PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW 's-Hertogenbosch - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 11:36 AM
PYW 's-Hertogenbosch

http://www.wijkgerichtwerken.nl/cms/images/79D2B5B3-8021-0F65-0D32F12C5542FEF4.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/5/Images/Logos/denbosch08.jpg

Welcome to 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands! This tournament is the last preparation for Wimbledon and we will see a lot of tough and interesting matches.The line-up is the best ever with almost all top stars in it. Who will show a form before Wimbledon? Any hot favourite or a surprise winner? Vote now as the qualifying at the Ordina Open kicks off.

Ranking Points
ATP 250 (32, €450,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals
New Event in PYW!First Qualifying Round
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. BYE
Tobias Klein GER vs. Maxime Bonami FRA
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER vs. Philippe Brand NED
Scott Lipsky USA vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN [8]

Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. BYE
Rogier Wassen NED vs. Mait Kunnap EST
Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Andrew Anderson RSA vs. George Bastl SUI [5]

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. BYE
Horia Tecau ROU vs. Andrei Pavel ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Peter Wessels NED [WC]
Sascha Kloer GER vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7]

Dick Norman BEL [4] vs. Peter Torebko GER
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Eric Butorac USA
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC] vs. Juan-Francisco Spina ARG
Robert Lindstedt SWE vs. Filip Prpic SWE [6]

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 11:37 AM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER
Scott Lipsky USA

Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Sascha Kloer GER

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Eric Butorac USA
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC]
Filip Prpic SWE [6]

Invisible
06-13-2009, 11:48 AM
Tobias Klein GER
Philippe Brand NED
Scott Lipsky USA
Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]
Horia Tecau ROU
Peter Wessels NED [WC]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7]
Dick Norman BEL [4]
Eric Butorac USA
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Drikke
06-13-2009, 02:15 PM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER
Scott Lipsky USA

Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Horia Tecau ROU
Wessels
Sascha Kloer GER

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Eric Butorac USA
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC]
Filip Prpic SWE [6]

*Jean*
06-13-2009, 02:37 PM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED
Scott Lipsky USA

Mait Kunnap EST
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Andrei Pavel ROU
Peter Wessels NED [WC]
Sascha Kloer GER

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Eric Butorac USA
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC]
Filip Prpic SWE [6]

Peta Pan
06-13-2009, 02:59 PM
Tobias Klein
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic
Scott Lipsky

Rogier Wassen
Dusan Vemic
George Bastl

Andrei Pavel
Peter Wessels
Sascha Kloer

Peter Torebko
Michal Mertinak
Juan-Francisco Spina
Robert Lindstedt

adingh
06-13-2009, 03:37 PM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED
Scott Lipsky USA

Mait Kunnap EST
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Andrei Pavel ROU
Peter Wessels NED [WC]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7]

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 06:41 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. BYE
Tobias Klein GER vs. Maxime Bonami FRA | 2-6 2-2
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER vs. Philippe Brand NED | 6-4 0-2
Scott Lipsky USA beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [8] | 6-0 6-0

Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. BYE
Rogier Wassen NED vs. Mait Kunnap EST | 6-0 2-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP lost to Dusan Vemic SRB | 0-6 0-6
Andrew Anderson RSA lost to George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 0-6

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. BYE
Horia Tecau ROU vs. Andrei Pavel ROU | 6-0 0-6 0-0
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Peter Wessels NED [WC] | 2-6 0-4
Sascha Kloer GER vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7] | 6-2 2-2

Dick Norman BEL [4] vs. Peter Torebko GER | 6-0 4-2
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Eric Butorac USA | 0-6 4-2
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC] vs. Juan-Francisco Spina ARG | 6-0 2-4
Robert Lindstedt SWE vs. Filip Prpic SWE [6] | 2-6 4-0

d_s
06-13-2009, 06:47 PM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED
Toshihide Matsui JPN [8]

Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Sascha Kloer GER

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG
Robert Lindstedt SWE

roberthenman
06-13-2009, 07:25 PM
Maxime Bonami FRA
Philippe Brand NED
Toshihide Matsui JPN [8]

Rogier Wassen NED
Dusan Vemic SRB
George Bastl SUI [5]

Horia Tecau ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Sascha Kloer GER

Dick Norman BEL [4]
Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sexysova
06-13-2009, 07:30 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. BYE
Tobias Klein GER lost to Maxime Bonami FRA | 2-6 2-6
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER vs. Philippe Brand NED | 6-4 0-6 0-0
Scott Lipsky USA beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [8] | 6-0 6-0

Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. BYE
Rogier Wassen NED beat Mait Kunnap EST | 6-0 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP lost to Dusan Vemic SRB | 0-6 0-6
Andrew Anderson RSA lost to George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 0-6

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. BYE
Horia Tecau ROU vs. Andrei Pavel ROU | 6-0 0-6 4-0
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Peter Wessels NED [WC] | 2-6 4-4
Sascha Kloer GER beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7] | 6-2 6-2

Dick Norman BEL [4] beat Peter Torebko GER | 6-0 6-2
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Eric Butorac USA | 0-6 6-2 2-0
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC] vs. Juan-Francisco Spina ARG | 6-0 2-6 0-2
Robert Lindstedt SWE vs. Filip Prpic SWE [6] | 2-6 6-0 2-0

poiree
06-13-2009, 09:01 PM
Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic
Pavel
Cermak
Mertinak
Spina
Lindstedt

amalyn
06-13-2009, 09:07 PM
Philippe Brand NED

Andrei Pavel ROU
Frantisek Cermak CZE

Michal Mertinak SVK
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC]
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Australian_dream2009
06-13-2009, 11:05 PM
Philippe Brand NED
Horia Tecau ROU
Peter Wessels NED [WC]
Michal Mertinak SVK
Juan-Francisco Spina ARG
Robert Lindstedt SWE

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 04:54 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. BYE
Tobias Klein GER lost to Maxime Bonami FRA | 2-6 2-6
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER vs. Philippe Brand NED | 6-4 0-6 2-4
Scott Lipsky USA beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [8] | 6-0 6-0

Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. BYE
Rogier Wassen NED beat Mait Kunnap EST | 6-0 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP lost to Dusan Vemic SRB | 0-6 0-6
Andrew Anderson RSA lost to George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 0-6

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. BYE
Horia Tecau ROU beat Andrei Pavel ROU | 6-0 0-6 6-4
Frantisek Cermak CZE vs. Peter Wessels NED [WC] | 2-6 6-4 2-2
Sascha Kloer GER beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7] | 6-2 6-2

Dick Norman BEL [4] beat Peter Torebko GER | 6-0 6-2
Michal Mertinak SVK beat Eric Butorac USA | 0-6 6-2 6-0
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC] lost to Juan-Francisco Spina ARG | 6-0 2-6 2-6
Robert Lindstedt SWE beat Filip Prpic SWE [6] | 2-6 6-0 6-0

schorsch
06-14-2009, 10:31 AM
Frantisek Cermak CZE
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER

Sexysova
06-14-2009, 10:34 AM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Benjamin Becker GER [1] vs. BYE
Tobias Klein GER lost to Maxime Bonami FRA | 2-6 2-6
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic GER lost to Philippe Brand NED | 6-4 0-6 2-6
Scott Lipsky USA beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [8] | 6-0 6-0

Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] vs. BYE
Rogier Wassen NED beat Mait Kunnap EST | 6-0 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP lost to Dusan Vemic SRB | 0-6 0-6
Andrew Anderson RSA lost to George Bastl SUI [5] | 0-6 0-6

Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] vs. BYE
Horia Tecau ROU beat Andrei Pavel ROU | 6-0 0-6 6-4
Frantisek Cermak CZE beat Peter Wessels NED [WC] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sascha Kloer GER beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR [7] | 6-2 6-2

Dick Norman BEL [4] beat Peter Torebko GER | 6-0 6-2
Michal Mertinak SVK beat Eric Butorac USA | 0-6 6-2 6-0
Julien Cassaigne FRA [WC] lost to Juan-Francisco Spina ARG | 6-0 2-6 2-6
Robert Lindstedt SWE beat Filip Prpic SWE [6] | 2-6 6-0 6-0

Broseghini
06-14-2009, 02:14 PM
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic
Frantisek Cermak