Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 01:37 PM
Main Draw:

(1WC) Gilles Simon vs Robert Kendrick
Fabio Fognini vs (WC) Gaston Gaudio
Simon Greul vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Albert Montanes

(3) David Ferrer vs Daniel Gimeno
Oscar Hernandez vs (WC) Rui Machado
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Maximo Gonzalez
Paul Capdeville vs (5) David Nalbandian

(8) Florent Serra vs Diego Junqueira
Juan Monaco vs Qualifier
Pablo Andujar vs Marc Gicquel
Frederico Gil vs (4) James Blake

(6) Mardy Fish vs Teimuraz Gabashvili
Ivan Navarro vs Alberto Martin
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs Qualifier
Andrei Golubev vs (2) Nikolay Davydenko

EnriqueIG8
05-02-2009, 02:28 PM
Great! Thanks Andre.

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:02 PM
Well, it's about to begin.

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:04 PM
Davydenko will make the draw :haha:

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:08 PM
(1WC) Gilles Simon vs
vs
vs
vs (7) Albert Montanes

(3) David Ferrer vs
vs
vs
vs (5) David Nalbandian

(8) Florent Serra vs
vs
vs
vs (4) James Blake

(6) Mardy Fish vs
vs
vs
vs (2) Nikolay Davydenko

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:10 PM
(1WC) Gilles Simon vs Robert Kendrick
Fabio Fognini vs (WC) Gaston Gaudio
Simon Greul vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Albert Montanes

meninosantos
05-02-2009, 03:11 PM
Gaudio vs Fognini :lol:

Rui Machado vs Hernandez :lol:

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:11 PM
(1WC) Gilles Simon vs Robert Kendrick
Fabio Fognini vs (WC) Gaston Gaudio
Simon Greul vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Albert Montanes

(3) David Ferrer vs Daniel Gimeno
Oscar Hernandez vs (WC) Rui Machado
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Maximo Gonzalez
Paul Capdeville vs (5) David Nalbandian

meninosantos
05-02-2009, 03:12 PM
Gil vs Blake :lol:

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:13 PM
(1WC) Gilles Simon vs Robert Kendrick
Fabio Fognini vs (WC) Gaston Gaudio
Simon Greul vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Albert Montanes

(3) David Ferrer vs Daniel Gimeno
Oscar Hernandez vs (WC) Rui Machado
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Maximo Gonzalez
Paul Capdeville vs (5) David Nalbandian

(8) Florent Serra vs Diego Junqueira
Juan Monaco vs Qualifier
Pablo Andujar vs Marc Gicquel
Frederico Gil vs (4) James Blake

Andre♥
05-02-2009, 03:14 PM
(1WC) Gilles Simon vs Robert Kendrick
Fabio Fognini vs (WC) Gaston Gaudio
Simon Greul vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (7) Albert Montanes

(3) David Ferrer vs Daniel Gimeno
Oscar Hernandez vs (WC) Rui Machado
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Maximo Gonzalez
Paul Capdeville vs (5) David Nalbandian

(8) Florent Serra vs Diego Junqueira
Juan Monaco vs Qualifier
Pablo Andujar vs Marc Gicquel
Frederico Gil vs (4) James Blake

(6) Mardy Fish vs Teimuraz Gabashvili
Ivan Navarro vs Alberto Martin
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs Qualifier
Andrei Golubev vs (2) Nikolay Davydenko

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 03:20 PM
Cool tournament.

Vamos Pico, Gato, Dani, Machi, Ivan, Beto and Ferrero :)

roberthenman
05-02-2009, 04:14 PM
good luck Gaston and Albert

*Jean*
05-02-2009, 06:28 PM
Go Fabio, Nalby, Ferrer & Juan

alfonsojose
05-02-2009, 07:04 PM
Nalbandian :eek: ?

kai.
05-02-2009, 09:59 PM
Diego :rocker2: