Week 27: Oberstaufen, Germany [Winner: Robin Vik] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 27: Oberstaufen, Germany [Winner: Robin Vik]

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 08:12 AM
Week 27: Oberstaufen [Germany]

http://www.timesharemarket.co.uk/catpics/1aaOberstaufen.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wde.gif Oberstaufen
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: July 6
2008 Champion: Lukasz Kubot [POL].

Tournament website: http://oberstaufen-cup.de/

Entry List:

1 Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 57
2 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 68
3 Berrer, Michael GER 104
4 Kubot, Lukasz POL 133
5 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 151
6 Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 161
7 Hajek, Jan CZE 193
8 Pashanski, Boris SRB 196
9 Meffert, Dominik GER 199
10 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 204
11 Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 207
12 Souza, Joao BRA 225
13 Flock, Alexander GER 239
14 Bachinger, Matthias GER 241
15 Alvarez, Diego ARG 251
16 Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 257
17 Moraru, Gabriel ROU 264
18 Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 265
19 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 270
20 Cruciat, Adrian ROU 274
21 Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 276
22 Lopez, Marc ESP 277
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)


Alternates:

1. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 287
2. Mertens, Yannick BEL 289
3. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 290
4. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 293
5. Jouan, Romain FRA 294
6. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 298
7. Minar, Jan CZE 299
8. Haehnel, Jerome FRA 299@
9. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 301
10. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 302
11. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 313
12. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 314
13. Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 316
14. Semjan, Marek SVK 319
15. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 323

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 08:39 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] has a BYE
Andre Wiesler GER vs. Erling Tveit NOR [8] | 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Philipp Oswald AUT [2] has a BYE
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER vs. David Novak CZE [7] | 6-3 6-2

Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Olivier Charroin FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Dejan Katic SRB vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [5] | 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. David Thurner GER | 7-6(6) 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Christian Mohs GER [WC] | 6-1 6-0

QUALIFYING ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] vs. Andre Wiesler GER | 6-5 ret.
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 7-6(6) 7-5
Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Dejan Katic SRB | 6-1 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] | 6-2 0-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] | 6-4 6-1
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Jan Minar CZE vs. Dominik Meffert GER [7] | 6-2 7-5

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU | 6-4 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 6-3 6-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Jan Hajek CZE [5] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB | 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
João Souza BRA vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 7-5 6-1

Alexander Flock GER vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] | 6-2 6-1
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 6-4 6-4
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-2 6-1
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)

SECOND ROUND

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Jan Minar CZE vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK | 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-2 7-6(4)

Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)
João Souza BRA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 2-2 ret.
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Michael Berrer GER [2] | 6-0 7-5

QUARTER FINALS

Jan Minar CZE vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 6-3 3-0 ret.
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] | 6-1 6-2
João Souza BRA vs. Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-1 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Jan Minar CZE vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Robin Vik CZE [Q]

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2009, 08:40 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] vs. Charroin & Karol [FRA/CZE, 1] | 5-7 6-2 12-10
Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Mohs & Stebe [GER, Alt]* | 6-2 6-2
Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] vs. Gojowczyk & Pest [GER, WC] | 6-4 7-5

Mergea & Moraru [ROU] vs. Brown & Jun [JAM/KOR] | 7-6(?) 2-6 14-12
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Hajek & Stork [CZE, Alt]* *| 6-4 6-3
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] vs. Garcia & M. Lopez [CHI/ESP] | Walkover
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK] | 7-6(2) 6-1

* Mohs & Stebe replace Koubek & Rehnquist [AUT/SWE]
**Hajek & Stork replace Dutra da Silva & Souza

[B]DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] | 6-1 6-3
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] | 6-1 1-6 12-10
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Mergea & Moraru [ROU] | 6-4 6-2
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. J. Minar & Vik [CZE] | 6-2 6-2

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] | 6-2 6-4
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2]

Jader Magri
06-16-2009, 08:02 PM
1. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 57
2. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 68
3. Berrer, Michael GER 104
4. Kubot, Lukasz POL 133
5. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 151
6. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 161
7. Hajek, Jan CZE 193
8. Pashanski, Boris SRB 196
9. Meffert, Dominik GER 199
10. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 204
11. Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 207
12. Souza, Joao BRA 225
13. Flock, Alexander GER 239
14. Bachinger, Matthias GER 241
15. Alvarez, Diego ARG 251
16. Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 257
17. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 264
18. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 265
19. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 270
20. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 274
21. Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 276
22. Lopez, Marc ESP 277

Davidcuervacho
06-25-2009, 02:16 AM
Good luck Martin Vassallo Arguello and Diego Alvarez :D

quiron
07-01-2009, 12:06 AM
qualifyng entry list ?

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 02:09 PM
Cruciat, Devilder (and Bautista from alternates) OUT
Mertens, Middelkoop IN

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 02:16 PM
qualifyng entry list ?

there is no qualifying entry list for challengers, and the alternates list give a very small idea of how qualies will be.

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 06:42 PM
Cruciat, Devilder (and Bautista from alternates) OUT
Mertens, Middelkoop IN


1 SE spot cleared

Cruciat, Devilder, Kubot (and Bautista Mertens, Middelkoop, Jouan, Haehnel from alternates) OUT
Alcaide, Checa-Calvo, J. Minar, Cervenak IN
J. Pospisil, Dasnieres de Veigy, Ramos-Vinolas NEXT

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 07:59 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] has a BYE
Erling Tveit NOR [8] vs. Andre Wiesler GER

Philipp Oswald AUT [2] has a BYE
David Novak CZE [7] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER

Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Olivier Charroin FRA
Adrian Garcia CHI [5] vs. Dejan Katic SRB

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. David Thurner GER
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Christian Mohs GER [WC]

ClaudiuS
07-03-2009, 08:02 PM
:haha: What a QD

Good Luck to Podlipnik and Adrian Garcia...and also to those unknown Germans

CooCooCachoo
07-03-2009, 08:02 PM
OMFG @ QD :spit:

Good luck to Vik and Oswald.

JMG
07-03-2009, 09:05 PM
WC
Koubek
Gojowczyk
Langer
Zimmermann (replaces Schulz, who is another Wimbledon player with flu)

Zirconek
07-03-2009, 10:43 PM
Small but cool draw. :yeah:

I'm sorry for Schulz couldn't play here.

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 01:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Qualifier
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Dominik Meffert GER [7] vs. Jan Minar CZE

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC]
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Jan Hajek CZE [5] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Qualifier
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] vs. João Souza BRA

Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Qualifier
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Qualifier

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 07:05 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] has a BYE
Andre Wiesler GER vs. Erling Tveit NOR [8] | 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Philipp Oswald AUT [2] has a BYE
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER vs. David Novak CZE [7] | 6-3 6-2

Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Olivier Charroin FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Dejan Katic SRB vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [5] | 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0

Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. David Thurner GER | 7-6(6) 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Christian Mohs GER [WC] | 6-1 6-0

QUALIFYING ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] vs. Andre Wiesler GER
Philipp Oswald AUT [2] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Dejan Katic SRB
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6]

Zirconek
07-04-2009, 07:05 PM
Adrian :confused:
David :(
Hans :drive:

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 02:15 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Charroin & Karol [FRA/CZE, 1] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP]
Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS]
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Koubek & Rehnquist [AUT/SWE]
Gojowczyk & Pest [GER, WC] vs. Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC]

Brown & Jun [JAM/KOR] vs. Mergea & Moraru [ROU]
Dutra da Silva & Souza [BRA, 4] vs. Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC]
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] vs. Garcia & M. Lopez [CHI/ESP]
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK]

JMG
07-05-2009, 02:47 PM
Dustin 61 63 :clap2:

Zirconek
07-05-2009, 02:51 PM
Vik d. Weisler 6-5 ret.
Jun d. Podlipnik 6-2 0-6 6-3

Vik :yeah:
Brown :yeah:
Hans :sad:

NyGeL
07-05-2009, 05:25 PM
wasn't Vassallo with the Davis Cup team?

roberthenman
07-05-2009, 06:41 PM
Adrian...Hans :mad:

adingh
07-05-2009, 08:23 PM
Why did Kubot withdraw ?

Iván
07-06-2009, 11:07 AM
gl Cervantes-Huegun

DragonForce8
07-06-2009, 01:10 PM
Vik started???

Karalius
07-06-2009, 01:30 PM
Any livescore or something?

posteni
07-06-2009, 01:41 PM
On the tournament site they say it's rain delay.
If no misunderstanding, first matches have started at 2PM, but shorttly after that it begun to rain again.

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 02:58 PM
QUALIFYING ROUND

Robin Vik CZE [1] vs. Andre Wiesler GER | 6-5 ret.
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER vs. Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 7-6(6) 7-5
Dustin Brown JAM [3] vs. Dejan Katic SRB | 6-1 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR [4] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] | 6-2 0-6 6-3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers placed]

FIRST ROUND

Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Dominik Meffert GER [7] vs. Jan Minar CZE

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC]
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Jan Hajek CZE [5] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [Q]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] vs. João Souza BRA

Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Robin Vik CZE [Q]
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q]

Karalius
07-06-2009, 03:15 PM
Any news?

DragonForce8
07-06-2009, 04:06 PM
Souza bt. Sidorenko 7:5 6:1
Cervantes-Huegun bt. Stebe Cedrik-Marcel 6:2 6:4

SonicCRO
07-06-2009, 04:22 PM
cervantes ;)

DragonForce8
07-06-2009, 04:29 PM
Flock bt. Rehnquist 6:2 6:1

Iván
07-06-2009, 04:29 PM
get the flock in!

Iván
07-06-2009, 04:31 PM
http://i165.photobucket.com/albums/u49/theshivies/Cervantes_de_Leon.jpg

CERVANTES!!!!!!!!!!

DragonForce8
07-06-2009, 04:40 PM
VIK bt. Alvarez 62 61

DragonForce8
07-06-2009, 04:46 PM
http://oberstaufen-cup.de/2009/index2.html

Caio_Brasil
07-06-2009, 05:22 PM
Feijão, that's a fucking nice win man.

Karalius
07-06-2009, 05:41 PM
Vagnozzi def. Lopez 6-2 6-1

boky
07-06-2009, 07:05 PM
1. Runde
Alexander Flock (Bergisch-Gladbach) - Björn Rehnquist (Schweden) 6:2, 6:1
Joao Souza (Brasilien) - Alexandre Sidorenko (Frankreich) 7:5, 6:1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (Spanien) - Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Mühlacker) 6:2, 6:4
Robin Vik (Tschechien) - Diego Alvarez (Argentinien) 6:2, 6:1
Simone Vagnozzi (Italien) - Marc Lopez (Spanien) 6:2, 6:1
Michael Berrer (Stuttgart) - Woong-Sun Jun (Korea) 6:3, 5:7, 7:6 (2)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 08:34 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Dominik Meffert GER [7] vs. Jan Minar CZE

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC]
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Jan Hajek CZE [5] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [Q]
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
João Souza BRA vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 7-5 6-1

Alexander Flock GER vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] | 6-2 6-1
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-2 6-1
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)

Zirconek
07-06-2009, 08:36 PM
3 matches were 6-2 6-1 :lol:

Souza :D
Vik :yeah:
Rehnquist :tape:
Jun :hug:

Milton
07-07-2009, 12:03 AM
Great victory Feijão!!! Good Luck Rogerinho!!!

roberthenman
07-07-2009, 02:41 AM
well done Joao :yeah:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-07-2009, 10:20 AM
today rain ..

adingh
07-07-2009, 10:21 AM
Is there any live scoreboard from Oberstaufen?

abraxas
07-07-2009, 10:33 AM
Is there any live scoreboard from Oberstaufen?

try to guess... you have 3 attempts

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-07-2009, 10:37 AM
Is there any live scoreboard from Oberstaufen?

rain ..no start

adingh
07-07-2009, 10:46 AM
try to guess... you have 3 attempts

Yeah, I know there's no live scoreboard :(

JMG
07-07-2009, 10:57 AM
They played from 10.30 to 11.00.

Matches now won't start before 14.00. If they still can't play at 14.00, only the doubles will be played indoors and the singles on Wednesday.

abraxas
07-07-2009, 01:01 PM
They played from 10.30 to 11.00.

Matches now won't start before 14.00. If they still can't play at 14.00, only the doubles will be played indoors and the singles on Wednesday.

thank you! :worship:

JMG
07-07-2009, 01:49 PM
They are playing now, but only since 15.30, because they needed a lot of time to dry the courts.

alex74
07-07-2009, 03:46 PM
any results? Kindlmann - Checa score? thx

boky
07-07-2009, 04:28 PM
Gremelmayr, Denis (GER)- Moraru, Gabriel (ROU) 64 64

boky
07-07-2009, 04:31 PM
Dieter Kindlmann - Jose Checa-Calvo 6:4 2:5

boky
07-07-2009, 04:32 PM
Zimmermann, Marcel (GER) - Brown, Dustin (JAM) 1:6, 6:3, 6:1

boky
07-07-2009, 04:40 PM
Alcaide, Guilermo (ESP) - Pashanski, Boris (SRB) 7:6 (6), 7:6 (2)

HPR
07-07-2009, 05:35 PM
K. Capkovic - P. Gojowczyk 06 64 63
J. Minar - D. Meffert 62 75
J. Hajek - M. Bachinger 67 16

mundu12
07-07-2009, 05:41 PM
any results? Kindlmann - Checa score? thx

any news?

ARCHANIOL251
07-07-2009, 05:49 PM
Vasallo ?

boky
07-07-2009, 05:54 PM
Dieter Kindlmann - Jose Checa-Calvo 6:4 2:5




sorry 2:4 in second set

boky
07-07-2009, 05:56 PM
Vasallo ?


tomorrow

ARCHANIOL251
07-07-2009, 05:58 PM
thx

nicksimioni
07-07-2009, 05:59 PM
Dutra Silva vs Vassallo score?

adingh
07-07-2009, 05:59 PM
What about Cervenak ?

SonicCRO
07-07-2009, 06:04 PM
cervanak?

adingh
07-07-2009, 06:07 PM
cervanak?

He will play tomorrow :/

boky
07-07-2009, 06:09 PM
cervanak?

tomorrow

SonicCRO
07-07-2009, 06:14 PM
thanks

superboy2006
07-07-2009, 07:00 PM
If i am not mistaken play is interrupted and done for today
As Boky said, Dieter is 6-4 2-4 and Cervenak leads Langer 3-2.

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 08:21 PM
If i am not mistaken play is interrupted and done for today
As Boky said, Dieter is 6-4 2-4 and Cervenak leads Langer 3-2.

that's right :yeah:

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 08:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Jan Minar CZE vs. Dominik Meffert GER [7] | 6-2 7-5

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU | 6-4 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC]
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Jan Hajek CZE [5] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB | 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
João Souza BRA vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 7-5 6-1

Alexander Flock GER vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] | 6-2 6-1
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-2 6-1
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 08:27 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Charroin & Karol [FRA/CZE, 1] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP]
Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Mohs & Stebe [GER, Alt]*
Gojowczyk & Pest [GER, WC] vs. Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC]

Brown & Jun [JAM/KOR] vs. Mergea & Moraru [ROU]
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Hajek & Stork [CZE, Alt]* *| 6-4 6-3
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] vs. Garcia & M. Lopez [CHI/ESP]
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK]

* Mohs & Stebe replace Koubek & Rehnquist [AUT/SWE]
**Hajek & Stork replace Dutra da Silva & Souza [BRA, 4]

Zirconek
07-07-2009, 08:30 PM
I can understand Rehnquist pulled out after his heavy defeat in singles, he may be facing some problem, but why the Brazilian pair pulled out?

Good win by Kamil after a bagel in first set :lol: Gojo is having a terrible season.
Hajek :speachles:
Jan Minar :)
Alcaide :yeah:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-08-2009, 10:25 AM
Kindlman won
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

ARCHANIOL251
07-08-2009, 10:45 AM
Bobo_jbc_CZ

Koubek
Vasallo
?
thx

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-08-2009, 10:55 AM
Bobo_jbc_CZ

Koubek
Vasallo
?
thx

unoficial lost vassalo 1set .. now play 2 set .. next 60min i send full results ..

ARCHANIOL251
07-08-2009, 10:59 AM
ok bad news Vasallo -(

ARCHANIOL251
07-08-2009, 11:44 AM
Koubek-Arnaboldi 6-3 6-2

boky
07-08-2009, 11:52 AM
Kindlmann, Dieter - Checa-Calvo, Jose (ESP) 64 64

adingh
07-08-2009, 12:14 PM
Any info about Cervenak ? Should have finished...

ARCHANIOL251
07-08-2009, 12:20 PM
Dutra da Silva Vasallo Arguello 6:4, 6:1

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 12:32 PM
Souza d. Alcaide Zimmermann 2-2 ret.

Dutra :yeah:

why did they pull out from doubles? :lol:

tenisnews
07-08-2009, 12:33 PM
Joao Souza score ?

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 12:34 PM
look above :p

tenisnews
07-08-2009, 12:34 PM
Souza didint played Zimmenman

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 12:37 PM
sorry, it's against Alcaide, Souza won anyway, I looked wrong at the draw.

tenisnews
07-08-2009, 12:41 PM
Tanks, just saw on the website too, he could face zimmenmann ehhe

JuN
07-08-2009, 12:42 PM
Please Result:

Matthias Bachinger - Marcel Zimmermann

Robin Vik - Michael Berrer

JuN
07-08-2009, 01:31 PM
Zimmermann, 6:7 (5), 6:4, 7:6 (4)

Vik, 6:0, 7:5

Fizz
07-08-2009, 01:33 PM
Robin :yeah:

adingh
07-08-2009, 01:36 PM
Cervenak, 6:3, 6:4 :)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 04:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Martin Vassallo-Arguello ARG [1] | 6-4 6-1
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
Jan Minar CZE vs. Dominik Meffert GER [7] | 6-2 7-5

Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Gabriel Moraru ROU | 6-4 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Marc Lopez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Nils Langer GER [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 6-3 6-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Jan Hajek CZE [5] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Boris Pashanski SRB | 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
João Souza BRA vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 7-5 6-1

Alexander Flock GER vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8] | 6-2 6-1
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 6-4 6-4
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-2 6-1
Michael Berrer GER [2] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(2)

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 05:02 PM
SECOND ROUND

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Jan Minar CZE
Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC]

Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)
João Souza BRA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 2-2 ret.
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Michael Berrer GER [2] | 6-0 7-5

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2009, 05:03 PM
Michael :o :help: But a good win for Vik.

:( Matthias :help:
:( Guillermo

Zirconek
07-08-2009, 08:52 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] vs. Charroin & Karol [FRA/CZE, 1] | 5-7 6-2 12-10
Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Alcaide & Nesterov [ESP/RUS] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Mohs & Stebe [GER, Alt]* | 6-2 4-1 to finish
Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] vs. Gojowczyk & Pest [GER, WC] | 6-4 7-5

Mergea & Moraru [ROU] vs. Brown & Jun [JAM/KOR] | 7-6(?) 2-6 14-12
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Hajek & Stork [CZE, Alt]* *| 6-4 6-3
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] vs. Garcia & M. Lopez [CHI/ESP] | Walkover
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. Capkovic & Cervenak [SVK] | 7-6(2) 6-1

* Mohs & Stebe replace Koubek & Rehnquist [AUT/SWE]
**Hajek & Stork replace Dutra da Silva & Souza

[B]DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] vs. Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI]
Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] vs. ???
Mergea & Moraru [ROU] vs. Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC]
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2]

Caio_Brasil
07-08-2009, 09:04 PM
Vamos Jão.

AndMen
07-08-2009, 11:52 PM
Vagnozzi will beat Gremelmayer. Fixed match! ;-)

^LD^
07-09-2009, 01:39 PM
Any score J. Minar - Capkovic ??

nicksimioni
07-09-2009, 01:40 PM
Rain :sad:

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-09-2009, 01:41 PM
Dutra-Silva score?

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-09-2009, 01:42 PM
Rain :sad:


Thanks!

^LD^
07-09-2009, 01:45 PM
I looked a webcams in this city to mine of a rain there was not present but probably I am mistaken

Caio_Brasil
07-09-2009, 04:06 PM
Dutra da Silva d. Cervantes-Huegun 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)

Apparently Rogério got a flu yesterday because of the bad weather, but still won his match.

alex74
07-09-2009, 04:17 PM
any score or info in match Koubek - Cervenak? thx

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 04:22 PM
Dutra da Silva d. Cervantes-Huegun 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)

Apparently Rogério got a flu yesterday because of the bad weather, but still won his match.

I still can't understand what happened at the Blumenau final :tape: :lol:

Caio_Brasil
07-09-2009, 04:23 PM
Yeah, what a spanking it was :eek: maybe it's just that Demoliner was too pumped up and playing too good.

gundjo
07-09-2009, 04:24 PM
any score or info in match Koubek - Cervenak? thx

and gremlmayr - vagnozzi?

Zirconek
07-09-2009, 04:25 PM
Yeah, what a spanking it was :eek: maybe it's just that Demoliner was too pumped up and playing too good.

yes, Demoliner was playing great and blocking Dutra's efforts, but obviously it was a very poor performance from Rogério. Great that he is playing better now :)

pklpkl
07-09-2009, 04:36 PM
And what about Minar match?

clansman
07-09-2009, 04:48 PM
Minar - Capkovic 6:7 (4), 6:2, 6:3

alex74
07-09-2009, 05:17 PM
Koubek - Cervenak? thx

Caio_Brasil
07-09-2009, 05:17 PM
Vagnozzi will beat Gremelmayer. Fixed match! ;-)

Gremelmayr d. Vagnozzi 6-3 6-2

georg
07-09-2009, 07:13 PM
Koubek - Cervenak? thx

Koubek - Cervenak 62 76(4)

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 11:57 AM
SECOND ROUND

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Jan Minar CZE vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK | 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-2 7-6(4)

Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)
João Souza BRA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 2-2 ret.
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Michael Berrer GER [2] | 6-0 7-5

QUARTER FINALS

Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Jan Minar CZE
Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC]
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. João Souza BRA
Alexander Flock GER vs. Robin Vik CZE [Q]

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 11:59 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] | 6-1 6-3
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] | 6-1 1-6 12-10
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Mergea & Moraru [ROU] | 6-4 6-2
J. Minar & Vik [CZE] Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2]

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-10-2009, 01:14 PM
Vik def. Flock - 6/1,6/4

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-10-2009, 01:16 PM
Minar def. Dutra da Silva - 6/3,3/0 (Ret.)

Ad Wim
07-10-2009, 01:50 PM
Souza?

RAMON_HEINEKEN
07-10-2009, 02:11 PM
Souza def. Zimmermann - 6/3,6/3

Caio_Brasil
07-10-2009, 02:20 PM
Vamos Jão!!!

Another semifinal, hope he can reach the final this time. He should be the underdog against Vik, but he can definetely win it.

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 03:30 PM
Souza :D
Dutra :awww:
Jan, Robin :yeah:

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 04:29 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Jan Minar CZE vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 6-3 3-0 ret.
Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC] vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [3] | 6-1 6-2
João Souza BRA vs. Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Robin Vik CZE [Q] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-1 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Jan Minar CZE vs. Stefan Koubek AUT [6, WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Robin Vik CZE [Q]

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 04:31 PM
Stefan "The yellow shorts will never die" Koubek :worship:

Zirconek
07-10-2009, 10:20 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] vs. Cervantes-Huegun & Checa-Calvo [ESP] | 6-1 6-3
Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Rizza & Zelch [USA/GER, WC] | 6-1 1-6 12-10
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Mergea & Moraru [ROU] | 6-4 6-2
Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. J. Minar & Vik [CZE] | 6-2 6-2

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] | 6-2 6-4
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2]

alex74
07-11-2009, 01:52 PM
result or score Vik - Souza? thx

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 02:09 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Alvarez & Podlipnik-Castillo [ARG/CHI] | 6-2 6-4
Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Motti & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] | 6-4 6-4

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] vs. Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC]

Seeker
07-11-2009, 02:11 PM
Vik 6:2, 6:2

http://oberstaufen-cup.de/2009/index2.html

Caio_Brasil
07-11-2009, 02:11 PM
Vik d. Souza 6-2 6-2 :(

Too strong the Czech.

mundu12
07-11-2009, 02:24 PM
any news about koubek?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-11-2009, 04:11 PM
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

live
Minar - Koubek

Seeker
07-11-2009, 04:36 PM
Minar 7:6 (5), 7:5

Karalius
07-11-2009, 04:39 PM
Minar def. Koubek 7-6 7-5

Zirconek
07-11-2009, 04:41 PM
:eek:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-12-2009, 11:16 AM
Final match
J.Minar - Vik .. start 15:30

Bobo_jbc_CZ
07-12-2009, 02:28 PM
Vik - Minar *5-1
live:
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

Wacoo18
07-12-2009, 02:28 PM
Any news about final in Oberstaufen?

Fizz
07-12-2009, 02:43 PM
Vik - Minar 6-1 1-1*

Robin :yeah:

maru_angi
07-12-2009, 02:49 PM
Vik - Minar *5-1
live:
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

Thanks, good page :)

maru_angi
07-12-2009, 02:50 PM
Vik Minar 6-1 1-2*

Fizz
07-12-2009, 03:24 PM
Vik - Minar 6-1 6-2

Robin :yeah:

Honza :hug:

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 03:50 PM
Robin :worship:

Zirconek
07-12-2009, 03:55 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] vs. Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] | 6-4 2-6 10-4