Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Winner: Federico Del Bonis] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: Manerbio, Italy [Winner: Federico Del Bonis]

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:36 PM
Week 34: Manerbio [Italy]

http://www.tennismanerbio.com/images/home_002.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wit.gif Manerbio
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: August 24.
2008 Champion: Victor Crivoi [ROU].

Tournament website: http://www.tennismanerbio.com/

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:42 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Cristian Villagran ARG [1] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-2 7-6(4)
André Ghem BRA vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] | 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Federico Paskvan ARG [WC] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [8] | 4-6 6-3 4-1 ret.

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA | 3-6 7-5 6-0
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Nicolň Mugeli ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Gianluca Marchiori ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-7(5) 3-0 ret.
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [WC] | 5-1 ret.

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Tim Göransson SWE | 6-2 6-2
Manuel Jorquera ITA vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT | 6-2 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI vs. Enrico Berta ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Rohan Bopanna IND vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] | 1-6 6-4 7-6(11)
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Armin Sandbichler AUT | 4-1 ret.
Rameez Junaid AUS vs. Andrei Gorban MDA | 6-3 6-1
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Dmitri Sitak RUS | 6-1 6-3

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

André Ghem BRA vs. Cristian Villagran ARG [1]| 6-2 6-2
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Photos Kallias CYP | 6-2 6-1
Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Matteo Marrai ITA | 7-6 (3) 4-6 7-6 (2)
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Antonio Comporto ITA | 6-2 6-1

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (4)
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-4 7-6 (7)
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS | 7-5 6-4

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Stefano Ianni ITA vs. André Ghem BRA | 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA [2] | 6-4 6-2
Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Marc Sieber GER [8] | 6-2 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Francesco Aldi ITA [5] | 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-4 7-6(3)
Martin Alund ARG vs. Fernando Vincente ESP | 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 6-1 2-6 6-2

Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA [3] | 7-5 4-6 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Antonio Veic CRO [8] vs. Filip Tomanic SRB [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [SE] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP vs. Filippo Volandri ITA | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Romain Jouan FRA vs. Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] | 7-6(3) 7-5
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-5 6-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] | 7-5 4-2 ret.
Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] vs.Jan Hajek CZE [2] | 7-5 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Martin Alund ARG vs. Pere Riba ESP [1] | 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-0
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Antonio Veic CRO [8] | 6-2 6-2

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP | 7-6(1) 6-3
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-3 6-4
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Romain Jouan FRA | 6-4 6-3
Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 7-6(2)

SEMI FINALS

Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q]
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR [Q]

CooCooCachoo
05-16-2009, 01:43 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] vs. Fabbiano & Marrai [ITA, WC] | 6-7(5) 7-5 12-10
Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Aldi & Brizzi [ITA, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] vs. Tenconi & Vico | 7-5 3-6 10-5
D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]vs. Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(3)

Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] vs. [I]Berlocq & Jorquera [ARG/ITA, WC] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Junaid & Oswald [AUS/AUT] | 6-3 6-4
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Mankad & Motti [IND/ITA] | 6-4 6-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE] | 7-5 7-6(4)

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 7-5 6-4
D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO] vs. Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] | 6-2 7-5
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] | 6-3 6-3
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-2 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO] | 6-3 6-4
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] vs. Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] | 6-4 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]

ImmzB
08-04-2009, 09:10 PM
Main Draw
Alund, Martin ARG 259 Hajek, Jan CZE 156
Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 271 Huta Galung, Jesse NED 213
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 236 Jouan, Romain FRA 277
Brizzi, Alberto ITA 256 Junqueira, Diego ARG 120
Cervenak, Pavol SVK 246 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 238
Dabul, Brian ARG 115 Marrero, David ESP 216
Decoud, Sebastian ARG 139 Riba, Pere ESP 157
Devilder, Nicolas FRA 218 Schwank, Eduardo ARG 161
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 188 Tenconi, Tomas ITA 158
Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 210 Vanek, Jiri CZE 166
Flock, Alexander GER 252 Veic, Antonio CRO 224

MissChaChaCha
08-05-2009, 11:49 AM
Entry List

1. Dabul, Brian ARG 115
2. Junqueira, Diego ARG 120
3. Decoud, Sebastian ARG 139
4. Hajek, Jan CZE 156
5. Riba, Pere ESP 157
6. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 158
7. Schwank, Eduardo ARG 161
8. Vanek, Jiri CZE 166
9. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 188
10. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 210
11. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 213
12. Marrero, David ESP 216
13. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 218
14. Veic, Antonio CRO 224
15. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 236
16. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 238
17. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 246
18. Flock, Alexander GER 252
19. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 256
20. Alund, Martin ARG 259
21. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 271
22. Jouan, Romain FRA 277

Zirconek
08-06-2009, 04:18 PM
Alternates

1. Sluiter, Raemon NED 285 36. Sancic, Antonio CRO 373
2. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 291 37. Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 377
3. Volandri, Filippo ITA 292 38. Kretschmer, Gero GER 381
4. Vicente, Fernando ESP 294 39. Balazs, Attila HUN 384
5. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 295 40. Sieber, Marc GER 388
6. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 296 41. Viola, Matteo ITA 396
7. Balleret, Benjamin MON 297 42. @ Jorquera, Manuel ITA 401
8. @ Haehnel, Jerome FRA 299 43. Marrai, Matteo ITA 410
9. Migani, Leandro ARG 301 44. Bracciali, Daniele ITA 424
10. Rudnev, Valery RUS 304 45. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 427
11. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 305 46. Martin, Fabrice FRA 430
12. Lopez, Marc ESP 307 47. Coll-Riudavets, Ignacio ESP 432
13. Oswald, Philipp AUT 308 48. Westerhof, Boy NED 433
14. Lojda, Dusan CZE 309 49. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 435
15. Koning, Michel NED 311 50. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 457
16. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI 317 51. Savic, David SRB 463
17. Ciric, Nikola SRB 319 52. Molchanov, Denys UKR 465
18. # Villagran, Cristian ARG 321 53. Klec, Ivo SVK 471
19. Burzi, Enrico ITA 323 54. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 481
20. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 324 55. Kallias, Photos CYP 496
21. Klizan, Martin SVK 328 56. Jakupovic, Alexandros GRE 505
22. Galvani, Stefano ITA 330 57. Ungur, Adrian ROU 530
23. # Ager, Johannes AUT 332 58. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 560
24. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 333 59. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 572
25. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 336 60. Todero, Nicolas ARG 574
26. Ghem, Andre BRA 338 61. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 601
27. Horna, Luis PER 344 62. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 640
28. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 348 63. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 897
29. Kellner, Adam HUN 349 64. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1065
30. Del Bonis, Federico ARG 350 65. Edlefsen, Nicholas USA 1194
31. Aldi, Francesco ITA 351 66. Haehnel, Jerome FRA 1234
32. Gensse, Augustin FRA 359 67. Motti, Alessandro ITA 1309
33. Garcia, Adrian CHI 364 68. Paskvan, Federico ARG 1369
34. Ionita, Victor ROU 365 69. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
35. Tavares, Leonardo POR 366

Davidcuervacho
08-13-2009, 11:00 PM
Good luck Brian Dabul, Diego Junqueira, Sebastian Decoud, Eduardo Schwank, Martin Alund and Juan Martin Aranguren :yeah:

NyGeL
08-19-2009, 03:10 AM
vamos Edu!

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 08:10 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Cristian Villagran ARG [1] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG
André Ghem BRA vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC]
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Federico Paskvan ARG [WC]
Adrian Garcia CHI [8] vs. Stefano Ianni ITA

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Nicolň Mugeli ITA [WC]
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Gianluca Marchiori ITA [WC]
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [WC]

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Tim Göransson SWE
Richard Ruckelshausen AUT vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI vs. Enrico Berta ITA [WC]
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Armin Sandbichler AUT
Andrei Gorban MDA vs. Rameez Junaid AUS
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Dmitri Sitak RUS

Zirconek
08-21-2009, 08:11 PM
Good luck to Ghem, Tavares, Podlipnik and Jaro.

quiron
08-21-2009, 09:55 PM
vamos delbo :rocker2:

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Martin Alund ARG vs. Fernando Vincente ESP
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [SE] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Tomas Tenconi ITA [3] vs. Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] vs. Qualifier
Antonio Veic CRO [8] vs. Filip Tomanic SRB [WC]

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [SE]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] vs. Romain Jouan FRA
Qualifier vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED
Qualifier vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Jan Hajek CZE [2] vs. Qualifier

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 01:53 PM
:lol: at the second and fourth sections of the draw

Zirconek
08-22-2009, 04:08 PM
Qualifying 1st Round - Matches in progress:
Kallias vs Paskvan 1-6 6-2 1*-0
Gorban vs Junaid 2-1*


Completed matches:

Cristian Villagran ARG [1] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-2 7-6(4)
André Ghem BRA vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] | 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Federico Paskvan ARG [WC]
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [8] | 4-6 6-3 4-1 ret.

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Nicolň Mugeli ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Gianluca Marchiori ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-7(5) 3-0 ret.
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [WC] | 5-1 ret.

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Tim Göransson SWE | 6-2 6-2
Manuel Jorquera ITA vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT | 6-2 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI vs. Enrico Berta ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Rohan Bopanna IND vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] | 1-6 6-4 7-6(11)
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Armin Sandbichler AUT | 4-1 ret.
Andrei Gorban MDA vs. Rameez Junaid AUS
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Dmitri Sitak RUS

so many retirements :eek:
Pospisil :( tough match
Vamos Ghem :rocker2:

SwedSerbia
08-22-2009, 05:56 PM
WC Filip Tomanic :confused:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 12:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Martin Alund ARG vs. Fernando Vincente ESP
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [SE] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Tomas Tenconi ITA [3] vs. Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] vs. Qualifier
Antonio Veic CRO [8] vs. Filip Tomanic SRB [WC]

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [SE]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] vs. Romain Jouan FRA
Qualifier vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED
Qualifier vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Jan Hajek CZE [2] vs. Qualifier

Good Luck:

Philipp Oswald
Filippo Volandri
Pavol Cervenak
Jesse Huta Galung
Jiri Vanek
Alberto Brizzi

ImmzB
08-23-2009, 12:55 PM
Bopanna 4-6 *5-3

ImmzB
08-23-2009, 12:59 PM
Bopanna 4-6 5-4*

ImmzB
08-23-2009, 01:18 PM
Bopanna 4-6 6-7 (7-9) Berlocq

Zirconek
08-23-2009, 04:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] vs. Fabbiano & Marrai [ITA, WC]
Aldi & Brizzi [ITA, WC] vs. Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED]
Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] vs. Tenconi & Vico
Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]

Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] vs. [I]Berlocq & Jorquera [ARG/ITA, WC]
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Junaid & Oswald [AUS/AUT]
Mankad & Motti [IND/ITA] vs. di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE]

roberthenman
08-23-2009, 06:17 PM
Adrian :sad:
Berloq, HAns :yeah:
Gl to Shwank :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 08:56 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Cristian Villagran ARG [1] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-2 7-6(4)
André Ghem BRA vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] | 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Federico Paskvan ARG [WC] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [8] | 4-6 6-3 4-1 ret.

Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA | 3-6 7-5 6-0
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Nicolň Mugeli ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Antonio Comporto ITA vs. Gianluca Marchiori ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-7(5) 3-0 ret.
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [WC] | 5-1 ret.

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Tim Göransson SWE | 6-2 6-2
Manuel Jorquera ITA vs. Richard Ruckelshausen AUT | 6-2 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI vs. Enrico Berta ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Rohan Bopanna IND vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [4] | 1-6 6-4 7-6(11)
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Armin Sandbichler AUT | 4-1 ret.
Rameez Junaid AUS vs. Andrei Gorban MDA | 6-3 6-1
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Dmitri Sitak RUS | 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 08:58 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

André Ghem BRA vs. Cristian Villagran ARG [1]| 6-2 6-2
Stefano Ianni ITA vs. Photos Kallias CYP | 6-2 6-1
Enrico Burzi ITA [2] vs. Matteo Marrai ITA | 7-6 (3) 4-6 7-6 (2)
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Antonio Comporto ITA | 6-2 6-1

Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Marc Sieber GER [8] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (4)
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-4 7-6 (7)
Francesco Aldi ITA [5] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS | 7-5 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 08:59 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Stefano Ianni ITA vs. André Ghem BRA | 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Tavares POR [7] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA [2] | 6-4 6-2
Federico Del Bonis ARG [3] vs. Marc Sieber GER [8] | 6-2 6-2
Carlos Berlocq ARG vs. Francesco Aldi ITA [5] | 6-1 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 09:01 PM
Stefano :eek: :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2009, 09:01 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Martin Alund ARG vs. Fernando Vincente ESP
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [SE] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Tomas Tenconi ITA [3] vs. Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] vs. Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q]
Antonio Veic CRO [8] vs. Filip Tomanic SRB [WC]

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [SE]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] vs. Romain Jouan FRA
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED
Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Jan Hajek CZE [2] vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q]

bigpupik9
08-24-2009, 06:43 AM
some livescores sites?

Iván
08-24-2009, 09:42 AM
number 1 seed has a tough opener, flock aint no mug.

Ad Wim
08-24-2009, 10:32 AM
Again easily qualified by Del Bonis. And now finally a good draw in not too great a field. Hopefully he'll gain some points here.

Iván
08-24-2009, 12:40 PM
Di Mauro defending S/F points this week

Di Mauro 6-1 *2-1

Iván
08-24-2009, 02:10 PM
Di Mauro 6-1 2-6 6-2

ciprianned
08-24-2009, 03:10 PM
Alund - Vicente 6-3 1-1

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2009, 07:02 PM
Good fight from Arnaboldi.

Iván
08-25-2009, 10:03 AM
he lost coo coo?

Iván
08-25-2009, 10:04 AM
Jouan 7-6 (7-3) 7-5 over Olek Junior

Iván
08-25-2009, 10:04 AM
Middlekoop 7-5 2-1*
Berlocq 7-5 1-1

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2009, 10:30 AM
he lost coo coo?

Yes, but with a better scoreline than I thought.

Bukolvski
08-25-2009, 10:32 AM
I couldnt find informationa about Ballert and Carlsen (or something like thtat)match.Can you please,tell me on which court are they playin and when?

Iván
08-25-2009, 10:34 AM
you think huta-galung wins today coo coo?

Iván
08-25-2009, 11:44 AM
Middlekoop 7-5 5-7 2-6
Berlocq 7-5 6-2

Iván
08-25-2009, 11:45 AM
Schwank 6-2 3-6 1-0*

Iván
08-25-2009, 11:45 AM
Vanek 3-6 1-0*

Iván
08-25-2009, 12:48 PM
Schwank 6-2 3-6 6-3

Iván
08-25-2009, 12:48 PM
Vanek 3-6 6-2 4-1*

Iván
08-25-2009, 12:51 PM
Huta-galung *0-3

Iván
08-25-2009, 01:07 PM
Huta *1-4

Iván
08-25-2009, 01:19 PM
Jesse 3-5*****

Iván
08-25-2009, 01:22 PM
Poor jesse

its now played 14 MATCHES

LOST 13 WON 1

Gudzon
08-25-2009, 01:33 PM
go Del Bonis&Cervenak:worship:

Iván
08-25-2009, 01:39 PM
Huta-galung 3-6 *2-2

Ad Wim
08-25-2009, 02:51 PM
Del Bonis wins 6-3 6-1, nice!

mgorganchian
08-25-2009, 03:03 PM
I expect in 2011 we can have another Del * in the Top 10.

roberthenman
08-25-2009, 04:14 PM
Schawnk, Berloq :yeah:

sheva07
08-25-2009, 05:14 PM
Final score Huta Galung?

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:17 PM
Huta Galung 36 64 26
Volandri is killing me with all MPs he missed. :(

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:18 PM
Volandri was up 5-0 with serve in 3rs set..now is 5-3 and he already missed 6 mps.

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:19 PM
volandri 46 63 5*-4, he was up 40-15 in last serve game, had 2 adv and fucked it. :scared:

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:21 PM
0-40 volandri :help:

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:22 PM
30-40

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:27 PM
5-5..40-40..volandri wasted another bp.

--Aussie--
08-25-2009, 05:28 PM
another break poitn for filippo

sheva07
08-25-2009, 05:46 PM
Great day for the Dutchies.:o

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 07:55 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-4 7-6(3)
Martin Alund ARG vs. Fernando Vincente ESP | 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 6-1 2-6 6-2

Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA [3] | 7-5 4-6 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Antonio Veic CRO [8] vs. Filip Tomanic SRB [WC] | 6-1 6-1

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [SE] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP vs. Filippo Volandri ITA | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Romain Jouan FRA vs. Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] | 7-6(3) 7-5
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED | 5-7 7-5 6-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Stefano Ianni ITA [Q] | 7-5 4-2 ret.
Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] vs.Jan Hajek CZE [2] | 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 07:55 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] vs. Fabbiano & Marrai [ITA, WC] | 6-7(5) 7-5 12-10
Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED]vs. Aldi & Brizzi [ITA, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] vs. Tenconi & Vico | 7-5 3-6 10-5
Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]

Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] vs. [I]Berlocq & Jorquera [ARG/ITA, WC] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Junaid & Oswald [AUS/AUT] | 6-3 6-4
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Mankad & Motti [IND/ITA] | 6-4 6-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 07:56 PM
SECOND ROUND

Pere Riba ESP [1] vs. Martin Alund ARG
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [6]
Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Antonio Veic CRO [8]

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [4]
Romain Jouan FRA vs. Leonardo Tavares POR [Q]
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q]

Zirconek
08-25-2009, 07:56 PM
Tavares :yeah:
Ianni :hug:
Hajek :sad:

Iván
08-26-2009, 11:39 AM
Alund 7-5 0-0
Del Bonis 6-2 2-0

Iván
08-26-2009, 12:00 PM
Del Bonis 6-2 6-2 over veic
Alund 7-5 3-1*

Ad Wim
08-26-2009, 12:01 PM
OMG Federico, WOW!

Iván
08-26-2009, 12:13 PM
Alund 7-5 6-2 over Riba

ArgieFan
08-26-2009, 02:11 PM
Amazing result for Delbo. And good for Martin too!!!

Iván
08-26-2009, 04:52 PM
Di Mauro 4-6 6-2 3-6

another shocking loss for alessio

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 05:57 PM
SECOND ROUND

Martin Alund ARG vs. Pere Riba ESP [1] | 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-0
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Antonio Veic CRO [8] | 6-2 6-2

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [4]
Romain Jouan FRA vs. Leonardo Tavares POR [Q]
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q]

Zirconek
08-26-2009, 05:57 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] vs. Fabbiano & Marrai [ITA, WC] | 6-7(5) 7-5 12-10
Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Aldi & Brizzi [ITA, WC] | 7-5 6-3
Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] vs. Tenconi & Vico | 7-5 3-6 10-5
D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]vs. Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(3)

Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] vs. [I]Berlocq & Jorquera [ARG/ITA, WC] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Junaid & Oswald [AUS/AUT] | 6-3 6-4
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Mankad & Motti [IND/ITA] | 6-4 6-4
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE] | 7-5 7-6(4)

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 7-5 6-4
Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] | 6-3 6-3
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2]

sheva07
08-26-2009, 07:00 PM
Nice doubles win from Jesse over Rogier Wassen.

Ad Wim
08-26-2009, 10:21 PM
All the seeds crashing out, can Del Bonis reach then final here?! :o

Iván
08-27-2009, 10:36 AM
del bonis can do it, the field is weak.

hopshio
08-27-2009, 10:53 AM
What u think Scwhank will beat Lopez?

Iván
08-27-2009, 11:59 AM
Cervenak *2-5

Iván
08-27-2009, 12:15 PM
Tavares *5-4

Iván
08-27-2009, 12:25 PM
Tavares 6-4 0-1

Iván
08-27-2009, 12:27 PM
Cervenak 3-6 1-3

Iván
08-27-2009, 12:43 PM
Cervenak 3-6 4-5*
Tavares 6-4 *2-3

Iván
08-27-2009, 12:54 PM
Cervenak 3-6 4-6
Tavares 6-4 *4-3

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 05:48 PM
Schwank d. Lopez-Jaen 7-6(1) 6-3
Vanek d. Cervenak 6-4 6-3
Tavares d. Jouan 6-4 6-3

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 05:50 PM
Berlocq vs Brizzi 6-3 3-6 *0-0

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 05:56 PM
Brizzi *1-0 Berlocq

:sad:

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 06:11 PM
Berlocq 2-1*

:bigclap:

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 06:28 PM
Berlocq 4-1*

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 06:32 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Marx & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 7-5 6-4
D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO] vs. Hadad & L. Zovko [ISR/CRO, 4] | 6-2 7-5
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR] | 6-3 6-3
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-2 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO]
Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] vs. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]

GustavoM_Fan
08-27-2009, 06:49 PM
Berlocq d. Brizzi 6-3 3-6 6-3

Zirconek
08-27-2009, 06:50 PM
SECOND ROUND

Martin Alund ARG vs. Pere Riba ESP [1] | 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-0
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Antonio Veic CRO [8] | 6-2 6-2

Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP | 7-6(1) 6-3
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-3 6-4
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Romain Jouan FRA | 6-4 6-3
Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 6-3 3-6 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Martin Alund ARG vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] vs. Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q]
Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [4]
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q]

roberthenman
08-28-2009, 01:41 AM
schwank, Berloq , Del Bonis :yeah:

Ad Wim
08-28-2009, 10:38 AM
If Del Bonis wins this, he can also get a SE into next week (probably Como) right? Lot of pressure...

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 02:51 PM
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3

orangehat
08-28-2009, 03:01 PM
Schwank :tape:

Good win for Vanek :yeah:

quiron
08-28-2009, 03:18 PM
If Del Bonis wins this, he can also get a SE into next week (probably Como) right? Lot of pressure...

Balleret is the first SE for Como, Brasov or Freudenstadt (he is annotated in the three tournaments in alternative)

EDIT: Balleret entry directly in Como. Delbo is probably SE for it.

Iván
08-28-2009, 03:45 PM
Schwank's crap season continues

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 05:36 PM
Tavares d. Berlocq 6-3 7-6(2)

Argies having a bad day today in Manerbio, after 4 reaching the quarters.

Del Bonis and Giorgini playing now.

GustavoM_Fan
08-28-2009, 05:58 PM
Del Bonis 2-0* Giorgini

good start delbo :yeah:

Ad Wim
08-28-2009, 06:03 PM
Balleret is the first SE for Como, Brasov or Freudenstadt (he is annotated in the three tournaments in alternative)

EDIT: Balleret entry directly in Como. Delbo is probably SE for it.

Thanks, never know how it exactly works with SEs. Does a player has to be on the alternate list? And if he is on more lists, can he choose one?

I saw that in Brasov both spots were cleared and in Freudenstadt one. I guess they base that on candidates, so Del Bonis probably isn't alternate in Brasov.

Hopefully he can get one in Como, he is on fire and would be a shame if he wouldn't get in...

GustavoM_Fan
08-28-2009, 06:06 PM
Del Bonis 2-2* Giorgini

:rolleyes::lol:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 06:10 PM
Thanks, never know how it exactly works with SEs. Does a player has to be on the alternate list? And if he is on more lists, can he choose one?

I saw that in Brasov both spots were cleared and in Freudenstadt one. I guess they base that on candidates, so Del Bonis probably isn't alternate in Brasov.

Hopefully he can get one in Como, he is on fire and would be a shame if he wouldn't get in...

A player can ask for a SE even if he is not originally on the alternate list.

Check the ATP rulebook (special exempt at page 82, chapter VII - The competition)

http://www.atpworldtour.com/Corporate/Rulebook.aspx

Ad Wim
08-28-2009, 06:12 PM
Thanks!

But why are both spots in Brasov already cleared then? Del Bonis too late for those?

Loses 3 games on a row now BTW :sad:

Ad Wim
08-28-2009, 06:28 PM
But then wins 4 in a row for 6-3! :woohoo:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 06:40 PM
Thanks!

But why are both spots in Brasov already cleared then? Del Bonis too late for those?

Loses 3 games on a row now BTW :sad:

I guess no players in alternate list still playing + no player asked for SE spot.

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 07:39 PM
Del Bonis d. Giorgini 6-3 6-3

:yeah:

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 07:46 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] vs. Daniele Giorgini ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Eduardo Schwank ARG [5] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] vs. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 7-6(2)

SEMI FINALS

Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q]
Jiri Vanek CZE [4] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR [Q]

Zirconek
08-28-2009, 07:47 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. D. Sitak & Veic [RUS/CRO] | 6-3 6-4
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] vs. Bopanna & Moser [IND/GER, 3] | 6-4 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | FINALS

Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] vs. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA]

roberthenman
08-28-2009, 09:42 PM
Del Bonis :yeah:
Edu.. Berloq :sad:

karager
08-29-2009, 01:05 PM
is it raining now in Italy? or no scores???

Iván
08-29-2009, 01:09 PM
Di Mauro/Vagnozzi 6-4 3-6 10-4

Iván
08-29-2009, 01:54 PM
Tavares 4-3*

Iván
08-29-2009, 02:01 PM
Vanek *5-4

Iván
08-29-2009, 02:33 PM
Vanek 6-4 2-3

Amukinado
08-29-2009, 04:57 PM
Leonardo Tavares won Jiri Vanek 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)

Great result! :worship::worship::worship::worship:

Iván
08-29-2009, 06:43 PM
Del Bonis Over Balleret

6-2 4-6 6-2

roberthenman
08-29-2009, 06:56 PM
well done Del Bonis :yeah:
Gl tomorrow :rocker2:

CoolMarker
08-30-2009, 02:30 PM
no livestream?

Iván
08-30-2009, 03:18 PM
del bonis 6-1 2-0

marquez
08-30-2009, 04:09 PM
del bonis 6-1 6-3

congrats federico
many more titles to come

Zirconek
08-30-2009, 04:21 PM
Congarts Federico :yeah:
Léo :hug: great run :yeah:

Smoke944
08-30-2009, 05:14 PM
Federico :worship:

FERNET
08-30-2009, 08:29 PM
Delbo :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2009, 08:51 PM
What a final :speakles: :o :help:

Congrats to Del Bonis though, seems to be quite a talent.

kai.
08-30-2009, 09:46 PM
:woohoo: Congrats to delbo

Franco GF
08-30-2009, 10:51 PM
Congratulations DELBO !! :worship: :bigclap:

Brgs!! :woohoo:

Davidcuervacho
08-30-2009, 11:43 PM
Delbo :yeah:

NyGeL
08-31-2009, 01:09 AM
grande delbo!

this was a good oportunity and he took it!

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2009, 08:40 AM
And first doubles title for Di Mauro and Vagnozzi this season.