USO draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USO draw

maratski
08-25-2004, 06:10 PM
First quarter

Roger Federer SUI (1 v. Albert Costa ESP

Qualifier v.Olivier Mutis FRA

Dmitry Tursunov RUS v. Mariano Zabaleta ARG

Todd Martin USA v. Fabrice Santoro FRA (31)

Ivan Ljubicic CRO (24)v. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR

Alberto Martin ESP v. Antony Dupuis FRA

Igor Andreev RUS v. Fernando Verdasco ESP

Jarkko Nieminen FIN v. Andrei Pavel ROM (16)

Nicolas Massu CHI (10) v. Jose Acasuso ARG

Sargis Sargsian ARM v. Alex Corretja ESP

Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA v. Raemon Sluiter NED

Younes El Aynaoui MAR v. Taylor Dent USA (21)

Jiri Novak CZE (25)v. Radek Stepanek CZE

Qualifier v. Alex Calatrava ESP

Florian Mayer GER v. Flavio Saretta BRA

Robby Ginepri USA v. Andre Agassi USA (6)

maratski
08-25-2004, 06:11 PM
second quarter

Carlos Moya ESP (3) v.Brian Baker USA

Qualifier v Amer Delic USA

Qualifier v.Alexander Popp GER

Olivier Rochus BEL v. Mario Ancic CRO (27)

Dominik Hrbaty SVK (22)v.Oscar Hernandez ESP

Karol Kucera SVK v Xavier Malisse BEL

Qualifier v.Qualifier

Victor Hanescu ROM v. Paradorn Srichaphan THA (15)

Gaston Gaudio ARG (9)v.Juan Monaco ARG

Daniel Elsner GER v.Thomas Johansson SWE

Greg Rusedski GBR v. Cyril Saulnier FRA

Qualifier v.Nicolas Kiefer GER (19)

Mardy Fish USA (26)v.David Ferrer ESP

Qualifier v. Max Mirnyi BLR

Irakli Labadze GEO v. Qualifier

Ivo Karlovic CRO v. Tim Henman GBR

maratski
08-25-2004, 06:11 PM
third quarter

David Nalbandian ARG (8)v.Dennis van Scheppingen NED

Albert Montanes ESP v. Mikhail Youzhny RUS

Jeff Morrison USA v.Qualifier

Tomas Berdych CZE v. Jonas Bjorkman SWE (32)

Juan Ignacio Chela ARG (17) v. Qualifier

Wayne Odesnik USA v. David Sanchez ESP

Tommy Haas GER v. Davide Sanguinetti ITA

Olivier Patience FRA v. Sebastien Grosjean FRA(12)

Fernando Gonzalez CHI (14)v. Robin Soderling SWE

Nikolay Davydenko RUS v. Mark Philippoussis AUS

Karol Beck SVK v. Thierry Ascione FRA

Kristian Pless DEN v. Gustavo Kuerten BRA (20)

Feliciano Lopez ESP (30) v. Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA

Qualifier v. Julien Benneteau FRA

Hicham Arazi MAR v. Kenneth Carlsen DEN

Wayne Ferreira RSA v. Lleyton Hewitt AUS (4)

maratski
08-25-2004, 06:12 PM
fourth quarter

Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP (7) v. Qualifier

Stefan Koubek AUT v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA

Rajeev Ram USA v. Jan-Michael Gambill USA

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE v. Joachim Johansson SWE (28)

Vincent Spadea USA (23)v. Luis Horna PER

Jurgen Melzer AUT v. Gregory Carraz FRA

Michael Llodra FRA v. Gilles Elseneer BEL

Qualifier v. Rainer Schuettler GER (11)

Marat Safin RUS (13)v. Thomas Enqvist SWE

Qualifier v. Bobby Reynolds USA

Wayne Arthurs AUS v. Arnaud Clement FRA

Nicolas Escude FRA v. Tommy Robredo ESP (18)

Guillermo Canas ARG (29) v. Qualifier

KJ Hippensteel USA v. Filippo Volandri ITA

James Blake USA v. Rafael Nadal ESP

Scoville Jenkins USA v. Andy Roddick USA (2)

joeb_uk
08-25-2004, 06:36 PM
thanks, did you type it out?

maratski
08-25-2004, 06:46 PM
c/p and then edited it ;)

*Ljubica*
08-25-2004, 07:19 PM
Thanks Maratski and welcome back - hope you enjoyed your holiday :)

Billabong
08-25-2004, 08:08 PM
Good luck to:

GUGA:hug:
Fed:woohoo:
JC:bounce:
Andre:D

Billabong
08-25-2004, 08:08 PM
and GO Lleyton and Marat:D!!!

dylan24
08-25-2004, 08:12 PM
agassi is fucked. he has federer in the same qtr.

dylan24
08-25-2004, 08:14 PM
federer vs henman in 1st semi
hewitt vs roddick in 2nd semi

Shadow
08-25-2004, 08:21 PM
GO!:

Marat Safin
Roger Federer
Todd Martin
Igor Andreev
Andrei Pavel
Florian Mayer
Andre Agassi
Nicolas Kiefer
Irakli Labadze
Hicham Arazi
Arnaud Di Pasquale
Gustavo Kuerten
Luis Horna
Rainer Schuettler
Nicolas Escude
Rafael Nadal

Cervantes
08-25-2004, 09:03 PM
federer vs henman in 1st semi
hewitt vs roddick in 2nd semi

Agassi vs Moya
Haas vs Roddick

Tricky_Forehand
08-25-2004, 09:12 PM
Fairly happy with the draw. Won't get to see the match that I truly want to see on Monday or Tuesday though, I'm sure. :mad:

MissPovaFan
08-25-2004, 09:38 PM
Good luck to the following...

Fabrice Santoro
Igor Andreev
Andrei Pavel
Nicolas Massu
Florian Mayer
Carlos Moya
Dominik Hrbaty
Thomas Johansson
Greg Rusedski
Nicolas Kiefer
Tim Henman
David Nalbandian
Fernando Gonzalez
Karol Beck
Lleyton Hewitt
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Yen-Hsun Lu
Joachim Johansson
Michael Llodra
Marat Safin
Andy Roddick

heya
08-25-2004, 09:41 PM
Albert Costa :lol::devil:
Olivier Mutis :D
Dmitry Tursunov :)
Fabrice Santoro :haha:
Hyung-Taik Lee
Antony Dupuis
Igor Andreev
Andrei Pavel
Alex Corretja
Raemon Sluiter
Younes El Aynaoui
Jiri Novak
Florian Mayer
Amer Delic
Alexander Popp
Olivier Rochus
Dominik Hrbaty
Gaston Gaudio
Daniel Elsner
Cyril Saulnier
Max Mirnyi
Irakli Labadze
Ivo Karlovic :devil::scared:
Dennis van Scheppingen
Jeff Morrison
Tomas Berdych
Juan Ignacio Chela
Sebastien Grosjean
Nikolay Davydenko
Karol Beck
Gustavo Kuerten :cool:
Arnaud Di Pasquale
Julien Benneteau
Hicham Arazi
Wayne Ferreira :dance:
Stefan Koubek
Rajeev Ram
Yen-Hsun Lu
Luis Horna
Jurgen Melzer
Michael Llodra
Thomas Enqvist
Wayne Arthurs
Nicolas Escude
Guillermo Canas

Aleksa's Laydee
08-25-2004, 10:03 PM
ah this draw sucks :smash:

Latinĝ1987
08-26-2004, 01:25 AM
gO Chileans!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Experimentee
08-26-2004, 02:54 PM
Good luck:

Roger Federer
Hyung-Taik Lee
Fernando Verdasco
Younes El Aynaoui
Andre Agassi
Olivier Rochus
Mario Ancic
Dominik Hrbaty
Paradorn Srichaphan
Gaston Gaudio
Max Mirnyi
Ivo Karlovic
Jonas Bjorkman
Gustavo Kuerten
Hicham Arazi
Wayne Ferreira
Yen-Hsun Lu
Marat Safin
Nicolas Escude
Tommy Robredo
Guillermo Canas
James Blake
Rafael Nadal

SaFed2005
08-26-2004, 03:07 PM
Damn Federer has Costa again... He lost to Costa twice this year already... Thats not a good thing... First round can be tricky...

SaFed2005
08-26-2004, 03:09 PM
Tim Henman and Karlovic oh nooo... Didnt wanna see this happen that early...

*Ljubica*
08-26-2004, 03:46 PM
Good Luck to David - and also for:-

Gaston Gaudio
Juan-Ignacio Chela
Irakli Labadze
Roger Federer
Nico Massu
Fernando Gonzalez

ricoula
08-27-2004, 10:00 PM
Good luck to

Olivier ??? Maybe Nico Mahut or Jerome Golmard ?
Fab vs T Martin
Antony vs A Martin
Both Paul-Henri and Raemon !!!
Andre vs Ginepri
Cyril vs Rusedski
Tim vs Karlovic
David vs van Scheppingen
Both Seb and Olivier
Thierry vs Beck
Guga vs Pless
Dip vs F Lopez
Julien vs ?????Maybe Nicolas Mahut or Jerome Golmard ?
Jan-Mike vs Ram
Greg vs Melzer
Mike Llodra vs Elseneer
Thomas vs Safin
Nico Scud vs Robredo
Arnaud la clé vs Arthurs
Andy vs Jenkins

Tricky_Forehand
08-27-2004, 11:12 PM
Janko got in as a LL!!! And drew Amer Delic

Aleksa's Laydee
08-28-2004, 09:11 PM
Qualifier *Alex Bogdanovic* v. Alex Calatrava ESP
Gooooooooooo ALEX :woohoo: :banana:

Tricky_Forehand
08-28-2004, 09:40 PM
James Blake can't play the US OPEN but he can participate in Kids' Day two days prior?? :scratch:

I understand that pulling out was probably because he may not be able to handle best of 5 matches but it still seems a little hypocritical to participate today. He should have been let out of his committment if that was the case.

Fee
08-28-2004, 10:44 PM
Sounds like the type of thing James would volunteer to do, he's always willing to help out the USTA (whether or not they deserve it). He doesn't have the strength, stamina or, apparently, the balance to play grand slam quality tennis, but it probably won't hurt him to play around with some kids for a little while.

alfonsojose
08-28-2004, 10:57 PM
Go Rai .. :ignore:

jmp
08-29-2004, 07:08 PM
Originally posted by alfonsojose
Go Rai .. :ignore:

alfonsojose ;)


GO MARAT!!! :D Tough draw. :(

Good luck to the field! :D :D

jazz_girl
08-29-2004, 09:10 PM
Good luck David!!! It's been so long since I saw you win a match that I totally forgot how that is like! LOL