Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) #13 Barcelona - Congrats to Balloon and Boarder35m/Jens! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) #13 Barcelona - Congrats to Balloon and Boarder35m/Jens!

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 03:38 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #13
BARCELONA



What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Barcelona, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 03:47 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, April 19th, 6:00pmCET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries + possible qualification)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries + possible qualification)
Time of the draw: MDS Sunday, April 19th 7:00pm CET, MDD Friday, April 19th 7:30pm CET
Assistant manager: trucul :yeah:

DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.....500
F.....350
SF....225
QF....125
R16....75
R32... 35
R64... 20
R128... 0
Q......20



DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.....500
F.....350
SF....225
QF....125
R16....75
R32... 35
R64... 20
R128... 0
Q......20

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 03:52 PM
Entry Lists


Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 4
5. vamos israel (ISR) 5
6. trucul (FRA) 6
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8
9. lucho_coria (ARG) 8
10. Drikke (BEL) 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) 11
12. balloon (SIN) 13
13. Jens (GER) 14
14. KalleOnAir (GER) 15
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 16
16. MZverev-Fan (GER) 24
17. lucian_iasi (ROU) 28
18. kai. (ARG) 28
19. juakos17 (CHI) 31
20. Nando_L (SUI) 33
21. vmbf (BRA) 35
22. FilipeMB (BRA) 37
23. FERNET (ARG) 38
24. eljab (FRA) 39
25. Gallina (ARG) 40
26. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 47
27. leoneo (CHN) 51
28. Netin! (BRA) 52
29. NedvedRosicky (TWN) 63
30. Adder A216 (NED) 73

Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 13th

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 4
5. vamos israel (ISR) 5
6. trucul (FRA) 6
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 2+ 1= 3
2. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+ 8= 14
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 13+ 3= 16
5. MZverev-Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) 11+11= 22
6. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) 24+ 7= 31
7. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16= 32
8. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) 15+22= 37
9. eljab/FERNET (FRA/ARG) 26+32= 58
10. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) 28+38= 66
11. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG) 59+10= 69
12. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) 20+54= 74
13. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) 29+50= 79
14. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) NR+31= NR 31



Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 13th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 2+ 1= 3
2. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+ 8= 14
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 14+ 3= 17

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 03:54 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
02:03 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:04 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
04:04 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-3
05:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
02:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-2

02:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN)
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:02 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Bye
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
04:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:03 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

03:02 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
02:02 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR)

04:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) Ranking
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 03:56 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA)
06:04 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:13 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI)
10:09 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
13:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
12:11 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
06:06 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 1-1, SR 1 shootout (correct winner)
08:03 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
09:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

07:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
10:06 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:07 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 04:06 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
DTT 1st Round ~ 6 matches 1st round real tournament
DTT 2nd Round 5 matches 1st and 2nd round real tournament
DTT QF 5 matches 2nd round real tournament
Thursday & Friday ~ DTT SF (QF real tournament)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1st Round (1st round real tournament)
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF (2nd round real tournament)
Friday ~ DTT SF (QF real tournament)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final




Sunday
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for balloon, Adder A216 and juakos17 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 12.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 2
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) SR 3

All matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for balloon, Adder A216 and juakos17 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 12.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) SR 1 PTS
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 2

All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day SF in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for vamos israel, kai. and Gallina who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 2.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Albert Martin (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 2
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 3
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 3 for SF
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 4 for SF

The first 3 Matches (in purple SR 1-3) count for the second day of a 2-day QF in singles and doubles.
The last 2 Matches (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day SF in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Murilo Brasil and KalleOnAir who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.
Nando_L can send to Boarder35m as well as I have allready send my picks to trucul and I won´t change them.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 4 for doubles)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Leander Paes (IND) SR 2 (SR 5 for doubles)
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Travis Parrot (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) SR 3 (SR 6 for doubles)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) SR 4 for singles QF (SR 7 for doubles)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 5 for singles QF (SR 8 for doubles)

The first 3 Matches (in purple SR 1-3) count for the second day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day QF in singles (3 matches remaining on Thursday).
All matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day doubles QF.
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for eljab, Nando_L and KalleOnAir who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Travis Parrot (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 2 PTS
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 3 PTS
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Marc Lopez (SEP)/Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 4 for 2nd round singles (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Stephen Huss (AUS)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Alberto Martin (ESP) SR 5 for 2nd round singles (SR 6 PTS for doubles)

The first 4 Matches (in purple PTS 1-4) count for the second day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round (3 matches remaining on Wednesday).
All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day doubles first round.
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Jens,FERNET, eljab, Björki and Dupuis2006 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Marat Safin (RUS)/Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 5 PTS (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 6 PTS SR 8 PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the first day of a 2-day round in singles (4 matches remaining for Tuesday) and for the 1st day of a 2-day doubles first round (6 matches remaining for Tuesday)
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Jens, Björki and Dupuis2006 who should send to trucul.
Matches start not before 1.00pm CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 04:27 PM
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090406_1.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20090406_2.jpg

http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090406_1.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20090406_2.jpg

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 04:29 PM
Differences

Differences for sunday


Singles

01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None (Current SR: 1-0)


Doubles

02:02 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Bhupathi +2 vs. Nestor +2

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 04:38 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 05:19 PM
in, looking for a dobules partner

quiron
04-10-2009, 05:19 PM
in of course Alex ;)
doubles with the best, trucul :worship:

trucul
04-10-2009, 05:20 PM
in of course Alex ;)
doubles with the best, trucul :worship:

In and confirming doubles with the real best (leader at the race): quiron.

Björki
04-10-2009, 05:29 PM
in and doubles with Dupuis2006

balloon
04-10-2009, 05:34 PM
In with vamos israel :wavey:

Dupuis2006
04-10-2009, 05:36 PM
In!:D

FERNET
04-11-2009, 01:53 AM
In

Dobles with eljab

Nando_L
04-11-2009, 05:17 AM
In

Doubles with KalleOnAir :wavey:

Gallina
04-11-2009, 05:50 AM
In

lucian_iasi
04-12-2009, 07:42 AM
In...anyone for doubles?

Caio_Brasil
04-12-2009, 12:40 PM
in

In...anyone for doubles?

me? :wavey:

Adder A216
04-12-2009, 07:40 PM
In please.....who wants to play doubles....just confirm!

juakos17
04-12-2009, 08:41 PM
In please.....who wants to play doubles....just confirm!

In, Doubles with Adder A216 :)

lucian_iasi
04-12-2009, 08:58 PM
in



me? :wavey:

Caio_Brasil/lucian_iasi for doubles :wavey:

kai.
04-13-2009, 10:44 PM
in

Looking for a doubles partner :)

FilipeMB
04-14-2009, 12:46 AM
in

Looking for a doubles partner :)

doubles? :confused:

vamos israel
04-14-2009, 03:36 PM
in for singles,doubles with balloon :)

Boarder35m
04-14-2009, 03:44 PM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he commits here):p

Netin!
04-14-2009, 05:24 PM
doubles? :confused:

in and doubles with Felipe :wavey:

FilipeMB
04-14-2009, 06:21 PM
in and doubles with Felipe :wavey:

confirmed

vmbf
04-14-2009, 11:38 PM
IN.

Doubles with Deathless Mortal. :worship:

KalleOnAir
04-14-2009, 11:46 PM
IN please
Doubles with Nando :)

Gallina
04-15-2009, 04:46 AM
doubles kai./gallina

kai.
04-15-2009, 03:54 PM
confimr double with gallinita :)

diego36arg
04-15-2009, 04:40 PM
The defending champion is here

In please,

anyone for doubles?

lucho_coria
04-16-2009, 04:59 AM
In
Someone for doubles please

JeffCandoi
04-16-2009, 04:22 PM
in..doubles with MuriloBrasil once he confirms

MZverev-Fan
04-16-2009, 05:25 PM
in doubles with drikke confirmed

Allez-Alejo
04-16-2009, 06:55 PM
in....anyone for dubs?

MuriloBrasil
04-17-2009, 08:59 PM
IN! And doubles with JeffCandoi!!!

lucho_coria
04-18-2009, 12:12 AM
in....anyone for dubs?

doubles?

Allez-Alejo
04-18-2009, 03:00 AM
Allez-Alejo/lucho_coria

leoneo
04-18-2009, 09:02 AM
in for single , thx~~~

leoneo
04-18-2009, 09:03 AM
The defending champion is here

In please,

anyone for doubles?

me?

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 02:39 AM
Deadline is today, Sunday 6.00pm CEST, Draws will be made one hour later :wavey:

If your doubles partner has not committed yet feel free to confirm with someone else :)

Entry Lists (until post #43)


Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 4
5. vamos israel (ISR) 5
6. trucul (FRA) 6
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8
9. lucho_coria (ARG) 8
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) 11
11. balloon (SIN) 13
12. KalleOnAir (GER) 15
13. Allez-Alejo (USA) 16
14. MZverev-Fan (GER) 24
15. lucian_iasi (ROU) 28
16. kai. (ARG) 28
17. juakos17 (CHI) 31
18. Nando_L (SUI) 33
19. vmbf (BRA) 35
20. FilipeMB (BRA) 37
21. FERNET (ARG) 38
22. Gallina (ARG) 40
23. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 47
24. leoneo (CHN) 51
25. Netin! (BRA) 52
26. Adder A216 (NED) 73


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 2+ 1= 3
2. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+ 8= 14
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 13+ 3= 16
5. MZverev-Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) 11+11= 22
6. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) 24+ 7= 31
7. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16= 32
8. vmbf/Deathless Mortal (BRA/CRO) 14+19= 33
9. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) 15+22= 37
10. FERNET/eljab (ARG/SUI) 32+26= 58
11. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) 28+38= 66
12. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) 20+54= 74
13. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) 29+50= 79
14. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) NR+31= NR 31



Players in red have not commited yet.


Players without doubles partner yet:
diego36arg (ARG)
leoneo (CHN)

Nedved Rosicky
04-19-2009, 04:51 AM
in

Jens
04-19-2009, 11:25 AM
in :)

doubles with Jens (if he commits here):p

In and confirmed

diego36arg
04-19-2009, 03:58 PM
me?

Doubles with leoneo. ;)

diego36arg
04-19-2009, 03:59 PM
Gracias Alex.

Drikke
04-19-2009, 04:33 PM
In

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:09 PM
Entry Lists


Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 4
5. vamos israel (ISR) 5
6. trucul (FRA) 6
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8
9. lucho_coria (ARG) 8
10. Drikke (BEL) 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) 11
12. balloon (SIN) 13
13. Jens (GER) 14
14. KalleOnAir (GER) 15
15. Allez-Alejo (USA) 16
16. MZverev-Fan (GER) 24
17. lucian_iasi (ROU) 28
18. kai. (ARG) 28
19. juakos17 (CHI) 31
20. Nando_L (SUI) 33
21. vmbf (BRA) 35
22. FilipeMB (BRA) 37
23. FERNET (ARG) 38
24. eljab (FRA) 39
25. Gallina (ARG) 40
26. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 47
27. leoneo (CHN) 51
28. Netin! (BRA) 52
29. NedvedRosicky (TWN) 63
30. Adder A216 (NED) 73

Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 13th

1. Björki (GER) 1
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 2
3. diego36arg (ARG) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 4
5. vamos israel (ISR) 5
6. trucul (FRA) 6
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 7
8. Boarder35m (GER) 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on April, 6th, then order of commitment

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 2+ 1= 3
2. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+ 8= 14
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 13+ 3= 16
5. MZverev-Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) 11+11= 22
6. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) 24+ 7= 31
7. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) 16+16= 32
8. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) 15+22= 37
9. eljab/FERNET (FRA/ARG) 26+32= 58
10. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) 28+38= 66
11. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG) 59+10= 69
12. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) 20+54= 74
13. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) 29+50= 79
14. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) NR+31= NR 31



Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on April, 13th

1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 2+ 1= 3
2. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 6+ 8= 14
4. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 14+ 3= 17

eljab
04-19-2009, 06:11 PM
in and double with FERNET please

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:15 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Alt 2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3) diego36arg (ARG)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Alt1 vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:29 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Alt 2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3) diego36arg (ARG)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (5) vamos israel (ISR)

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Alt1 vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:38 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Alt 2
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs kai. (ARG)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs (3) diego36arg (ARG)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (5) vamos israel (ISR)

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Alt1 vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:43 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Alt 2
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs kai. (ARG)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs (3) diego36arg (ARG)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs FilipeMB (BRA)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs (5) vamos israel (ISR)

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs Jens (GER)
00:00 | eljab (FRA) vs FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Alt1 vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

diego36arg
04-19-2009, 06:46 PM
DTT and TT with KalleOnAir, bad luck for me. :sad:

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:47 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs Alt 2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Alt 1 vs (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:50 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs Alt 2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Alt 1 vs (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:56 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs Alt 2
00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (FRA/ARG) vs (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
00:00 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:00 | MZverev-Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Alt 1 vs (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 06:58 PM
2 doubles teams and 2 singles players can still commit as alternates until the matches start. :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-19-2009, 07:11 PM
OOP for Monday
Marat Safin (RUS)/Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 5 PTS (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 6 PTS SR 8 PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the first day of a 2-day round in singles (4 matches remaining for Tuesday) and for the 1st day of a 2-day doubles first round (6 matches remaining for Tuesday)
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Jens, Björki and Dupuis2006 who should send to trucul.
Matches start not before 1.00pm CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

FERNET
04-20-2009, 01:07 AM
SINGLES DRAW



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | eljab (FRA) vs FERNET (ARG)

[/FONT]

ALEX :ras:
BAD DRAW FOR ME :angel:

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 01:16 AM
ALEX :ras:
BAD DRAW FOR ME :angel:

look one line higher, for me too :angel:

Due to eljabs late commitment it got very late with the draws and I only realised that the doubles partners are playing each other when I put the draws on 1st page :p

eljab
04-20-2009, 06:52 AM
yep shitty draw ;)

thanks boarder for your PM. I was late but i'm in.
I totally forget to commit before

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 01:33 PM
No other players committed so the first 2 seeds in singles and doubles receive a Bye in first round.

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 01:34 PM
I´m missing picks from Drikke, MZverev_Fan, Netin! and vmbf

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 01:36 PM
Monday differences in singles

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Safin vs. Stepanek SR Differences: Safin 2-0 vs. Stepanek 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) trucul (Frau) vs. kai. (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Safin vs. Stepanek SR Differences: Safin 2-1 vs. Stepanek 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Stepanek vs. Safin SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 vs. Safin 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Stepanek vs. Safin SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 vs. Safin 2-1
00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Safin 2-1 v 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Stepanek vs. Safin SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 vs. Safin 2-1
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) - Missing picks from Netin!

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) - Missing picks from vmbf Missing picks from MZverev_Fan
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Monday differences in doubles

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) - Stepanek vs. Safin SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 v. Safin 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Netin!
00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/Frau) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG) - Stepanek vs. Safin SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 v. Safin 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from MZverev_Fan Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

FERNET
04-20-2009, 05:28 PM
yep shitty draw ;)

thanks boarder for your PM. I was late but i'm in.
I totally forget to commit before

Ok, Alex these saved :angel:
eljab is your falt :rolls:

juakos17
04-20-2009, 05:28 PM
Stepanek/Troicki :worship:

Dupuis2006
04-20-2009, 06:15 PM
Stepanek/Troicki :worship:

Very cool team! :D

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 07:22 PM
With the ongoing problems with MTF I will allready post the OOP for tomorrow now :p

OOP for Tuesday
Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Travis Parrot (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 2 PTS
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 3 PTS
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Marc Lopez (SEP)/Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 4 for 2nd round singles (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Stephen Huss (AUS)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Alberto Martin (ESP) SR 5 for 2nd round singles (SR 6 PTS for doubles)

The first 4 Matches (in purple PTS 1-4) count for the second day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round (3 matches remaining on Wednesday).
All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day doubles first round.
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Jens,FERNET, eljab, Björki and Dupuis2006 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

trucul
04-20-2009, 07:30 PM
Monday differences in singles

00:00 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/Frau) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


:eek: Alex, ich bin nicht eine Frau, nur ein Französisches Spieler. :haha:

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 07:32 PM
:eek: Alex, ich bin nicht eine Frau, nur ein Französisches Spieler. :haha:

sorry :p:angel:

My german excel files allways makes "Frau" if I enter FRA into the spreadsheet. :eek:

trucul
04-20-2009, 07:34 PM
sorry :p:angel:

My german excel files allways makes "Frau" if I enter FRA into the spreadsheet. :eek:

No problem. :p

That was just funny to read. :)

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 07:40 PM
No problem. :p

That was just funny to read. :)

Hm I allways had this problem with FRA, with every spreadsheet, whether it´s my own manual one or the one from -Evita-. But normally I check it, what I forgot this time :p

I have the same problem with MZverev_Fan: somehow all excel sheets convert is directly into Mzverev_Fan :shrug:

kai.
04-20-2009, 08:03 PM
sooo my singles match i lost by ranking :scratch:

EDIT: ahhh is 2 days XD

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 09:04 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 4


01:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Bye
00:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 0-1
00:01 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

01:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:01 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

01:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:01 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0

01:01 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 09:06 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 6

02:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye/0 #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 0-0
02:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 0-0

02:02 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:02 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 0-1
00:00 | Bye/0 vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
04-20-2009, 09:07 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Travis Parrot (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 2 PTS
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)/Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 3 PTS
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Marc Lopez (SEP)/Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 4 for 2nd round singles (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Stephen Huss (AUS)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Alberto Martin (ESP) SR 5 for 2nd round singles (SR 6 PTS for doubles)

The first 4 Matches (in purple PTS 1-4) count for the second day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round (3 matches remaining on Wednesday).
All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day doubles first round.
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Jens,FERNET, eljab, Björki and Dupuis2006 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 09:49 AM
I´m once again missing picks from: Netin!, vmbf, Drikke and MZverev_Fan

Differences for Tuesday


1st round Singles

First Round

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 4

01:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Bye

00:01 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Kubot, Knowle vs. Granollers, Davydenko

00:01 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Missing picks from Drikke

01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Parrot, Knowle vs. Cermak, Davydenko
SR Differences: Parrot 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Knowle 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0



01:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG) - Kubot vs. Granollers

00:01 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Granollers, Parrot, Knowle vs. Kubot, Cermak, Davydenko
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-1, Parrot 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Knowle 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0

01:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners;

01:01 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG) - Knowle, Aspelin vs. Davydenko, Lopez
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-0



01:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - Granollers, Aspelin vs. Kubot, Lopez

00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0

01:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Same winners;

00:01 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) - Missing picks from Netin!



01:01 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) - Granollers, Parrot vs. Kubot, Cermak
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-0, Parrot 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Kubot vs. Granollers

00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) - Missing picks from vmbf Missing picks from MZverev_Fan

00:00 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)



1st round doubles

First Round

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 6

02:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye

01:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) - Kubot, Cermak, Davydenko, Lopez, Arnold Ker vs. Granollers, Parrot, Knowle, Aspelin, Almagro
SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Parrot 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0

02:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Netin!

02:02 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Arnold Ker vs. Almagro



02:02 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Cermak, Davydenko vs. Parrot, Knowle
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Parrot 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Huss 2-0 v. Huss 2-1

02:01 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG) - Knowle, Aspelin, Arnold Ker vs. Davydenko, Lopez, Almagro
SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0

00:02 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from MZverev_Fan Missing picks from Drikke

00:00 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


2nd round singles differences will be posted when 1st round singles is finished :p

quiron
04-21-2009, 01:48 PM
my stupid pick almugro/montaña :retard:

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 01:52 PM
my stupid pick almugro/montaña :retard:

Hm it´s not over yet, like Junqueira showed the Argentinians are open for surprises today :p

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 03:01 PM
Singles update without the match Almagro/Gonzalez vs Arnold Ker/Gonzalez :wavey:

SINGLES DRAW


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs KalleOnAir (GER)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs NedvedRosicky (TWN)
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs (5) vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs eljab (SUI)
00:00 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Bye
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
04:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:03 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

03:02 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
02:02 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR)

04:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) Ranking
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 03:34 PM
Singles Differences for the 2nd round (day 1 from 2)



00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Arnold Ker vs. Almagro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0

00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Arnold Ker vs. Almagro
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Huss 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN) - Almagro, Huss vs. Arnold Ker, Alcaide
SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Huss 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) - Almagro vs. Arnold Ker
SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-0

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI) - Almagro vs. Arnold Ker
SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Huss 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Missing picks from MZverev_Fan

Dupuis2006
04-21-2009, 03:34 PM
Dreadful! :o
I'm so sorry partner! :sad:

quiron
04-21-2009, 04:05 PM
Huss 2-0 :o

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 04:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
00:00 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

10:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
06:06 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 1-1 Remaining DIFF: Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0
08:03 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
09:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

07:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
10:06 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:07 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Allez-Alejo
04-21-2009, 04:45 PM
Ha...I didn't know 2nd Rd. was starting today.

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 04:46 PM
OOP for Tuesday


The first 4 Matches (in purple PTS 1-4) count for the second day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round (3 matches remaining on Wednesday).
All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day doubles first round.


Ha...I didn't know 2nd Rd. was starting today.

:wavey:

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 06:13 PM
Huss/Hutchins vs Alcaide/Martin is postponed to Wednesday.

Wednesday OOP will come in a couple of minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 06:17 PM
Here is the new updated schedule for the tournament :)


Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
DTT 1st Round ~ 6 matches 1st round real tournament
DTT 2nd Round 5 matches 1st and 2nd round real tournament
DTT QF 5 matches 2nd round real tournament
(Thursday) & Friday ~ DTT SF (QF real tournament)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1st Round (1st round real tournament)
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF (2nd round real tournament)
Friday ~ DTT SF (QF real tournament)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

Boarder35m
04-21-2009, 06:42 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 4 for doubles)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Leander Paes (IND) SR 2 (SR 5 for doubles)
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Travis Parrot (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) SR 3 (SR 6 for doubles)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) SR 4 for singles QF (SR 7 for doubles)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 5 for singles QF (SR 8 for doubles)

The first 3 Matches (in purple SR 1-3) count for the second day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles and the last two matchs (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day QF in singles (3 matches remaining on Thursday).
All matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day doubles QF.
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for eljab, Nando_L and KalleOnAir who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:


---------------------

I am very sorry for the 2 day rounds but if we do it differently there won´t be enough matches for the last rounds :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 09:50 AM
Differences for Wednesday (including the match Huss/Hutchins vs Alcaide/Martin)


Differences for Singles

2nd round differences

01:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Dlouhy vs. Aspelin
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 vs. Aspelin 2-1

01:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Dlouhy vs. Aspelin

01:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Kubot vs. Melo
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Kubot 2-0 vs. Melo 2-0

01:01 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1



00:01 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN) - Huss vs. Alcaide
SR Differences: Huss 2-0 vs. Alcaide 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) - Kubot vs. Melo
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0

00:01 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI) - Kubot, Aspelin vs. Melo, Dlouhy

00:01 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Missing picks from MZverev_Fan


(QF differences will come later :p)


Differences for doubles (1st day of a 2-day QF)

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) - Melo, Aspelin, Fyrstenberg vs. Kubot, Dlouhy, Arnold Ker
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-1, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. lucho_coria/Allez_Alejo (ARG/USA) - Melo +2, Arnold Ker vs. Kubot +2, Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) - Melo, Aspelin, Arnold Ker vs. Kubot, Dlouhy, Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0, Arnold Ker 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1

00:00 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Arnold Ker vs. Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1, Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 01:31 PM
Alcaide/Martin won 3-6 7-5 10-8.
First round doubles is now completed :)

DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
00:00 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
06:06 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 1-1, SR 1 shootout (correct winner)
08:03 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
09:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

07:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
10:06 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:07 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

quiron
04-22-2009, 01:56 PM
alcaide TT :eek:

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 03:05 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs (5) vamos israel (ISR)
00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
02:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-2

02:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN)
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:02 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 03:23 PM
Differences for singles QF (day 1 of 2)

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Fyrstenberg vs. Arnold Ker
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-0

00:00 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Arnold Ker vs. Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0

Allez-Alejo
04-22-2009, 03:39 PM
My crazy pick actually worked.

eljab
04-22-2009, 05:15 PM
well, congrats manager
out in single...

ugly in double... brrrrr...

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 08:15 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 3

06:07 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
07:06 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-3

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 08:17 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 3

01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
04-22-2009, 08:21 PM
OOP for Thursday
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)/Albert Martin (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 2
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 3
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 3 for SF
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 4 for SF

The first 3 Matches (in purple SR 1-3) count for the second day of a 2-day QF in singles and doubles.
The last 2 Matches (in orange SR 4-5) count for the 1st day of a 2-day SF in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for Murilo Brasil and KalleOnAir who should send to trucul.
Nando_L can send to Boarder35m as well as I have allready send my picks to trucul and I won´t change them.
Matches start at 10.30am CEST.

(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 09:41 AM
Differences for Thursday


Singles (day 2 of a 2-day QF)

01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Stepanek, Knowle vs. Coetzee, Nestor

01:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Coetzee vs. Stepanek

01:01 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Soares 2-1 v 2-0, Stepanek 2-1 v 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0 (Current SR: 0-0)

02:01 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners;



Doubles (day 2 of a 2-day QF)

06:07 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) - Coetzee vs. Stepanek
SR Differences: Soares 2-0 v. Soares 2-1, Coetzee 2-0 v. Stepanek 2-1, Nestor 2-0 +2 v. Nestor 2-1 +2 (Current SR: 4-3)

06:06 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) - Nestor vs. Knowle

07:06 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) - Same winners;

06:05 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Same winners;



SF differences will come later :wavey:

eljab
04-23-2009, 01:25 PM
sorry partner

i was very ugly this week

KalleOnAir
04-23-2009, 01:32 PM
:eek: so many people on Kubot/Marach?

unexpected, but ok, Congrats Alex/Jens :)

KalleOnAir
04-23-2009, 01:34 PM
ah, I get it, its for SF

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 01:38 PM
ah, I get it, its for SF

Hm yes, sorry for this messy OOP each day, but as there are only 23 doubles matches this week, they somehow have to fit into 5 rounds in sigles and 4 rounds in doubles :p

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 03:13 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (8) Boarder35m (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:04 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
04:04 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-3
05:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 03:14 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:13 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI)
10:09 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
13:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
12:11 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 03:42 PM
Semi final Differences (day 1 of 2)


Singles

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Bhupathi, Bryan vs. Arnold Ker, Kubot
SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Bryan 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-1

00:00 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Arnold Ker vs. Bhupathi
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 vs. Bhupathi 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) - Bryan vs. Kubot
SR Differences: Arnold Ker 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Kubot 2-1

00:00 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Bhupathi +2 vs. Arnold Ker +2
SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-0

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 09:04 PM
Bhupathi/Knowles vs Arnold Ker/Gonzalez is postponed to friday

Updated draws on first page :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-23-2009, 09:05 PM
OOP for Friday
Radek Stepanek (CZE)/Viktor Troicki vs Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) SR 1 PTS
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 2

All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day SF in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for vamos israel, kai. and Gallina who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 2.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 12:26 PM
Hm, I have a problem today :scratch:

If Stepanek takes longer for his singles match and his doubles match will start after 2.30pm CEST, I will not be able to post differences when matches start. :p

I will be back at 4.45pm to post the differences or I could send them to someone who could post them when matches atrt :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 03:39 PM
Differences for friday (including postponed match Bhupathi/Knowles vs Arnold/Knowles)


Singles

01:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Bhupathi, Aspelin, Nestor vs. Arnold Ker, Stepanek, Soares
SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 vs. Arnold Ker 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Stepanek 2-1, Nestor 2-0 vs. Soares 2-1 (Current SR: 1-0)

01:01 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Arnold Ker vs. Bhupathi


Doubles

02:01 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) - Same winners

02:02 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) - Bhupathi +2 vs. Arnold Ker +2
SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Arnold Ker 2-0, Stepanek 2-1 +2 v. Stepanek 2-0 +2 (Current SR: 2-2)

Adder A216
04-24-2009, 06:04 PM
I'm smiling!
Sorry, my dearest opponents.... not an exciting day today... next time better

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 09:38 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs (8) Boarder35m (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
02:03 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:04 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
04:04 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-3
05:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
02:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-2

02:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN)
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:02 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Bye
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
04:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:03 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

03:02 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
02:02 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR)

04:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) Ranking
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 09:38 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA)
06:04 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:13 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI)
10:09 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
13:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
12:11 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
06:06 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 1-1, SR 1 shootout (correct winner)
08:03 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
09:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

07:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
10:06 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:07 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-24-2009, 09:40 PM
OOP for Saturday
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 2
Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) SR 3

All matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for balloon, Adder A216 and juakos17 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 12.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

trucul
04-25-2009, 10:37 AM
Congrats Alex for excellent management this week and reaching final in Singles and Doubles. :worship:

Congrats also to other finalists. ;)

FYI, I have opened Belgrade thread and do not forget to commit for Rome (see my signature).

Boarder35m
04-25-2009, 11:44 AM
Differences for Saturday (day 1 of 2-day Final)


Singles

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

Boarder35m
04-25-2009, 07:13 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-0

Boarder35m
04-25-2009, 07:14 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) #SRs: 0-1

Boarder35m
04-25-2009, 07:17 PM
OOP for Sunday
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles (BAH) vs Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles .
Send you picks to Boarder35m, except for balloon, Adder A216 and juakos17 who should send to trucul.
Matches start at 12.30pm CEST.


(If you want to do me a favour just send the last name of the first player and the PTS score, as I will use the spreadsheet from -Evita- :wavey:)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-26-2009, 12:13 PM
Differences for sunday


Singles

01:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None (Current SR: 1-0)


Doubles

02:02 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) - Bhupathi +2 vs. Nestor +2

Boarder35m
04-26-2009, 01:55 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
02:03 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:04 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
04:04 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 0-3
05:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
02:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
03:01 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-2

02:04 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. NedvedRosicky (TWN)
02:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. eljab (SUI)
00:02 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs Bye
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
04:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

04:03 | (6) trucul (FRA) vs. kai. (ARG)
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
04:02 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (3) diego36arg (ARG)

03:02 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
02:02 | NedvedRosicky (TWN) vs. FilipeMB (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. (5) vamos israel (ISR)

04:04 | (8) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Jens (GER) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | eljab (SUI) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | vmbf (BRA) vs. MZverev_Fan (GER) Ranking
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Boarder35m
04-26-2009, 01:56 PM
DOUBLES DRAW


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA)
06:04 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:13 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI)
10:09 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG)
13:12 | Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER) vs. Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER)
12:11 | kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) vs. Bye
06:06 | Adder A216/juakos17 (NED/CHI) vs. lucho_coria/Allez-Alejo (ARG/USA) #SRs: 1-1, SR 1 shootout (correct winner)
08:03 | lucian_iasi/Caio_Brasil (ROU/BRA) vs. Netin!/FilipeMB (BRA/BRA)
09:08 | eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) vs. (4) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

07:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Boarder35m/Jens (GER/GER)
10:06 | Nando_L/KalleOnAir (SUI/GER) vs. leoneo/diego36arg (CHN/ARG)
00:07 | MZverev_Fan/Drikke (GER/BEL) vs. kai./Gallina (ARG/ARG)
00:09 | Bye vs. (2) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
04-26-2009, 01:59 PM
Congrats to Balloon and Boarder35m (oh that´s me :p)/Jens :worship:

Thank you for playing DTT Barcelona :wavey:

See you at DTT Rome :p