Wednesday (05/13/2009) OoP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wednesday (05/13/2009) OoP & Scores

TNX1.0E6TOPCA
05-12-2009, 08:25 PM
MANOLO SANTANA Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) vs Shuai PENG (CHN)
Not Before 12:00 PM
ATP Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 PM
ATP Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
Not Before 8:00 PM
WTA Dinara SAFINA (RUS) vs Na LI (CHN)
followed by
ATP Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Tommy HAAS (GER)


ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO Starting At: 12:00 noon
ATP Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
followed by
ATP Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
followed by
ATP James BLAKE (USA) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)
followed by
ATP David FERRER (ESP) vs Juan MONACO (ARG)
followed by
ATP Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)


STADIUM 3 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) vs Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
Not Before 1:00 PM
WTA Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) vs Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
followed by
WTA Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) vs Nadia PETROVA (RUS)
Not Before 5:30 PM
WTA Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) vs Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
followed by
WTA Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) Sania MIRZA (IND) vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) Virginia RUANO PASCUAL (ESP)


COURT 4 Starting At: 12:00 noon
ATP Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Sam QUERREY (USA)
followed by
ATP Stephen HUSS (AUS) Ross HUTCHINS (GBR) vs Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND) Mark KNOWLES (BAH)
followed by - After sutable rest
Ashley FISHER (AUS) Travis PARROTT (USA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
followed by
ATP Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Jeff COETZEE (RSA) Jordan KERR (AUS)


COURT 5 Starting At: 12:00 noon
ATP Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
followed by
ATP Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)
followed by
ATP Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) Mardy FISH (USA)
followed by
WTA Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR vs Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN)


COURT 6 Starting At: 12:00 PM
WTA Samantha STOSUR (AUS) Rennae STUBBS (AUS) vs Vania KING (USA) Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
Not Before 1:30 PM
ATP Max MIRNYI (BLR) Andy RAM (ISR) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 PM
ATP Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) Michal MERTINAK (SVK)
followed by
ATP Bob BRYAN (USA) Mike BRYAN (USA) vs Simon ASPELIN (SWE) Wesley MOODIE (RSA)





:wavey:

checkmatesports
05-13-2009, 03:25 PM
End Of Story!!!!!!

checkmatesports
05-13-2009, 04:37 PM
typical blake match..but he won

and thats all that matters