PYW Casablanca - First Round - Vote again! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Casablanca - First Round - Vote again!

FilipeMB
04-06-2009, 09:19 PM
PYW Casablanca

http://img140.imageshack.us/img140/9773/340xh.jpg

Welcome to Casablanca, Morocco! Vote now as the Grand Prix Hassan II gets underway with the qualifying for main draw competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF -90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12
Q2 - 7
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Round
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

tufani
04-06-2009, 09:26 PM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Caio_Brasil
04-06-2009, 09:29 PM
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

FilipeMB
04-06-2009, 09:33 PM
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

poiree
04-06-2009, 09:45 PM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Michael Zverev (GER)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 09:48 PM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

NyGeL
04-06-2009, 10:12 PM
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

adingh
04-07-2009, 12:36 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Ozone
04-07-2009, 12:47 AM
First Round
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

d_s
04-07-2009, 01:08 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

jmf07
04-07-2009, 01:11 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

roberthenman
04-07-2009, 02:34 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 02:48 AM
First Round livescores after roberthenman

(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 1-0
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 3-6 0-2
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 1-6 1-3
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 2-3

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-0 1-4
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 1-2
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 1-2
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 2-2

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-2 1-2
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 1-3
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-5 SP!
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-6 SP!

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 0-1
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) 1-6 1-3
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 0-2
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 2-6 0-3

Nedved Rosicky
04-07-2009, 05:34 AM
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

*Jean*
04-07-2009, 06:09 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Michael Zverev (GER)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

chowdahead25
04-07-2009, 06:11 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Ivan Ljubicic
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

peixe15
04-07-2009, 07:22 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Invisible
04-07-2009, 09:38 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Michael Zverev (GER)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Snoo Foo
04-07-2009, 09:42 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) vs (3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

orangehat
04-07-2009, 09:43 AM
Chaki
Devilder
Ouahab
Vliegen
Darcis
Navarro
Starace
Ferrero
Clement
Martin
Kubot
Montanes
Bellucci
Rochus
Fognini
Ramirez Hidalgo

Bj÷rki
04-07-2009, 10:27 AM
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Michael Zverev (GER)
(6)Marc Gicquel (FRA)

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(2)Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 11:14 AM
First Round livescores after Björki

(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) defeated (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) lost to Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 3-6 4-6
Michael Zverev (GER) lost to (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 1-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 3-6

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-0 2-6 4-1
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-6 MP!
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 5-6 MP!
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) defeated (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-4

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 1-1
Alberto Martin (ESP) lost to Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 1-6
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7 1-5 MP!
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) lost to (3)Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-7 0-6

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) lost to Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 3-6
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) lost to Olivier Rochus (BEL) 1-6 2-6
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 4-6 0-0
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 2-6 2-6

zveeen
04-07-2009, 03:11 PM
(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Ariel_506
04-07-2009, 03:46 PM
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Ivanatis
04-07-2009, 05:34 PM
(WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(7)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)
(3)Albert Montanes (ESP)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

FilipeMB
04-07-2009, 08:09 PM
Vote again

FERNET
04-07-2009, 08:15 PM
(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 08:22 PM
Hernandez
Ljubicic
Fognini

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 09:02 PM
First Round livescores after Caio_Brasil

(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) defeated (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) lost to Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 3-6 4-6
Michael Zverev (GER) lost to (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 1-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 3-6

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) defeated Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) lost to Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 7-6 2-1
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) defeated (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-4

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 4-3
Alberto Martin (ESP) lost to Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 1-6
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) lost to (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7 1-6
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) lost to (3)Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-7 0-6

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) lost to Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 3-6
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) lost to Olivier Rochus (BEL) 1-6 2-6
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 4-6 4-1
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 2-6 2-6

*Jean*
04-07-2009, 09:05 PM
Starace
Clement
Fognini

FilipeMB
04-07-2009, 09:06 PM
Herndandez
Clement
Gabashvilli

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 10:50 PM
Herndandez
Fognini

Ozone
04-07-2009, 11:01 PM
STARACE
Clement

Andreas
04-07-2009, 11:02 PM
Starace
Ljubicic
Fognini

FilipeMB
04-07-2009, 11:07 PM
First Round livescores

(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) defeated (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) lost to Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 3-6 4-6
Michael Zverev (GER) lost to (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 1-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 3-6

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) defeated Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) lost to Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 7-6 5-3
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) defeated (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-4

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) defeated Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alberto Martin (ESP) lost to Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 1-6
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) lost to (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7 1-6
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) lost to (3)Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-7 0-6

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) lost to Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 3-6
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) lost to Olivier Rochus (BEL) 1-6 2-6
Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeated Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 2-6 2-6

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 01:25 AM
Ranking (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated after Week 13. Lots of changes as it was a 1000 tourney week.

roberthenman
04-08-2009, 01:31 AM
harnandez

d_s
04-08-2009, 01:52 AM
Starace

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 01:55 AM
First Round scores

(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) defeated (WC)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) lost to Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 3-6 4-6
Michael Zverev (GER) lost to (q)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 1-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to (6)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 0-6 3-6

(4)Victor Hanescu (ROU) defeated Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) lost to Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 2-6 5-7
Potito Starace (ITA) defeated Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 7-6 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) defeated (7)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-4

(8)Arnaud Clement (FRA) defeated Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alberto Martin (ESP) lost to Frederico Gil (POR) 1-6 1-6
(q)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) lost to (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7 1-6
(WC)Reda El Amranni (MAR) lost to (3)Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-7 0-6

(5)Florent Serra (FRA) lost to Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 3-6
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) lost to Olivier Rochus (BEL) 1-6 2-6
Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeated Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) lost to (2)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 2-6 2-6