Week 30: Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr.] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 30: Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr.]

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 09:34 AM
Week 30: Orbetello [Italy]

http://www.villadomizia.com/gallery/big/orbetello.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wit.gif Orbetello
Type: €85K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: July 27
2008 Champion: New event.

Tournament website: -

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 09:36 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Adrian Ungur ROU [5] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [1] | 6-3 6-7 (2) 6-4
João Sousa POR [7] beat Leandro Migani ARG [7] | 0-6 6-2 6-2
Louk Sorensen IRL [3] beat Georgi Rumenov Payakov ESP [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-1
Manuel Jorquera ITA beat Rabie Chaki MAR [4] | 6-3 0-6 7-6 (3)

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 09:36 AM
FIRST ROUND

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-2 6-4
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. João Sousa POR [Q] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. David Marrero ESP | 7-6 (3) 6-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Federico Gaio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 7-5 6-3

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [5]| 6-3 6-3
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA | 7-5 7-6 (4)
Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED | 7-6 (5) 6-0
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-4 6-1

Pere Riba ESP [6] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 3-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 5-7 6-2 6-0
Rui Machado POR [2] vs. Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-0 6-1

SECOND ROUND

Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Olivier Rochus BEL [1]| 64 26 62
Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA | 76(10) 61
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] | 57 61 75
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] vs. Pablo Santos ESP| 62 61

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Olivier Patience FRA | 64 61
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q] | 63 64
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Pere Riba ESP [6] | 62 62
Rui Machado POR [2] vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] | 63 64

QUARTER FINALS

Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] | 6-2 6-1
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-4 6-3
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Rui Machado POR [2] | 7-5 6-3

SEMI FINALS

Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [3]
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE]

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 09:36 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] vs. Karol & Mergea [CZE/ROU, 1] | 6-2 6-0
Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. O. Rochus & Sidorenko | 6-3 3-6 10-8
Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] vs. Decoud & Migani [ARG] | 6-1 6-2
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Snobel & Vanek [CZE] | 6-4 6-3

Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. Fabbiano & Tenconi [ITA] [B]| 6-3 6-2
[I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] vs. Bracciali & Naso [ITA, 3] | 6-7 (3) 6-4 12-10
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Bautista-Agut & Marrero [ESP] | 6-7 (1) 6-1 10-6
Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] vs. Pashanski & D. Sitak [SRB/RUS] | 7-5 6-2

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] | 6-2 6-2
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. [I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] | Walkover (de la Nava - left hand)


DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] | Walkover (Lukas Rosol- stomach)
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] vs. Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC]

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 04:37 PM
ENTRY LIST

Rochus, Olivier BEL 120
Machado, Rui POR 121
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 139
Riba, Pere ESP 141
Andujar, Pablo ESP 142
Ouahab, Lamine ALG 145
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 148
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 150
Tenconi, Tomas ITA 155
Rosol, Lukas CZE 157
Decoud, Sebastian ARG 158
Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 161
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 162
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 163
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 164
Crugnola, Marco ITA 165
Vanek, Jiri CZE 169
Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 179
Patience, Olivier FRA 197
Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 202
Pashanski, Boris SRB 213
Santos, Pablo ESP 215

Alternates

1. Marrero, David ESP 226 35. @ Jorquera, Manuel ITA 401
2. Snobel, Pavel CZE 228 36. Jaziri, Malek TUN 412
3. Ferreiro, Franco BRA 232 37. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 414
4. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 256 38. Balazs, Attila HUN 415
5. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 262 39. Torresi, Federico ITA 418
6. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 263 40. Aldi, Francesco ITA 421
7. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 280 41. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 422
8. Galvani, Stefano ITA 282 42. Kretschmer, Gero GER 423
9. Mertens, Yannick BEL 289 43. Cakl, Tomas CZE 431
10. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 291 44. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 435
11. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 294 45. # Grassi, Claudio ITA 441
12. Oswald, Philipp AUT 304 46. Klizan, Martin SVK 442
13. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 305 47. Renavand, Nicolas FRA 447
14. Migani, Leandro ARG 306 48. Martin, Fabrice FRA 453
15. Lopez, Marc ESP 308 49. Savic, David SRB 455
16. Balleret, Benjamin MON 311 50. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 463
17. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 318 51. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 468
18. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI 322 52. Todero, Nicolas ARG 473
19. Sluiter, Raemon NED 324 53. Ungur, Adrian ROU 492
20. # Villagran, Cristian ARG 336 54. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 497
21. Lojda, Dusan CZE 341 55. Molchanov, Denys UKR 500
22. Semjan, Marek SVK 344 56. Berankis, Ricardas LTU 512
23. Marrai, Matteo ITA 347 57. Kallias, Photos CYP 521
24. Burzi, Enrico ITA 355 58. Sorensen, Louk IRL 530
25. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 357 59. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 537
26. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 358 60. # Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 553
27. Horna, Luis PER 367 61. Bradaric, Marin CRO 559
28. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 369 62. Bracciali, Daniele ITA 567
29. Yoo, Daniel KOR 392 63. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 625
30. Tavares, Leonardo POR 393 64. Motti, Alessandro ITA 1326
31. Sanchez-de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 394 65. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 1565
32. Vanni, Luca ITA 395 66. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1689
33. # Del Bonis, Federico ARG 397 67. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
34. Brown, Dustin JAM 400

Genius1787
07-21-2009, 06:07 PM
WC to Gaston Gaudio??

Super-Fabio
07-21-2009, 06:21 PM
Wild cards to Kuznetsov(Wimbledon champion), Naso, Fabbiano and Trevisan.

Genius1787
07-21-2009, 07:36 PM
Thanks!

Tulipe
07-22-2009, 12:03 PM
WC to Gaston Gaudio??

Gaudio got a WC to Gstaad, it's the same week.

CooCooCachoo
07-22-2009, 04:25 PM
Naso :rocker:

Super-Fabio
07-22-2009, 05:30 PM
Trevisan is injured, so there is still a wild card to be assigned.

MissChaChaCha
07-24-2009, 11:22 AM
Jean-René Lisnard is OUT
David Marrero is IN

MissChaChaCha
07-24-2009, 09:33 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

R.Bautista-Agut [ESP/1] vs. Bye
A.Ungur [ROM/5] d. M.Stancani 6-0 6-0

L.Migani [ARG/2] d. F.Raffaelli [ITA] 6-2 6-1
J.Sousa [POR/7] d. D.Sitak [RUS] 6-4 3-1 ret.

L.Sorensen [IRL/3] d. [I]R.Kern [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-1
G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP/8] d. A.Stucchi [ITA/w.c] 2-6 6-3 6-2

R.Chakie [MAR/4] d. G.Miccini [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
M.Jorquera [ITA] d. I.Gorcic [BIH/6] 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

A.Ungur [ROM/5] d. R.Bautista-Agut [ESP/1] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
J.Sousa [POR/7] d. L.Migani [ARG/2] 0-6 6-2 6-2
L.Sorensen [IRL/3] d. G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP/8] 7-6(5) 6-1
M.Jorquera [ITA] d. R.Chakie [MAR/4] 6-3 0-6 7-6(3)

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-24-2009, 09:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

R.Bautista-Agut [ESP/1] vs. Bye
A.Ungur [ROM/5] vs. M.Stancani

L.Migani [ARG/2] vs. F.Raffaelli [ITA]
J.Sousa [POR/7] vs. D.Sitak [RUS]

L.Sorensen [IRL/3] vs. [I]R.Kern [GER/w.c]
G.Rumenov-Payakov [ESP/8] vs. A.Stucchi [ITA/w.c]

R.Chakie [MAR/4] vs. G.Miccini [ITA/w.c]
I.Gorcic [BIH/6] vs. M.Jorquera [ITA]

So Franco Ferreiro was IN or Withdraw?

MissChaChaCha
07-24-2009, 10:15 PM
So Franco Ferreiro was IN or Withdraw?

Apparently he's IN ! He was n°2 on the alternates' entry list for the main draw ...

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-24-2009, 10:23 PM
Apparently he's IN ! He was n°2 on the alternates' entry list for the main draw ...

Ok. Thanks so much for info! Vamos Franco!

mcarvalho
07-26-2009, 01:57 AM
Trevisan is injured, so there is still a wild card to be assigned.

The wild card goes to Federico Gaio.

MissChaChaCha
07-26-2009, 01:19 PM
Good Luck Olivier ! :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
07-26-2009, 01:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

O.Rochus vs. A.Di Mauro
B.Pashanski [SRB] vs. J.Sousa [POR/Q]
F.Ferreiro [BRA] vs. A.Ungur [ROM/Q]
[B]D.Hrbaty [SVK/8] vs. L.Sorensen [IRL/Q]

P.Andujar [ESP/3] vs. D.Marrero [ESP]
[I]G.Naso [ITA/w.c] vs. F.Gaio [ITA/w.c]
T.Fabbiano [ITA/w.c] vs. P.Santos [ESP]
P.Lorenzi [ITA/7] vs. L.Rosol [CZE]

S.Decoud [ARG/5] vs. J-P.Brzezicki [ARG]
O.Patience [FRA] vs. T.Tenconi
M.Jorquera [ITA/Q] vs. J.Huta Galung [NED]
L.Ouahab [ALG/4] vs. P.Snobel [CZE]

P.Riba [ESP/6] vs. D.Muñoz de la Nava [ESP]
O.Dolgopolov Jr [UKR/S.E] vs. [I]A.Kuznetsov [RUS/w.c]
D.Bracciali [ITA/S.E] vs. A.Sidorenko [FRA]
R.Machado [POR/2] vs. J.Vanek [CZE]

sheva07
07-26-2009, 02:31 PM
Good luck Jesse! This time not a first round exit hopefully.

mcarvalho
07-26-2009, 05:37 PM
Sorensen def. Rumenov-Payakov 7-6, 6-1
Migani vs Sousa 6-0, *0-1

mcarvalho
07-26-2009, 06:45 PM
Sousa def. Migani 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 :worship:

Ungur vs Bautista 6-3, 2-3*

Keyser Soze
07-26-2009, 08:28 PM
Ungur won!!! :woohoo:

6-3 6-7(2) 6-4

Tennis-Chick
07-26-2009, 09:59 PM
Louk :hearts:

Hellraiser
07-27-2009, 04:43 PM
Pashanski def. Sousa 1/6 6/1 6/4
Lorenzi def. Rosol 7/5 6/3
Ouahab def. Snobel 6/4 6/1

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 04:49 PM
Good job Adrian :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 05:42 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Karol & Mergea [CZE/ROU, 1] vs. Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR]
Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. O. Rochus & Sidorenko
[B]Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] vs. Decoud & Migani [ARG]
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Snobel & Vanek [CZE]

Fabbiano & Tenconi vs. Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA]
[I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] vs. Bracciali & Naso [ITA, 3]
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Bautista-Agut & Marrero [ESP]
Pashanski & D. Sitak [SRB/RUS] vs. Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2]

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 05:45 PM
Huta Galung & Machado crushed the top seeds, 6-2 6-0.

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2009, 05:45 PM
Rochus leads Di Mauro 6-2 *4-3
Dolgopolov Jr. trails Kuznetsov 4-6 *5-3

Smoke944
07-27-2009, 08:08 PM
Patience d Tenconi 7-5 7-6(4) :clap2:
His first win in a LOOOOOONG time :p
This was classic Olivier, the concentration coming and going and at one point tried like 3 drop shots in a row unsuccessfully :lol:
Was down a break in both sets including being down 5-3 in the first but picked up his game when necessary.

Caio_Brasil
07-27-2009, 10:19 PM
Patience should win more matches. Good player.

Bieke
07-27-2009, 10:35 PM
Louk :bigclap:

Good luck tommorow Jesse.

And a nice result in the doubles 6-2,6-0 vs the 1 seed! :worship:

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:20 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] vs. Karol & Mergea [CZE/ROU, 1] | 6-2 6-0
Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. O. Rochus & Sidorenko
[B]Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] vs. Decoud & Migani [ARG]
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Snobel & Vanek [CZE]

Fabbiano & Tenconi vs. Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA]
[I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] vs. Bracciali & Naso [ITA, 3]
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Bautista-Agut & Marrero [ESP]
Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] vs. Pashanski & D. Sitak [SRB/RUS] | 7-5 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:20 AM
FIRST ROUND

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-2 6-4
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. João Sousa POR [Q] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA
Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [8]

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. David Marrero ESP
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Federico Gaio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 7-5 6-3

Sebastian Decoud ARG [5] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA | 7-5 7-6 (4)
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs. Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q]
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-4 6-1

Pere Riba ESP [6] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Jiri Vanek CZE vs. Rui Machado POR [2]

CooCooCachoo
07-28-2009, 07:21 AM
:yeah: Olivier R.
:yeah: Olivier P.
:yeah: Gianluca

sheva07
07-28-2009, 03:57 PM
Jorquera [Q] - Huta Galung 7-6 6-0.:mad::eek:

Another first round loss. This time against a 31 year-old with a ranking around 1200. So pathetic Jesse.

Bieke
07-28-2009, 04:56 PM
Go on Jesse! :worship::bigclap:

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-28-2009, 11:44 PM
Ferreiro def. Ungur - 6/4,6/1

He will face Sorensen tomorrow on 2nd round. Nice Franco.:worship:

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 08:06 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] vs. Karol & Mergea [CZE/ROU, 1] | 6-2 6-0
Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. O. Rochus & Sidorenko
Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] vs. Decoud & Migani [ARG]
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Snobel & Vanek [CZE]

Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. Fabbiano & Tenconi [ITA] [B]| 6-3 6-2
[I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] vs. Bracciali & Naso [ITA, 3]
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Bautista-Agut & Marrero [ESP] | 6-7 (1) 6-1 10-6
Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] vs. Pashanski & D. Sitak [SRB/RUS] | 7-5 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 08:06 AM
Jesse :smash: :help:

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 08:07 AM
SECOND ROUND

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Louk Sorensen IRL [Q]
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Pablo Santos ESP vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [4]
Pere Riba ESP [6] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] vs. Rui Machado POR [2]

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 08:08 AM
FIRST ROUND

Olivier Rochus BEL [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-2 6-4
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. João Sousa POR [Q] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-2

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. David Marrero ESP | 7-6 (3) 6-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Federico Gaio ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 7-5 6-3

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [5]| 6-3 6-3
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA | 7-5 7-6 (4)
Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED | 7-6 (5) 6-0
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-4 6-1

Pere Riba ESP [6] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 3-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 5-7 6-2 6-0
Rui Machado POR [2] vs. Jiri Vanek CZE | 6-0 6-1

BrazilTennis
07-29-2009, 04:53 PM
Now Ferreiro Vs Sorensen... http://www.e-tennis.tv/channel_1.aspx

Flanders
07-29-2009, 05:07 PM
Now Ferreiro Vs Sorensen... http://www.e-tennis.tv/channel_1.aspx

I have music in my pc too ;)

No more streaming?

Flanders
07-29-2009, 05:10 PM
Lol Ferreiro, what a muppet, having 2 Sp's wasting them with DF's, what a prick :lol:

Flanders
07-29-2009, 05:20 PM
Ferreiro losing 7/6(10)/3-0 :eek::rolleyes: wt...

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 06:25 PM
Franco :o

But I am happy for Louk, as he has been struggling a lot with injuries.

Smoke944
07-29-2009, 07:31 PM
Just disgraceful from Olivier. Don't play tennis if you don't want to. Since he obviously didn't. Or retire if you're injured. Disagreed with a call at the beginning of the 2nd set, argued for awhile, then proceeded to literally not try for the rest of the way. In his last service game he served 80 mph into the middle of the box with an abbreviate service motion and then didn't move for Brzezicki's shots. Brzezicki wasn't even half way to his towel by the time Patience tried to give him the next point. His last service game lasted less than a minute.

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2009, 08:19 PM
Patience :smash: :sad: :help: He's been horrid this season.

roberthenman
07-30-2009, 12:54 AM
Juampi :clap2:
GL in QF

Ilovetheblues_86
07-30-2009, 01:01 AM
Patience without Patience.

Ozone
07-31-2009, 04:03 AM
SECOND ROUND

Boris Pashanski SRB def Olivier Rochus BEL [1]| 64 26 62
Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] def Franco Ferreiro BRA | 76(10) 61
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] def Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] | 57 61 75
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] def Pablo Santos ESP| 62 61

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG def Olivier Patience FRA | 64 61
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] def Manuel Jorquera ITA [Q] | 63 64
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] def Pere Riba ESP [6] | 62 62
Rui Machado POR [2] def Daniele Bracciali ITA [SE] | 63 64

njnetswill
07-31-2009, 06:29 AM
Rochus :smash:

CooCooCachoo
07-31-2009, 11:09 AM
Gianluca :(

CooCooCachoo
07-31-2009, 11:10 AM
QUARTER FINALS

Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Louk Sorensen IRL [Q]
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [4]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Rui Machado POR [2]

CooCooCachoo
07-31-2009, 11:11 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] vs. Karol & Mergea [CZE/ROU, 1] | 6-2 6-0
Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. O. Rochus & Sidorenko | 6-3 3-6 10-8
Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] vs. Decoud & Migani [ARG] | 6-1 6-2
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Snobel & Vanek [CZE] | 6-4 6-3

Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. Fabbiano & Tenconi [ITA] [B]| 6-3 6-2
[I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] vs. Bracciali & Naso [ITA, 3] | 6-7 (3) 6-4 12-10
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Bautista-Agut & Marrero [ESP] | 6-7 (1) 6-1 10-6
Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] vs. Pashanski & D. Sitak [SRB/RUS] | 7-5 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-31-2009, 11:12 AM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] vs. Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE]
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. [I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC]
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] | Walkover

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2009, 12:38 PM
Vamos el Polaco.

Tennis-Chick
07-31-2009, 04:15 PM
Louk :bounce: Playing doubles as well :yeah:

fast_clay
07-31-2009, 05:28 PM
result: Andujar def Lorenzi 62 61

ongoing: Sorenson - Pashanski 63 67(5)...

vamosko
07-31-2009, 06:16 PM
dolgopolov 7/5 6/3 :rocker: he was always one of favourite players

fast_clay
07-31-2009, 07:36 PM
sorensen wins final set 61

Genius1787
07-31-2009, 08:49 PM
Brzezicki vs Ouahab??

Tennis-Chick
07-31-2009, 10:02 PM
Louk :D Final getting back up the rankings.

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:21 AM
QUARTER FINALS

Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7] | 6-2 6-1
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-4 6-3
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Rui Machado POR [2] | 7-5 6-3

SEMI FINALS

Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [3]
Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE]

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:23 AM
Louk :yeah:
Andujar :eek:
Rui :(

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 03:26 AM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] vs. Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] | 6-2 6-2
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Riba & Santos [ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. [I]Chaki & Sorensen [MAR/IRL, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] vs. Andujar & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP, 2] | Walkover (de la Nava - left hand)


DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] | Walkover (Lukas Rosol- stomach)
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] vs. Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC]

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 08:33 PM
Andujar in the final, defeated Louk Sorensen 6-4 6-2.

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 11:04 PM
SEMI FINALS

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] | 6-3 3-0 ret.

Zirconek
08-01-2009, 11:04 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS
Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] vs. Hrbaty & Rosol [SVK/CZE] | Walkover (Lukas Rosol- stomach)
Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. [I]Gaio & Kuznetsov [ITA/RUS, WC] | 7-5 7-6(3)

jonathancrane
08-01-2009, 11:10 PM
Vamos Pablito :rocker:

Tennis-Chick
08-01-2009, 11:34 PM
Great week Louk :hug:

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 09:47 PM
FINAL

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 09:48 PM
DOUBLES | FINAL

Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo vs. [I]Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] | 7-6(5) 3-6 10-6

Zirconek
08-02-2009, 09:49 PM
Dolgopolov :eek: :yeah:

showed Pablo how is an Ukainian "olé" :p

CooCooCachoo
08-02-2009, 10:41 PM
Two amazing weeks for Dolgopolov.

Giancarlo in doubles :yeah: