Tuesday (5/26/09) OOP and Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tuesday (5/26/09) OOP and Scores

oranges
05-25-2009, 05:13 PM
Matches start at 11AM local time, except Court 11 and 14, which start at noon

CHATRIER
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[5] v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[4]
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[9]
Alize Cornet (FRA)[21] v. Maret Ani (EST)

LENGLEN
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[7] v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[11]
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Serena Williams (USA)[2]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Court 1
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[5] v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4]
James Blake (USA)[15] v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Court 2
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[28]
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21] v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[30] v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

Court 3
Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[27]
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[22]
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[18]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v.
Serena Williams (USA)[5]/Venus Williams (USA)[5]

Court 4
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v. Melinda Czink (HUN)
Brian Dabul (ARG) v. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) v. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)

Court 5
Mara Santangelo (ITA) v. Petra Martic (CRO)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Carly Gullickson (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

Court 6
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Sania Mirza (IND)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16] v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Andrei Pavel (ROU) v. Tommy Haas (GER)

Court 7
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29] v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)
Shuai Peng (CHN)[31] v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)

Court 8
Ivan Navarro (ESP) v. Andreas Beck (GER)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)/Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v.
Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA)/Julie Coin (FRA)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[10]/Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)/ Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Court 10
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Sara Errani (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) v.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[2]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]

Court 11
Zi Yan (CHN)[16]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[16] v.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)/Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) v.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)/Abigail Spears (USA) v.
Vania King (USA)[13]/Monica Niculescu (ROU)[13]

Court 14
Victor Crivoi (ROU) v. Simon Greul (GER)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)/Renata Voracova (CZE) v.
Olga Savchuk (UKR)/Tiantian Sun (CHN)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[11]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[11] v.
Kristina Barrois (GER)/Anne Keothavong (GBR)

Court 16
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v.
Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA) v.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v.
Violette Huck (FRA)/Laura Thorpe (FRA)

Court 17
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[24]
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)/Andreja Klepac (SLO) v.
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

roberthenman
05-25-2009, 10:56 PM
Vamos Leo :wavey:

Edve
05-26-2009, 09:46 AM
Rain delay ? for long?

drtiger
05-26-2009, 10:01 AM
not sure how long... is the rain very heavy? what is the forecast like?