Monday (05/25/2009) OoP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday (05/25/2009) OoP & Scores

TNX1.0E6TOPCA
05-24-2009, 04:11 PM
CHATRIER 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[1] v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13] v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

LENGLEN 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[3] v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[32] v. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Romain Jouan (FRA)

Court 1 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[17]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10]

Court 2 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[10] v. Stefan Koubek (AUT)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)[15]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] v. Alexa Glatch (USA)

Court 3 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Camille Pin (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[28]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[12]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[25]

Court 4 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Potito Starace (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Jill Craybas (USA)

Court 5 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[23] v. Polona Hercog (SLO)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rui Machado (POR) v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patricia Mayr (AUT) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Court 6 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE)[23] v. Kevin Kim (USA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Kinnie Laisne (FRA)

Court 7 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[12] v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[19]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)

Court 8 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI) v. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Court 10 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Ivo Minar (CZE)

Court 11 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Court 14 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v. Agnes Szavay (HUN)[29]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Melanie South (GBR)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Katie O'brien (GBR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

Court 16 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)[22]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG) v. Santiago Ventura (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Duque Marino (COL) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[26]

Court 17 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROU)[30] v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[20] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[24] v. Sergio Roitman (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[17] v. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)




:wavey:

roberthenman
05-24-2009, 05:50 PM
Gl to Montañes and Paul :yeah:

Hurley
05-24-2009, 05:58 PM
There is a second page with five more courts :speakles:

TNX1.0E6TOPCA
05-24-2009, 08:56 PM
There is a second page with five more courts :speakles:

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v694/mypixforum/sc435354.gif poor me... upppppdated! sorry, I was miles away

Daniel
05-25-2009, 12:00 PM
Go Roger :kiss:

Goldmund
05-25-2009, 01:33 PM
Does anyone know why Zverev had to retire?