Offenbach G1 9-14 June [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Offenbach G1 9-14 June

JMG
06-13-2009, 10:23 PM
1st Round

HUANG Liang-Chi (TPE) (1) defeated Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-1 6-2
LEITNER Daniel (GER) defeated Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-4 7-6(5)
HOWE Robert (AUS) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 7-5 6-1
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) (13) defeated CHRIST Constantin (GER) 6-0 6-1
BECKER Richard (GER) (10) defeated Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
KEKEZ Duje (CRO) defeated Lucas IDESTROM (SWE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated WILKE Finn (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) (7) defeated BECKER Robin (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-1
MAAMOUN Karim-Mohamed (EGY) (4) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) defeated SAKINIS Dovydas (LTU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maximilian DIEMER (GER) defeated GARZON Gonzalo (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-2
WUNNER Matthias (GER) defeated Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) (16) 6-2 6-3
BASIC Mirza (BIH) (9) defeated Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-1
BERTSCH Thorsten (GER) defeated Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) defeated BEHLEN Lars (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-0
HUBER Maximilian (GER) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) (8) 6-2 6-2
ALCANTARA Francis Casey (PHI) (5) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
COMMIN Cedrick (FRA) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
Erik MOBERG (SWE) defeated STRELKOV Sergey (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (12) defeated FUCSOVICS Marton (HUN) 6-3 6-1
BERETTA Duilio (PER) (14) defeated Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-3 6-2
MATIC Nico (GER) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
MORENO Alfredo (MEX) defeated Albert WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) (3) defeated MILIC Patrik (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) defeated GEORGOUDAS Alexandros-Ferdinandos (GER) (6) 6-4 6-2
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) defeated TOLEDO Leandro (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated LISKA Pavel (CZE) 6-2 6-3
NEKIC Tim (GER) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) (11) 7-5 6-3
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) defeated GOMEZ Emilio (ECU) (15) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) defeated YUZHNYY Andrey (RUS) 6-4 6-4
CONEJERO Ivan (CHI) defeated Kurt THEIN (USA) 6-3 7-5
LENZ Julian (GER) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (2) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

HUANG Liang-Chi (TPE) (1) defeated Daniel LEITNER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) (13) defeated HOWE Robert (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
BECKER Richard (GER) (10) defeated Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) (7) defeated KONDULUKOV Aleksandre (RUS) 6-4 6-1
MAAMOUN Karim-Mohamed (EGY) (4) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-2
Matthias WUNNER (GER) defeated DIEMER Maximilian (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
BASIC Mirza (BIH) (9) defeated Thorsten BERTSCH (GER) 6-2 6-1
QUIROZ Roberto (ECU) defeated Maximilian HUBER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) defeated ALCANTARA Francis Casey (PHI) (5) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (12) defeated MOBERG Erik (SWE) 6-0 6-1
BERETTA Duilio (PER) (14) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 6-2 6-2
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) (3) defeated MORENO Alfredo (MEX) Walkover
AVERFALK Kalle (SWE) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Tim NEKIC (GER) defeated KACZYNSKI Kevin (GER) 6-2 6-1
NETUSCHIL Marvin (GER) defeated Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) 6-4 6-1
Julian LENZ (GER) defeated CONEJERO Ivan (CHI) 7-5 6-1

3th Round

HUANG Liang-Chi (TPE) (1) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) (13)
BECKER Richard (GER) (10) Vs Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) (7)
MAAMOUN Karim-Mohamed (EGY) (4) Vs Matthias WUNNER (GER)
BASIC Mirza (BIH) (9) Vs Roberto QUIROZ (ECU)
COMMIN Cedrick (FRA) Vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (12)
BERETTA Duilio (PER) (14) Vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) (3)
AVERFALK Kalle (SWE) Vs Tim NEKIC (GER)
NETUSCHIL Marvin (GER) Vs Julian LENZ (GER)

JMG
06-13-2009, 10:27 PM
3th Round
(13)Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. (1)Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(10)Richard BECKER (GER) d. (7)Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) d. Matthias WUNNER (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(9)Mirza BASIC (BIH) d. Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(12)Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) d. Cedrick Commin (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(14)Duilio BERETTA (PER) d. (3)Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) d. Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) d. Julian LENZ (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)

JMG
06-13-2009, 10:31 PM
QF
(10)Richard Becker (GER) d. (13)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
(9)Mirza Basic (BIH) d. (4)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 6-4
(12)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (14)Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-4 6-2

JMG
06-13-2009, 10:34 PM
SF
(10)Richard Becker (GER) d. (9)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
(12)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 7-6(0)

JMG
06-13-2009, 10:36 PM
I've seen the first 3 quarterfinals, mainly Becker vs Uchiyama. Becker was finalist last year and now again. Somehow he didn't reach other G1 semifinals, just here in Offenbach. But at least he was quarterfinalist in Melbourne and RG.

Mirza Basic seems to get a wildcard for Germany F6 next week, don't know why, but he is listed as wildcard player on the website.

JMG
06-14-2009, 10:34 PM
Final
(12)Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (10)Richard Becker (GER) 6-2 6-1

:eek:

GustavoM_Fan
06-15-2009, 08:20 AM
what about KrawietZ? good playeR?
that guy Beretta who played him in quarterfinals played vs Junqueira in Lima Challenger last year I think :lol:

JMG
06-15-2009, 05:42 PM
I think he is a pusher. Becker must have hit a lot of UEs.