PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - EVENT CANCELLED [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - EVENT CANCELLED

10K Futures Qualifier
05-23-2009, 10:56 PM
http://s4.tinypic.com/311tgy8.jpg

PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, and Karlsruhe.

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Carson 2, Alessandria, and Karlsruhe. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Carson 2 ($50,000):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3

Ranking Points for Alessandria and Karlsruhe (€30,000 +H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or < $padea > has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

10K Futures Qualifier
05-23-2009, 10:58 PM
Carson 2 Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5071/mds.pdf

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

10K Futures Qualifier
05-23-2009, 10:58 PM
Alessandria Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3837/mds.pdf

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

10K Futures Qualifier
05-23-2009, 10:59 PM
Karlsruhe Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/3587/mds.pdf

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

10K Futures Qualifier
05-25-2009, 01:00 AM
Still waiting on Alessandria and Karlsruhe Qualifiers!

10K Futures Qualifier
05-26-2009, 03:36 PM
Round of 32... VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
05-26-2009, 04:17 PM
Round of 32... VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

Nadie
05-26-2009, 06:58 PM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

roberthenman
05-27-2009, 12:46 AM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

Ozone
05-27-2009, 01:28 AM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

chowdahead25
05-27-2009, 03:00 AM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
__________________

CooCooCachoo
05-27-2009, 12:21 PM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
05-27-2009, 06:02 PM
People this is pathetic. Please vote!

Ozone
05-28-2009, 01:23 AM
Cmon pyw is falling apart. Ill spam everyone if this keeps up! Vamos!

vamos israel
05-28-2009, 03:16 AM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
05-28-2009, 03:33 AM
Cmon pyw is falling apart. Ill spam everyone if this keeps up! Vamos!

Don't do that or :retard: Scoobs will have a conniption.

Alien
05-28-2009, 02:18 PM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

jmf07
05-28-2009, 02:33 PM
Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
05-30-2009, 12:30 AM
EVENT CANCELLED...

NOT ENOUGH VOTES :rolleyes:

Ozone
05-30-2009, 12:53 AM
Greg how about we just wait until the end of the week then cancel if not enough votes. Just try to get votes in and if not enough by end of tourney, then just screw it

10K Futures Qualifier
05-30-2009, 03:15 PM
Greg how about we just wait until the end of the week then cancel if not enough votes. Just try to get votes in and if not enough by end of tourney, then just screw it

Your call I don't run PYW anymore.