray vs. Federer
SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Federer 2-0, Nadal 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) - Murray, Nadal vs. Federer, Djokovic
SR Differences: Murray 2-1 v. Federer 2-1, Nadal 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-0



Differences for friday


Singles

00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Smasher (FIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nadal 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nadal 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles

00:00 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Djokovic 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0, Nadal 2-0 +2 v. Nadal 2-1 +2
00:00 | (LL) karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) - Berdych +2 vs. Nadal +2



Differences for thursday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8988344&postcount=403


Differences for wednesday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8978100&postcount=330


Differences for tuesday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8978074&postcount=328
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8978100&postcount=330


Differences for monday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8973907&postcount=277
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8973927&postcount=284
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8973927&postcount=280



Differences for sunday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8969398&postcount=261


Differences for saturday
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8964774&postcount=231

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:36 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:39 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:



Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

Trani CH CL 32/16/16/8 Forever-Delayed
Geneva CH CL 32/16/16/8 Ozone
San Sebastian CH CL 32/16/16/8 Colt th magnific

JMG
07-31-2009, 04:01 PM
In

Labamba
07-31-2009, 05:20 PM
In

Hotzenplotz
07-31-2009, 05:25 PM
in :)

doubles with Troickitard :dance:

FiBeR
07-31-2009, 05:28 PM
in for singles, doubles with GlennMirnyi

Aguante_el_Gato
07-31-2009, 05:32 PM
In for singles

chowdahead25
07-31-2009, 05:42 PM
In and doubles with Ozone!

Ozone
07-31-2009, 05:48 PM
In!

chowdahead25/Ozone confirmed!

*Jean*
07-31-2009, 05:55 PM
In

Taz Warrior
07-31-2009, 06:08 PM
In

Betty
07-31-2009, 06:58 PM
in

doubles with Corey Feldman:)

Björki
07-31-2009, 07:13 PM
in

Juan Pablo
07-31-2009, 07:45 PM
IN, please..

ClaudiuS
07-31-2009, 08:10 PM
In :)

Nando_L
07-31-2009, 08:10 PM
In

diego36arg
07-31-2009, 08:26 PM
In and doubles with scarface

ChinoRios4Ever
07-31-2009, 09:39 PM
In plis, doubles with juakos17 :fiery:

felo
08-01-2009, 01:28 AM
in

doubles with mainman!

Bolar Bolabi
08-01-2009, 01:45 AM
In!

mainman
08-01-2009, 03:00 AM
in please

dpubles with felo

juakos17
08-01-2009, 03:03 AM
In, Doubles with ChinoRios4ever

savesthedizzle
08-01-2009, 03:05 AM
in :)

doubles with Troickitard :dance:

In :D Confirmed :D

jmf07
08-01-2009, 03:20 AM
In please

Foosimoo
08-01-2009, 03:25 AM
In :)

Need a doubles partner for MD :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
08-01-2009, 03:51 AM
in...to reclaim my title...I won it through qualies 2 years ago while I was attending the tourney...both of which I will do this year

anyone for dubs?

Gallina
08-01-2009, 04:50 AM
In

ANDRE AGASSI
08-01-2009, 06:10 AM
in

*Jean*
08-01-2009, 06:33 AM
In :)

Need a doubles partner for MD :wavey:

I'm lower ranked than you but we could make it to the MD, it's up to you, I'd understand if you wanna a member of the top 50. :p

ZackBusner
08-01-2009, 08:47 AM
I'm in :wavey:

Marksman
08-01-2009, 09:58 AM
In please

maldini
08-01-2009, 10:04 AM
In please

Bennyko
08-01-2009, 11:12 AM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?

Gerard
08-01-2009, 11:51 AM
In

stbanchile
08-01-2009, 11:59 AM
In

KalleOnAir
08-01-2009, 12:02 PM
In

balloon
08-01-2009, 04:09 PM
In :wavey:

Foosimoo
08-01-2009, 04:11 PM
I'm lower ranked than you but we could make it to the MD, it's up to you, I'd understand if you wanna a member of the top 50. :p

If no one else higher ranked wants to play with me, I'll play with you. :angel:

GlennMirnyi
08-01-2009, 04:42 PM
in for singles, doubles with GlennMirnyi

Yep.

In.

jova.69z
08-01-2009, 06:52 PM
in and doubles with stbanchile

ReyDavid08
08-01-2009, 08:21 PM
In

ExcaliburII
08-01-2009, 08:46 PM
In doubles with JMG.

Tzar
08-01-2009, 09:03 PM
In :)

Need a doubles partner for MD :wavey:

Want to play a 3rd tournament together Tim?

stbanchile
08-02-2009, 02:13 AM
Doubles with jova.69z confirmed :spit:

Foosimoo
08-02-2009, 02:34 AM
Want to play a 3rd tournament together Tim?

Tim? :confused: That isn't my name, but if you want to play doubles, sure.

Uraitan
08-02-2009, 03:06 AM
I'M IN :wavey:

Tzar
08-02-2009, 04:17 AM
Tim? :confused: That isn't my name, but if you want to play doubles, sure.

Shit :haha: I don't know why that quoted appeared but i meant Tim (Allez-Alejo) but yeah sure, why not.

Foosimo/Tzar for doubles please. :wavey:

Harmless
08-02-2009, 11:36 AM
In, doubles with Sapeod. :dance:

qczi
08-02-2009, 12:11 PM
in

Davidcuervacho
08-02-2009, 04:52 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

Allez-Alejo
08-02-2009, 05:35 PM
anyone for dubs?

Sapeod
08-02-2009, 05:45 PM
In, doubles with Sapeod. :dance:
In.
Sapeod/Harmless confirmed :D

Bennyko
08-02-2009, 06:29 PM
anyone for dubs?
We can play together, though I'm only ranked #114 ;).

karo_em9
08-02-2009, 07:56 PM
In

need someone to play doubles

Genius1787
08-02-2009, 08:33 PM
In
dobles karo??

Smasher
08-02-2009, 08:50 PM
in :hatoff:

*Jean*
08-02-2009, 09:00 PM
anyone for dubs?

With me again here ?

FERNET
08-02-2009, 10:55 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

In and confirmed dobles :p

Snoo Foo
08-02-2009, 10:59 PM
in & doubles w/ machiavelli

JeffCandoi
08-02-2009, 11:13 PM
in

Duncan
08-03-2009, 01:18 AM
IN!

I will be home by this point :lol:

rototito
08-03-2009, 01:39 AM
In

Allez-Alejo
08-03-2009, 01:51 AM
We can play together, though I'm only ranked #114 ;).

OK...Allez-Alejo/Hantu

depending on how far I move up we could get in directly

Blarghman
08-03-2009, 01:57 AM
In, please :D

tal20
08-03-2009, 05:36 AM
In

Machiavelli
08-03-2009, 07:40 AM
In, doubles with Snoo foo

meninosantos
08-03-2009, 10:10 AM
In

Forever-Delayed
08-03-2009, 10:19 AM
In

Rik.
08-03-2009, 12:04 PM
In

scarface
08-03-2009, 12:05 PM
In

:wavey:

Tennis-Engineer
08-03-2009, 12:07 PM
In

mcarvalho
08-03-2009, 01:57 PM
In

adee-gee
08-03-2009, 02:08 PM
In :rocker2:

Doubles with Smasher please :sport:

SeagullUK
08-03-2009, 02:40 PM
In

gulzhan
08-03-2009, 02:45 PM
In

egiorazz
08-03-2009, 03:02 PM
in

Sheva
08-03-2009, 06:03 PM
IN!

Doubles with Nadie! :couple:

Nadie
08-03-2009, 06:08 PM
IN!

Doubles with Nadie! :couple:

:banana:

I'm in for singles as well :angel:

Corey Feldman
08-03-2009, 09:39 PM
IN singles,

Doubles with Betty

Marita
08-04-2009, 05:17 AM
in
:wavey:

Dupuis2006
08-04-2009, 06:03 AM
In!

Smasher
08-04-2009, 07:36 AM
In :rocker2:

Doubles with Smasher please :sport:

Confirmed :dance:

Spadea TT
08-04-2009, 09:38 AM
In ;)

Deathless Mortal
08-04-2009, 10:58 AM
In
Doubles with Spadea TT :rocker2:

Colt th magnific
08-04-2009, 11:35 AM
in please

jcreback
08-04-2009, 02:43 PM
In, someone for doubles can confirm us if in top 200.

bavaria100
08-04-2009, 03:29 PM
I'm in for singles and doubles with Josh.

Bolar Bolabi
08-04-2009, 03:46 PM
I made the final in LA - can I get an SE here? How do they work?

Euroquitter
08-04-2009, 03:54 PM
IN
doubles with tennismaster

tennismaster882001
08-04-2009, 03:54 PM
In and doubles with Eurofighter!

Boarder35m
08-04-2009, 04:02 PM
I made the final in LA - can I get an SE here? How do they work?

SE only work for the tournaments in the upcoming week and they only work if the tournament in the upcoming week is in the same category or below (ATP 250 or challenger in your case). :hug:
So you would have to be in TT Montreal final to get a SE for TT Cincinnati :wavey:

*Jean*
08-04-2009, 05:17 PM
Doubles w/jcreback

jcreback
08-04-2009, 07:03 PM
Doubles w/jcreback

Confirmed.

ClaudiuS
08-04-2009, 07:23 PM
Anyone for doubles?

tal20
08-04-2009, 07:50 PM
Anyone for doubles?

I will play with you

ClaudiuS
08-04-2009, 07:53 PM
ClaudiuS/tal20 for doubles then.

Zirconek
08-04-2009, 08:50 PM
In :)

TripleA
08-05-2009, 05:48 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

Crocodile
08-05-2009, 07:23 PM
In :D

Chris 84
08-05-2009, 07:37 PM
in

dubz with slokid

Mishka Logvi
08-05-2009, 10:37 PM
in

starluk
08-06-2009, 06:59 AM
in

Wolves68
08-06-2009, 11:18 AM
In :)

georg
08-06-2009, 01:43 PM
in

GoBlakeGo
08-06-2009, 07:33 PM
In

JMG
08-06-2009, 09:46 PM
Doubles with Pablin ExcaliburII.

Overlord
08-06-2009, 10:37 PM
In

sexyboy
08-07-2009, 12:40 AM
in

keqtqiadv
08-07-2009, 01:30 AM
in :sad:

doubles with Zirconek :worship:

Tytta!.
08-07-2009, 01:30 AM
in and doubles with Deboogle!. :D

Deboogle!.
08-07-2009, 01:43 AM
in :)in and doubles with Deboogle!. :Dconfirmed!

Netin!
08-07-2009, 03:33 AM
in

Pigpen Stinks
08-07-2009, 04:03 AM
In.

Drikke
08-07-2009, 11:18 AM
In

Aguante_el_Gato
08-07-2009, 12:47 PM
Out! (sorry)

Dmitry Bond
08-07-2009, 04:43 PM
In. doubles with Mishka Logvi

Mishka Logvi
08-07-2009, 04:43 PM
doubles with Dmitriy

Ria
08-07-2009, 05:27 PM
In please

bavaria100
08-07-2009, 09:47 PM
In for singles and doubles with Josh

JM-Del-Potro
08-07-2009, 11:07 PM
In please

manu86
08-08-2009, 06:15 AM
in for singles and doubles with lucho_coria !

Peta Pan
08-08-2009, 08:59 AM
In

propaganda
08-08-2009, 10:22 AM
in

SloKid
08-08-2009, 11:30 AM
in

hallso
08-08-2009, 02:15 PM
in, please

In The Zone
08-08-2009, 02:52 PM
In. :) Doubles with Capriati Rules.

Capriati Rules
08-08-2009, 02:56 PM
In. :) Doubles with Capriati Rules.

In and confirmed

Felipe99
08-09-2009, 04:03 AM
In

vamos israel
08-09-2009, 07:22 AM
in for singles :)
doubles with zackbusner

RezNik
08-09-2009, 08:17 AM
in

Harmless
08-09-2009, 10:13 AM
Out.

greatkingrat
08-09-2009, 10:28 AM
In

Tomek.
08-09-2009, 10:42 AM
in

vol
08-09-2009, 01:32 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Boarder35m
08-09-2009, 04:04 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
17. JMG (GER) 18
18. keqtqiadv (BRA) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. Smasher (FIN) 21
21. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 23
22. Netin! (ZIM) 26
23. Rik. (NED) 27
24. manu86 (ARG) 28
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 29
26. greatkingrat (GBR) 30
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28. propaganda (BUL) 32
29. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
30. FiBeR (ARG) 34
31. Betty (ITA) 35
32. Nadie (RUS) 36
33. gulzhan (KAZ) 37
34. SloKid (SLO) 38
35. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
36. Troickitard (SRB) 41
37. rototito (URU) 42
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 43
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 44
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 45
41. FERNET (ARG) 46
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 47
43. Ria (MAL) 48
44. Gallina (ARG) 49
45. RezNik (UKR) 50
46. Uraitan (BRA) 51
47. Sheva (NED) 52
48. Blarghman (CAN) 53
49. Gerard (ESP) 55
50. Tomek. (POL) 56
51. Colt th magnific(FRA) 57
52. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 58
53. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59
54. Zirconek (BRA) 60
55. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
56. SE
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Labamba (FIN) 62
2. juakos17 (CHI) 63
3. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
4. georg (ROM) 65
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 66
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
7. tennismaster882001(CRO) 71
8. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
9. meninosantos (POR) 76
10. vamos israel (ISR) 77
11. TripleA (AUS) 78
12. mainman (CHI) 79
13. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
14. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 81
15. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
16. ClaudiuS (CHI) 84
17. felo (CHI) 85
18. sexyboy (POL) 86
19. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
20. Marita (ARG) 94
21. hallso (POL) 97
22. John John (FRA) 99
23. jmf07 (AUS) 101
24. mcarvalho (POR) 107
25. Felipe99 (CHI) 108
26. Drikke (BEL) 110
27. Dmitriy (RUS) 112
28. scarface (ARG) 113
29. Overlord (FIN) 114
30. Allez-Alejo (USA) 115
31. karo_em9 (ARG) 116
32. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
Alt 1. Eurofighter (GER) 122
Alt 2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126
Alt 3. qczi (HUN) 127
Alt 4. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
Alt 5. stbanchile (CHI) 130
Alt 6. tal20 (ISR) 136
Alt 7. Marksman (GBR) 138
Alt 8. In the Zone (USA) 148
Alt 9. Hantu (BEL) 160
Alt 10. Capriati Rules (USA) 162
Alt 11. starluk (CHN) 165
Alt 12. jova.69z (CHI) 166
Alt 13. Ozone (USA) 172
Alt 14. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 178
Alt 15. chowdahead25 (USA) 183
Alt 16. vol (BRA) 187
Alt 17. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 188
Alt 18. jcreback (USA) 207
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 208 out
Alt 19. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
Alt 20. Sapeod (GBR) 258
Alt 21. Tzar (VEN) 274
Harmless (CRO) 275 out

Björki
08-09-2009, 04:53 PM
doubles with Peta Pan

Foosimoo
08-09-2009, 05:06 PM
Foosimoo/Tzar for doubles.

Nando_L
08-09-2009, 05:52 PM
Doubles with Netin!

lucho_coria
08-09-2009, 07:05 PM
In
doubles with manu86

JeffCandoi
08-09-2009, 08:41 PM
doubles with Duncan please

Euroquitter
08-09-2009, 10:04 PM
confirming doubles with tennismaster!!!! :D

stbanchile
08-09-2009, 10:28 PM
Out

nicksimioni
08-10-2009, 01:17 AM
in
Milton, doubles?

Milton
08-10-2009, 01:20 AM
in
Milton, doubles?

IN!!!

Doubles Nick!!!

jova.69z
08-10-2009, 02:53 AM
out

karo_em9
08-10-2009, 04:53 AM
someone to play doubles pleasee...

qczi
08-10-2009, 11:59 AM
someone to play doubles pleasee...

im still available :wavey:

Peta Pan
08-10-2009, 12:00 PM
doubles with Peta Pan

confirmed :)

rototito
08-10-2009, 12:18 PM
Doubles?

Ria
08-10-2009, 12:18 PM
Anyone for doubles?

mcarvalho
08-10-2009, 01:08 PM
Doubles?

Me? :wavey:

scarface
08-10-2009, 01:30 PM
Doubles with diego36arg

Gerard
08-10-2009, 01:32 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Doubles with Ria please :)

rototito
08-10-2009, 01:38 PM
Me? :wavey:

Sure!!!!! Sound good. Confirmed doubles team.

Ria
08-10-2009, 01:54 PM
Doubles with Ria please :)

:yeah:

tal20
08-10-2009, 01:56 PM
Out of here

muniu
08-10-2009, 04:03 PM
I'm in :)

edit: :lol: I forgot how poor is my ranking,

ClaudiuS
08-10-2009, 06:35 PM
I'm out. :wavey: sorry tal20. :awww:

mcarvalho
08-10-2009, 06:39 PM
Sure!!!!! Sound good. Confirmed doubles team.

Confirmed.

karo_em9
08-10-2009, 08:57 PM
im still available :wavey:

okey :)
so karo_em9/qczi for doubles please

Overlord
08-10-2009, 10:51 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Genius1787
08-11-2009, 01:29 AM
anyone for doubles??

Felipe99
08-11-2009, 02:50 AM
Anyone for doubles?

whit me?

coonster14
08-11-2009, 05:51 AM
in for singles

GoBlakeGo
08-11-2009, 07:20 AM
Doubles Someone?? Someone in the Top 100 or around there please! :)

greatkingrat
08-11-2009, 07:29 AM
greatkingrat / Marita for doubles

ANDRE AGASSI
08-11-2009, 08:12 AM
out

Pigpen Stinks
08-11-2009, 12:31 PM
anyone for doubles??

Doubles with Genius1787.

Colt th magnific
08-11-2009, 04:17 PM
vol/Colt th magnific please

Overlord
08-11-2009, 05:24 PM
whit me?

Felipe99/Overlord confirmed :).

Labamba
08-11-2009, 05:29 PM
no SE please :scared:

looking for a Top 100 doubles partner :wavey:

Labamba
08-11-2009, 07:39 PM
Labamba/Gavnich77 for doubles :bounce:

vol
08-11-2009, 08:28 PM
vol/Colt th magnific please

Confirmed

Taz Warrior
08-11-2009, 08:47 PM
Labamba/Gavnich77 for doubles :bounce:

Confirmed :rocker2:

Marita
08-11-2009, 11:20 PM
greatkingrat / Marita for doubles

confirmed
:wavey:

TripleA
08-12-2009, 06:05 AM
hallso/TripleA for doubles

hallso
08-12-2009, 08:48 AM
hallso/TripleA for doubles

confirmed :yeah:

georg
08-12-2009, 09:13 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Forever-Delayed
08-12-2009, 10:46 AM
Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 for doubles

SeagullUK
08-12-2009, 11:22 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Me?

invu2day
08-12-2009, 03:15 PM
In for singles and doubles with Bavaria100

Wolves68
08-12-2009, 03:27 PM
Play doubles with balloon :)

balloon
08-12-2009, 05:34 PM
Play doubles with balloon :)

yes please :yeah:

GoBlakeGo
08-12-2009, 07:19 PM
Anyone for doubles?? Top 100 or around there please!!

Genius1787
08-12-2009, 08:37 PM
Doubles with Genius1787.

Confirmed! :worship:

Crocodile
08-12-2009, 09:21 PM
Doubles with kalleonair please :wavey:

KalleOnAir
08-12-2009, 11:24 PM
Doubles with kalleonair please :wavey:
confirmed :)

georg
08-13-2009, 01:23 PM
Me?

SeagullUK/georg for doubles:wavey:

Boarder35m
08-13-2009, 05:24 PM
22 hours 30 minutes until 2nd deadline (sorry, I wanted to post this earlier but didn´t have time :p)


Entry Lists (until post #196)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
17. JMG (GER) 18
18. keqtqiadv (BRA) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. Smasher (FIN) 21
21. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 23
22. Netin! (ZIM) 26
23. Rik. (NED) 27
24. manu86 (ARG) 28
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 29
26. greatkingrat (GBR) 30
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28. propaganda (BUL) 32
29. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
30. FiBeR (ARG) 34
31. Betty (ITA) 35
32. Nadie (RUS) 36
33. gulzhan (KAZ) 37
34. SloKid (SLO) 38
35. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
36. Troickitard (SRB) 41
37. rototito (URU) 42
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 43
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 44
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 45
41. FERNET (ARG) 46
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 47
43. Ria (MAL) 48
44. Gallina (ARG) 49
45. RezNik (UKR) 50
46. Uraitan (BRA) 51
47. Sheva (NED) 52
48. Blarghman (CAN) 53
49. Gerard (ESP) 55
50. Tomek. (POL) 56
51. Colt th magnific(FRA) 57
52. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 58
53. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59
54. Zirconek (BRA) 60
55. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
56. SE
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Labamba (FIN) 62
2. juakos17 (CHI) 63
3. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
4. georg (ROM) 65
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 66
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
7. tennismaster882001(CRO) 71
8. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
9. meninosantos (POR) 76
10. vamos israel (ISR) 77
11. TripleA (AUS) 78
12. mainman (CHI) 79
13. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
14. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 81
15. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
ClaudiuS (CHI) 84 out
16. felo (CHI) 85
17. sexyboy (POL) 86
18. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
19. Marita (ARG) 94
20. hallso (POL) 97
21. John John (FRA) 99
22. jmf07 (AUS) 101
23. mcarvalho (POR) 107
24. Felipe99 (CHI) 108
25. Drikke (BEL) 110
26. Dmitriy (RUS) 112
27. scarface (ARG) 113
28. Overlord (FIN) 114
29. Allez-Alejo (USA) 115
30. karo_em9 (ARG) 116
31. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
32. Eurofighter (GER) 122
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126 out
Alt 1. qczi (HUN) 127
Alt 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
stbanchile (CHI) 130 out
tal20 (ISR) 136 out
Alt 3. Marksman (GBR) 138
Alt 4. In the Zone (USA) 148
Alt 5. Hantu (BEL) 160
Alt 6. Capriati Rules (USA) 162
Alt 7. starluk (CHN) 165
jova.69z (CHI) 166 out
Alt 8. Ozone (USA) 172
Alt 9. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 178
Alt 10. chowdahead25 (USA) 183
Alt 11. vol (BRA) 187
Alt 12. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 188
Alt 13. jcreback (USA) 207
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 208 out
Alt 14. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
Alt 15. Sapeod (GBR) 258
Alt 16. Tzar (VEN) 274
Harmless (CRO) 275 out
Alt 17. invu2day (GBR) LE 24
Alt 18. lucho_coria (ARG) LE 54
Alt 19. muniu (POL) LE 192
Alt 20. Milton (BRA) LE 210
Alt 21. nicksimioni (BRA) LE 223
Alt 22. coonster14 (AUS) LE NR




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Nando_L Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 1+ 2= 3
2. Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 3+ 7= 10 3648+2867=6515
3. Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) 5+ 5= 10 3050+3050=6100
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8+ 15= 23 2748+2266=5014
5. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (USA/USA) 11+ 12= 23 2427+2393=4820
6. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 17+ 13= 30
7. Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) 9+ 22= 31
8. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
9. Wolves68/balloon (FRA/SIN) 25+ 16= 41
10. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 4+ 43= 47
11. manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 20+ 30= 50
12. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 29+ 27= 56
13. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) 35+ 24= 59
14. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 32+ 37= 69
15. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 46+ 40= 86
16. Labamba/Gavnich77 (FIN/AUT) 28+ 60= 88
17. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) 48+ 42= 90
18. adee-gee/Smasher (GBR/FIN) 39+ 56= 95
19. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 54+ 44= 99
20. Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP) 14+ 89=103
21. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) 45+ 62=107
22. Tzar/Foosimoo (VEN/USA) 61+ 57=118
23. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) 59+ 63=122
24. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 75+ 53=128
25. rototito/mcarvalho (URU/POR) 51+ 95=146
26. greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG) 83+ 72=155
27. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 98+ 69=167
28. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 65+115=180
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 84+116=200
2. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 105+106=211
3. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 112+111=223
4. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 139+110=249
5. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+142=251
6. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 130+125=255
7. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) 120+145=265 785+622=1407
8. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) 133+132=265 690+695=1385
9. Dmitriy Mishka/Logvi (RUS/UKR) 135+137=272
10. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER) 136+143=279
11. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 170+134=304
12. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) 205+140=345
13. hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) 193+171=364
14. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) 182+184=366
15.
16.


Players without doubles partner yet
maldini
JM-Del-Potro
egiorazz
Rik.
propaganda
gulzhan
Gallina
RezNik
Uraitan
Blarghman
Tomek.
Tennis-Engineer
meninosantos
Juan Pablo
sexyboy
jmf07
Drikke
GoBlakeGo
Marksman
starluk
Bolar Bolabi
ReyDavid08
Sapeod
muniu
coonster14

Ozone
08-13-2009, 09:31 PM
Out

chowdahead25
08-13-2009, 11:47 PM
Out like sourkraut.

Gallina
08-14-2009, 03:21 AM
Uraitan/Gallina for doubles

lucho_coria
08-14-2009, 03:30 AM
Manager i am in SF in montreal , if i win tomorrow i get the SE or i cant?

Dupuis2006
08-14-2009, 03:58 AM
Confirming Doubles with Forever-Delayed.

GoBlakeGo
08-14-2009, 04:36 AM
Doubles anyone?? Just go ahead and confirm!

Betty
08-14-2009, 05:58 AM
o pity we have not the ranking of the last update of the 10 august right?

again qualy:bigcry::o

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 07:28 AM
Manager i am in SF in montreal , if i win tomorrow i get the SE or i cant?

It depends on the outcome of the other SF in Montreal.
If you win and invu2day loses you´ll get the SE here, if he wins as well he´ll get the SE because he is ranked higher :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 07:35 AM
o pity we have not the ranking of the last update of the 10 august right?

again qualy:bigcry::o

Yes I am very sorry, the new ranking will only be used for seeding :hug:

Betty
08-14-2009, 07:36 AM
when oop will be out..tonight right:p

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 07:42 AM
when oop will be out..tonight right:p

The qualy draw will be made at 9.00pm local time. That´s 3.00am CEST. I guess that the OOP will come out a bit later

According to the schedule on their homepage matches will start at 10.00am local time on saturday, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
But that´s not 100% sure :p

Betty
08-14-2009, 07:47 AM
so late :o..thk for the info:kiss:

meninosantos
08-14-2009, 08:01 AM
Doubles with Tomek.

Almost forgot again :o

lucho_coria
08-14-2009, 01:22 PM
It depends on the outcome of the other SF in Montreal.
If you win and invu2day loses you´ll get the SE here, if he wins as well he´ll get the SE because he is ranked higher :wavey:

Thank you :)

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 04:06 PM
2nd deadline has passed


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
17. JMG (GER) 18
18. keqtqiadv (BRA) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. Smasher (FIN) 21
21. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 23
22. Netin! (ZIM) 26
23. Rik. (NED) 27
24. manu86 (ARG) 28
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 29
26. greatkingrat (GBR) 30
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28. propaganda (BUL) 32
29. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
30. FiBeR (ARG) 34
31. Betty (ITA) 35
32. Nadie (RUS) 36
33. gulzhan (KAZ) 37
34. SloKid (SLO) 38
35. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
36. Troickitard (SRB) 41
37. rototito (URU) 42
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 43
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 44
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 45
41. FERNET (ARG) 46
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 47
43. Ria (MAL) 48
44. Gallina (ARG) 49
45. RezNik (UKR) 50
46. Uraitan (BRA) 51
47. Sheva (NED) 52
48. Blarghman (CAN) 53
49. Gerard (ESP) 55
50. Tomek. (POL) 56
51. Colt th magnific(FRA) 57
52. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 58
53. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59
54. Zirconek (BRA) 60
55. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
56. SE
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Labamba (FIN) 62
2. juakos17 (CHI) 63
3. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
4. georg (ROM) 65
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 66
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
7. tennismaster882001(CRO) 71
8. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
9. meninosantos (POR) 76
10. vamos israel (ISR) 77
11. TripleA (AUS) 78
12. mainman (CHI) 79
13. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
14. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 81
15. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
ClaudiuS (CHI) 84 out
16. felo (CHI) 85
17. sexyboy (POL) 86
18. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
19. Marita (ARG) 94
20. hallso (POL) 97
21. John John (FRA) 99
22. jmf07 (AUS) 101
23. mcarvalho (POR) 107
24. Felipe99 (CHI) 108
25. Drikke (BEL) 110
26. Dmitriy (RUS) 112
27. scarface (ARG) 113
28. Overlord (FIN) 114
29. Allez-Alejo (USA) 115
30. karo_em9 (ARG) 116
31. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
32. Eurofighter (GER) 122
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126 out
Alt 1. qczi (HUN) 127
Alt 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
stbanchile (CHI) 130 out
tal20 (ISR) 136 out
Alt 3. Marksman (GBR) 138
Alt 4. In the Zone (USA) 148
Alt 5. Hantu (BEL) 160
Alt 6. Capriati Rules (USA) 162
Alt 7. starluk (CHN) 165
jova.69z (CHI) 166 out
Ozone (USA) 172 out
Alt 8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 178
chowdahead25 (USA) 183 out
Alt 9. vol (BRA) 187
Alt 10. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 188
Alt 11. jcreback (USA) 207
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 208 out
Alt 12. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
Alt 13. Sapeod (GBR) 258
Alt 14. Tzar (VEN) 274
Harmless (CRO) 275 out
Alt 15. invu2day (GBR) LE 24
Alt 16. lucho_coria (ARG) LE 54
Alt 17. muniu (POL) LE 192
Alt 18. Milton (BRA) LE 210
Alt 19. nicksimioni (BRA) LE 223
Alt 20. coonster14 (AUS) LE NR




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Nando_L Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 1+ 2= 3
2. Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 3+ 7= 10 3648+2867=6515
3. Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) 5+ 5= 10 3050+3050=6100
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8+ 15= 23 2748+2266=5014
5. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (USA/USA) 11+ 12= 23 2427+2393=4820
6. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 17+ 13= 30
7. Hotzenplotz/Troickitard (GER/SRB) 9+ 22= 31
8. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 18+ 19= 37
9. Wolves68/balloon (FRA/SIN) 25+ 16= 41
10. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) 4+ 43= 47
11. manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 20+ 30= 50
12. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 29+ 27= 56
13. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) 35+ 24= 59
14. Tomek./meninosantos (POL/POR) 34+ 33= 67
15. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 32+ 37= 69
16. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 46+ 40= 86
17. Labamba/Gavnich77 (FIN/AUT) 28+ 60= 88
18. ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/GER) 48+ 42= 90
19. adee-gee/Smasher (GBR/FIN) 39+ 56= 95
20. SpadeaTT/Deathless Mortal (ITA/CRO) 54+ 44= 99
21. Ria/Gerard (MAL/ESP) 14+ 89=103
22. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) 45+ 62=107
23. Tzar/Foosimoo (VEN/USA) 61+ 57=118
24. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) 59+ 63=122
25. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 75+ 53=128
26. rototito/mcarvalho (URU/POR) 51+ 95=146
27. greatkingrat/Marita (GBR/ARG) 83+ 72=155
28. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 98+ 69=167
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 107+ 66=173
2. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 65+115=180
3. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 84+116=200
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 105+106=211
5. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 112+111=223
6. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 139+110=249
7. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+142=251
8. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 130+125=255
9. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) 120+145=265 785+622=1407
10. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) 133+132=265 690+695=1385
11. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) 135+137=272
12. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER) 136+143=279
13. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) 205+140=345
14. hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) 193+171=364
15. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) 182+184=366
16.




Doubles qualy draw will be made in one hour.

Singles qualy draw will come later, probably at about midnight or 1.00am CEST when the SE situation is known :wavey:

OOP for saturday will probably come out at about 3.00am CEST, 9 00pm local time :p

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 05:13 PM
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 107+ 66=173
2. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 65+115=180
3. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 84+116=200
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 105+106=211
5. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 112+111=223
6. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 139+110=249
7. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+142=251
8. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 130+125=255
9. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) 120+145=265 785+622=1407
10. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) 133+132=265 690+695=1385
11. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) 135+137=272
12. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER) 136+143=279
13. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) 205+140=345
14. hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) 193+171=364
15. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) 182+184=366
16.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 10th of August)


Qualifying Draw
1. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 58+ 80=138
2. Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 112+ 65=177
3. Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) 67+117=184
4. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 107+108=215
5. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) 115+114=229
6. jcreback/John John (USA/FRA) 131+111=242
7. Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) 132+113=245
8. Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA) 109+141=250

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 05:25 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. bye
00:00 | hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
00:00 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA)

00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) vs. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM)
00:00 | Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) vs. (5) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
00:00 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)
00:00 | karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. (7) Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN)

*Jean*
08-14-2009, 05:47 PM
Qualifying offering 0 point once again :o

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 05:52 PM
I just found out that the SE situation will not be decided by 1.00am CEST (all deciding matches start after that time :p), but since I don´t have time now the singles qualy draw, as announced before, will be made at 1.00am CEST that´s 7.00pm local time :wavey:

Snoo Foo
08-14-2009, 08:19 PM
Qualifying offering 0 point once again :o

:confused: page 1 says 20 pts for qualifying (atp site says 25 pts for qualifying but i don't know how that works)

Boarder35m
08-14-2009, 11:52 PM
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Labamba (FIN) 62
2. juakos17 (CHI) 63
3. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
4. georg (ROM) 65
5. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 66
6. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
7. tennismaster882001(CRO) 71
8. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
9. meninosantos (POR) 76
10. vamos israel (ISR) 77
11. TripleA (AUS) 78
12. mainman (CHI) 79
13. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
14. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 81
15. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
ClaudiuS (CHI) 84 out
16. felo (CHI) 85
17. sexyboy (POL) 86
18. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
19. Marita (ARG) 94
20. hallso (POL) 97
21. John John (FRA) 99
22. jmf07 (AUS) 101
23. mcarvalho (POR) 107
24. Felipe99 (CHI) 108
25. Drikke (BEL) 110
26. Dmitriy (RUS) 112
27. scarface (ARG) 113
28. Overlord (FIN) 114
29. Allez-Alejo (USA) 115
30. karo_em9 (ARG) 116
31. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
32. Eurofighter (GER) 122
ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126 out
Alt 1. qczi (HUN) 127
Alt 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
stbanchile (CHI) 130 out
tal20 (ISR) 136 out
Alt 3. Marksman (GBR) 138
Alt 4. In the Zone (USA) 148
Alt 5. Hantu (BEL) 160
Alt 6. Capriati Rules (USA) 162
Alt 7. starluk (CHN) 165
jova.69z (CHI) 166 out
Ozone (USA) 172 out
Alt 8. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 178
chowdahead25 (USA) 183 out
Alt 9. vol (BRA) 187
Alt 10. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 188
Alt 11. jcreback (USA) 207
Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 208 out
Alt 12. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
Alt 13. Sapeod (GBR) 258
Alt 14. Tzar (VEN) 274
Harmless (CRO) 275 out
Alt 15. invu2day (GBR) LE 24
Alt 16. lucho_coria (ARG) LE 54
Alt 17. muniu (POL) LE 192
Alt 18. Milton (BRA) LE 210
Alt 19. nicksimioni (BRA) LE 223
Alt 20. coonster14 (AUS) LE NR



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 10th of August)

Qualifying Draw
1. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 45
2. Labamba (FIN) 61
3. juakos17 (CHI) 62
4. sexyboy (POL) 63
5. SpadeaTT (ITA) 64
6. georg (ROM) 65
7. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 66
8. Snoo Foo (USA) 67
9. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 68
10. tennismaster88200 (CRO) 69
11. vamos israel (ISR) 74
12. Marita (ARG) 75
13. TripleA (AUS) 79
14. meninosantos (POR) 81
15. KalleOnAir (GER) 84
16. Juan Pablo (ARG) 86

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 12:19 AM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (15) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | mainman (CHI) vs. (16) Juan Pablo (ARG)

00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. felo (CHI)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (13) TripleA (AUS)
00:00 | (4) sexyboy (POL) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

00:00 | (5) SpadeaTT (ITA) vs. karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (12) Marita (ARG)

00:00 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. scarface (ARG)
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. (10) tennismaster88200 (CRO)


NOTE: If both lucho_coria and invu2day lose their Semifinal matches in Montreal today, Labamba will get the last main draw spot and will be replaced in the qualy draw by Alt 1. qczi (HUN). :)

Labamba
08-15-2009, 01:44 AM
Nadal for MD ;)

nicksimioni
08-15-2009, 02:03 AM
Oop?

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:05 AM
Oop?

will come in 5 minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:19 AM
OOP for Saturday
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 1 PTS
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS) SR 4 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 5 PTS
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) SR 6 PTS
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 8 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Jesse Levine (USA) SR 9 PTS
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 11 PTS
Donald Young (USA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 12 PTS
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 13 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Devin Britton (USA) SR 14 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the first round of qulification in singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and the PTS for every match

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Allez-Alejo
08-15-2009, 02:51 AM
Ah...I love this tournament.

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 03:27 AM
Nadal for MD ;)

:hug:

invu2day reached the final in Montreal and gets the SE spot :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 03:42 AM
The singles and doubles main draws will be made tomorrow night CEST.
The time posted on 1st page can´t be kept because it would interfere with the time differences are posted. :p

propaganda
08-15-2009, 01:34 PM
Manager, can you include propaganda/maldini as ALT for doubles? We are kinda late with our commitment :)

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 01:51 PM
Manager, can you include propaganda/maldini as ALT for doubles? We are kinda late with our commitment :)

I don´t know if that´s allowed, just send and I´ll ask in the managers thread :p

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:06 PM
Deadline has passed

I´m missing picks in singles from
felo
mainman
GoBlakeGo
SpadeaTT
Dmitriy

and in doubles from
felo
mainman
Dmitriy
Uraitan

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:15 PM
(ALT) qczi (HUN) replaces Dmitriy (RUS)
(ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) replaces felo (CHI)
(ALT) In The Zone (USA) replaces mainman (CHI)
(ALT) Hantu (BEL) replaces SpadeaTT (ITA)
(ALT) Capriati Rules (USA) replaces Go BlakeGo (USA)


no ALTs in doubles :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:17 PM
Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - Kim, Istomin, Benneteau vs. Evans, Llodra, Russell
00:00 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (15) KalleOnAir (GER) - Kim, Llodra vs. Evans, Istomin
SR Differences: Kim 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Llodra 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-1, Lu 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Istomin, Guccione, Ljubicic vs. Llodra, Golubev, Levine
00:00 | (ALT) In The Zone (USA) vs. (16) Juan Pablo (ARG) - Evans, Kendrick vs. Kim, Baghdatis
SR Differences: Evans 2-0 vs. Kim 2-1, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-1

00:00 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Evans, Stakhovsky, Golubev, Ljubicic, Mannarino vs. Kim, Lu, Guccione, Levine, Young
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (13) TripleA (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Istomin 2-0 v 2-1, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Ljubicic 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) sexyboy (POL) vs. (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA) - Gulbis, Baghdatis, Ljubicic vs. Ram, Kendrick, Levine
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Gabashvili vs. Kubot

00:00 | (ALT) Hantu (BEL) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - Baghdatis, Gabashvili, Ljubicic vs. Kendrick, Kubot, Levine
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR) - Evans, Llodra, Guccione, Ram, Youzhny, Young vs. Kim, Istomin, Golubev, Gulbis, Giraldo, Mannarino
SR Differences: Evans 2-1 vs. Kim 2-0, Llodra 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-0, Guccione 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Ram 2-0 vs. Gulbis 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-0, Young 2-0 vs. Mannarino 2-0
00:00 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. Overlord (FIN) - Evans, Istomin vs. Kim, Llodra
SR Differences: Evans 2-0 vs. Kim 2-1, Istomin 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Guccione 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (12) Marita (ARG) - Guccione, Young vs. Golubev, Mannarino
SR Differences: Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Guccione 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0, Young 2-0 vs. Mannarino 2-0

00:00 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Istomin, Guccione, Kendrick, Russell vs. Llodra, Golubev, Baghdatis, Benneteau
SR Differences: Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Istomin 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-1, Guccione 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Baghdatis 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1, Russell 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-1, Ljubicic 2-1 v 2-0, Mannarino 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) qczi (HUN) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR) - Evans, Istomin vs. Kim, Llodra
SR Differences: Evans 2-0 vs. Kim 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs. Llodra 2-0, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. scarface (ARG) - Gabashvili, Mannarino vs. Kubot, Young
SR Differences: Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Kubot 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0, Mannarino 2-0 vs. Young 2-0
00:00 | John John (FRA ) vs. (10) tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Young vs. Mannarino


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA /BRA) - Evans +2, Istomin, Stakhovsky, Guccione, Gulbis, Schuettler vs. Kim +2, Llodra, Lu, Golubev, Ram, Lapentti
00:00 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) - Missing picks from Uraitan
00:00 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA ) - Kim, Golubev, Russell, Lapentti vs. Evans, Guccione, Benneteau, Schuettler
SR Differences: Kim 2-1 v. Evans 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Guccione 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Russell 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Schuettler 2-0, Lapentti 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-0, Young 2-0 v. Young 2-1

00:00 | (3) Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) vs. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) - Golubev vs. Guccione
00:00 | Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) vs. (5) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) - Missing picks from felo Missing picks from mainman
00:00 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) - Missing picks from Dmitriy
00:00 | karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. (7) Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) - Evans, Istomin +2, Golubev +2, Kubot, Levine, Mannarino vs. Kim, Llodra +2, Guccione +2, Gabashvili, Ljubicic, Young
SR Differences: Evans 2-0 v. Kim 2-1, Istomin 2-0 +2 v. Llodra 2-0 +2, Lu 2-1 +2 v. Lu 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Guccione 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Guccione 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 v. Kendrick 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Levine 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0, Schuettler 2-0 +2 v. Schuettler 2-1 +2, Mannarino 2-0 v. Young 2-0

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:25 PM
Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Evans 25 Kim 7
Istomin 15 Llodra 17
Lu 29 Stakhovsky 3
Golubev 23 Guccione 9
Ram 2 Gulbis 30
Baghdatis 26 Kendrick 6
Kubot 3 Gabashvili 29
Benneteau 30 Russell 2
Ljubicic 28 Levine 4
Lapentti 2 Schuettler 30
Youzhny 31 Giraldo 1
Young 5 Mannarino 27
Harrison 0 Hernych 32
Bolelli 32 Britton 0

Doubles
Evans 17 Kim 7
Istomin 8 Llodra 16
Lu 22 Stakhovsky 2
Golubev 18 Guccione 6
Ram 2 Gulbis 22
Baghdatis 22 Kendrick 2
Kubot 1 Gabashvili 23
Benneteau 22 Russell 2
Ljubicic 22 Levine 2
Lapentti 3 Schuettler 21
Youzhny 24 Giraldo 0
Young 5 Mannarino 19
Harrison 0 Hernych 24
Bolelli 24 Britton 0

*Jean*
08-15-2009, 02:26 PM
Young 5 Mannarino 27

Oh God, and I'm the one needing Young :o :scared:

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 02:32 PM
Manager, can you include propaganda/maldini as ALT for doubles? We are kinda late with our commitment :)

I am very sorry for you
It would have been possible but I have not received picks from maldini :wavey:

Colt th magnific
08-15-2009, 04:15 PM
Kim, Ram :worship:

Now, 1 with Llodra, Lu, Golubev and Lapentti :D

*Jean*
08-15-2009, 04:47 PM
-1 in doubles with the loss of Evans :sad:
But Schuettler and Guccione are leading now, for a 2-1 lead.

Labamba
08-15-2009, 05:14 PM
Ljubo Legenda + The Gooch :yeah:

hallso
08-15-2009, 05:41 PM
lol Sergiy.. so impossible & so typical also

*Jean*
08-15-2009, 06:15 PM
I'm almost sure I've won my doubles match, as even if Benneteau loses, we'll win on SRs. Is that right ?

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 06:18 PM
I'm almost sure I've won my doubles match, as even if Benneteau loses, we'll win on SRs. Is that right ?

Yes you are right.

You lead 9-5 in SRs with only 3 remaining SR differences :p

nicksimioni
08-15-2009, 06:37 PM
:sad:
Milton send Lappenti :sad:

In The Zone
08-15-2009, 08:27 PM
Kendrick and Sergiy (for winning a set). :worship:

ExcaliburII
08-15-2009, 09:29 PM
KalleonAir :bigwave:

Kim TT :cool:

ChinoRios4Ever
08-15-2009, 09:58 PM
Thank god, i've won and can be at worst a LL. After this say goodbye qualies. :D :bigwave:

KalleOnAir
08-15-2009, 10:07 PM
KalleonAir :bigwave:

Kim TT :cool:

:wavey: Congrats!

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 11:51 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. ExcaliburII (MON)
00:00 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. (ALT) In The Zone (USA)
00:00 | (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

00:00 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR)
00:00 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. (12) Marita (ARG)
00:00 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (10) tennismaster882001 (CRO)



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


10:07 | (1) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
08:08 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (15) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 6-5
10:07 | (2) Labamba (FIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
10:10 | (ALT) In The Zone (USA) vs. (16) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs: 7-6

08:09 | (3) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
09:09 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (13) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | (4) sexyboy (POL) vs. (ALT) Capriati Rules (USA)
08:09 | hallso (POL) vs. (9) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

09:10 | (ALT) Hantu (BEL) vs. karo_em9 (ARG)
09:09 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (14) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (12) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 5-6

10:08 | (7) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
09:09 | (ALT) qczi (HUN) vs. (11) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
08:08 | (8) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. scarface (ARG) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:08 | John John (FRA) vs. (10) tennismaster882001 (CRO)

Boarder35m
08-15-2009, 11:52 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA)
00:00 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA)
00:00 | SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM) vs. Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA)
00:00 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. bye
17:18 | hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) vs. (8) Colt th magnific/vol (FRA/BRA)
09:16 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
14:16 | nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. (6) jcreback/John John (USA/FRA)

18:19 | (3) Allez-Alejo/Hantu (USA/BEL) vs. SeagullUK/georg (GBR/ROM)
16:00 | Genius1787/Pigpen Stinks (ARG/USA) vs. (5) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
16:07 | (4) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)
19:19 | karo_em9/qczi (ARG/HUN) vs. (7) Felipe99/Overlord (CHI/FIN) #SRs: 15-11

Boarder35m
08-16-2009, 12:00 AM
OOP for Sunday
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) SR 2
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 6
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 7

Send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send only last names of winner and SR/PTS (no nationalities or first names!)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-16-2009, 12:46 AM
I´ll make the singles main draw now :)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of August)
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
17. JMG (GER) 18
18. keqtqiadv (BRA) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. Smasher (FIN) 21
21. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 23
22. Netin! (ZIM) 26
23. Rik. (NED) 27
24. manu86 (ARG) 28
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 29
26. greatkingrat (GBR) 30
27. Peta Pan (AUS) 31
28. propaganda (BUL) 32
29. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
30. FiBeR (ARG) 34
31. Betty (ITA) 35
32. Nadie (RUS) 36
33. gulzhan (KAZ) 37
34. SloKid (SLO) 38
35. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
36. Troickitard (SRB) 41
37. rototito (URU) 42
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 43
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 44
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 45
41. FERNET (ARG) 46
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 47
43. Ria (MAL) 48
44. Gallina (ARG) 49
45. RezNik (UKR) 50
46. Uraitan (BRA) 51
47. Sheva (NED) 52
48. Blarghman (CAN) 53
49. Gerard (ESP) 55
50. Tomek. (POL) 56
51. Colt th magnific(FRA) 57
52. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 58
53. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 59
54. Zirconek (BRA) 60
55. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
56. (SE) invu2day (GBR) LE 24
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 10th of August)
Main Draw
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. JMG (GER) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. egiorazz (LIT) 14
14. adee-gee (BLR) 15
15. Nando_L (SUI) 16
16. Deboogle!. (USA) 17

Boarder35m
08-16-2009, 01:04 AM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. SloKid (SLO)
00:00 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Rik. (NED)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (16) Deboogle!. (USA)

00:00 | (10) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Q4 vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Zirconek (BRA)
00:00 | (SE) invu2day (GBR) vs. (5) maldini (SUI)