FITD - Hamburg - d_s your winner [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

FITD - Hamburg - d_s your winner

jcreback
07-18-2009, 05:54 PM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2009



Hamburg - International German Open 2009

http://www.destination360.com/europe/germany/images/s/germany-hamburg.jpg

Here's what you need to know:


1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week (THIS RULE MAY CHANGE, BUT IT STANDS FOR NOW).

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-Post your picks in the form 'A d. B' or 'A over B', and not in the form 'B loses to A'.
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section.



THIS TOURNAMENT IS BEING HELD BY: jcreback

jcreback
07-18-2009, 05:55 PM
DRAW

[1] Gilles Simon FRA vs Bye
Qualifier vs [WC] Daniel Brands GER
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Bye vs [13] Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA

[10] Viktor Troicki SRB vs Bye
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS vs Andreas Seppi ITA
Christophe Rochus BEL vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
Bye vs [5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI

[3] Robin Soderling SWE vs Bye
Fabio Fognini ITA vs Ivo Minar CZE
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG vs Qualifier
Bye vs [14] Nicolas Almagro ESP

[9] Jurgen Melzer AUT vs Bye
Qualifier vs Bjorn Phau GER
Qualifier vs Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Bye vs [8] Philipp Kohlschreiber GER

[6] David Ferrer ESP vs Bye
[WC] Florian Mayer GER vs Rainer Schuettler GER
Juan Monaco ARG vs Mikhail Youzhny RUS
Bye vs [12] Jose Acasuso ARG

[16] Mischa Zverev GER vs Bye
Janko Tipsarevic SRB vs [WC] Simon Greul GER
Steve Darcis BEL vs Ivan Navarro ESP
Bye vs [4] Tommy Robredo ESP

[7] Igor Andreev RUS vs Bye
Julien Benneteau FRA vs Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
[WC] Kevin Krawietz GER vs Jan Hernych CZE
Bye vs [11] Victor Hanescu ROU

[15] Jeremy Chardy FRA vs Bye
Oscar Hernandez ESP vs Andreas Beck GER
Philipp Petzschner GER vs Florent Serra FRA
Bye vs [2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/414/mds.pdf

jcreback
07-18-2009, 05:57 PM
http://img508.imageshack.us/img508/7662/hamburg.jpg

Correct pick in:
1R- 20
2R- 25
3R- 45
QF- 90
SF- 120
F- 200

ATP World Tour 500 (64)
1 --- 500 17 -- 43 33 -- 19 49 -- 10
2 --- 300 18 -- 42 34 -- 19 50 -- 9
3 --- 240 19 -- 40 35 -- 18 51 -- 9
4 --- 180 20 -- 39 36 -- 18 52 -- 8
5 --- 158 21 -- 37 37 -- 17 53 -- 8
6 --- 135 22 -- 36 38 -- 16 54 -- 7
7 --- 113 23 -- 34 39 -- 16 55 -- 6
8 --- 90 24 -- 33 40 -- 15 56 -- 6
9 --- 84 25 -- 31 41 -- 15 57 -- 5
10 -- 79 26 -- 29 42 -- 14 58 -- 5
11 -- 73 27 -- 28 43 -- 13 59 -- 4
12 -- 68 28 -- 26 44 -- 13 60 -- 3
13 -- 62 29 -- 25 45 -- 12 61 -- 3
14 -- 56 30 -- 23 46 -- 12 62 -- 2
15 -- 51 31 -- 22 47 -- 11 63 -- 2
16 -- 45 32 -- 20 48 -- 11 64 -- 1

jcreback
07-18-2009, 05:57 PM
Points to defend will go here.

jcreback
07-18-2009, 05:58 PM
How to send your predictions

It's easiest for me if you just enter the winner of a match, with no spaces between rounds, as in

1st round
Player A (last name only)
Player B (last name only)
Player C (last name only)
etc., (see example (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7335051&postcount=16))

nickelS
07-18-2009, 06:07 PM
In

ycpg
07-18-2009, 06:38 PM
Simon
Qualifier
Qualifier 1
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Qualifier
Almagro
Melzer
Qualifier
Qualifier
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Petzschner
Davydenko
2RND
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
MELZER
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3 RND
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Andreev
Chardy
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Monaco
Chardy
SF
Wawrinka
Chardy
F
WAWRINKA

Edy.
07-18-2009, 07:13 PM
Round 1

[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[WC] Daniel Brands GER
Qualifier1
[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA

[10] Viktor Troicki SRB
Andreas Seppi ITA
Christophe Rochus BEL
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI

[3] Robin Soderling SWE
Fabio Fognini ITA
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
[14] Nicolas Almagro ESP

[9] Jurgen Melzer AUT
Bjorn Phau GER
Qualifier
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber GER

[6] David Ferrer ESP
Rainer Schuettler GER
Juan Monaco ARG
[12] Jose Acasuso ARG

[16] Mischa Zverev GER
Janko Tipsarevic SRB
Steve Darcis BEL
[4] Tommy Robredo ESP

[7] Igor Andreev RUS
Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
Jan Hernych CZE
[11] Victor Hanescu ROU

[15] Jeremy Chardy FRA
Andreas Beck GER
Philipp Petzschner GER
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

Round 2

[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA

[10] Viktor Troicki SRB
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI

[3] Robin Soderling SWE
[14] Nicolas Almagro ESP

[9] Jurgen Melzer AUT
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber GER

[6] David Ferrer ESP
Juan Monaco ARG

[16] Mischa Zverev GER
[4] Tommy Robredo ESP

[7] Igor Andreev RUS
[11] Victor Hanescu ROU

[15] Jeremy Chardy FRA
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

Round 3

[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[3] Robin Soderling SWE
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
[6] David Ferrer ESP
[4] Tommy Robredo ESP
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

Quarterfinals

[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[3] Robin Soderling SWE
[6] David Ferrer ESP
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

Semifinals

[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS

Final

[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI

*Jean*
07-18-2009, 07:38 PM
R1
Simon
Brands
Q1
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Petzschner
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R3
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Robredo
Davydenko
SF
Wawrinka
Robredo
F
Robredo

Snoo Foo
07-18-2009, 09:25 PM
1R
Simon
Qualifier
Qualifier 2
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
2R
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Vassallo Arguello
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Chela
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R16
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Davydenko
SF
Wawrinka
Ferrer
F
Wawrinka

Broseghini
07-18-2009, 09:41 PM
R64
[1]Simon
Brands
Q1
[13] Mathieu
[10] Troicki
Seppi
Rochus
[5] Wawrinka
[3] Soderling
Fognini
Vassalo Arguello
[14] Almagro
[9] Melzer
Q
Gonzalez
[8] Kohlschreiber
[6] Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
[12] Acasuso
[16] Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
[4] Robredo
[7] Andreev
Chela
Krawietz
[11] Hanescu
[15] Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
[2] Davydenko
R32
[1]Simon
[13] Mathieu
Seppi
[5] Wawrinka
[3] Soderling
[14] Almagro
[9] Melzer
[8] Kohlschreiber
[6] Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
[4] Robredo
[7] Andreev
[11] Hanescu
[15] Chardy
[2] Davydenko
R16
[1]Simon
[5] Wawrinka
[3] Soderling
[9] Melzer
[6] Ferrer
[4] Robredo
[7] Andreev
[2] Davydenko
QF
[1]Simon
[3] Soderling
[4] Robredo
[2] Davydenko
SF
[3] Soderling
[2] Davydenko
F
[2] Davydenko

roberthenman
07-19-2009, 01:05 AM
R1
Simon
Qualifier
Qualifier 2
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Youzhny
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Serra
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Youzhny
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Beck
Davydenko
R3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Andreev
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Davydenko
F
Davydenko

Jens
07-19-2009, 02:18 AM
1st Round
Simon
Brands
Q1
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Rochus
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Q
Q
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Petzschner
Davydenko
2nd Round
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Hernandez
Davydenko
3rd Round
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Zverev
Andreev
Davydenko
Quarterfinal
Wawrinka
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Davydenko
Semifinal
Wawrinka
Davydenko
Final
Wawrinka

natashha
07-19-2009, 10:36 AM
1st Round
Simon
Brands
Q2
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Rochus
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Serra
Davydenko
2nd Round
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3rd Round
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Andreev
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Andreev
SF
Wawrinka
Ferrer
Final
Wawrinka

raph72
07-19-2009, 04:51 PM
1st round
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassalo-Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Starace
Kohslchreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Serra
Davydenko
2n round
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
1/8
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
1/4
Simon
Soderling
Robredo
Davydenko
1/2
Soderling
Robredo
Final
Robredo

timoe
07-19-2009, 06:30 PM
1st round
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Granollers
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Serra
Davydenko
2nd round
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3rd round
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
1/4
Wawrinka
Soderling
Monaco
Davydenko
1/2
Wawrinka
Davydenko
F
Wawrinka

NyGeL
07-19-2009, 07:08 PM
R1
[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[Q] Victor Crivoi ROU
[Q] Evgeny Korolev RUS
[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
[10] Viktor Troicki SRB
Andreas Seppi ITA
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[3] Robin Soderling SWE
Fabio Fognini ITA
[Q] Marcel Granollers ESP
[14] Nicolas Almagro ESP
[9] Jurgen Melzer AUT
[Q] Pablo Cuevas URU
[Q] Potito Starace ITA
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
[6] David Ferrer ESP
Rainer Schuettler GER
Juan Monaco ARG
[12] Jose Acasuso ARG
[16] Mischa Zverev GER
[WC] Simon Greul GER
Steve Darcis BEL
[4] Tommy Robredo ESP
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
Julien Benneteau FRA
Jan Hernych CZE
[11] Victor Hanescu ROU
[15] Jeremy Chardy FRA
Andreas Beck GER
Florent Serra FRA
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS
R2
[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[Q] Evgeny Korolev RUS
Andreas Seppi ITA
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[3] Robin Soderling SWE
[14] Nicolas Almagro ESP
[Q] Pablo Cuevas URU
[Q] Potito Starace ITA
[6] David Ferrer ESP
[12] Jose Acasuso ARG
[16] Mischa Zverev GER
[4] Tommy Robredo ESP
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
[11] Victor Hanescu ROU
Andreas Beck GER
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS
R3
[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka SUI
[3] Robin Soderling SWE
[Q] Potito Starace ITA
[6] David Ferrer ESP
[16] Mischa Zverev GER
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
[2] Nikolay Davydenko RUS
QF
[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[Q] Potito Starace ITA
[16] Mischa Zverev GER
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
SF
[1] Gilles Simon FRA
[7] Igor Andreev RUS
F
[7] Igor Andreev RUS

buddyholly
07-19-2009, 09:31 PM
FIRST ROUND
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Gabashvili
Rochus
Wawrinka
Soderling
Minar
Granollers
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Youzhny
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
SECOND ROUND
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Youzhny
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
THIRD ROUND
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Melzer
Ferrer
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QUARTERFINALS
Wawrinka
Soderling
Robredo
Davydenko
SEMIFINALS
Wawrinka
Robredo
CHAMPION
Wawrinka

Caio_Brasil
07-19-2009, 09:44 PM
1st round
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Greul
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Krawietz
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
2nd round
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Cuevas
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Beck
Davydenko
3rd round
Mathieu
Seppi
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Zverev
Hanescu
Davydenko
Quarterfinals
Seppi
Soderling
Monaco
Hanescu
Semifinals
Seppi
Monaco
Final
Monaco

chowdahead25
07-20-2009, 12:44 AM
R1
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Benneteau
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Tipsarevic
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Tipsarevic
Davydenko
SF
Wawrinka
Tipsarevic
F
Wawrinka

EnriqueIG8
07-20-2009, 02:48 AM
R1
Simon
Qualifier
Qualifier
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Qualifier
Almagro
Melzer
Qualifier
Qualifier
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Serra
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R3
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Andreev
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Robredo
Andreev
SF
Wawrinka
Robredo
F
Wawrinka

Boarder35m
07-20-2009, 03:42 AM
Round 1
Simon
Brands
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
Round 2
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Vassallo Arguello
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Schuettler
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
Round 3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Zverev
Hanescu
Chardy
QF
Wawrinka
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Chardy
SF
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
F
Kohlschreiber

KarlyM
07-20-2009, 03:55 AM
1st Round
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Petzschner
Davydenko
2nd Round
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Chela
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3rd Round
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Monaco
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Davydenko
F
Soderling

nickelS
07-20-2009, 06:01 AM
Round 1
Simon
Brands
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Serra
Davydenko
Round 2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
Round 3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Melzer
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Monaco
Hanescu
SF
Soderling
Monaco
SF
Soderling

d_s
07-20-2009, 06:39 AM
Round 1
Simon
Brands
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Petzschner
Davydenko
Round 2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
Round 3
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Mathieu
Soderling
Robredo
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Davydenko
Finals
Davydenko

TooheysNew
07-20-2009, 07:01 AM
Simon
Qualifier
Q2
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Söderling
Fognini
Vasallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Qualifier
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Serra
Davydenko

Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Söderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko

Simon
Wawrinka
Söderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko

Wawrinka
Söderling
Monaco
Davydenko

Wawrinka
Monaco

Wawrinka

Nedved Rosicky
07-20-2009, 07:07 AM
R1
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Youzhny
Acasuso
Zverev
Greul
Navarro
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Serra
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Youzhny
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R3
Mathieu
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Andreev
Chardy
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Chardy
SF
Soderling
Ferrer
F
Soderling

SUPERBOLE FAN
07-20-2009, 07:52 AM
1st Round
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Rochus
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
2nd Round
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3rd Round
Simon
Seppi
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Zverev
Andreev
Davydenko
Quarter
Seppi
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Davydenko
Semifinal
Kohlschreiber
Davydenko
Final
Kohlschreiber

amalyn
07-20-2009, 09:31 AM
Round 1
Simon
Brands
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Granollers
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Gonzalez
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
Round 2
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
Round 3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Monaco
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Monaco
Davydenko
SF
Wawrinka
Davydenko
F
Davydenko

vamos israel
07-20-2009, 09:37 AM
R1:
[1] Gilles Simon
Qualifier
Qualifier1
[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu
[10] Viktor Troicki
Andreas Seppi
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka
[3] Robin Soderling
Fabio Fognini
Qualifier
[14] Nicolas Almagro
[9] Jurgen Melzer
Qualifier
Qualifier
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber
[6] David Ferrer
Rainer Schuettler
Juan Monaco
Jose Acasuso
[16] Mischa Zverev
Janko Tipsarevic
Steve Darcis
[4] Tommy Robredo
[7] Igor Andreev
Juan Ignacio Chela
Jan Hernych
[11] Victor Hanescu
[15] Jeremy Chardy
Andreas Beck
Philipp Petzschner
[2] Nikolay Davydenko
R2:
[1] Gilles Simon
[13] Paul-Henri Mathieu
Andreas Seppi
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka
[3] Robin Soderling
[14] Nicolas Almagro
[9] Jurgen Melzer
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber
[6] David Ferrer
Juan Monaco
[16] Mischa Zverev
[4] Tommy Robredo
Juan Ignacio Chela
[11] Victor Hanescu
[15] Jeremy Chardy
[2] Nikolay Davydenko
R3:
[1] Gilles Simon
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka
[3] Robin Soderling
[8] Philipp Kohlschreiber
Juan Monaco
[4] Tommy Robredo
[11] Victor Hanescu
[15] Jeremy Chardy
QF:
[5] Stanislas Wawrinka
[3] Robin Soderling
Juan Monaco
[11] Victor Hanescu
SF:
[3] Robin Soderling
Juan Monaco
F:
[3] Robin Soderling

SweTennis
07-20-2009, 09:43 AM
R1
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Minar
Granollers
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Greul
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Petzschner
Davydenko
R2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Acasuso
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
R3
Simon
Seppi
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Acasuso
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Simon
Soderling
Robredo
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Davydenko
F
Soderling

Kamui010
07-20-2009, 09:45 AM
1R
Simon
Crivoi
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Rochus
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Vassallo Arguello
Almagro
Melzer
Phau
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Schuettler
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Benneteau
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Beck
Serra
Davydenko
2R
Simon
Mathieu
Troicki
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Tipsarevic
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
3R
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Andreev
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Ferrer
F
Soderling

jmf07
07-20-2009, 10:13 AM
Round 1
Simon
Brands
Korolev
Mathieu
Troicki
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez
Wawrinka
Soderling
Fognini
Granollers
Almagro
Melzer
Cuevas
Starace
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Mayer
Monaco
Acasuso
Zverev
Tipsarevic
Darcis
Robredo
Andreev
Chela
Hernych
Hanescu
Chardy
Hernandez
Serra
Davydenko
Round 2
Simon
Mathieu
Seppi
Wawrinka
Soderling
Almagro
Melzer
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Monaco
Zverev
Robredo
Andreev
Hanescu
Chardy
Davydenko
Round 3
Simon
Wawrinka
Soderling
Kohlschreiber
Ferrer
Robredo
Hanescu
Davydenko
QF
Wawrinka
Soderling
Ferrer
Davydenko
SF
Soderling
Ferrer
W
Soderling

jcreback
07-22-2009, 01:56 AM
Tuesday Updated:

http://img32.imageshack.us/img32/3553/hamburgw.jpg

jcreback
07-22-2009, 08:31 PM
Wednesday Update:

http://img404.imageshack.us/img404/4094/hamburgz.jpg

jcreback
07-23-2009, 08:37 PM
A Thursday update, as the destruction of brackets has continued:

http://img174.imageshack.us/img174/7662/hamburg.jpg

jcreback
07-24-2009, 05:28 PM
Friday Updated:

http://img258.imageshack.us/img258/9913/hamburgd.jpg

jcreback
07-25-2009, 07:56 PM
Saturday Updated:

http://img411.imageshack.us/img411/2330/hamburgc.jpg

Congrats to d_s.

jcreback
07-26-2009, 03:31 PM
Final Standings:

http://img508.imageshack.us/img508/7662/hamburg.jpg

amalyn
07-26-2009, 06:24 PM
Congrats d_s! :hatoff:

And thanks a lot for managing, jcreback! :worship:

Broseghini
07-26-2009, 06:33 PM
Thank you Davydenko :yeah:

KarlyM
07-26-2009, 11:10 PM
Congrats d_s!!! :worship:

Thanks again, jcreback. :worship: :worship: