Sunday (5/24/09) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday (5/24/09) OOP & Scores

ImmzB
05-23-2009, 03:41 PM
CHATRIER

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sara Errani (ITA)
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[8]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
v. Marat Safin (RUS)[20]






3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[7]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
v. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[16]











LENGLEN

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)
v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[8]






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]
v. Lauren Embree (USA)






4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[3]
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)











Court 1

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[26]






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
v. Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA)






3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[18]
v. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]
v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)











Court 2

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
v. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
v. Arantxa Rus (NED)






4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
v. Sam Querrey (USA)











Court 3

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[27]






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
v. Julie Coin (FRA)






3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[31]
v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)






4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frederico Gil (POR)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[14]











Court 6

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)
v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[13]






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)[19]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
v. Kristina Barrois (GER)











Court 7

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)[25]
v. Marta Domachowska (POL)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
v. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[32]
v. Julia Goerges (GER)






4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Brands (GER)
v. Robert Kendrick (USA)











Court 17

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Polansky (CAN)
v. Philipp Petzschner (GER)






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

smitty8
05-23-2009, 03:59 PM
Guess I'm going in late to work tomorrow, which works out fine since no one else is supposed to be there.

roberthenman
05-23-2009, 07:59 PM
Gl to Andy , Gaston and Peter :yeah:

Karlovic
05-23-2009, 11:02 PM
Which courts are covered by cam ????