PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - Finals - VOTE NOW! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - Finals - VOTE NOW!

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2009, 08:39 PM
http://s4.tinypic.com/311tgy8.jpg

PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Sofia, Tallahassee, and Rome 2. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Men's Clay Court Master has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun![/QUOTE]

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2009, 08:42 PM
Finals - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2009, 08:48 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

roberthenman
04-27-2009, 10:35 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

FilipeMB
04-27-2009, 10:50 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)

(WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
Marcel Felder (URU)

Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Andre Miele (BRA)
(q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Tenerife

Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
(WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Ariel_506
04-28-2009, 02:35 AM
Ostrava

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI)

Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)

Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
James Ward (GBR)

Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

Michael Yani (USA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Snoo Foo
04-28-2009, 02:50 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

FERNET
04-28-2009, 03:24 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

d_s
04-28-2009, 05:22 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

peixe15
04-28-2009, 07:49 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-28-2009, 08:25 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

adingh
04-28-2009, 08:54 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis
(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Tennislover3001
04-28-2009, 09:36 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

NyGeL
04-28-2009, 10:29 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 10:47 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 8-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-4
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-4
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-4 MP!
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 7-4 MP!
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 1-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 MP!

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER) 8-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP) 2-8
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 8-2
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 MP!

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 7-5 MP!
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 MP!
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-5 MP!
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU) 8-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL) 5-7 MP!
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 6-6
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-7 MP!

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 8-4
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-8
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR) 8-4

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL) 8-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-6
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 8-1

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 7-5 MP!
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL) 8-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL) 8-0
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA) 8-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 8-4
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) 8-1

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-6
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 8-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-7 MP!
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 8-2
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 MP!
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-6
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA) 8-0

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 7-5 MP!
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 2-8
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 5-7 MP!

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 8-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER) 8-1
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-8
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP) 8-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 5-7 MP!
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-6

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 6-6
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-8
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-8
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 5-7 MP!

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-7 MP!
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-6
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL) 8-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 8-1
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 8-3
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 MP!

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB) 8-0
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-4
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 7-5 MP!

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) 1-8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR) 1-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-6
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-3
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-5 MP!
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 8-3
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 11:22 AM
Vote again!

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2009, 12:16 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 8-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-4
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-4
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-4 MP!
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 7-4 MP!
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 1-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 MP!

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER) 8-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP) 2-8
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 8-2
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 MP!

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 7-5 MP!
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 MP!
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-5 MP!
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU) 8-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL) 5-7 MP!
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 6-6
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-7 MP!

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 8-4
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-8
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR) 8-4

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL) 8-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-6
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 8-1

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 7-5 MP!
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL) 8-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL) 8-0
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA) 8-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 8-4
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) 8-1

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-6
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 8-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-7 MP!
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 8-2
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 MP!
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-6
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA) 8-0

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 7-5 MP!
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 2-8
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 5-7 MP!

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 8-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER) 8-1
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-8
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP) 8-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 5-7 MP!
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-6

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 6-6
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-8
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-8
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 5-7 MP!

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-7 MP!
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-6
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL) 8-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 8-1
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 8-3
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 MP!

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB) 8-0
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-4
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 7-5 MP!

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) 1-8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR) 1-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-6
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-3
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-5 MP!
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 8-3
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 09:54 PM
Darcis
Luczak
Hocevar

Salamanca
Struvay
Delgado

Okun
ERV
de Voest
Snobel
Kontinen
Bogdanovic

Stoppini
Rehqnuist
Poch
Lorenzi
Vicente

Mayer
Andujar
Ramos
Montcourt

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 09:59 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 8-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-4
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-4
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5-8

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 8-5
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 8-5
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 1-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-7 MP!

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER) 8-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP) 2-8
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 8-2
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 8-5

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 8-5
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-8
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 8-5
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU) 8-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-8
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 8-6
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-8

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 8-4
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-8
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR) 8-4

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL) 8-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG) 8-6
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 8-1

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 8-5
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL) 8-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL) 8-0
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA) 8-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 8-4
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) 8-1

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-8
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 8-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 7-7 MP!
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 8-2
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK) 8-6
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 8-6
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA) 8-0

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 8-6
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 2-8
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-8

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 8-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER) 8-1
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-8

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-8
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP) 8-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-8
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-8

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 7-7 MP!
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-8
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-8
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 5-8

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-8
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 7-7 MP!
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL) 8-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 8-1
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 8-3
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 8-6

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB) 8-0
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-4
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 8-6

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) 1-8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR) 1-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-8
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-3
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 8-6
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 8-3
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 10:41 PM
Next votes decide the unfinished matches.

FilipeMB
04-28-2009, 10:52 PM
Hocevar
Dev Varman
Niland
Prpic

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 10:56 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 8-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-4
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-4
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5-8

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 8-5
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 8-5
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 1-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-8

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER) 8-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP) 2-8
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 8-2
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 8-5

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 8-5
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-8
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 8-5
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU) 8-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-8
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 8-6
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-8

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 8-4
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-8
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR) 8-4

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL) 8-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG) 8-6
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 8-1

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 8-5
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL) 8-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL) 8-0
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA) 8-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 8-4
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) 8-1

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-8
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 8-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 7-8
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 8-2
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK) 8-6
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 8-6
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA) 8-0

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 8-6
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 2-8
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-8

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 8-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER) 8-1
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-8

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-8
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP) 8-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-8
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-8

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 7-8
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-8
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-8
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 5-8

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-8
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 7-8
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL) 8-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 8-1
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 8-3
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 8-6

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB) 8-0
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-4
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 8-6

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) 1-8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR) 1-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-8
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-3
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 8-6
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 8-3
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 10:57 PM
If someone could post the 2nd round matchups it would be great. Otherwise it will come in about 30 minutes.

FilipeMB
04-28-2009, 11:19 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 11:59 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Boarder35m
04-29-2009, 01:04 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

roberthenman
04-29-2009, 02:59 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

FERNET
04-29-2009, 03:45 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

d_s
04-29-2009, 05:22 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

adingh
04-29-2009, 08:12 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis
(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

FilipeMB
04-29-2009, 04:34 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Ariel_506
04-29-2009, 06:17 PM
Ostrava

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)

Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

Brian Dabul (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Rui Machado (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

s_9262
04-29-2009, 11:11 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

NyGeL
04-30-2009, 06:31 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)

Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)

Drikke
04-30-2009, 07:51 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis
(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
04-30-2009, 11:16 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-5
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-5
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 5-6
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-4 MP!

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs David Marrero (ESP) 6-5
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) defeated (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-2
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-5
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 5-6

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Carlos Salamanca (COL) 8-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 2-8
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 7-4 MP!
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-6

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG) 7-4 MP!
Ramon Delgado (PAR) lost to (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-8
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated Eric Nunez (USA) 8-2
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-7 MP!

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) lost to (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) 3-8
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-7 MP!
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-5
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-7 MP!

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-5
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 4-7 MP!
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 5-6
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-5

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 4-7 MP!
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 8-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-5
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-5

Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 8-3
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) lost to Michael Lammer (SUI) 1-8
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-6
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 5-5

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) 7-4 MP!
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 7-4 MP!
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-5

Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Rui Machado (POR) 5-6
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 0-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-4 MP!
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 0-8

Caio_Brasil
04-30-2009, 11:18 PM
Vote again!

FilipeMB
04-30-2009, 11:24 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Zirconek
05-01-2009, 12:02 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)

(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes


Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-5
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 5-6
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)


(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 5-5

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-5

Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

roberthenman
05-01-2009, 12:09 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

Brian Dabul (ARG)
mayer (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 12:09 AM
After roberthenman

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 8-5
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) lost to Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-8
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-7
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-7

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated David Marrero (ESP) 8-5
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) defeated (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-2
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 8-6
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) lost to (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 5-8

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Carlos Salamanca (COL) 8-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 2-8
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 7-7
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-8

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Diego Veronelli (ARG) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) lost to (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-8
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated Eric Nunez (USA) 8-2
Jose de Armas (VEN) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-8

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) lost to (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) 3-8
Prakash Amritraj (IND) lost to (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-8
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated Chris Guccione (AUS) 8-6
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated Rik de Voest (RSA) 8-5
Pavel Snobel (CZE) lost to (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 4-8
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) lost to (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 5-8
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 7-7

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 4-8
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 8-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-7
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) defeated Carles Poch (ESP) 8-5

Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 8-3
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) lost to Michael Lammer (SUI) 1-8
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) lost to (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 6-8
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-6 MP!

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Brian Dabul (ARG) 8-5
Guillermo Canas (ARG) defeated (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 8-4
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) defeated (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 8-6

Marcos Daniel (BRA) defeated Rui Machado (POR) 8-6
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 0-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 8-4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 0-8

Snoo Foo
05-01-2009, 01:12 AM
Luczak
Hocevar
Zabaleta
Bopanna
Bubka
Prpic

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 01:28 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 8-5
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) lost to Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-8
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-8
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) lost to Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-8

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated David Marrero (ESP) 8-5
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) defeated (4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-2
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 8-6
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) lost to (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 5-8

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Carlos Salamanca (COL) 8-2
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) lost to Marcel Felder (URU) 2-8
(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 7-8
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) lost to (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 5-8

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated Diego Veronelli (ARG) 8-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) lost to (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-8
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated Eric Nunez (USA) 8-2
Jose de Armas (VEN) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-8

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) lost to (PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) 3-8
Prakash Amritraj (IND) lost to (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-8
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated Chris Guccione (AUS) 8-6
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated Rik de Voest (RSA) 8-5
Pavel Snobel (CZE) lost to (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 4-8
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) lost to (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 5-8
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) defeated Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 8-7

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) lost to Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 4-8
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 8-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) defeated Robert Smeets (AUS) 8-7
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) defeated Carles Poch (ESP) 8-5

Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 8-3
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) lost to Michael Lammer (SUI) 1-8
(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) lost to (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 6-8
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) defeated (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 8-6

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Brian Dabul (ARG) 8-5
Guillermo Canas (ARG) defeated (8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 8-4
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) lost to (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) defeated (6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 8-6

Marcos Daniel (BRA) defeated Rui Machado (POR) 8-6
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 0-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 8-4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 0-8

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 01:32 AM
Quarterfinals - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 01:34 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Boarder35m
05-01-2009, 01:37 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Getta
05-01-2009, 01:40 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Snoo Foo
05-01-2009, 01:41 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

d_s
05-01-2009, 02:29 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

roberthenman
05-01-2009, 03:29 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

chowdahead25
05-01-2009, 03:34 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Pereira


(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)

(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-7 MP!

Rhodes


Prakash Amritraj (IND
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Rik de Voest (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

vs Robert Smeets (AUS)
Carles Poch (ESP)


(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN
Guillermo Canas (ARG)

Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)

Rui Machado (POR)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

NyGeL
05-01-2009, 04:05 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

Tennislover3001
05-01-2009, 07:52 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

FilipeMB
05-01-2009, 01:20 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

FilipeMB
05-01-2009, 02:27 PM
Please for now on vote like this (I mean, with seed/wc/qualifier indicator full name and nationality), just editing the post with the draw or the scores post. It'll help post scores faster as I have developed an excel sheet where you just have post user's picks to give scores instantly.

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Ariel_506
05-01-2009, 04:12 PM
Ostrava

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)

Tunis

Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 05:10 PM
Quarterfinals - After Ariel_506

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 7-2 MP!
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 3-6
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-5
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 7-2 MP!

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 7-2 MP!
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-2 MP!
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 6-3
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 3-6

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-3 MP!
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-7 MP!
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 5-5
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 7-3 MP!

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-7 MP!
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-4
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-6

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-4
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 4-6
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

Alien
05-01-2009, 06:11 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 06:17 PM
Quarterfinals - After Alien

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 7-3 MP!
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-6
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 8-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-3 MP!
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 7-3 MP!
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-6

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-8
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 5-6
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) defeated (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 8-3

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-8
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 7-4 MP!
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-4 MP!
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-7 MP!

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) 7-4 MP!
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 5-6
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 06:18 PM
Vote again!

Getta
05-01-2009, 07:13 PM
Vote again!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 5-6

Tenerife

Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 08:04 PM
Quarterfinals - After Getta

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-3
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 5-6
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 5-6
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 8-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 8-3
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 8-3
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-7 MP!

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-8
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-6
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) defeated (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 8-3

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-8
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-4
Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Michael Lammer (SUI) 8-4
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) lost to (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-8

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Guillermo Canas (ARG) 8-4
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-6
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 08:05 PM
Hocevar
Hrbaty
Giraldo
Alves
Gil

Snoo Foo
05-01-2009, 08:09 PM
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Rhodes

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tunis

(4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 08:24 PM
Quarterfinals - After Snoo Foo

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-3
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-7 MP!
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 5-8
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 8-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 8-3
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 8-3
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-8
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 8-6
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) defeated (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 8-3

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-8
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-4
Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Michael Lammer (SUI) 8-4
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) lost to (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-8

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Guillermo Canas (ARG) 8-4
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

roberthenman
05-01-2009, 08:57 PM
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 10:21 PM
Quarterfinals - After roberthenman

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-3
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-7 next vote decides
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 5-8
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 8-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 8-3
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 8-3
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-8
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 8-6
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) defeated (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 8-3

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-8
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-4
Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Michael Lammer (SUI) 8-4
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) lost to (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-8

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Guillermo Canas (ARG) 8-4
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

FERNET
05-01-2009, 10:29 PM
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 10:54 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Mello (BRA) 8-3
Peter Luczak (AUS) lost to Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-8
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 5-8
(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated (2)Ivo Minar (CZE) 8-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated (7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 8-3
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 8-3
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(q)Noam Okun (ISR) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-8
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (4)Michael Berrer (GER) 8-6
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) defeated (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 8-3

Tenerife

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-8
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-4
Conor Niland (IRL) defeated Michael Lammer (SUI) 8-4
(q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) lost to (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 4-8

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeated Guillermo Canas (ARG) 8-4
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 8-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) lost to (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-8
(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) defeated (2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 8-2

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 10:56 PM
Semifinals - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2009, 10:58 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

FERNET
05-01-2009, 11:00 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

Snoo Foo
05-01-2009, 11:18 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

s_9262
05-01-2009, 11:34 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

Getta
05-01-2009, 11:34 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

FilipeMB
05-02-2009, 01:22 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 01:42 AM
Semifinals - After FilipeMB

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 5-1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 4-2

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 2-4
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-1

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-1
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 5-1

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 5-1
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 3-3

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 1-5
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 4-2

Boarder35m
05-02-2009, 02:48 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

d_s
05-02-2009, 05:57 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

adingh
05-02-2009, 07:46 AM
Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 5-1
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis
(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

Alien
05-02-2009, 09:19 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)

FilipeMB
05-02-2009, 12:09 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-4

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-5
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-4

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-3
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-7
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) defeated (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 8-2

FilipeMB
05-02-2009, 12:10 PM
vote again!

FilipeMB
05-02-2009, 12:10 PM
Ostrava

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 01:35 PM
Hrbaty
Zeballos
Johansson
Alves
Bubka Jr.
Niland

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 07:18 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) defeated (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 8-4

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 7-5 MP!
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 8-4
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 8-4

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 8-3
Conor Niland (IRL) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 7-5 MP!

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) lost to (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-8
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) defeated (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 8-2

Getta
05-02-2009, 07:32 PM
vote again!

Zabaleta
Niland

d_s
05-02-2009, 10:31 PM
Zabaleta

FERNET
05-02-2009, 10:43 PM
WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 11:02 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) defeated (5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 8-4

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 7-8
(8)Joao Souza (BRA) defeated (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 8-2

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 8-4
(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) 8-4

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 8-3
Conor Niland (IRL) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 8-5

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) lost to (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 3-8
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) defeated (5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 8-2

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 11:03 PM
Finals - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 11:03 PM
Baghdatis
Souza
Alves
Niland
Gaudio

Ozone
05-02-2009, 11:09 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Sorry Marcos, if you show up and lose round 1 in a challenger i cant vote for you. Interesting how Tunis PYW final is identical to real one.

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2009, 11:10 PM
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Interesting how Tunis PYW final is identical to real one.

Same thoughts when writing it :yeah:

Boarder35m
05-02-2009, 11:14 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Snoo Foo
05-02-2009, 11:15 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

FilipeMB
05-02-2009, 11:29 PM
Baghdatis
Souza
Alves
Niland
Gaudio

d_s
05-02-2009, 11:36 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Getta
05-03-2009, 12:08 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Blarghman
05-03-2009, 12:32 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 02:48 AM
Finals - After Blarghman

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 7-1 MP!

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA) 2-6

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA) 3-5

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 6-2

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 4-4

chowdahead25
05-03-2009, 03:23 AM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

adingh
05-03-2009, 10:02 AM
Ostrava
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira
(8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)

Tenerife
Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

NyGeL
05-03-2009, 10:28 AM
Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 11:56 AM
Finals - After NyGeL

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-7 MP!

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-5

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 7-4 MP!

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 7-4 MP!

FilipeMB
05-03-2009, 12:05 PM
vote again?

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 12:14 PM
Let's wait a bit more, we are quite on time ;) maybe someone didn't vote yet.
I'm going to Paulistano to watch the World Judo Challenger and when I comeback at about lunch time we vote again :yeah:

Alien
05-03-2009, 12:59 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 02:08 PM
Finals - After Alien

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) lost to (8)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-8

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA) 7-5 MP!

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 8-4

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 8-4

meninosantos
05-03-2009, 02:09 PM
Johansson

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 02:44 PM
Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeated Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) lost to (8)Joao Souza (BRA) 4-8

Rhodes

(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) defeated (6)Thiago Alves (BRA) 8-5

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 8-4

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) defeated (4)Frederico Gil (POR) 8-4

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 02:45 PM
Marcos and Gastón are the players with most PYW titles at the ATP level this year and this week they both won challengers :worship:

FERNET
05-03-2009, 06:50 PM
Marcos and Gastón are the players with most PYW titles at the ATP level this year and this week they both won challengers :worship:

And feijao :p

:worship::worship::worship:

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 08:06 PM
Feijăo wins his very first title after 2 finals lost :)

Ozone
05-03-2009, 10:13 PM
Marco, Marcos:)

Thanks Caio, great job!;)

I got next week.