PYW Sofia, Tallahassee, Rome 2 CH - Decoud, Lapentti, Russell WIN [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Sofia, Tallahassee, Rome 2 CH - Decoud, Lapentti, Russell WIN

10K Futures Qualifier
04-18-2009, 04:50 PM
http://s4.tinypic.com/311tgy8.jpg

PYW Sofia, Tallahassee, and Rome 2

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Sofia, Tallahassee, and Rome 2. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Sofia (€85,000):
W - 90
F - 55
SF - 33
QF - 17
R16 - 8
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for Tallahassee ($50,000) & Rome 2 (€30,000 +H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Men's Clay Court Master has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

10K Futures Qualifier
04-18-2009, 04:51 PM
Sofia: http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/550/mds.pdf

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCahoo' and 'Zirconek'.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-18-2009, 04:52 PM
Tallahassee: http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/692/mds.pdf

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCahoo' and 'Zirconek'.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-18-2009, 04:53 PM
Rome 2: http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/1/posting/2009/5057/mds.pdf

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCahoo' and 'Zirconek'.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-18-2009, 04:54 PM
Please wait for the Tallahassee Main Draw to come out, and for ALL qualifiers to be placed!

10K Futures Qualifier
04-19-2009, 10:40 PM
Now we are just waiting on Rome 2 to place their qualifiers.

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 11:07 PM
sofia: 90,55,33,17,8
florida one and rome: 75,45,27,13,5
:)

10K Futures Qualifier
04-19-2009, 11:20 PM
sofia: 90,55,33,17,8
florida one and rome: 75,45,27,13,5
:)

Thanks! First post updated!

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:21 PM
qualifiers have been placed on Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:25 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 04:31 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

FERNET
04-20-2009, 05:52 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Nadie
04-20-2009, 06:24 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] [/B]vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Alien
04-20-2009, 06:45 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Ariel_506
04-21-2009, 12:37 AM
Sofia
Matwé Middelkoop NED
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Rui Machado POR [5]

Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA
Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER
Tobias Kamke GER

Lukas Rosol CZE
Adrian Cruciat ROU
Martin Alund ARG
Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee
Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA
Ricardas Berankis LTU
Danai Udomchoke THA

Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA
Scoville Jenkins USA

Colin Fleming GBR
Andis Juska LAT
Kyu Tae Im KOR
Amer Delic USA

Frank Dancevic CAN
Somdev Devvarman
Jesse Witten USA
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG
Tomas Tenconi ITA
Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED

Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP
Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA

Adrian Mannarino FRA
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Michael Russell USA
Brian Dabul ARG

Jiri Vanek CZE
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA
Filippo Volandri ITA

roberthenman
04-21-2009, 01:57 AM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 02:19 AM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
04-21-2009, 03:12 AM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee:

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

adingh
04-21-2009, 08:39 AM
SofiaIvo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

FilipeMB
04-21-2009, 02:55 PM
Vote agaiN!

FilipeMB
04-21-2009, 02:56 PM
Vote NOW also on PYW US Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142303) and PYW New Haven (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142302), both from incompleted 2008 season.

Getta
04-21-2009, 03:21 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]


Tallahassee

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]


Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

Caio_Brasil
04-21-2009, 04:06 PM
Livescores after Getta

Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] 6-5
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER 8-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 5-6
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5] 4-7

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 3-8
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU 5-6
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK 5-6
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8] 6-5

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA 7-4
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER 5-6
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] 7-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 5-6

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL 8-1
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS 4-7
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER 8-2
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2] 8-2

Tallahassee

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA 6-5
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA 1-8
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 2-8
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8] 7-4

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR 3-8
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC] 8-3
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE 6-5
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7] 5-6

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q] 7-4
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q] 5-6
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 3-8
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3] 8-2

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT 8-2
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS 8-1
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC] 2-8
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2] 8-2

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 5-6
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 7-4
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA 6-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5] 8-3

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q] 8-1
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO 8-3
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER 3-8
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 2-8

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA 8-1
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 6-5
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL] 8-3
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4] 4-7

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL 8-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q] 7-4
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 7-4
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2] 7-4

Caio_Brasil
04-21-2009, 04:31 PM
Minar
Decoud
Machado
Ungur
Economidis
Sidorenko
Galvani
Hocevar
Junaid
Rochus
Luczak


Sweeting
Udomchoke
Smyczek
Jenkins
Soeda
Young


Roitman
Tenconi
Naso
Vinciguerra
Dabul
di Mauro
Crugnola
Volandri

Getta
04-21-2009, 05:02 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG

Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]


Tallahassee

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]


Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]

FilipeMB
04-21-2009, 05:54 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee
Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

10K Futures Qualifier
04-21-2009, 08:39 PM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5]

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2]

Tallahassee:

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8]

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q]
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3]

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2]

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q]
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL]
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4]

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2]

FERNET
04-22-2009, 12:06 AM
Sofia

Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED

Adrian Ungur ROU
Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER
Tobias Kamke GER

Adrian Cruciat ROU


Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Danai Udomchoke THA

Tim Smyczek USA [WC]
John Isner USA [7]


Andis Juska LAT [Q]

Rome 2

Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE

roberthenman
04-22-2009, 01:05 AM
Sofia

Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q]
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Thiemo de Bakker NED

Adrian Ungur ROU
Dominik Hrbaty SVK
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER
Tobias Kamke GER

Adrian Cruciat ROU


Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Danai Udomchoke THA

Tim Smyczek USA [WC]
John Isner USA [7]


Andis Juska LAT [Q]

Rome 2

Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE

s_9262
04-22-2009, 01:41 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC]
Rui Machado POR [5]

Enrico Burzi ITA [Q]
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]
Daniel Brands GER [8]

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6]
Florian Mayer GER
Matthias Bachinger GER
Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Peter Luczak AUS


Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Jesse Levine USA [8]

Tim Smyczek USA [WC]
John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6]
Andis Juska LAT [Q]


Rome 2

Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Kevin Anderson RSA

Tim Goransson SWE [Q]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Filippo Volandri ITA

Caio_Brasil
04-22-2009, 09:31 PM
didn't include Getta's 2nd vote as they both were after the vote again

Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] 8-6
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] vs. Alexander Flock GER 8-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 6-8
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Rui Machado POR [5] 4-8

Roko Karanusic CRO [3] vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 3-8
Enrico Burzi ITA [Q] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU 7-8
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK 8-6
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [8] 8-5

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA 8-6
Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Florian Mayer GER 8-7
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] 8-5
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 5-8

Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Niels Desein BEL 8-1
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs. Peter Luczak AUS 4-8
Martin Alund ARG vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER 8-2
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] vs. Steve Darcis BEL [2] 8-2

Tallahassee

Bobby Reynolds USA [1] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA 7-8
Jean-Yves Aubone USA [WC] vs. João Souza BRA 1-8
Carsten Ball AUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 2-8
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Jesse Levine USA [8] 8-4

Vincent Spadea USA [4] vs. Joshua Goodall GBR 3-8
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. Michael McClune USA [WC] 8-3
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE 8-6
Scoville Jenkins USA vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-8

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [Q] 8-4
Donald Young USA vs. Andis Juska LAT [Q] 8-6
Kyu Tae Im KOR [SE] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 3-8
Amer Delic USA vs. Kevin Kim USA [3] 8-2

Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Martin Fischer AUT 8-2
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS 8-1
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Taylor Dent USA [WC] 2-8
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Robert Kendrick USA [2] 8-2

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 8-6
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] 8-4
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA 8-5
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Simon Greul GER [5] 8-3

Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [Q] 8-1
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Grega Zemlja SLO 8-3
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Simon Stadler GER 3-8
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 2-8

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA 8-1
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 8-5
Michael Russell USA vs. Robert Smeets AUS [LL] 8-3
Kevin Anderson RSA vs. Brian Dabul ARG [4] 4-8

Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL 8-3
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] vs. Tim Goransson SWE [Q] 8-4
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 8-4
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Denis Istomin UZB [2] 8-4

Caio_Brasil
04-22-2009, 09:35 PM
2nd round - VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Caio_Brasil
04-22-2009, 09:37 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Ariel_506
04-23-2009, 12:39 AM
Sofia

Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO
Konstantinos Economidis GRE

Mathieu Montcourt FRA
Matthias Bachinger GER
Lukas Rosol CZE
Martin Alund ARG

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Danai Udomchoke THA
Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA

Go Soeda JPN
Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG
Gianluca Naso ITA
Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER

Adrian Mannarino FRA
Brian Dabul ARG
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Marco Crugnola ITA

Baghdatis#1
04-23-2009, 01:00 AM
Sofia

Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Rui Machado POR [5]
Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7]
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND
John Isner USA [7]

Donald Young USA
Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC]

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3]
Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7]
Marco Crugnola ITA

s_9262
04-23-2009, 02:41 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]


Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU


Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 03:02 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

FERNET
04-23-2009, 04:04 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

FilipeMB
04-23-2009, 04:29 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Luczak AUS
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

João Souza BRA
Danai Udomchoke THA
Prakash Amritraj IND
John Isner USA [7]

Donald Young USA
Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5]
Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3]
Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Filippo Volandri ITA

FilipeMB
04-23-2009, 04:31 PM
Vote Again For Round 2 !

adingh
04-23-2009, 08:42 PM
Sofia
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee
Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 09:10 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Baghdatis#1
04-23-2009, 09:33 PM
Sofia

Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Rui Machado POR [5]
Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7]
Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND
John Isner USA [7]

Donald Young USA
Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC]

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1]
Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3]
Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7]
Marco Crugnola ITA

CooCooCachoo
04-23-2009, 09:38 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

roberthenman
04-23-2009, 11:13 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA
__________________

d_s
04-24-2009, 06:25 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Bashak
04-24-2009, 10:30 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Nedved Rosicky
04-24-2009, 10:56 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs Rui Machado POR [5]
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Adrian Ungur ROU
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] vs Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Matthias Bachinger GER vs Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Martin Alund ARG vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs João Souza BRA
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs Danai Udomchoke THA
Joshua Goodall GBR vs Prakash Amritraj IND
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] vs John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Donald Young USA
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Amer Delic USA
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND
Taylor Dent USA [WC] vs Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Stadler GER vs Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] vs Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
Michael Russell USA vs Brian Dabul ARG [4]
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-24-2009, 10:53 PM
Round 2 Complete Scores After 'Nedved Rosicky' (Post #48).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] DEFEATED Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [WC] 8-6.
Sebastian Decoud ARG DEFEATED Rui Machado POR [5] 8-7.
Luka Gregorc SLO DEFEATED Adrian Ungur ROU 8-7.
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] DEFEATED Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 8-3.

Mathieu Montcourt FRA [6] LOST TO Ricardo Hocevar BRA 7-8.
Matthias Bachinger GER LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 7-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] DEFEATED Peter Luczak AUS 8-7.
Martin Alund ARG LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC] 2-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA DEFEATED João Souza BRA 8-6.
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] DEFEATED Danai Udomchoke THA 8-4.
Joshua Goodall GBR LOST TO Prakash Amritraj IND 1-8.
Tim Smyczek USA [WC] LOST TO John Isner USA [7] 2-8.

Go Soeda JPN [6] DEFEATED Donald Young USA 8-7.
Alex Bogdanovic GBR LOST TO Amer Delic USA 0-8.
Frank Dancevic CAN [5] LOST TO Somdev Devvarman IND 8-6.
Taylor Dent USA [WC] LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti ECU 8-6.

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] DEFEATED Tomas Tenconi ITA 8-6.
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] LOST TO Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-8.
Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] LOST TO Olivier Patience FRA 6-8.
Simon Stadler GER LOST TO Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 3-8.

Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] LOST TO Andreas Vinciguerra SWE 5-8.
Michael Russell USA DEFEATED Brian Dabul ARG [4] 8-5.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] DEFEATED Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 8-7.
Marco Crugnola ITA LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 6-8.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-24-2009, 10:58 PM
Quarter-Finals - VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-24-2009, 11:01 PM
Quarter-Finals - VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 11:13 PM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

roberthenman
04-25-2009, 12:17 AM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA
__________________

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 01:38 AM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Baghdatis#1
04-25-2009, 02:59 AM
Decoud
Economidis
O.Rochus
Dimitrov

Sweeting
Isner
Delic
Devvarman

Huta Galung
Crivoi
Russel
Vanek

adingh
04-25-2009, 04:39 AM
Sofia:
Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:
Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:
Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

d_s
04-25-2009, 07:50 AM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 02:53 PM
After d_s

Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 4-3
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 4-3

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 1-6
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-6

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 4-3
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7] 3-4

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA 1-6
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 4-3

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 3-4
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 5-2

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA 2-5
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 1-6

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 09:07 PM
Vote Again!

d_s
04-25-2009, 09:50 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

FERNET
04-25-2009, 11:18 PM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2009, 11:25 PM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 01:07 AM
Quarter-Finals - VOTE AGAIN!!!

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Go Soeda JPN [6] vs. Amer Delic USA
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

FERNET
04-26-2009, 01:19 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 02:18 AM
Sofia

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Tallahassee

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE vs. Michael Russell USA

Sorry, these will not be counted. The reason in my post above it says to VOTE AGAIN!!! is because I coped my last picks, so right now we are still voting only the seconds time.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 02:20 AM
'Live Scores' After 'Men's Clay Court Master' (Post #65).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 6-5.
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 7-4 ! MP !

Ricardo Hocevar BRA LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-5.
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7] 6-5.

Go Soeda JPN [6] LOST TO Amer Delic USA 1-8.
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 6-5.

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-6.
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 7-4 ! MP !

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE LOST TO Michael Russell USA 3-8.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 1-8.

NyGeL
04-26-2009, 02:51 AM
Sebastian Decoud ARG
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Somdev Devvarman IND

Sergio Roitman ARG [1]
Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 03:01 AM
'Live Scores' After 'NyGeL' (Post #67).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 6-6.
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 7-5 ! MP !

Ricardo Hocevar BRA LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-6.
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-5 ! MP !

Go Soeda JPN [6] LOST TO Amer Delic USA 1-8.
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 7-5 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 6-6.
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 7-5 ! MP !

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE LOST TO Michael Russell USA 3-8.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 1-8.

s_9262
04-26-2009, 12:37 PM
Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q]


Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7]

Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [6]

FilipeMB
04-26-2009, 02:37 PM
Decoud
Berankis
Huta Galung

FilipeMB
04-26-2009, 02:38 PM
Next vote decides Decoud match

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 06:01 PM
'Live Scores' After 'FilipeMB' (Post #70).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG 7-7 ! MP !
Luka Gregorc SLO DEFEATED Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 8-5.

Ricardo Hocevar BRA LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA LOST TO Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-8.
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-6 ! MP !

Go Soeda JPN [6] LOST TO Amer Delic USA 1-8.
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 7-6 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] LOST TO Jesse Huta Galung NED 6-8.
Olivier Patience FRA DEFEATED Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 8-5

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE LOST TO Michael Russell USA 3-8.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 1-8.

roberthenman
04-26-2009, 06:18 PM
decoud
isner
lapentti

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 07:34 PM
'Live Scores' After 'roberthenman' (Post #73).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] LOST TO Sebastian Decoud ARG 7-8.
Luka Gregorc SLO DEFEATED Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 8-5.

Ricardo Hocevar BRA LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA LOST TO Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-8.
Prakash Amritraj IND vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-7 ! MP !

Go Soeda JPN [6] LOST TO Amer Delic USA 1-8.
Somdev Devvarman IND vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 7-7 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] LOST TO Jesse Huta Galung NED 6-8.
Olivier Patience FRA DEFEATED Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 8-5

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE LOST TO Michael Russell USA 3-8.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 1-8.

FilipeMB
04-26-2009, 07:59 PM
forgot to vote on Lapentti and Isner match

Isner
Lapentti

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 08:30 PM
Final Quarter-Final Scores After 'FilipeMB' (Post #75).

Sofia:

Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] LOST TO Sebastian Decoud ARG 7-8.
Luka Gregorc SLO DEFEATED Konstantinos Economidis GRE [Q] 8-5.

Ricardo Hocevar BRA LOST TO Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-8.
Lukas Rosol CZE [7] LOST TO Grigor Dimitrov BUL 1-8.

Tallahassee:

Ryan Sweeting USA LOST TO Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-8.
Prakash Amritraj IND LOST TO John Isner USA [7] 7-8.

Go Soeda JPN [6] LOST TO Amer Delic USA 1-8.
Somdev Devvarman IND LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti ECU 7-8.

Rome 2:

Sergio Roitman ARG [1] LOST TO Jesse Huta Galung NED 6-8.
Olivier Patience FRA DEFEATED Victor Crivoi ROU [6] 8-5

Andreas Vinciguerra SWE LOST TO Michael Russell USA 3-8.
Jiri Vanek CZE [7] LOST TO Filippo Volandri ITA 1-8.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 08:33 PM
Semi-Finals... VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 08:34 PM
Semi-Finals... VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

FilipeMB
04-26-2009, 09:10 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Caio_Brasil
04-26-2009, 09:10 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

adingh
04-26-2009, 09:51 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

Boarder35m
04-26-2009, 09:56 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

CooCooCachoo
04-26-2009, 10:22 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 11:27 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'CooCooCachoo' (Post #83).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 3-3.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 2-4.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 3-3.

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 2-4.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 2-4.

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 3-3.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 11:28 PM
SEMI-FINALS... VOTE AGAIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 11:29 PM
SEMI-FINALS... VOTE AGAIN!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 11:30 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'Men's Clay Court Master' (Post #86).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 3-4.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 3-4.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 3-4.

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 3-4.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 2-5.

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 4-3.

Caio_Brasil
04-26-2009, 11:31 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-26-2009, 11:49 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'Caio_Brasil' (Post #88).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 4-4.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 4-4.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 4-4.

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 3-5.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 2-6.

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 5-3.

d_s
04-27-2009, 12:50 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

NyGeL
04-27-2009, 01:12 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 03:06 AM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'NyGeL' (Post #91).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 5-5.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 5-5.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 6-4.

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-5.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 4-6.

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 5-5.

adingh
04-27-2009, 07:42 AM
Sofia:
Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 12:07 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'adingh' (Post #93).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 5-6.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 5-6.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-4 ! MP !

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-6.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 4-7 ! MP !

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 6-5.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 12:08 PM
The choices are always to close, coming down to the wire at 6-6 or 6-5!

roberthenman
04-27-2009, 05:15 PM
decoud
rochus


lapenti

volandri

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 08:40 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'roberthenman' (Post #96).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 6-6.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 6-6.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-4 ! MP !

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-7 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 4-7 ! MP !

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 6-6.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 08:41 PM
Please keep voting!!!

FilipeMB
04-27-2009, 09:28 PM
Decoud
Dimitrov
Volandri

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:12 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'FilipeMB' (Post #99).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 7-6 ! MP !

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 6-7 ! MP !

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-4 ! MP !

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-7 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 4-7 ! MP !

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 6-7 ! MP !

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:13 PM
VOTE A THIRD TIME!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:14 PM
SEMI-FINALS... VOTE A THIRD TIME!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7]

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:15 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'FilipeMB' (Post #99).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Luka Gregorc SLO 7-7 ! MP !

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] vs. Grigor Dimitrov BUL 7-7 ! MP !

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. John Isner USA [7] 7-5 ! MP !

Amer Delic USA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 6-7 ! MP !

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Olivier Patience FRA 4-8.

Michael Russell USA vs. Filippo Volandri ITA 7-7 ! MP !

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2009, 10:28 PM
Decoud
Rochus

Berankins
Lapentti

Russell

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:54 PM
Semi-Final 'Live Scores' After 'Caio_Brasil' (Post #104).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG DEFEATED Luka Gregorc SLO 8-7.

Olivier Rochus BEL [4] DEFEATED Grigor Dimitrov BUL 8-7.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] DEFEATED John Isner USA [7] 8-5.

Amer Delic USA LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti ECU 6-8.

Rome 2:

Jesse Huta Galung NED LOST TO Olivier Patience FRA 4-8.

Michael Russell USA DEFEATED Filippo Volandri ITA 8-7.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:56 PM
FINALS... VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:57 PM
FINALS... VOTE NOW!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 10:58 PM
'Live Scores' After 'Men's Clay Court Master' (Post #107).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 0-1.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 0-1.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 0-1.

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2009, 11:00 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

Boarder35m
04-27-2009, 11:06 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-27-2009, 11:12 PM
'Live Scores' After 'Boarder35m' (Post #110).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 2-1.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 0-3.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 2-1.

FilipeMB
04-27-2009, 11:40 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG

Tallahassee:

Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 01:33 AM
'Live Scores' After 'FilipeMB' (Post #112).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 3-1.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 0-4.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 2-2.

FERNET
04-28-2009, 03:02 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 03:06 AM
'Live Scores' After 'FERNET' (Post #114).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 4-1.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 1-4.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 2-3.

roberthenman
04-28-2009, 03:20 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 03:29 AM
'Live Scores' After 'roberthenman' (Post #116).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 5-1.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 1-5.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 2-4.

d_s
04-28-2009, 04:23 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

NyGeL
04-28-2009, 10:24 AM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2009, 12:12 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 02:29 PM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 02:30 PM
FINALS... VOTE AGAIN!!!

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-28-2009, 02:32 PM
'Live Scores' After 'Men's Clay Court Master' (Post #122).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 6-4.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU 4-6.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 5-5.

Caio_Brasil
04-28-2009, 10:00 PM
Decoud
Lapentti
Patience

adingh
04-28-2009, 10:22 PM
Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [4]

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA

FilipeMB
04-28-2009, 10:47 PM
Decoud
Lapentti
Russell

10K Futures Qualifier
04-29-2009, 12:59 AM
'Live Scores' After 'FilipeMB' (Post #126).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG DEFEATED Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 8-5.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-8.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA vs. Michael Russell USA 6-7 ! MP !

roberthenman
04-29-2009, 03:01 AM
russell

10K Futures Qualifier
04-29-2009, 03:13 AM
'Live Scores' After 'roberthenman' (Post #128).

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG DEFEATED Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 8-5.

Tallahassee:

Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] LOST TO Giovanni Lapentti ECU 5-8.

Rome 2:

Olivier Patience FRA LOST TO Michael Russell USA 6-8.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-29-2009, 03:15 AM
Final Scores:

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG DEFEATED Olivier Rochus BEL [4] 8-5.

Tallahassee:

Giovanni Lapentti ECU DEFEATED Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 8-5.

Rome 2:

Michael Russell USA DEFEATED Olivier Patience FRA 8-6.

10K Futures Qualifier
04-29-2009, 03:15 AM
Winners...

Sofia:

Sebastian Decoud ARG

Tallahassee:

Giovanni Lapentti ECU

Rome 2:

Michael Russell USA

10K Futures Qualifier
04-29-2009, 03:16 AM
Special thanks to Caio_Brasil, FilipeMB, and Ozone for making this PYW run so smoothly.