PYW Johannesburg, Mexico City and Rome - Finals - Vote again! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Johannesburg, Mexico City and Rome - Finals - Vote again!

FilipeMB
04-13-2009, 05:28 PM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/tretorn_top.gif

PYW Johannesburg, Mexico City and Rome

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Johannesburg, Mexico City and Rome. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Johannesburg ($100,000+H)
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 8
R32 - 0
Q- 5

Ranking Points for Mexico City and Rome($35,000+H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q- 3

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes: (Example))

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

Please honor the format for the picks, it makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW. Make sure to Bold AND Underline the tournament city, post a colon, leave a line, post the matchup with your pick bolded.


:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

FilipeMB
04-13-2009, 05:29 PM
First Round
Vote now


Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

FilipeMB
04-13-2009, 06:09 PM
Ranking (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated after Week 14.

Nadie
04-13-2009, 06:55 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Roko Karanusic (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)


FilipeMB, you've posted Karanusic twice in the Rome draw :wavey:

d_s
04-13-2009, 07:19 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Roko Karanusic (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Caio_Brasil
04-13-2009, 08:14 PM
Johannesburg

(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City

(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome

(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Roko Karanusic (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

FilipeMB
04-13-2009, 08:55 PM
[QUOTE=FilipeMB;8429731]First Round
Vote now


Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Roko Karanusic (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

FilipeMB
04-13-2009, 11:30 PM
stevegtennis posted this match wrongly on their website

(5)Roko Karanusic (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)


Please revote in the correct one
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

Caio_Brasil
04-13-2009, 11:31 PM
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

Boarder35m
04-13-2009, 11:42 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Ozone
04-13-2009, 11:56 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

jmf07
04-14-2009, 01:46 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Ariel_506
04-14-2009, 02:05 AM
Johannesburg

Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jose Checa (ESP)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Carles Poch (ESP)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City

(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)

Rome

Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER)

NyGeL
04-14-2009, 02:38 AM
Johannesburg

(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jose Checa (ESP)
George Bastl (SUI)

(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Harel Levy (ISR)

Michel Koning (NED)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER)

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Alejandro Falla (COL)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)

(WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER)

chowdahead25
04-14-2009, 05:15 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Nedved Rosicky
04-14-2009, 06:39 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Blarghman
04-14-2009, 07:22 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jose Checa (ESP)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Borut Puc (SLO)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Caio_Brasil
04-14-2009, 10:13 AM
After Blarghman

Johannesburg

(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-2
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) lost to (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 3-8
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) defeated Jose Checa (ESP) 8-4
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeated George Bastl (SUI) 8-4
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR) 10-2
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-8
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 8-3
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) lost to Harel Levy (ISR) 1-8
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Michel Koning (NED) 6-6
Nick Lindahl (AUS) lost to Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 3-8
Rik de Voest (RSA) defeated (q)Chris Eaton (GBR) 8-2
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Carles Poch (ESP) 8-2
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 5-7
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) lost to (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 2-8
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) defeated Fernando Vicente (ESP) 8-4

Mexico City

(1)Kevin Kim (USA) defeated (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 8-2
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-5
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) defeated (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 8-4
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) lost to Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-8
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-8
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4-8
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 5-7
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 8-2
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) defeated Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 8-2
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 5-7
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (q)Dick Norman (BEL) 7-6
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated (WC)Borut Puc (SLO) 8-1
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) defeated (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 8-1
Andre Miele (BRA) lost to Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 3-8
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) lost to (WC)Victor Romero (MEX) 3-8
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 8-3


Rome

(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 8-4
Michael Russell (USA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-6
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-6
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 7-5
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 5-7
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA) 7-5
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) defeated (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 8-2
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 4-5
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 8-4
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-5
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 7-5
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-5
Grega Zemlja (SLO) lost to Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-8
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 7-5
(2)Simon Greul (GER) defeated Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 8-1

vamos israel
04-14-2009, 03:14 PM
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jose Checa (ESP)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Denis Molchanov (UKR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Carles Poch (ESP)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

vamos israel
04-14-2009, 03:15 PM
Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Alejandro Falla (COL)

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(WC)Victor Romero (MEX)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)

(WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)

(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
(2)Simon Greul (GER)

FilipeMB
04-14-2009, 05:18 PM
vote again

Caio_Brasil
04-14-2009, 09:14 PM
Beck

Russell
Gomes
Anderson
De la Nava
Prodon
Hocevar
Vanek

d_s
04-15-2009, 06:03 AM
Johannesburg

(8)Karol Beck (SVK)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)

Mexico City

Michael Lammer (SUI)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(q)Dick Norman (BEL)


Rome

Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

roberthenman
04-15-2009, 01:21 PM
Beck

Russell
Gomes
Anderson
De la Nava
Prodon
Hocevar
Vanek

FilipeMB
04-15-2009, 05:53 PM
Final First Round Results

Johannesburg

(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-2
(WC)Raven Klaasen (RSA) lost to (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 3-8
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) defeated Jose Checa (ESP) 8-4
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeated George Bastl (SUI) 8-4
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated (q)Denis Molchanov (UKR) 10-2
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 4-8
Stefan Koubek (AUT) defeated (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 8-3
(7)Chris Guccione (AUS) lost to Harel Levy (ISR) 1-8
(8)Karol Beck (SVK) defeated Michel Koning (NED) 8-7
Nick Lindahl (AUS) lost to Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 3-8
Rik de Voest (RSA) defeated (q)Chris Eaton (GBR) 8-2
(3)Michael Berrer (GER) defeated Carles Poch (ESP) 8-2
(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 5-8
(WC)Andrew Anderson (RSA) lost to (WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 2-8
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) defeated Fernando Vicente (ESP) 8-4

Mexico City

(1)Kevin Kim (USA) defeated (WC)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 8-2
Michael Lammer (SUI) defeated (q)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 8-5
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) defeated (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 8-4
(7)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) lost to Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-8
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 3-8
Joshua Goodall (GBR) lost to Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4-8
Martin Fischer (AUT) lost to Joao Souza (BRA) 5-8
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 8-2
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) defeated Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 8-2
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) lost to Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 5-8
Victor Estrella (DOM) defeated (q)Dick Norman (BEL) 8-6
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated (WC)Borut Puc (SLO) 8-1
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) defeated (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 8-1
Andre Miele (BRA) lost to Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 3-8
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) lost to (WC)Victor Romero (MEX) 3-8
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 8-3


Rome

(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 8-4
Michael Russell (USA) defeated Luka Gregorc (SLO) 8-7
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 7-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) defeated Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 8-5
(3)Roko Karanusic (CRO) lost to (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) 6-7
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) defeated Marco Crugnola (ITA) 8-6
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) defeated (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 8-2
(5)Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) lost to Kevin Anderson (RSA) 5-8
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated (WC)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 8-4
Eric Prodon (FRA) defeated (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 8-6
Xavier Malisse (BEL) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-5
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) defeated Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 8-5
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) defeated (SE)Antonio Veic (CRO) 8-5
Grega Zemlja (SLO) lost to Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 2-8
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) defeated (q)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 8-5
(2)Simon Greul (GER) defeated Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 8-1

FilipeMB
04-15-2009, 05:57 PM
Second Round


Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

roberthenman
04-15-2009, 06:38 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

Nadie
04-15-2009, 06:41 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

Ozone
04-15-2009, 06:50 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

FilipeMB
04-15-2009, 07:58 PM
Caio made a mess when posting the first scores update for this round (kevin anderson 2 times in draw) and I didn't see it while I was doing 2nd round draw so it'll be necessary to re-vote in this 2 2nd round matches.

(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

Caio_Brasil
04-15-2009, 09:19 PM
Johannesburg
(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)

Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joao Souza (BRA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-15-2009, 11:44 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)

Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joao Souza (BRA)

Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(2)Simon Greul (GER)

adingh
04-16-2009, 07:07 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

Nedved Rosicky
04-16-2009, 07:34 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

Boarder35m
04-16-2009, 12:47 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

FilipeMB
04-16-2009, 04:21 PM
after boarder35m

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 5-3
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 1-7
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 5-3
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR) 6-2

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 4-4
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER) 3-5
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 5-3
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 4-4
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-4
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-1
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-2

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 5-3
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 3-5
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-4
(WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-5


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA) 6-2
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-5
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 3-2
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 3-2

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA) 7-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 4-4
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 3-5
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER) 5-3

FilipeMB
04-16-2009, 04:22 PM
vote again!

FilipeMB
04-16-2009, 04:29 PM
We're finishing Washington and Los Angeles from 2008 PYW season. Please vote on Washington (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141850) and Los Angeles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141990)

orangehat
04-16-2009, 05:04 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

Aisam Qureshi (PAK) ]
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Marinko Matosevic
(4)Horacio Zeballos
Dawid Olejniczak
(2)Frank Dancevic


Rome
Michael Russell
(6)Lukas Rosol
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-16-2009, 07:29 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)

Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Joao Souza (BRA)

Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(2)Simon Greul (GER)

FilipeMB
04-16-2009, 07:47 PM
Please also vote on Washington QFs (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141999) and New Haven 1R (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142002)

Caio_Brasil
04-16-2009, 08:01 PM
Santoro
Alves
Levy
Qureshi
De Voest
Chiudinelli

----------------------

Kim
Falla
Souza
Amritraj
Zeballos
Giraldo
Dancevic

------------------

Roitman
Gomes
De la Nava
di Mauro
Malisse
Huta Galung
Fabbiano

roberthenman
04-16-2009, 11:17 PM
Santoro
Alves
Levy
Qureshi
De Voest
Chiudinelli

----------------------

Kim
Falla
Souza
Amritraj
Zeballos
Giraldo
Dancevic

------------------

Roitman
Gomes
De la Nava
di Mauro
Malisse
Huta Galung
Fabbiano

Blarghman
04-17-2009, 05:25 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

Super-Fabio
04-17-2009, 11:10 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)

Mexico City
Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
Michael Russell (USA)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

FERNET
04-17-2009, 01:43 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR)

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome

(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER)

FilipeMB
04-17-2009, 04:55 PM
final 2r results

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 8-3
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 1-8
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 8-3
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Harel Levy (ISR) 8-5

(8)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 4-8
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (3)Michael Berrer (GER) 8-6
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 8-3
(WC)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-8

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 8-7
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Falla (COL) 8-6
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-1
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 8-3

(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 8-5
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 3-8
(6)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-8
(WC)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-8


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Michael Russell (USA) 8-3
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-8
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-3

(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA) 8-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 8-4
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 3-8
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (2)Simon Greul (GER) 8-4

FilipeMB
04-17-2009, 04:57 PM
qf matches

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Ariel_506
04-17-2009, 05:31 PM
Johannesburg

Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City

Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)


Rome

Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-17-2009, 09:18 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

FilipeMB
04-17-2009, 09:19 PM
this round will go up to tomorrow night 9PM GMT-3

Caio_Brasil
04-18-2009, 02:21 AM
Johannesburg
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

BP.
04-18-2009, 07:44 AM
Johannesburg
(6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Rome
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

NyGeL
04-18-2009, 08:46 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Blarghman
04-18-2009, 02:25 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-18-2009, 04:22 PM
After Blarghman

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-3
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) 3-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA) 5-1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 5-1

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 1-5
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 3-3
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-5
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-3

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-2
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 3-3
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 4-2

scarecrows
04-18-2009, 04:30 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 3-3
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) 3-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA) 5-1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 5-1

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 1-5
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 3-3
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-5
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-3

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-2
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 3-3
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 4-2

FilipeMB
04-18-2009, 04:50 PM
vote again

NyGeL
04-18-2009, 04:59 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Joao Souza (BRA)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-18-2009, 05:09 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Boarder35m
04-18-2009, 06:11 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

CooCooCachoo
04-18-2009, 06:14 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-18-2009, 06:17 PM
Alves

Souza
Zeballos
Dancevic

di Mauro
Huta Galung

FERNET
04-18-2009, 09:12 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vsR ik de Voest (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-18-2009, 10:06 PM
After FERNET

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated Stefan Koubek (AUT) 8-5
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) defeated Rik de Voest (RSA) 8-1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 8-3

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) lost to (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 2-8
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 7-6
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) lost to (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-8
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-7

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8-2
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-7
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated Xavier Malisse (BEL) 8-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) defeated (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 8-4

roberthenman
04-19-2009, 12:07 AM
lapentti
dancevic
di mauro

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 12:26 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated (6)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 8-3
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) defeated Stefan Koubek (AUT) 8-5
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) defeated Rik de Voest (RSA) 8-1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) defeated (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 8-3

Mexico City
(1)Kevin Kim (USA) lost to (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 2-8
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) defeated Joao Souza (BRA) 8-6
(8)Prakash Amritraj (IND) lost to (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-8
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) lost to (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-8

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated (6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8-2
(q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) lost to (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-8
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated Xavier Malisse (BEL) 8-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) defeated (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 8-4

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 12:34 AM
semi finals
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 12:34 AM
Johannesburg
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 01:42 AM
Johannesburg
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 01:50 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Ozone
04-19-2009, 02:01 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Cmon Marco!! Qureshi screwed me in TT. Gave up 3-4 MP's

d_s
04-19-2009, 05:54 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Nadie
04-19-2009, 09:43 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Blarghman
04-19-2009, 05:16 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 05:57 PM
After Blarghman

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 4-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-4

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-5

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 5-2
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 3-4

roberthenman
04-19-2009, 06:10 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Nedved Rosicky
04-19-2009, 06:13 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 06:17 PM
vote again

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 06:20 PM
Johannesburg
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

adingh
04-19-2009, 08:05 PM
Johannesburg
Fabrice Santoro
Aisam Qureshi

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti
Frank Dancevic

Rome
Alessio di Mauro
Filippo Volandri

Chris Seahorse
04-19-2009, 08:08 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 09:00 PM
After Chris Seahorse

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 7-5
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-6

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 2-8
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 4-8

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 8-4
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 8-4

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 09:01 PM
Alves
Qureshi

d_s
04-19-2009, 09:04 PM
Santoro
Chiudinelli

Getta
04-19-2009, 11:08 PM
Chiudinelli

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 11:10 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 8-6
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) lost to Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-8

Mexico City
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) lost to Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 2-8
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 4-8

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) defeated (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 8-4
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) defeated Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 8-4

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 11:11 PM
finals

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-19-2009, 11:12 PM
Santoro
Lapentti
Volandri

Caio_Brasil
04-19-2009, 11:15 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Getta
04-19-2009, 11:25 PM
Johannesburg
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Rome
Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 11:26 PM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Mexico City
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

roberthenman
04-20-2009, 01:18 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Ozone
04-20-2009, 01:24 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:08 PM
vote again

FilipeMB
04-20-2009, 03:08 PM
Santoro
Lapentti
Volandri

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 03:18 PM
After FilipeMB

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-1

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-5

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2009, 06:28 PM
Santoro
Lapentti
Roitman

Alien
04-20-2009, 06:50 PM
Santoro
Lapentti
Volandri

s_9262
04-20-2009, 11:07 PM
Santoro
Lapentti
Volandri

roberthenman
04-21-2009, 12:10 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN)

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

adingh
04-21-2009, 08:27 AM
Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti

Rome
Filippo Volandri

Caio_Brasil
04-21-2009, 03:00 PM
Final scores

Johannesburg
(1)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeated Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 8-1

Mexico City
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) defeated (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 8-1

Rome
(1)Sergio Roitman (ARG) lost to (7)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 3-8