Mostar Open 2009 ITF 18&under, BiH (April 20 - Clay, G5) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mostar Open 2009 ITF 18&under, BiH (April 20 - Clay, G5)

MOhero
04-10-2009, 09:20 AM
ACCEPTANCE LIST

BOYS MAIN DRAW

1 Antun Pehar CRO 12.03.92. 17 Y 250
2 Mate Čutura CRO 08.02.93. 16 Y 348
3 Sebastien Boltz FRA 05.04.93. 16 Y 433
4 Gordan Brkić CRO 08.10.92. 17 Y 499
5 Ilija Salapić CRO 28.01.92. 17 Y 631
6 Daniil Proskura EST 05.07.92. 17 Y 681
7 Tim Cibašek SLO 04.03.92. 17 Y 703
8 Nemanja Lazić SRB 27.01.91. 18 Y 703
9 Marcel Ružić CRO 20.01.92. 17 Y 757
10 Derviš Šutković BIH 23.04.92. 17 Y 788
11 Nik Razboršek SLO 04.10.93. 16 Y 824
12 Tomislav GregurovićCRO 12.04.92. 17 Y 976
13 Denny StanojevićSWE 29.01.93. 16 Y 999
14 Lucas Pouille FRA 23.02.94. 15 Y 1009
15 Nikola Džaleta SRB 26.06.91. 18 Y 1051
16 Juraj Ciznar SVK 29.01.93. 16 Y 1051
17 Mate Delić CRO 29.04.93. 16 Y 1070
18 Duje Kekez CRO 30.03.93. 16 Y 1107
19 Oskar Wikberg SWE 20.09.93. 16 Y 1132
20 Matic Možek SLO 31.01.91. 18 Y 1151
21 Matej Leljak SLO 02.03.93. 16 Y 1158
22 Luka Plazonja CRO 28.06.91. 18 Y 1211
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 Mladen Radulović BIH 26.08.91. 18 Main WC
30 Ante Marinčić CRO 30.08.94. 15 Main WC
31 WC
32 WC

MOhero
04-10-2009, 09:33 AM
ACCEPTANCE LIST

QUALIFYING DRAW

1 Vullnet Tashi SUI 10.01.93. 16 1211 QA
2 Saša Vidojević SRB 02.03.92. 17 1239 QA
3 Marko Bošković SRB 25.02.91. 18 1296 QA
4 Armin Dajić BIH 29.11.91. 18 1308 QA
5 Guglielmo CalabresiITA 24.07.92. 17 1363 QA
6 Marko Rajić SRB 09.05.92. 17 1363 QA
7 Bojan ZdravkovićSRB 08.02.92. 17 1440 QA
8 Stefan Mitrović SWE 21.09.91. 18 1527 QA
9 Tomaš Hrunčak SVK 23.07.92. 17 1527 QA
10 Akos Bartalos SVK 21.08.91. 18 1740 QA
11 Adi Malićbegović BIH 26.09.92. 17 4 QA
12 Luka Ledenko CRO 27.06.91. 18 29 QA
13 Ognjen JovanovićSRB 22.05.92. 17 11 QA
14 Kirill Savockin SRB 01.04.93. 16 21 QA
15 Tim Bajc SLO 28.05.92. 17 8 QA
16 Fabio Tonello ITA 10.01.92. 17 QA
17 Marco Schnider SUI 20.05.92. 17 QA
18 Erik Opalek SVK 21.12.93. 16 QA
19 Marius Merz GER 21.05.93. 16 QA
20 Miran Pašić BIH 24.01.92. 17 8 QA
21 Mateo Faber CRO 07.04.94. 15 30 QA
22 Dušan Cvetković SRB 15.12.92. 17 26 QA
23 Bruno Šteh SLO 01.05.92. 17 12 QA
24 Steffen Hart NED 07.08.93. 16 QA
25 Anastasios Pavlis GRE 25.05.93. 16 QA
26 Anel Ugarak BIH 10.11.92. 17 10 QA
27 Radoslav Novodomec SVK 23.01.93. 16 Qual WC
28 Filip Veger CRO 21.12.94. 15 Qual WC
29 WC Qual WC
30 WC Qual WC
31 WC Qual WC
32 WC Qual WC


ALTERNATE LIST
1 Toni Boljat CRO 27.12.92. 17 Y 39
2 Dario Račić BIH 21.10.93. 16 Y 14
3 Ivan Levar CRO 29.04.94. 15 Y
4 Karlo Barać CRO 03.12.92. 17 Y
5 Alen Salibašić BIH 12.01.93. 16 Y
6 Hrvoje Galić BIH 28.04.93. 16 Y 20
7 Nemanja Trivić BIH 20.11.94. 15 Y 21
8 Adi Kuljuh BIH 18.09.91. 18 Y 28
9 Slobodan Jevtić SRB 27.06.92. 17 Y
10 Marko Alpeza BIH 08.11.94. 15 Y
11 Dino Mešin CRO 30.06.93. 16 Y
12 Antun Vidak CRO 15.05.93. 16 Y
13 Nikola Pavlović SRB 04.01.93. 16 Y
14 Luka Janša SLO 10.06.93. 16 Y
15 Can Cetinel TUR 06.07.93. 16 Y
16 Max de Vroome NED 01.06.94. 15 Y
17 Matej Ćurić CRO 08.11.91. 18 Y
18 Petar Ćosović CRO 16.11.92. 17 Y
19 Nikolaus Kallinikos GRE 01.01.93. 16 Y
20 Jure Begić CRO 21.01.93. 16 Y
21 Tine Ritter SLO 03.03.93. 16 Y
22 Marko Novak SLO 06.03.92. 17 Y
23 Ivan Šuta CRO 04.05.92. 17 Y
24 Dragomir Čuljat CRO 27.01.93. 16 Y
25 Jure Marović CRO 09.04.94. 16 Y
26 Dominic Thiem AUT 03.09.93. 16 Y
27 Jasper Cederlind SWE 27.02.92. 17 Y
28 Filippo Fantini ITA 25.02.92. 17 Y
29 Žiga Papež SLO 05.08.93. 16 Y
30 Patrik Pehar CRO 12.06.92. 17 Y
31 Rok Tomšič SLO 29.08.91. 18 Y

MOhero
04-11-2009, 09:39 AM
Again scandal with WC in Mostar!

Only one WC for BiH u Mostaru?!?!?

WCMD
Mladen Radulović (BiH):confused:
Ante Marinčić (CRO):devil:
Dragomir Čuljat (CRO) :devil:
Marko Novak (SLO)

WCQ
Filip Veger (CRO)
Duje Delić (CRO):devil:
Antun Vidak (CRO) :devil:
Bruno Kliškinić (CRO):devil::devil:
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK):sad:
Dominic Thiem (AUT):mad:

MOhero
04-14-2009, 08:35 PM
1st
alt. list
7. Nemanja Trivić BIH 20.11.94. 15 Y 21
8. Adi Kuljuh BIH 18.09.91. 18 Y 28
9. Slobodan Jevtić SRB 27.06.92. 17 Y
10. Marko Alpeza BIH 08.11.94. 15 Y
11. Dino Mešin CRO 30.06.93. 16 Y
12. Antun Vidak CRO15.05.93. 16 Y

2nd
WCQ
3. Antun Vidak (CRO)

alt. list
7. Nemanja Trivić BIH 20.11.94. 15 Y 21 HOW??????:confused:

but today

3th
quali. list
26. Antun Vidak CRO

alt. list
1. Nemanja Trivić BIH 20.11.94. 15 Y 21:confused:

HOW?

MOhero
04-19-2009, 08:59 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

1st round

(1) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) bye
Miran Pašić (BiH) - Dino Mešin (CRO)
Erik Opalek (SVK) - Filip Veger (CRO)
Anel Ugarak (BiH) bye
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) bye
Hrvoje Galić (BiH) - Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Adi Malićbegović (BiH) - Dušan Cvetković (SRB)
Antun Vidak (CRO) bye
Bruno Šteh (SLO) bye
Adi Kuljuh (BiH) – Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Marco Schnider (SUI) – Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Ivan Levar (CRO) – Ognjen Jovanović (SRB)
Ivan Šuta (CRO) bye
Max De Vroome (NED) - Toni Boljat (CRO)
Dario Račić (BiH) - Slobodan Jevtić (SRB)
Marko Alpeza (BiH) - Mateo Faber (CRO)

MOhero
04-20-2009, 12:09 PM
QUALIFING - Round 1

Miran Pašić (BiH) WIN :worship:
Hrvoje Galić (BiH) LOST :devil:

Filip Veger (CRO) WIN

MOhero
04-20-2009, 03:09 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Boys - 1st round

1) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) bye
Miran Pašić (BiH) - Dino Mešin (CRO) 6:3 7:5 :cool:
Filip Veger (CRO) - Erik Opalek (SVK) 6:4 6:2
Anel Ugarak (BiH) bye
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) bye
Dominic Thiem (AUT)- Hrvoje Galić (BiH) 6:0 6:2
Dušan Cvetković (SRB) - Adi Malićbegović 6:2 6:1 :mad:
Antun Vidak (CRO) bye
Bruno Šteh (SLO) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) - Adi Kuljuh 6:0 6:0 :devil:
Matej Sabanov (CRO) - Marco Schnider (SUI) 6:3 6:3
Ivan Levar (CRO) – Ognjen Jovanović (SRB) 6:3 4:6 6:4
Ivan Šuta (CRO) bye
Toni Boljat (CRO) - Max De Vroome (NED) 6:1 6:1
Dario Račić (BiH) - Slobodan Jevtić (SRB) 7:6(4) 6:1
Mateo Faber (CRO)- Marko Alpeza (BiH) 6:3 6:2

MOhero
04-21-2009, 03:52 PM
Rain, rain :sad:

But Dario Račić (BiH) win :wavey:
Miran Pašić (BiH) :mad:
Anel Ugarak (BiH) :o

MOhero
04-21-2009, 06:19 PM
QUALIFYING

Boys - 2nd round

(1) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) - Miran Pašić (BiH) 7:5 4:6 6:3 :sad:
Filip Veger (CRO) - Anel Ugarak (BiH) 6:1 6:0 :sad:
Dominic Thiem (AUT) - Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6:4 6:2
Antun Vidak (CRO) - Dušan Cvetković (SRB) 6:2 6:2
Bruno Šteh (SLO) - Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6:1 6:1
Ivan Levar (CRO) - Matej Sabanov (CRO) 4:6 6:4 6:4
Toni Boljat (CRO) - Ivan Šuta (CRO) 6:3 6:4
Dario Račić (BiH) - Mateo Faber (CRO) 6:1 6:4 :cool:

MOhero
04-22-2009, 07:08 AM
QUALIFYING

Boys - Final round


Filip Veger (CRO) - (1) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) 5:7 6:3 6:3 :confused:

MOhero
04-22-2009, 03:29 PM
QUALIFYING
Boys - Final round
Filip Veger (CRO) - (1) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) 5:7 6:3 6:3
Dominic Thiem (AUT) - Antun Vidak (CRO) 6:2 6:0
Bruno Šteh (SLO) - Ivan Levar (CRO) 7:6(5) 6:3
Dario Račić (BiH) - Toni Boljat (CRO) 6:2 3:6 6:1 :worship:

Main drew

Derviš Šutković (BiH) lost :mad::eek:
Marko Bošković (SRB) win
Nik Razboršek (SLO) win

MOhero
04-22-2009, 06:16 PM
Main drew
Round 1

Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA, 1) - Dragomir ČULJAT (CRO) 6:3 6:3
Matic MOŽEK (SLO) - Tomas HRUNCAK (SVK) 6:3 6:2
Marko BOŠKOVIĆ (SRB) - Mate DELIĆ (CRO, 5) 6:4 6:3
Ante MARINČIĆ (CRO) - Derviš ŠUTKOVIĆ (BiH) 7:5 4:6 6:4 :devil:
Nik RAZBORŠEK (SLO) - Nemanja LAZIĆ (SRB, 6) 6:2 6:1
Marcel RUŽIĆ (CRO, 8) - Marko NOVAK (SLO)
Luka PLAZONJA (CRO) - Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6:3 6:4
Ilija SALAPIĆ (CRO, 4) - Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6:3 4:6 6:4
Tim CIBAŠEK (SLO, 7) - Bojan ZDRAVKOVIĆ (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) - Armin DAJIĆ (BiH) 6:3 6:2 :sad:

MOhero
04-24-2009, 02:11 PM
Round 1
Sebastien Boltz (FRA, 1) – (WC) Dragomir Čuljat (CRO) 6:3 6:3
(q) Bruno Šteh (SLO) – (WC) Mladen Radulović (BiH) 6:0 6:0 :rolls:
Matic Možek (SLO) - Tomas Hruncak (SVK) 6:3 6:2
Marko Bošković (SRB) - Mate Delić (CRO, 5) 6:4 6:3
(q) Dominic Thiem (AUT) - Gordan Brkić (CRO, 3) 4:6 6:3 6:3
Tomislav Gregurović (CRO) - (LL) Ivan Levar (CRO) 6:3 7:6(1)
(WC) Ante Marinčić (CRO) - Derviš Šutković (BiH) 7:5 4:6 6:4
Nik Razboršek (SLO) - Nemanja Lazić (SRB, 6) 6:2 6:1
Marcel Ružić (CRO, 8) – (WC) Marko Novak (SLO) 6:1 3:6 6:2
Luka Plazonja (CRO) - Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6:3 6:4
(LL) Bruno Kliškinić (CRO) - Nikola Džaleta (SRB) 4:6 6:4 7:6(2)
Ilija Salapić (CRO, 4) - Matej Leljak (SLO) 6:3 4:6 6:4
Tim Cibašek (SLO, 7) - Bojan Zdravković (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Lucas Pouille (FRA) - Armin Dajić (BiH) 6:3 6:2 :sad:
(q) Filip Veger (CRO) - Saša Vidojević (SRB) 6:2 6:0
Duje Kekez (CRO, 2) – (q) Dario Račić (BiH) 6:4 6:4 :devil: