Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Gstaad - Congrats to quiron and Jens/Boarder35m! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Gstaad - Congrats to quiron and Jens/Boarder35m!

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:25 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #24
GSTAAD (AND UMAG AND LOS ANGELES)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:29 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, July 27th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, July 19th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, July 19th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:



DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF......90
QF......50
R16.....20
R32......0
Q.......10


DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F.......140
SF......90
QF......50
R16.....0

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:33 PM
Entry Lists (until post #50)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. trucul (FRA) 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 7
8. Björki (GER) 8
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) 9
10. Gallina (ARG) 10
11. diego36arg (ARG) 12
12. Boarder35m (GER) 13
13. lucho_coria (ARG) 14
14. FERNET (ARG) 15
15. Jens (GER) 16
16. vamos israel (ISR) 18
17. nevito (ARG) 19
18. SoPlayDr (USA) 20
19. jmf07 (AUS) 22
20. kai. (ARG) 24
21. James Craven (USA) 28
22. Drikke (BEL) 32
23. lucian_iasi (ROU) 33
24. vmbf (BRA) 38
25. nicksimioni (BRA) 44
26. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) 45
27. chowdahead25 (USA) 54
28. nickelS (RUS) 55
29. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
30.
31.
32.


Singles Qualifying Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. trucul (FRA) 3
4. Björki (GER) 4
5. Gavnich77 (GBR) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 7
8. Allez-Alejo (USA) 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 1+ 8= 9 4990+4075=9065
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4+ 5= 9 4465+4400=8865
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 7+ 6=13
4. vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) 12+ 9=21
5. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 15+14=29
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16=32
7. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) 26+23=49
8. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) 21+40=61
9. James Craven/MuriloBrasil(GBR/BRA) NR+ 2=NR 2
10. nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) NR+19=NR 19




Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 20th

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 1+6= 7
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4+5= 9
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 8+7=15
4. vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) 12+9=21

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:34 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)
03:03 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-2
03:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. jmf07 (AUS)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 00

04:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)
05:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

06:02 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
05:04 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:05 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:03 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
06:08 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
08:08 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
00:08 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

07:06 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
08:08 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

08:08 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
05:08 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

09:09 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
08:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
07:06 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA)
08:08 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:35 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

05:06 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
06:06 | (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

18:16 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA)
17:14 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
09:15 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
14:15 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. bye
14:13 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA)
16:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA)
00:15 | bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

16:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. bye
16:16 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
17:16 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:16 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:35 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final



Sunday
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 1 PTS
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) SR 2
LA: Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA/USA) vs. Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) SR 3

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Cermak vs. Brunstrom SR 1 PTS
Levinsky vs. Chiudinelli SR 2
Bryan vs. Becker SR 3

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Gavnich77, Gallina and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 2.30pm CEST.
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Gs: Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) SR 4
LA: Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) vs. Denis Istomin/Leonardo Mayer (UZB/ARG) SR 5

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Gavnich77, Gallina and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Allegro vs. Chiudinelli SR 4
Becker vs. Istomin SR 5


Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Gavnich77, Gallina and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Um: Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 1 PTS
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) SR 2
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 3
LA: Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu/Dusan Vemic (TPE/SRB) SR 4

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.


Gimeno-Traver vs. Brunstrom SR 1 PTS
Levinsky vs. Arnold Ker SR 2
Cermak vs. Cuevas SR 3
Becker vs. Lu SR 4

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for quiron, trucul and Boarder35m who send to Björki.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 6.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Um. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT/AUT) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 1 PTS
Um. Fabio Fognini/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 2
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Nicolas Kiefer/Mikhail Youzhny (GER/RUS) SR 3
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Brian Dabul/Sergio Roitman (ARG/ARG) SR 4
Um: Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) vs. James Cerretani/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) SR 5

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Knowle vs. Cuevas SR 1 PTS
Fognini vs. Brunstrom SR 2
Levinsky vs. Kiefer SR 3
Cermak vs. Dabul SR 4
Gimeno-Traver vs. Cerretani SR 5

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Björki, Dupuis2006 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 5.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(SR/PTS from thursday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Um: Juan Ignacio Chela/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Um: Brian Dabul/Sergio Roitman (ARG/ARG) vs. Jamie Delgado/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) SR 2
Gs: Stephane Bohli/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI/SUI) vs. Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) SR 3
Gs: Christopher Kas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/GER) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) SR 4
Gs: Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Sebastian Prieto (GER/ARG) SR 5
Um: David Skoch/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs. James Cerretani/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) SR 6
Um: Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs. Simone Bolelli/Andreas Seppi (ITA/ITA) SR 7
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Marcos Daniel/Rogier Wassen (BRA/NED) SR 8

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Chela vs. Gimeno-Traver SR 1 PTS
Dabul vs. Delgado SR 2
Bohli vs. Allegro SR 3
Kas vs. Arnold Ker SR 4
Chiudinelli vs. Kohlmann SR 5
Skoch vs. Cerretani SR 6
Brunstrom vs. Bolelli SR 7
Levinsky vs. Daniel SR 8


Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Björki, Dupuis2006 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 2.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(SR/PTS from thursday will have priority)

Good luck :wavey:
Tuesday
Gs: Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) vs. David Martin/Alessandro Motti (ARG/ITA) SR 1 PTS
Um: Ivan Dodig/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/CRO) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 2 PTS
Gs: Christopher Kas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/GER) vs. Jan Hernych/Ivo Minar (CZE/CZE) SR 3 PTS
Um: Marko Djokovic/Novak Djokovic (SRB/SRB) vs. Fabio Fognini/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) SR 4 PTS
Gs: Alexander Sadecky/Roman Valent (SUI/SUI) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Sebastian Prieto (GER/ARG) SR 5 PTS
Um. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT/AUT) vs. Daniel Koellerer/Christophe Rochus (AUT/BEL) SR 6 PTS
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Lovro Zovko (UKR/CRO) SR 7 PTS

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Arnold Ker vs. Martin SR 1 PTS
Dodig vs. Cuevas SR 2 PTS
Kas vs. Hernych SR 3 PTS
Djokovic vs. Fognini SR 4 PTS
Sadecky vs. Kohlmann SR 5 PTS
Knowle vs. Koellerer SR 6 PTS
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR 7 PTS

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for nickelS, lucian_iasi, chowdahead25 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(SR/PTS from tuesday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Petr Pala/Pavel Vizner (CZE/CZE) vs. Nicolas Kiefer/Mikhail Youzhny (GER/RUS) SR 1 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) vs. Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) SR 2 PTS


To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Pala vs. Kiefer SR 1 PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Junaid SR 2 PTS

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for nickelS and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably not before 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(SR/PTS from tuesday will have priority)

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:36 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090713_1.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090713_2.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090713.jpg

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:37 PM
Differences


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA ) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles
02:01 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 2:0) - Cermak +2 vs. Brunstrom +2

Boarder35m
07-17-2009, 01:38 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
07-17-2009, 08:42 PM
In and Doubles with quiron.

Björki
07-17-2009, 08:55 PM
in and doubles with dupuis2006

lucian_iasi
07-18-2009, 07:56 PM
In here

chowdahead25
07-18-2009, 09:15 PM
In, who wants dubs?

Gallina
07-19-2009, 04:27 AM
In

Taz Warrior
07-19-2009, 09:09 AM
In :D

FERNET
07-19-2009, 08:58 PM
In

Dobles with eljab

SoPlayDr
07-20-2009, 04:55 PM
in

nicksimioni
07-20-2009, 05:04 PM
In
anyone dubs?

balloon
07-20-2009, 10:54 PM
In and doubles with vamos israel :wavey:

KalleOnAir
07-21-2009, 01:44 AM
IN, Doubles with Nando (?)

Allez-Alejo
07-21-2009, 04:05 AM
in

doubles?

nicksimioni
07-21-2009, 04:17 AM
in

doubles?

dubs again?

Allez-Alejo
07-21-2009, 04:39 AM
Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni

Boarder35m
07-22-2009, 12:49 PM
I´m in as well :)

Doubles with Jens (if he plays here)

quiron
07-22-2009, 06:46 PM
in doubles with trucul

Craven91
07-23-2009, 11:55 PM
in please

Anyone for Doubles?

nickelS
07-24-2009, 04:22 AM
In
Anyone for double?

ANDRE AGASSI
07-24-2009, 07:11 PM
in

MuriloBrasil
07-24-2009, 09:25 PM
IN for singles!

in please

Anyone for Doubles?

Doubles with me?

diego36arg
07-24-2009, 10:09 PM
In, anyone for doubles

lucho_coria
07-24-2009, 10:44 PM
In, anyone for doubles

In
doubles diego?:wavey:

Craven91
07-24-2009, 11:08 PM
IN for singles!



Doubles with me?


Sure:)

James Craven/MuriloBrasil Confirmed:rocker2:

Nev
07-24-2009, 11:11 PM
In
In
Anyone for double?
Me? :wavey:

Dupuis2006
07-24-2009, 11:28 PM
In! Doubles with Bjorki!

vmbf
07-25-2009, 12:04 AM
IN. :D

Anyone for doubles?

jmf07
07-25-2009, 12:44 AM
In Please

kai.
07-25-2009, 02:39 AM
In please :)

lucian_iasi
07-25-2009, 03:29 AM
IN. :D

Anyone for doubles?

Me?

Nedved Rosicky
07-25-2009, 05:26 AM
In

nickelS
07-25-2009, 05:42 AM
In

Me? :wavey:
OK. nickelS/nevito

vamos israel
07-25-2009, 01:11 PM
in :)
doubles with balloon

Boarder35m
07-25-2009, 04:41 PM
24 hours before deadline. :wavey:
We still need some doubles teams to have a doubles tournament (at least 8 teams with both players committed)

Entry Lists (until post #41)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. trucul (FRA) 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 7
8. Björki (GER) 8
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) 9
10. Gallina (ARG) 10
11. diego36arg (ARG) 12
12. Boarder35m (GER) 13
13. lucho_coria (ARG) 14
14. FERNET (ARG) 15
15. vamos israel (ISR) 18
16. nevito (ARG) 19
17. SoPlayDr (USA) 20
18. jmf07 (AUS) 22
19. kai. (ARG) 24
20. James Craven (USA) 28
21. lucian_iasi (ROU) 33
22. vmbf (BRA) 38
23. nicksimioni (BRA) 44
24. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) 45
25. chowdahead25 (USA) 54
26. nickelS (RUS) 55
27. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 1+ 8= 9 4990+4075=9065
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4+ 5= 9 4465+4400=8865
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 7+ 6=13
4. FERNET/eljab (ARG/FRA) 10+11=21
5. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16=32
6. KalleOnAir/Nando_L (GER/SUI) 18+22=40
7. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) 21+40=61
8. James Craven/MuriloBrasil(GBR/BRA) NR+ 2=NR 2
9. nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) NR+19=NR 19
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Players in red did not commit yet


Players without doubles partner yet

Gavnich77
Gallina
diego36arg
lucho_coria
jmf07
kai.
SoPlayDr
vmbf
lucian_iasi
Nedved Rosicky
chowdahead25
ANDRE AGASSI

Boarder35m
07-25-2009, 08:41 PM
There is a doubles match from Gstaad scheduled for sunday but DTT Gstaad (and Umag and LA) will start on monday :wavey:

vmbf
07-25-2009, 11:14 PM
Sorry Lucian... but I'll play doubles with my great friend Kaicita (kai.) :wavey:

Jens
07-26-2009, 01:50 AM
I´m in as well :)

Doubles with Jens (if he plays here)

In and confirmed

diego36arg
07-26-2009, 02:01 AM
Doubles with lucho_coria

lucian_iasi
07-26-2009, 04:51 AM
In

Doubles?

KalleOnAir
07-26-2009, 11:16 AM
Doubles with FERNET?

;)

Drikke
07-26-2009, 12:07 PM
In doubles with MZverev-Fan if he plays here

Taz Warrior
07-26-2009, 03:14 PM
Doubles wth Gallina :D

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 04:17 PM
29 players in singles and 10 teams in doubles

You can still commit for singles and doubles until the matches start on monday :wavey:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. trucul (FRA) 2
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 7
8. Björki (GER) 8
9. Allez-Alejo (USA) 9
10. Gallina (ARG) 10
11. diego36arg (ARG) 12
12. Boarder35m (GER) 13
13. lucho_coria (ARG) 14
14. FERNET (ARG) 15
15. Jens (GER) 16
16. vamos israel (ISR) 18
17. nevito (ARG) 19
18. SoPlayDr (USA) 20
19. jmf07 (AUS) 22
20. kai. (ARG) 24
21. James Craven (USA) 28
22. Drikke (BEL) 32
23. lucian_iasi (ROU) 33
24. vmbf (BRA) 38
25. nicksimioni (BRA) 44
26. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) 45
27. chowdahead25 (USA) 54
28. nickelS (RUS) 55
29. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) NR
30.
31.
32.


Singles Qualifying Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. quiron (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. trucul (FRA) 3
4. Björki (GER) 4
5. Gavnich77 (GBR) 5
6. balloon (SIN) 6
7. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 7
8. Allez-Alejo (USA) 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 13th, then order of commitment

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 1+ 8= 9 4990+4075=9065
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4+ 5= 9 4465+4400=8865
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 7+ 6=13
4. vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) 12+ 9=21
5. diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) 15+14=29
6. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16=32
7. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) 26+23=49
8. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) 21+40=61
9. James Craven/MuriloBrasil(GBR/BRA) NR+ 2=NR 2
10. nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) NR+19=NR 19




Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 20th

1. trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) 1+6= 7
2. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4+5= 9
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 8+7=15
4. vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) 12+9=21

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 04:23 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (4) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. ALT1
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | ALT2 vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 04:35 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. ALT1
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA)
00:00 | ALT2 vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 04:44 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. ALT6
00:00 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. ALT1
00:00 | ALT4 vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

00:00 | (4) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. ALT2
00:00 | ALT5 vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

trucul
07-26-2009, 05:59 PM
2 matched played in Gstaad tomorrow Monday:

Gst: Petr PALA/Pavel VIZNER (CZE/CZE) vs. Nicolas KIEFER/Mikhail YOUZHNY (GER/RUS)
Gst: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Michael LAMMER (SUI/SUI) vs. Rameez JUNAID/Philipp MARX (AUS/GER)

No match scheduled in Umag (mourning day after train accident in Croatia this week-end).

OOP of Los Angeles not yet available but it will be subset of following first round matches:

LA: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Carsten BALL/Kaes VAN'T HOF (AUS/USA)
LA: Marcos BAGHDATIS/Dudi SELA (CYP/ISR) vs. Igor KUNITSYN/Marat SAFIN (RUS/RUS)
LA: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Jonathan ERLICH (RSA/ISR)
LA: Robby GINEPRI/Jordan KERR (USA/AUS) vs. Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA)
LA: Benjamin BECKER/Frank MOSER (GER/GER) vs. John ISNER/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA)
LA: Yen-Sun LU/Dusan VEMIC (TPE/SRB) vs. Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR)
LA: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Denis ISTOMIN/Leonardo MAYER (UZB/ARG)
LA: Ernest GULBIS/Dmitry TURSUNOV (LAT/RUS) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM)

I will let Alex publish the official Provisional OOP for DTT.

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 06:02 PM
OOP for Monday
Petr Pala/Pavel Vizner (CZE/CZE) vs. Nicolas Kiefer/Mikhail Youzhny (GER/RUS) SR 1 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) vs. Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) SR 2 PTS


To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Pala vs. Kiefer SR 1 PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Junaid SR 2 PTS

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for nickelS and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably not before 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(SR/PTS from tuesday will have priority)


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)



NOTE: I try to avoid using matches from LA in early rounds as much as possible, because of the big time differences. Since there are no matches in Umag on monday because of the train accident last week it is possible that they only schedule singles matches for tuesday. If they do I will have to use LA matches for doubles for the tuesday OOP.

juakos17
07-26-2009, 11:44 PM
In (ALT)

Boarder35m
07-26-2009, 11:45 PM
In (ALT)

juakos17 is ALT1 in singles :wavey:

chowdahead25
07-26-2009, 11:56 PM
Dubs anyone?!?!?!?!?!

FERNET
07-26-2009, 11:59 PM
KalleOnAir/ FERNET dobles again ?

lucian_iasi
07-27-2009, 03:54 AM
Dubs anyone?!?!?!?!?!

lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 for doubles

chowdahead25
07-27-2009, 05:57 AM
confirmed

Machiavelli
07-27-2009, 07:35 AM
In if still possible as LE, anyone for doubles just sign us up...

KalleOnAir
07-27-2009, 08:50 AM
KalleOnAir/ FERNET dobles again ?

confirmed :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 10:23 AM
lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 for doubles

confirmed

lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 are ALT1 in doubles :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 10:24 AM
In if still possible as LE, anyone for doubles just sign us up...

Machiavelli is ALT2 in singles :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 10:24 AM
KalleOnAir/ FERNET dobles again ?

confirmed :yeah:

KalleOnAir/FERNET are ALT2 in doubles :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 01:56 PM
I´m missing picks from SoPlayDr, Drikke and ANDRE AGASSI :sad:
(but they can still send)

Differences for monday


Singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Pala vs. Kiefer
SR Differences: Pala 2-1 vs. Kiefer 2-0, Junaid 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Missing picks from Drikke

00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) - Missing picks from SoPlayDr
00:00 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) - Kiefer, Junaid vs. Pala, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 vs. Pala 2-1, Junaid 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) - Junaid vs. Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 v 2-1, Junaid 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - Pala, Chiudinelli vs. Kiefer, Junaid
SR Differences: Pala 2-1 vs. Kiefer 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Junaid 2-1
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Pala 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Junaid vs. Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Junaid 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) - Pala vs. Kiefer
SR Differences: Pala 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA) - Kiefer, Junaid vs. Pala, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Kiefer 2-1 v. Pala 2-1, Junaid 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

00:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - Kiefer, Junaid vs. Pala, Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 v. Pala 2-1, Junaid 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Junaid 2-0 v. Junaid 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Chiudinelli 2-1 +2
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 03:11 PM
Kiefer/Youzhny def Pala/Kiefer 7-5 4-6 10-3

Dupuis2006
07-27-2009, 03:27 PM
I picked Chiudinelli thinking I had a BYE and that it wouldn't matter and now it is the difference in my Singles match! :o

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 05:03 PM
I picked Chiudinelli thinking I had a BYE and that it wouldn't matter and now it is the difference in my Singles match! :o

and they won ;)

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 05:04 PM
Chiudinelli/Lammer def Junaid/Marx 2-6 7-6 10-8

Draws updated on 1st page

I´m waiting for the OOP from Gstaad :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-27-2009, 05:28 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Gs: Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) vs. David Martin/Alessandro Motti (ARG/ITA) SR 1 PTS
Um: Ivan Dodig/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/CRO) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 2 PTS
Gs: Christopher Kas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/GER) vs. Jan Hernych/Ivo Minar (CZE/CZE) SR 3 PTS
Um: Marko Djokovic/Novak Djokovic (SRB/SRB) vs. Fabio Fognini/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) SR 4 PTS
Gs: Alexander Sadecky/Roman Valent (SUI/SUI) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Sebastian Prieto (GER/ARG) SR 5 PTS
Um. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT/AUT) vs. Daniel Koellerer/Christophe Rochus (AUT/BEL) SR 6 PTS
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Lovro Zovko (UKR/CRO) SR 7 PTS

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Arnold Ker vs. Martin SR 1 PTS
Dodig vs. Cuevas SR 2 PTS
Kas vs. Hernych SR 3 PTS
Djokovic vs. Fognini SR 4 PTS
Sadecky vs. Kohlmann SR 5 PTS
Knowle vs. Koellerer SR 6 PTS
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR 7 PTS

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for nickelS, lucian_iasi, chowdahead25 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(SR/PTS from tuesday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 01:35 PM
Sorry for the delay, my scoreboard didn´t show the doubles match from Gstaad :p

I´m missing picks from Drikke and ANDRE AGASSI :sad: but they can still send :wavey:

Allez-Alejo sent one late pick


Differences for Tuesday


Singles (day 2 from 2)


01:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
00:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Djokovic vs. Fognini
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 1:0) - Cuevas, Djokovic vs. Dodig, Fognini
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 vs. Dodig 2-0, Kas 2-1 v 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Fognini 2-0
00:01 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Drikke

02:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 1:0) - late pick, Cuevas, Djokovic vs. Arnold Ker, Dodig, Fognini
01:01 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 v 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v 2-1, Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0
01:02 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) (SR 0:1) - Cuevas vs. Dodig
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-1, Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) (SR 1:1) - Dodig, Hernych, Djokovic vs. Cuevas, Kas, Fognini
00:01 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

02:02 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1, Kas 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 1:0) - Cuevas, Hernych, Fognini vs. Dodig, Kas, Djokovic
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA) (SR 0:0) - Fognini vs. Djokovic
01:02 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Fognini vs. Djokovic
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v 2-1, Fognini 2-0 vs. Djokovic 2-0



Doubles (day 2 from 2)

02:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. Bye
01:02 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) (SR 0:1) - Arnold Ker, Fognini vs. late Pick, Djokovic
03:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA) (SR 1:1) - Cuevas, Kas, Fognini +2 vs. Dodig, Hernych, Djokovic +2
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Dodig 2-1, Kas 2-1 v. Hernych 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1
00:03 | Bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

02:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. Bye
02:02 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0
04:04 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 0:2) - Dodig, Kas, Fognini vs. Cuevas, Hernych, Djokovic
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 02:25 PM
Arnold Ker/Friedl def Matrin/Motti 6-4 6-2 :wavey:

(what a great SR1 from the manager :rolleyes:)

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 03:51 PM
Kas/Kohlschreiber def Hernych/Minar 6-1 5-7 10-4

Björki
07-28-2009, 05:00 PM
seems cagon (every match 2-0) pays off :rolleyes:

right, crappy SR1 :p

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 06:22 PM
Kohlmann/Prieto def Sadecky/Valent 6-2 7-5

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 08:01 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Stakhovsky/Zovko 4-6 7-5 10-5
Djokovic/Djokovic vs. Fognini/Starace has just started and Knowle/Melzer trail Koellerer/Rochus 3-4 in 1st set :wavey:

most DTT matches are not decided yet :p

I´ll post the OOP for wednesday on first page

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 09:10 PM
Knowle/Melzer def Koellerer/Rochus 3-6 6-4 10-1
Fognini/Starace def Djokovic/Djokovic 6-0 7-5


Remaining diffs


06:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
05:07 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:3) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0
07:08 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 4:3) - Cuevas vs. Dodig SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 vs. Dodig 2-0, if tied Cuevas vs Dodig decides shootout
00:07 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 0:3) - Missing picks from Drikke

06:06 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA) (SR 3:2) - Cuevas vs. Dodig
07:07 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) (SR 3:3) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0, if tied Cuevas decides shootout
07:07 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:4) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v 2-0
06:06 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None, SR1 Shootout (Correct SR)

07:07 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) (SR 3:3) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1, if tied Cuevas decides shootout
07:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) (SR 4:5) - Cuevas vs. Dodig SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-1, if tied Cuevas vs. Dodig decides shootout
05:07 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) (SR 2:2) - Dodig vs. Cuevas
00:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:3) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

08:08 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) (SR 3:4) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v 2-1, if tied Cuevas decides shootout
07:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) (SR 3:2) - Cuevas vs. Dodig
06:05 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA) (SR 3:4) -
07:07 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:1) - SR Differences: None

Dupuis2006
07-28-2009, 09:10 PM
:o

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 09:12 PM
13:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. Bye
12:11 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA) (SR 7:4) -
15:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA) (SR 7:4) - Cuevas vs. Dodig SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Dodig 2-1
00:13 | Bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

14:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. Bye
14:14 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 7:6) - SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, if tied Cuevas decides shootout
16:14 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 7:7) - Dodig vs. Cuevas
00:14 | Bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

nicksimioni
07-28-2009, 09:15 PM
horrible pick
brothers Djokovic's :mad:

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 10:20 PM
Cuevas/Gonzalez def Dodig/Ljubicic 6-4 6-2

update coming :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 10:35 PM
SINGLES DRAW



Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR)

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
00:00 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
06:08 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
08:08 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
00:08 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

07:06 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
08:08 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

08:08 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
05:08 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

09:09 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
08:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
07:06 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA)
08:08 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 10:36 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. bye
14:13 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA)
16:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA)
00:15 | bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

16:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. bye
16:16 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
17:16 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:16 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
07-28-2009, 10:37 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Um: Juan Ignacio Chela/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Um: Brian Dabul/Sergio Roitman (ARG/ARG) vs. Jamie Delgado/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) SR 2
Gs: Stephane Bohli/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI/SUI) vs. Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) SR 3
Gs: Christopher Kas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER/GER) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) SR 4
Gs: Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Sebastian Prieto (GER/ARG) SR 5
Um: David Skoch/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs. James Cerretani/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) SR 6
Um: Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) vs. Simone Bolelli/Andreas Seppi (ITA/ITA) SR 7
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Marcos Daniel/Rogier Wassen (BRA/NED) SR 8

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Chela vs. Gimeno-Traver SR 1 PTS
Dabul vs. Delgado SR 2
Bohli vs. Allegro SR 3
Kas vs. Arnold Ker SR 4
Chiudinelli vs. Kohlmann SR 5
Skoch vs. Cerretani SR 6
Brunstrom vs. Bolelli SR 7
Levinsky vs. Daniel SR 8


Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Björki, Dupuis2006 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 2.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(SR/PTS from thursday will have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 12:23 PM
I´m missing picks from Machiavelli (who hasn´t been online for some time :unsure:) - he can still send though - and from Björki, who has probably send to trucul.


Differences coming in a few minutes


EDIT: trucul just forarded picks from Björki, so only Machiaveli is missing, who can still send for the remaining matches :wavey:

EDIT 2: I just received picks from Machiavelli :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 12:30 PM
Differences for Wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Gimeno-Traver, Delgado vs. Chela, Dabul
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. Dabul 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Chiudinelli vs. Kohlmann
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) - Gimeno-Traver, Delgado, Allegro, Kohlmann, Skoch, Brunstrom, Levinsky vs. Chela, Dabul, Bohli, Chiudinelli, Cerretani, Bolelli, Daniel
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Dabul, Skoch vs. Delgado, Cerretani
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Dabul 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-0, Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Skoch 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1, Levinsky 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. vmbf (BRA) - Dabul, Cerretani, Brunstrom, Levinsky vs. Delgado, Skoch, Bolelli, Daniel
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Dabul 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-0, Cerretani 2-1 vs. Skoch 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0, Levinsky 2-0 vs. Daniel 2-0
00:00 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Cerretani vs. Skoch
00:00 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Chela, Dabul, Bolelli vs. Gimeno-Traver, Delgado, Brunstrom
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) - Gimeno-Traver, Dabul, Kas, Levinsky vs. Chela, Delgado, Arnold Ker, late pick
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Dabul 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-0, Kas 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Skoch 2-0 v 2-1, Levinsky 2-0 vs. late pick



Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) - Dabul vs. Delgado
SR Differences: Dabul 2-0 v. Delgado 2-1, Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Skoch 2-0 v. Skoch 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Gimeno-Traver, Cerretani, Brunstrom vs. Chela, Skoch, Bolelli
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Kas 2-1 +2 v. Kas 2-0 +2, Cerretani 2-1 v. Skoch 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - Delgado, Bohli, Arnold Ker, Chiudinelli, Bolelli +2, Daniel +2 vs. Dabul, Allegro, Kas, Kohlmann, Brunstrom +2, Levinsky +2
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v. Dabul 2-0, Bohli 2-0 v. Allegro 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-0 +2, Daniel 2-0 +2 v. Levinsky 2-0 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Gimeno-Traver, Delgado, Bohli +2, Arnold Ker +2, Bolelli vs. Chela, Dabul, Allegro +2, Kas +2, Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Chela 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v. Dabul 2-1, Bohli 2-0 +2 v. Allegro 2-0 +2, Arnold Ker 2-0 +2 v. Kas 2-1 +2, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 05:00 PM
Result from Umag:
Dabul/Roitman def Delgado/Murray 6-1 7-6


Results from Gstaad:
Arnold Ker/Friedl def. Kas/Kohlschreiber 7-6 6-2
Chiudinelli/Lammer def Kohlmann/Prieto 6-4 6-4
Levinsky/Polasek def Daniel/Wassen 4-6 6-1 11-9

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 07:11 PM
Brunstrom/Rojer def Bolelli/Seppi 6-3 6-4
Allegro/Tecau def Bohli/Scherrer 6-2 5-7 10-6

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 07:57 PM
Because it is getting late and th last match from Umag didn´t even start yet, I will publish an provisional OOP for thursday.

Note: For the friday OOP I will also use matches from LA :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 08:07 PM
Remaining Differences

03:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Chela SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, if tied Gimeno-Traver vs. Chela decides shootout
05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
04:03 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG) (SR 0:3) - Gimeno-Traver, Skoch vs. Chela, Cerretani
04:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR) (SR 2:0) - Skoch vs. Cerretani SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Skoch 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1, if tied Gimeno-Traver decides shootout

04:01 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) (SR 2:0) - Cerretani vs. Skoch SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Cerretani 2-1 vs. Skoch 2-0
03:03 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:1) - Cerretani vs. Skoch
03:03 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 0:2) - Chela vs. Gimeno-Traver
04:03 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 2:1) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Chela SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Skoch 2-0 v 2-1, if tied Gimeno-Traver vs. Chela decides shootout

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 09:13 PM
Cerretani/Rettenmaier def Skoch/Zelenay 7-5 4-6 12-10

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 09:58 PM
Gimeno-Traver/Granollers def Chela/Ramirez Hidalgo 6-3 6-3

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 10:01 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. jmf07 (AUS)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 00

04:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)
05:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

06:02 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
05:04 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:05 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:03 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 10:02 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 5

10:09 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 6-4
11:08 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 3-0
06:10 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 4-5
08:09 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
07-29-2009, 10:04 PM
OOP for Thursday
Um. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT/AUT) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 1 PTS
Um. Fabio Fognini/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 2
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Nicolas Kiefer/Mikhail Youzhny (GER/RUS) SR 3
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Brian Dabul/Sergio Roitman (ARG/ARG) SR 4
Um: Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) vs. James Cerretani/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) SR 5

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Knowle vs. Cuevas SR 1 PTS
Fognini vs. Brunstrom SR 2
Levinsky vs. Kiefer SR 3
Cermak vs. Dabul SR 4
Gimeno-Traver vs. Cerretani SR 5

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Björki, Dupuis2006 and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, at 5.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(SR/PTS from thursday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

KalleOnAir
07-29-2009, 10:05 PM
very good FERNET :yeah:

FERNET
07-30-2009, 03:16 AM
very good FERNET :yeah:

Your picks were just and necessary to spend the next round. :yeah:

bad lucky that in dobles already we lost :rolls:

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 03:06 PM
I´m missing picks from vmbf, jmf07 and Dupuis2006 (who may have send to trucul) until now. :sad:

Matches in Umag start after the singles matches Melzer vs. Cuevas and Hernandez vs. Gonzalez have finished :wavey:

trucul
07-30-2009, 04:23 PM
I have not received other picks ... Sorry ....

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 04:28 PM
I have not received other picks ... Sorry ....

I have received picks from Dupuis2006, I´m still missing picks from jmf07 and vmfb :sad:

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 05:02 PM
I`m still missing picks from vmbf and jmf07 :sad: but they can still send :p

Differences for Thursday


Singles


00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Cerretani
00:00 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Brunstrom, Cerretani vs. Fognini, Gimeno-Traver
SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Cerretani 2-1 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-0
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) - Cuevas, Cerretani vs. Knowle, Gimeno-Traver
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 vs. Knowle 2-1, Levinsky 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - Missing picks from jmf07




Doubles (Day 2 from 2)

10:09 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) (SR 6:4) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Cerretani
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-1 +2, Levinsky 2-1 v. Levinsky 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1
11:08 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:0) - Knowle +2, Brunstrom, Levinsky +2, Cermak, Cerretani +2 vs. Cuevas +2, Fognini, Kiefer +2, Dabul, Gimeno-Traver +2
06:10 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from vmbf
08:09 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) (SR 4:2) - Brunstrom +2, Cerretani +2 vs. Fognini +2, Gimeno-Traver +2

quiron
07-30-2009, 06:08 PM
FERNET :bigwave:

Björki
07-30-2009, 06:45 PM
FERNET :bigwave:

:rolleyes:

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 06:49 PM
Levinsky/Polasek def Kiefer/Youzhny 6-3 7-6
Gimeno-Traver/Granollers def Cerretani/Rettenmaier 6-4 6-3
Cermak/Mertinak def Dabul/Roitman 6-1 4-6 12-10


since trucul won and I won as well, I need a 2nd assistant for friday :wavey:

Björki
07-30-2009, 06:58 PM
since trucul won and I won as well, I need a 2nd assistant for friday :wavey:

I'll be online until 3 pm. (and again after 8 pm) if this helps I can receive picks.

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 07:05 PM
I'll be online until 3 pm. (and again after 8 pm) if this helps I can receive picks.

The Gstaad OOP is out. The doubles match starts not before 6.00pm and Umag OOP is not out yet.
It would be very helpful if I could put your name in the OOP.
I won´t change my picks after sending to you, so you could forward them at 3.00pm :p

quiron
07-30-2009, 07:07 PM
:rolleyes:

FERNET is a friend :lol:

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 10:26 PM
Brunstrom/Rojer def Fognini/Starace 7-6 7-6
Cuevas/Gonzalez def Knowle/Melzer 6-4 6-1

update coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 10:36 PM
SINGLES DRAW



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)
03:03 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-2
03:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. jmf07 (AUS)

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 10:38 PM
Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

18:16 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA)
17:14 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
09:15 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
14:15 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

Boarder35m
07-30-2009, 10:44 PM
OOP for Friday
Um: Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Marcel Granollers (ESP/ESP) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 1 PTS
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker/Leos Friedl (ARG/CZE) SR 2
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Maximo Gonzalez (URU/MEX) SR 3
LA: Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu/Dusan Vemic (TPE/SRB) SR 4

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.


Gimeno-Traver vs. Brunstrom SR 1 PTS
Levinsky vs. Arnold Ker SR 2
Cermak vs. Cuevas SR 3
Becker vs. Lu SR 4

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for quiron, trucul and Boarder35m who send to Björki.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 6.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


Note: It is possible that one SF is played in LA, too, but since we didn´t pick for LA maches the whole week I decided not to make the DTT Semifinal result too much depending on LA matches. Besides that the OOP from LA for friday will probably only come out early in the morning CEST which would make sending picks very difficult :)

quiron
07-31-2009, 02:16 AM
vamos israel again :armed:

FERNET
07-31-2009, 03:08 AM
FERNET is a friend :lol:

I am not your friend. :o
I am a part of the family. :hug:
I am the boyfriend of your sister. :aplot:

:rolls::rolls::rolls:

Björki
07-31-2009, 05:15 AM
I am not your friend. :o
I am a part of the family. :hug:
I am the boyfriend of your sister. :aplot:

:rolls::rolls::rolls:

:lol:

Björki
07-31-2009, 07:04 AM
Missing picks from Jens so far. :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 03:48 PM
:p

KalleOnAir
07-31-2009, 04:22 PM
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cuevas vs. Cermak


00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cermak vs. Cuevas?

:p

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 04:35 PM
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cermak vs. Cuevas?

:p

Argh, sorry those differences are completely wrong :smash: @ manager

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 04:37 PM
Sorry for being late: I didn´t realise that they revised the OOP for Umag :p


Differences for Friday

Singles
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Brunstrom, Cuevas vs. Gimeno-Traver, Cermak
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Brunstrom, Lu vs. Gimeno-Traver, Becker SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-0, Levinsky 2-0 v 2-1, Lu 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Levinsky, Cuevas +2 vs. Arnold Ker, Cermak +2
00:00 | (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) - Brunstrom +2, Arnold Ker, Lu vs. Gimeno-Traver +2, Levinsky, Becker
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Levinsky 2-0, Lu 2-0 v. Becker 2-0


Sorry I made a copy/paste mistake before, now the diffs are correct :p

trucul
07-31-2009, 05:58 PM
Brunstrom/Rojer def. Gimeno/Granollers 6/3 6/3
Levinsky/Polasek lead Arnold Ker/Friedl 7/6 3/1

quiron already qualified for DTT Final ... and I am not very far from reaching final ....

KalleOnAir
07-31-2009, 06:11 PM
Congrats Yannick, best of luck in the final :)

quiron
07-31-2009, 06:40 PM
I am not your friend. :o
I am a part of the family. :hug:
I am the boyfriend of your sister. :aplot:

:rolls::rolls::rolls:

:rolleyes: my sister is nine years old, are you her boyfriend? :lol: are you a pedophile ? :rolls:

quiron
07-31-2009, 06:44 PM
Congrats Yannick, best of luck in the final :)

Final against trucul :boxing:

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 09:15 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Cuevas/Gonzalez 6-3 3-6 10-8
Becker/Moser def Lu/Vemic 6-4 2-6 10-8

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 09:23 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 09:24 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

05:06 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
06:06 | (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)

trucul
07-31-2009, 09:37 PM
Congrats Yannick, best of luck in the final :)

Thank you. I will need some luck against DTT number 1 player. ;)

trucul
07-31-2009, 09:38 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Cuevas/Gonzalez 6-3 3-6 10-8
Becker/Moser def Lu/Vemic 6-4 2-6 10-8

Congrats Alex and Jens for reaching final. Anyway, with Joni, we lost in semis of doubles are still there in Singles. :devil:

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 09:46 PM
Hm both singles matches were very tight :p
And doubles as well :p

Currently I´m looking for the Umag OOP to find out whether they play the Final on saturday or on sunday ;shrug:

If they don´t publish it before midnight I will post a provisional OOP for saturday :)

trucul
07-31-2009, 09:56 PM
Hm both singles matches were very tight :p
And doubles as well :p

Currently I´m looking for the Umag OOP to find out whether they play the Final on saturday or on sunday ;shrug:

If they don´t publish it before midnight I will post a provisional OOP for saturday :)

According to xscores, http://www.xscores.com/
this is planned Saturday 17:00 CET but not sure ... :p

Boarder35m
07-31-2009, 10:20 PM
The Umag final will be played on sunday :wavey:

OOP for Saturday
Gs: Yves Allegro/Horia Tecau (SUI/ROU) vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) SR 4
LA: Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) vs. Denis Istomin/Leonardo Mayer (UZB/ARG) SR 5

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.


Allegro vs. Chiudinelli SR 4
Becker vs. Istomin SR 5


Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Gavnich77, Gallina and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 3.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-01-2009, 03:01 PM
Differences for Saturday (day 1 of 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None :zzz:

Doubles
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - Becker vs. Istomin
SR Differences: Allegro 2-0 +2 v. Allegro 2-1 +2, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Istomin 2-0

Boarder35m
08-01-2009, 04:37 PM
Chiudinelli/Lammer def Allegro/Tecau 6-4 7-6 :lol: no points until now :p

Boarder35m
08-01-2009, 05:42 PM
;p

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 12:05 AM
Becker/Moser def Istomin/Mayer 6-3 6-3

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 12:05 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 12:07 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 3

02:01 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 2-0

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 12:09 AM
OOP for Sunday
Um: Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer (SWE/AHO) SR 1 PTS
Gs: Jaroslav Levinsky/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) SR 2
LA: Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA/USA) vs. Benjamin Becker/Frank Moser (GER/GER) SR 3

Gs: Matches take place in Gstaad (red clay)
Um: Matches take place in Umag (red clay)
LA: Matches take place in LA (hard court)

To ease the life of the manager, only send last name of first player please.

Cermak vs. Brunstrom SR 1 PTS
Levinsky vs. Chiudinelli SR 2
Bryan vs. Becker SR 3

Please send your picks to Boarder35m except for Gavnich77, Gallina and Boarder35m who send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably about 2.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 01:06 PM
:rain: There´s a rain delay in Gstaad. The singles final there is not decided yet :p

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 03:05 PM
Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA ) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles
02:01 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 2:0) - Cermak +2 vs. Brunstrom +2

trucul
08-02-2009, 04:36 PM
15-30 on Brunstrom/Rojer serve ... Come on !

trucul
08-02-2009, 04:38 PM
Cermak/Mertinak vs. Brunstrom/Rojer 6/4 4/4 ...

I need Brunstrom/Rojer to win this set ! :p

trucul
08-02-2009, 04:41 PM
Cermak/Mertinak have the break in second set. They lead 5/4 and will serve for the match. I need a miracle to win. Seems that quiron and Boarder35m/Jens have already one foot 1/2 for the DTT Title this week.

Taz Warrior
08-02-2009, 04:46 PM
Congrats Alex and Jens :yeah:

trucul
08-02-2009, 04:47 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def. Brunstrom/Rojer 6/4 6/4

Congrats to quiron and Boarder35m/Jens. :worship::worship::worship:

3rd week in a row that the manager wins the tournament (in Singles and Doubles). I will manage the next 2 weeks, so I hope this will bring me more luck. ;)

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 04:47 PM
Cermak/Mertinak def Brunstrom/Rojer 6-4 6-4 :p

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 04:50 PM
Congrats to quiron and Jens/Boarder35 (oh that´s me again :p) :worship:
:hug: to trucul and Gavnich77/Gallina
Thank you for playing DTT Gstaad :wavey:
Full draws will be posted when all results are known :p

Gallina
08-02-2009, 08:16 PM
Congrats Jens/Boarder35m, quiron and trucul.
Thanks Alex and Yannick for their excellent job.
Thanks Gavnich77 for to play with me

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 09:54 PM
Remaining results:

Chiudinelli/Lammer def Levinsky/Polasek 7-5 6-3 :o
Bryan/Bryan def Becker/Moser 6-4 7-6

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 09:55 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. (3) trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (3) trucul (FRA ) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 5

04:03 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)
03:03 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN) #SRs: 3-2
03:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. jmf07 (AUS)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 00

04:04 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)
05:04 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. kai. (ARG)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

06:02 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
05:04 | Nedved Rosicky (TWN) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:05 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:03 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) quiron (ARG) vs. bye
06:08 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
08:08 | FERNET (ARG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
00:08 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (5) Gavnich77 (GBR)

07:06 | (8) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. SoPlayDr (USA)
08:08 | nevito (ARG) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (4) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

08:08 | (3) trucul (FRA) vs. (ALT) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)
05:08 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Nedved Rosicky (TWN)
00:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (7) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

09:09 | (6) balloon (SIN) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
08:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
07:06 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. James Craven (USA)
08:08 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

Boarder35m
08-02-2009, 09:56 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

05:06 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
06:06 | (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

18:16 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA)
17:14 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
09:15 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. (ALT) Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
14:15 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0

15:00 | (1) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. bye
14:13 | James Craven/MuriloBrasil (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni (USA/BRA)
16:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/chowdahead25 (ROU/USA)
00:15 | bye vs. (4) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

16:00 | (3) vmbf/kai. (BRA/ARG) vs. bye
16:16 | nickelS/nevito (RUS/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
17:16 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)
00:16 | bye vs. (2) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR)

FERNET
08-02-2009, 10:51 PM
Congrats Jens/Boarder35m, quiron and trucul.
Thanks Alex and Yannick for their excellent job.
Thanks Gavnich77 for to play with me

X2 :spit:

Björki
08-03-2009, 05:55 AM
congrats to the winners. :)

Thanks for running Alex.