Week 34: Almaty, Kazakhstan [Winner: Ivan Sergeyev] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: Almaty, Kazakhstan [Winner: Ivan Sergeyev]

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:37 PM
Week 34: Almaty [Kazakhstan]

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_VShFDpui0PA/SDy4Ws-PxyI/AAAAAAAAABU/6YuQuNbdsrA/S760/Almaty%25201.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wkz.gif Almaty
Type: $50K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Starting Date: August 24.
2008 Champion: Andrey Golubev [KAZ].

Tournament website: -

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:42 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] has a Bye
Rylan Rizza USA has a Bye
Vaja Uzakov UZB has a Bye
Patrick Taubert GER [7] has a Bye

Denys Mochanov UKR [2] has a Bye
Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] vs. Daniyar Yunussov KAZ | 6-0 6-0
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Dmitriy Borodkin KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] has a Bye

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] has a Bye
Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] vs. Gleb Tarasov KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] has a Bye

Lars Pörschke GER [4] has a Bye
Daniyar Duldaev KAZ has a Bye
Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC]
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Patrick Taubert GER [5] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-2 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ | 6-7 (5) 7-5 6-1

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] vs. Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] vs. Andrei Ciumac MDA | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lars Pörschke GER [4] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ | 6-2 6-2
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] vs. Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-0

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [5] | 6-3 4-0 ret.
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] | 6-1 6-0
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] | 6-1 6-3
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] vs. Lars Pörschke GER [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Michail Elgin RUS [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
James McGee IRL [Q] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-3 7-5
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 7-5 7-5

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ | 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Aydinbek Rakhishev KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Ti Chen TPE vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [8] | 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] | 6-4 6-1
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Daniel Braun KAZ [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. David Goffin BEL | 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)

Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL | 6-4 7-6(4)
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] | 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Serizhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] | 6-4 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. James McGee IRL [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] | 7-6(6) 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 7-5 6-1
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ti Chen TPE | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)

QUARTER FINALS

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Greg Jones AUS [7] | 6-2 7-5
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-4 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs.Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Andis Juska LAT [5] | 6-3 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3]
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs.Ilya Belyaev RUS

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:43 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Luncanu & Matsui [ROU/JPN] | 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 10-7
Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] vs. Insausti & Rodrigues [FRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-8
Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN] vs. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT, 4] | 6-2 7-5
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Abdukhalikov & Pörschke [KAZ/GER] | 6-4 6-3

Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]vs. Rakhishev & Yessenbekov [KAZ, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] vs. Borodkin & Bykov [KAZ, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Elgin & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6(8) 4-6 10-5
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Braun & Filippov [KAZ, WC] | 6-4 6-1

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN] | 6-4 6-0
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] vs. Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL] | 6-4 6-2
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 6-2 3-6 10-7

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 6-4
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] | 6-1 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 11-9

Zirconek
07-31-2009, 10:34 PM
Venue changed from Astana to Almaty.

ImmzB
08-04-2009, 04:33 PM
Entry List?

ImmzB
08-04-2009, 09:09 PM
Main Draw
Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 346 Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 361
Belyaev, Ilya RUS 341 Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 337
Brown, Dustin JAM 389 Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 303
Capkovic, Kamil SVK 222 Pashanski, Boris SRB 320
Chen, Ti TPE 355 Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 290
Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 278 Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 326
Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 345 Semjan, Marek SVK 322
Elgin, Michail RUS 150 Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 280
# Goffin, David BEL 386 Sorensen, Louk IRL 380
Jones, Greg AUS 306 Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 385
Juska, Andis LAT 276 # Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 335

MissChaChaCha
08-05-2009, 11:50 AM
Entry List

1. Elgin, Michail RUS 150
2. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 222
3. Juska, Andis LAT 276
4. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 278
5. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 280
6. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 290
7. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 303
8. Jones, Greg AUS 306
9. Pashanski, Boris SRB 320
10. Semjan, Marek SVK 322
11. Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 326
12. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 335
13. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 337
14. Belyaev, Ilya RUS 341
15. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 345
16. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 346
17. Chen, Ti TPE 355
18. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 361
19. Sorensen, Louk IRL 380
20. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 385
21. Goffin, David BEL 386
22. Brown, Dustin JAM 389

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 04:20 PM
Alternates

1. Sadecky, Alexander SUI 393 22. Kallias, Photos CYP 496
2. Jaziri, Malek TUN 401 23. Bhambri, Yuki IND 498
3. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 404 24. Jakupovic, Alexandros GRE 505
4. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 406 25. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 518
5. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 427 26. Taubert, Patrick GER 529
6. Martin, Fabrice FRA 430 27. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 536
7. Insausti, Jean-Noel FRA 431 28. Berankis, Ricardas LTU 539
8. Coll-Riudavets, Ignacio ESP 432 29. Ysern, Pierrick FRA 544
9. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 436 30. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 560
10. Fleming, Colin GBR 443 31. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 572
11. Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 444 32. Chekhov, Pavel RUS 581
12. McGee, James IRL 454 33. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 590
13. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 455 34. # Sharan, Divij IND 598
14. Slabinsky, Alexander GBR 456 35. Hensel, Kaden AUS 604
15. # Vardhan, Vishnu IND 458 36. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 609
16. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 461 37. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 640
17. Molchanov, Denys UKR 465 38. # Plotniy, Andrei RUS 846
18. Klec, Ivo SVK 471 39. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1065
19. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 481 40. Edlefsen, Nicholas USA 1194
20. Sitak, Artem RUS 486 41. Paskvan, Federico ARG 1369
21. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 487 42. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 08:23 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] has a Bye
Rylan Rizza USA has a Bye
Vaja Uzakov UZB has a Bye
Patrick Taubert GER [7] has a Bye

Denys Mochanov UKR [2] has a Bye
Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] vs. Daniyar Yunussov KAZ | 6-0 6-0
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Dmitriy Borodkin KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] has a Bye

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] has a Bye
Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] vs. Gleb Tarasov KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] has a Bye

Lars Pörschke GER [4] has a Bye
Daniyar Duldaev KAZ has a Bye
Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC]
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Patrick Taubert GER [5] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-2 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ | 6-7 (5) 7-5 6-1

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] vs. Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] vs. Andrei Ciumac MDA | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lars Pörschke GER [4] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ | 6-2 6-2
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] vs. Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-0

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [5]
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7]
Lars Pörschke GER [4] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [6]

JMG
08-22-2009, 10:56 AM
Brown vs Goffin for the third week in a row. :rolleyes:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

Michail Elgin RUS [1] vs. Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN
Qualifier vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU
Toshihide Matsui JPN vs. Qualifier
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Aydinbek Rakhishev KAZ [WC]
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Ti Chen TPE
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [8] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS

Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Daniel Braun KAZ [WC]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. David Goffin BEL

Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Serizhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL
Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS

fast_clay
08-22-2009, 03:31 PM
sorensen... in form and rested... :yeah:

jimmy mcgoo n sads kadir for the Q...

Ilovetheblues_86
08-22-2009, 10:38 PM
No results?

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 10:54 AM
MAIN DRAW

Michail Elgin RUS [1] vs. Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN
Qualifier vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU
Toshihide Matsui JPN vs. Qualifier
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Aydinbek Rakhishev KAZ [WC]
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Ti Chen TPE
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [8] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS

Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Daniel Braun KAZ [WC]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. David Goffin BEL

Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Serizhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL
Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS

Good Luck:

Rainer Eitzinger
Ti Chen
Guillermo Alcaide
Marek Semjan
Andis Juska

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 10:55 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] has a Bye
Rylan Rizza USA has a Bye
Vaja Uzakov UZB has a Bye
Patrick Taubert GER [7] has a Bye

Denys Mochanov UKR [2] has a Bye
Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] vs. Daniyar Yunussov KAZ | 6-0 6-0
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Dmitriy Borodkin KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] has a Bye

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] has a Bye
Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] vs. Gleb Tarasov KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs. Ramazan Yernaruly KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] has a Bye

Lars Pörschke GER [4] has a Bye
Daniyar Duldaev KAZ has a Bye
Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC]
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 10:57 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Patrick Taubert GER [5] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-2 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Dmitry Resnyanskiy KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ | 6-7 (5) 7-5 6-1

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] vs. Maxim Filippov KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] vs. Andrei Ciumac MDA | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Lars Pörschke GER [4] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KAZ | 6-2 6-2
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] vs. Aron Burlibay KAZ [WC] | 6-0 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 10:58 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [5]
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] vs. Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7]
Lars Pörschke GER [4] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [6]

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 11:01 AM
Good luck James, Mikhail and Sadik :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 11:01 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Luncanu & Matsui [ROU/JPN]
Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] vs. Insausti & Rodrigues [FRA]
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT, 4] vs. Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN]
Abdukhalikov & Pörschke [KAZ/GER] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT]

Rakhishev & Yessenbekov [KAZ, WC] vs. Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]
Borodkin & Bykov [KAZ, WC] vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3]
Elgin & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR]
Braun & Filippov [KAZ, WC] vs. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2]

Pizza-man
08-24-2009, 06:44 AM
Alcaide- Semjan 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
Isausti- Abdukhalikov 2-6,6-1,7-6

Ilovetheblues_86
08-24-2009, 07:06 AM
Alcaide score?

marcelwks
08-24-2009, 08:03 AM
it's live on betandwin with videos :)
Alcaide won

JMG
08-24-2009, 08:14 AM
Looks like a poor center court with no people watching. :o

I hope we can watch Dustin. :yeah:

Pizza-man
08-24-2009, 08:34 AM
Rakhishev- Rodrigues 3-6, 1-6
McGee- Luncanu 2-6,6-3,6-4
Matsui- Molchanov 3-6,5-7
Mitsuhashi- Ledovskikh 4-6,1-6
Kadir-Braun 7-6,6-4

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 03:40 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

James McGee IRL [1] vs. Patrick Taubert GER [5] | 6-3 4-0 ret.
Denys Molchanov UKR [2] vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [8] | 6-1 6-0
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [7] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [3] | 6-1 6-3
Sadik Kadir AUS [6] vs. Lars Pörschke GER [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 03:41 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND


Michail Elgin RUS [1] vs. Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN
James McGee IRL [Q] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-3 7-5
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Aydinbek Rakhishev KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. Ti Chen TPE
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [8] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] | 6-4 6-1
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Daniel Braun KAZ [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. David Goffin BEL

Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] | 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Serizhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] | 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 03:43 PM
All qualifiers won their first round matches :yeah:
but Kadir :unsure:
Syrym :sad:
Alcaide took revenge from Semjan for last week, both matches were pretty close.
Kamil :(

Zirconek
08-24-2009, 03:46 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Luncanu & Matsui [ROU/JPN]
Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] vs. Insausti & Rodrigues [FRA]
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT, 4] vs. Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN]
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Abdukhalikov & Pörschke [KAZ/GER] | 6-4 6-3

Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]vs. Rakhishev & Yessenbekov [KAZ, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Borodkin & Bykov [KAZ, WC] vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3]
Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Elgin & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6(8) 4-6 10-5
Braun & Filippov [KAZ, WC] vs. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2]

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2009, 07:01 PM
:dance: James, Mikhail & Guillermo

JMG
08-25-2009, 05:37 AM
Brown 5-5

Not good so far. :(

Ilovetheblues_86
08-25-2009, 05:47 AM
Is he playing bad?

JMG
08-25-2009, 06:01 AM
He played 3 dropshot returns without success in one game. :rolleyes: Many return errors and almost no normal rally in the first set, as he played s&v.

Ilovetheblues_86
08-25-2009, 06:05 AM
Funny, you are watching by BWIN?

JMG
08-25-2009, 06:06 AM
Yes

Goffin 7-5 2-4

Ilovetheblues_86
08-25-2009, 06:11 AM
Brown is rolling over now, seems he got the return better now.

Sergeyev- Kedryouk 6/6 tb:4/5* Sergeyev got a time break for injury.

Ilovetheblues_86
08-25-2009, 06:15 AM
Brown 5/7 6/2
Kedryouk 7/6

JMG
08-25-2009, 07:06 AM
Brown d. Goffin 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)

:bigclap:

Ilovetheblues_86
08-25-2009, 07:10 AM
In the tie-breaker it was 5-3 but then livescore came back to 6-2 xd.

marquez
08-25-2009, 08:26 AM
sergeyev 6-7 7-5 7-5

ciiruls12
08-25-2009, 09:43 AM
Chen 1:6, 6;2, 6;4

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2009, 10:03 AM
Ti :yeah:

exeget
08-25-2009, 12:08 PM
Juska 6-4 7-6

exeget
08-25-2009, 12:10 PM
Elgin 3-6 6-3 3-6

vitaamiins
08-25-2009, 01:48 PM
any news about Pavlovs?

exeget
08-25-2009, 01:56 PM
Kravchuk 6-3 6-3

JMG
08-25-2009, 02:07 PM
Juska 6-4 7-6

6-4 6-6 to finish it says. :( Why did you post this?

vitaamiins
08-25-2009, 02:12 PM
6-4 6-6 to finish it says. :( Why did you post this?

someone knows tie-break score?

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:21 PM
FIRST ROUND

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Michail Elgin RUS [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
James McGee IRL [Q] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-3 7-5
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 7-5 7-5

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ | 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs. Aydinbek Rakhishev KAZ [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Ti Chen TPE vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [8] | 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] | 6-4 6-1
Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] vs. Daniel Braun KAZ [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. David Goffin BEL | 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)

Andis Juska LAT [5] leads Jose Rubin Statham NZL | 6-4 6-6 to finish
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA vs. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] | 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Serizhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] | 6-4 6-4

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:21 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Luncanu & Matsui [ROU/JPN]
Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] vs. Insausti & Rodrigues [FRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-8
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT, 4] vs. Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN]
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Abdukhalikov & Pörschke [KAZ/GER] | 6-4 6-3

Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]vs. Rakhishev & Yessenbekov [KAZ, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Borodkin & Bykov [KAZ, WC] vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3]
Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Elgin & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6(8) 4-6 10-5
Braun & Filippov [KAZ, WC] vs. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] | 1-0 to finish

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 02:22 PM
SECOND ROUND

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. James McGee IRL [Q]
Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] vs. Greg Jones AUS [7]
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Ti Chen TPE vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [Q]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Dustin Brown JAM [4]
??? vs. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2009, 02:53 PM
Elgin :rolls:

valexie03
08-25-2009, 03:17 PM
Pierre-Ludo :worship:

Tennis-Chick
08-25-2009, 05:29 PM
Louk & James :bounce:

JMG
08-26-2009, 05:21 AM
Brown d. Alcaide 6-3 6-2

Well played Dustin. :hatoff:

Audacity
08-26-2009, 05:54 AM
Jones :yeah:

GustavoM_Fan
08-26-2009, 05:59 AM
Duclos d. McGee 7-5 6-4

Juska d. Statham 6-4 7-6(4)
only 2 points played today :spit:

AndMen
08-26-2009, 09:43 AM
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS: 2 idiots playing

AndMen
08-26-2009, 10:09 AM
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS: 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 6:7)

Sorensen loser

Ilovetheblues_86
08-26-2009, 11:41 AM
Sorensen :lol:

valexie03
08-26-2009, 01:43 PM
Pierre-Ludo :worship:

Tennis-Chick
08-26-2009, 02:12 PM
Louk & James :sad:

JMG
08-26-2009, 02:59 PM
Pathetic Louk.

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 03:44 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Luncanu & Matsui [ROU/JPN] | 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 10-7
Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] vs. Insausti & Rodrigues [FRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-8
Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN] vs. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT, 4] | 6-2 7-5
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Abdukhalikov & Pörschke [KAZ/GER] | 6-4 6-3

Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]vs. Rakhishev & Yessenbekov [KAZ, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] vs. Borodkin & Bykov [KAZ, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Elgin & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6(8) 4-6 10-5
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Braun & Filippov [KAZ, WC] | 6-4 6-1

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT]
Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL]vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3]
Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] vs. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2]

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 03:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jose Rubin Statham NZL | 6-4 7-6(4)


SECOND ROUND

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. James McGee IRL [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Greg Jones AUS [7] vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [Q] | 7-6(6) 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 7-5 6-1
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ti Chen TPE | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Sadik Kadir AUS [Q] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)

QUARTER FINALS

Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Greg Jones AUS [7]
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [4]
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS

DragonForce8
08-27-2009, 06:36 AM
any new score???

DragonForce8
08-27-2009, 07:06 AM
Sergeyev,Ivan vs Kravchuk,Konstantin 6/4 7/6

JMG
08-27-2009, 07:47 AM
Pierre Ludovic-Duclos CAN vs. Greg Jones AUS [7] 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS 6-4 7-6
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [4] 6-4 4-6
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS

JMG
08-27-2009, 07:57 AM
Ledovskikh - Brown 6-4 4-6 *0-4

DragonForce8
08-27-2009, 08:04 AM
pls and Juska not started???

JMG
08-27-2009, 08:06 AM
Brown d. Ledovskikh 4-6 6-4 6-0

Duclos - Jones 6-2 2-2*

Duclos was 2-0 up.

Ledovskikh was serving big, really surprising turnaround at 6-4 3-3.

ciiruls12
08-27-2009, 09:06 AM
Juska lost 3:6, 2:6

DragonForce8
08-27-2009, 09:17 AM
source???

ciiruls12
08-27-2009, 09:20 AM
source???

was livebet on betclick thios morning

ciiruls12
08-27-2009, 10:00 AM
Juska/Pavlovs trashed Asia - 6:4, 6:0

Saravati
08-27-2009, 10:25 AM
ciiruls12
Thank you !

Ilya BELYAEV :bigclap::bigclap::bigclap:

ciiruls12
08-27-2009, 12:54 PM
No final for latvians - 3:6, 4:6 against Duclos/Kedryuk

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 02:46 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Greg Jones AUS [7] | 6-2 7-5
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-4 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs.Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS´[Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. Andis Juska LAT [5] | 6-3 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3]
Dustin Brown JAM [4] vs.Ilya Belyaev RUS

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 02:46 PM
Duclos and Brown :cool:

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 02:47 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Capkovic & Semjan [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] vs. Chen & Mitsuhashi [TPE/JPN] | 6-4 6-0
Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] vs. Rizza & J. R. Statham [USA/NZL] | 6-4 6-2
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Belyaev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 6-2 3-6 10-7

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 6-4
Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND, 3] | 6-1 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] vs. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2]

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 03:42 PM
Dustin :bigclap:

Dupuis2006
08-27-2009, 07:57 PM
Pierre in Singles and Doubles! :D

Smoke944
08-27-2009, 08:59 PM
Good job Dustin, shame he and Goffin have to keep playing, though.

JMG
08-28-2009, 07:57 AM
Sergeyev 76 76

Brown 26...

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:07 AM
Brown - Belyaev 2-6 *2-1

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:24 AM
Brown - Belyaev 2-6 *5-2

3 breaks in a row for Brown. But Belyaev is dangerous on return, could be a close third set.

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:33 AM
Brown - Belyaev 2-6 6-2 *1-0

Couple of big forehand returns on second serve.

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:43 AM
The Russian boy breaks easily and saves bp. 2-1 for him.

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:58 AM
Brown - Belyaev 2-6 6-2 5-3*

Great point to break and wild celebration by Brown.

JMG
08-28-2009, 08:59 AM
Very quick hold by Belayev.

Brown - Belyaev 2-6 6-2 *5-4

JMG
08-28-2009, 09:04 AM
Sergeyev d. Duclos 7-6 7-6(3)
Brown d. Belyaev 2-6 6-2 6-4

JMG
08-28-2009, 03:40 PM
Dustin won a tough 3 setter against Sergeyev last year on clay. Should be an interesting final to watch tomorrow.

Ilovetheblues_86
08-29-2009, 01:41 PM
Sergeyev won, good job Sergeyev, always good to see an ukranian performing well. :)

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2009, 08:41 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] vs. Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 11-9

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2009, 08:44 AM
First career title in doubles for Yang. Perhaps also for Molchanov, but I am not sure.

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2009, 08:47 AM
FINAL

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2009, 08:48 AM
First title for Sergeyev.

Ilovetheblues_86
08-31-2009, 12:19 PM
Might others come!