PYW Athens, Baton Rouge, Monza, San Luis Potosi CH- FINALS- Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Athens, Baton Rouge, Monza, San Luis Potosi CH- FINALS- Vote Now!

Ozone
04-05-2009, 02:17 AM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/tretorn_top.gif

PYW Athens, Baton Rouge, Monza, San Luis Potosi

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Athens, Baton Rouge, Monza, San Luis Potosi. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 4 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Athens, Greece(85,000+H):
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 8
R32 - 0
Q- 5

Ranking Points for Baton Rouge, USA($50,000):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q- 3

Ranking Points for San Luis Potosi, Mexico($35,000+H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q- 3

Ranking Points for Monza, Italy(30,000+H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q- 3

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes: (Example))

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

Please honor the format for the picks, it makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW. Make sure to Bold AND Underline the tournament city, post a colon, leave a line, post the matchup with your pick bolded.


:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

Ozone
04-05-2009, 02:18 AM
Wait For All Qualies To Be Filled

Ozone
04-07-2009, 11:11 AM
ATHENS, GREECE
Main Draw

(1) MINAR, Ivo CZE vs LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel Angel ESP
CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU vs HRBATY, Dominik SVK
LOJDA, Dusan CZE vs MACHADO, Rui POR
(WC) KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER vs (8) ROSOL, Lukas CZE

(3) CRIVOI, Victor ROU vs HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED
SCHUKIN, Yuri KAZ vs HAJEK, JAN CZE
SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA vs HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA
(WC) JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE vs (7) BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB

(6) CUEVAS, Pablo URU vs OUANNA, Josselin FRA
(WC) ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE vs (WC) GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros GER
BRANDS, Daniel GER vs STADLER, Simon GER
RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP vs (4) KARANUSIC, Roko CRO

(5) VANEK, Jiri CZE vs LUCZAK, Peter AUS
KINDLMANN, Dieter GER vs MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP
LOPEZ, Marc ESP vs SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA vs (2) ISTOMIN, Denis UZB

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 11:24 AM
First Round - VOTE NOW!!!

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 11:28 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Alien
04-07-2009, 02:37 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Ariel_506
04-07-2009, 03:56 PM
Athens

Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Daniel Yoo (USA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)

Brendan Evans (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA)
Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
Kristian Pless (DEN)

Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)

Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
James Ward (GBR)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

Alejandro Falla (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Vincent Millot (FRA)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

Nadie
04-07-2009, 06:03 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 06:35 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Baghdatis#1
04-07-2009, 07:38 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
(4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA)
(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA)
Todd Widdom (USA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Nick Monroe (USA)
(2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER)
Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
(8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Andre Miele (BRA)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FERNET
04-07-2009, 08:06 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-07-2009, 08:39 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Raveej Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-07-2009, 09:16 PM
First Round livescores after FilipeMB

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 7-1 MP!
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 3-5
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR) 3-5
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-5

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-4
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 5-3
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-4
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 4-4

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 5-3
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER) 7-1 MP!
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 4-3
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO) 5-2

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 5-3
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 3-5
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 4-4
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 3-5

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN) 3-5
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-1 MP!
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 3-5
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 1-7 MP!

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 6-2
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-2
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS) 4-4
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 1-7 MP!

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 3-5
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 3-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA) 2-6
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER) 3-5

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT) 5-3
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 5-3
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER) 2-6
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA) 5-3

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 5-3
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 4-4
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO) 3-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 5-3

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 5-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 3-5
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER) 4-4
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN) 4-4

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP) 4-4
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 2-6
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 7-1 MP!
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 5-3

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) 5-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA) 4-4
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 2-6

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 8-0
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 1-7 MP!
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 7-1 MP!
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 5-3

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 4-4
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-7 MP!
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-3
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 4-4

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 7-1 MP!
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 4-4
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 3-5
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 3-5

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-2
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 3-5
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 5-3
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 2-6

roberthenman
04-07-2009, 09:28 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ounna (FRA)

(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

adingh
04-07-2009, 10:35 PM
Athens
(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge
(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza
(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Ozone
04-07-2009, 10:59 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 01:28 AM
Ranking (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated after Week 13. Lots of changes as it was a 1000 tourney week.

d_s
04-08-2009, 05:19 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Nedved Rosicky
04-08-2009, 11:27 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Snoo Foo
04-08-2009, 11:39 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP)] vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widom (USA) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Michael Yani (USA) vs (4)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Nick Monroe (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT) vs (2)Vince Spadea (USA)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) vs (8)Kristian Pless (DEN)

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Rogerio Silva (BRA)
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
James Ward (GBR) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-08-2009, 11:53 AM
First Round livescores after Snoo Foo

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 8-1
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 3-8
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Rui Machado (POR) 7-7
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) lost to (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-8

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-7
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 7-7
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-7
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) defeated (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-5

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 8-3
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) defeated (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Simon Stadler (GER) 8-3
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-7 MP!

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-7
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) lost to Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 4-8
Marc Lopez (ESP) lost to (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 5-8
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-8

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) lost to Jose de Armas (VEN) 5-8
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) defeated Nick Lindahl (AUS) 8-1
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) lost to (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 5-8
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 2-8

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 8-5
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) defeated (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 8-4
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) lost to Samuel Groth (AUS) 5-8
Todd Widdom (USA) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-8

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) lost to (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 3-8
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 5-8
Carsten Ball (AUS) lost to Ryler de Heart (USA) 2-8
Michael Yani (USA) defeated (4)Benjamin Becker (GER) 8-6

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) defeated Martin Fischer (AUT) 8-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeated Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 8-4
Nick Monroe (USA) lost to Matthias Bachinger (GER) 4-8
Andis Juska (LAT) defeated (2)Vince Spadea (USA) 8-4

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-7
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-7
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) lost to Antonio Veic (CRO) 5-8
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 8-5

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 7-7
Tobias Kamke (GER) lost to Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-8
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) lost to Julian Reister (GER) 4-8
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) defeated (8)Kristian Pless (DEN) 8-4

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to David Marrero (ESP) 4-8
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) defeated (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 8-3
Marco Crugnola (ITA) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-8

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) 7-7
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) defeated Rogerio Silva (BRA) 8-4
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 8-0
James Ward (GBR) lost to Joao Souza (BRA) 1-8
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 8-2
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-7

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) defeated Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 8-5
Carlos Salamanca (COL) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 7-7
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) defeated (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 8-4

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 8-2
Victor Estrella (DOM) defeated Andre Miele (BRA) 8-6
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 7-7
Julio Silva (BRA) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-8

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) defeated (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 8-4
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) lost to Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-8
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) defeated (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 8-4
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

FERNET
04-08-2009, 03:55 PM
Athens

(Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER)
(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)

San Luis Potosi

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Niels Desein (BEL)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 04:16 PM
scores

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 8-1
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 3-8
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) lost to Rui Machado (POR) 7-8
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) lost to (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-8

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 8-7
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) defeated (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-7
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) lost to Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-8
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) defeated (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-5

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 8-3
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) defeated (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Simon Stadler (GER) 8-3
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO) 7-7 MP!

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-8
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) lost to Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 4-8
Marc Lopez (ESP) lost to (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 5-8
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-8

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) lost to Jose de Armas (VEN) 5-8
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) defeated Nick Lindahl (AUS) 8-1
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) lost to (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 5-8
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 2-8

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 8-5
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) defeated (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 8-4
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) lost to Samuel Groth (AUS) 5-8
Todd Widdom (USA) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-8

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) lost to (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 3-8
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 5-8
Carsten Ball (AUS) lost to Ryler de Heart (USA) 2-8
Michael Yani (USA) defeated (4)Benjamin Becker (GER) 8-6

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) defeated Martin Fischer (AUT) 8-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeated Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 8-4
Nick Monroe (USA) lost to Matthias Bachinger (GER) 4-8
Andis Juska (LAT) defeated (2)Vince Spadea (USA) 8-4

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) defeated (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 8-7
Alexander Flock (GER) lost to (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-8
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) lost to Antonio Veic (CRO) 5-8
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 8-5

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 7-7
Tobias Kamke (GER) lost to Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-8
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) lost to Julian Reister (GER) 4-8
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) defeated (8)Kristian Pless (DEN) 8-4

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to David Marrero (ESP) 4-8
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) defeated (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 8-3
Marco Crugnola (ITA) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-8

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) defeated Ivan Miranda (PER) 8-7
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) defeated Rogerio Silva (BRA) 8-4
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 8-0
James Ward (GBR) lost to Joao Souza (BRA) 1-8
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 8-2
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) lost to (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-8

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) defeated Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 8-5
Carlos Salamanca (COL) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Niels Desein (BEL) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-7
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) defeated (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 8-4

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 8-2
Victor Estrella (DOM) defeated Andre Miele (BRA) 8-6
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) lost to (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 7-8
Julio Silva (BRA) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-8

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) defeated (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 8-4
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) lost to Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-8
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) defeated (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 8-4
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 04:17 PM
Vote again!

Caio_Brasil
04-08-2009, 05:24 PM
Riba
Silva

Caio_Brasil
04-08-2009, 06:12 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 8-1
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 3-8
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) lost to Rui Machado (POR) 7-8
(WC)Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) lost to (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-8

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 8-7
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) defeated (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-7
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) lost to Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-8
(WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) defeated (7)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-5

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 8-3
(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) defeated (WC)Alexandros Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Simon Stadler (GER) 8-3
Pere Riba (ESP) defeated (4)Roko Karanusic (CRO) 8-7

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-8
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) lost to Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 4-8
Marc Lopez (ESP) lost to (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 5-8
(q)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-8

Baton Rouge

(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA) lost to Jose de Armas (VEN) 5-8
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) defeated Nick Lindahl (AUS) 8-1
(WC)Lester Cook (USA) lost to (q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 5-8
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 2-8

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated Conor Niland (IRL) 8-5
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) defeated (WC)Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 8-4
(q)Daniel Yoo (USA) lost to Samuel Groth (AUS) 5-8
Todd Widdom (USA) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-8

(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) lost to (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 3-8
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 5-8
Carsten Ball (AUS) lost to Ryler de Heart (USA) 2-8
Michael Yani (USA) defeated (4)Benjamin Becker (GER) 8-6

(7)Brendan Evans (USA) defeated Martin Fischer (AUT) 8-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeated Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 8-4
Nick Monroe (USA) lost to Matthias Bachinger (GER) 4-8
Andis Juska (LAT) defeated (2)Vince Spadea (USA) 8-4

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) defeated (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 8-7
Alexander Flock (GER) lost to (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-8
(WC)Dejan Katic (SRB) lost to Antonio Veic (CRO) 5-8
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 8-5

(3)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) lost to (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 7-8
Tobias Kamke (GER) lost to Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-8
(LL)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) lost to Julian Reister (GER) 4-8
(q)Robin Vik (CZE) defeated (8)Kristian Pless (DEN) 8-4

(5)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to David Marrero (ESP) 4-8
(q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) defeated (q)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 8-3
Marco Crugnola (ITA) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-8

(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) defeated Ivan Miranda (PER) 8-7
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) defeated Rogerio Silva (BRA) 8-4
Andrea Stopinni (ITA) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 8-0
James Ward (GBR) lost to Joao Souza (BRA) 1-8
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 8-2
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) lost to (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-8

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) defeated Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 8-5
Carlos Salamanca (COL) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Niels Desein (BEL) defeated Marcel Felder (URU) 8-7
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) defeated (7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 8-4

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) defeated (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 8-2
Victor Estrella (DOM) defeated Andre Miele (BRA) 8-6
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) lost to (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 7-8
Julio Silva (BRA) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-8

(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) defeated (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 8-4
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) lost to Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-8
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) defeated (q)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 8-4
(q)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-8

Caio_Brasil
04-08-2009, 06:25 PM
Second Round - VOTE NOW!

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-08-2009, 07:13 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Baghdatis#1
04-08-2009, 07:20 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-08-2009, 07:57 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Alien
04-08-2009, 08:42 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Bashak
04-08-2009, 09:37 PM
Athens
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Dimitris Kleftakos (GER)

Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)

Peter Luczak (AUS)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge
(1)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Todd Widdom (USA)

Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Benjamin Becker (GER)

Brendan Evans (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Vince Spadea (USA)

Monza
Simon Greul (GER)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
James Ward (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Julio Silva (BRA)

Michael Lammer (SUI)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

d_s
04-08-2009, 11:36 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

adingh
04-09-2009, 12:00 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FERNET
04-09-2009, 12:44 AM
Athens
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Michael Yani (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Monza
WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(q)Robin Vik (CZE)

Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi
Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 02:21 AM
After FERNET

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 2-5
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-3
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-1
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 5-2

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 3-4
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP) 2-5
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 3-4
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 1-6

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 5-2
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 3-4
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 4-3
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-4

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-5
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA) 3-4
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 2-5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT) 3-4

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 4-3
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-5
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 7-0 MP!
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 1-6

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 2-5
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-5
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 4-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-3

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 2-5
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-1
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-2
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-3

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 4-3
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-3
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-3
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-3

NyGeL
04-09-2009, 04:46 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Snoo Foo
04-09-2009, 05:17 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

roberthenman
04-09-2009, 05:45 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
__________________

Ariel_506
04-09-2009, 06:08 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Rui Machado (POR)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)

Alejandro Falla (COL)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)

orangehat
04-09-2009, 08:57 AM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Samuel Groth (AUS)

q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER)

Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
San Luis Potosi

Joao Souza (BRA)
8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

Victor Estrella (DOM)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Nedved Rosicky
04-09-2009, 09:19 AM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

David Marrero (ESP) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM)
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 12:38 PM
After Nedved Rosicky

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-8
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6 MP!
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 8-1
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) defeated (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 8-2

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 8-4
Daniel Brands (GER) lost to Pere Riba (ESP) 3-8
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-5
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 2-8

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) defeated (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-8
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-6 MP!
Samuel Groth (AUS) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-8

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-8
Ryler de Heart (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-7 MP!
Matthias Bachinger (GER) lost to Andis Juska (LAT) 5-8

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) lost to (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 8-1
Julian Reister (GER) lost to (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 1-8

David Marrero (ESP) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 5-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-8
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 8-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 6-7 MP!
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-3
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-8
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6 MP!

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-7 MP!
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 5-8
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6 MP!
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-8

Nathaliia
04-09-2009, 12:46 PM
Athens

Rosol

Baton Rouge

Obradovic
Matosevic

San Luis Potosi

Zeballos
Desein
Estrella
Olejniczak

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 02:18 PM
After Nathaliia - NEXT VOTE DECIDES

Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-8
Rui Machado (POR) vs (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-7
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 8-1
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) defeated (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 8-2

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 8-4
Daniel Brands (GER) lost to Pere Riba (ESP) 3-8
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-5
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 2-8

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) defeated (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-8
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-7
Samuel Groth (AUS) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-8

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-8
Ryler de Heart (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) lost to Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-8
Matthias Bachinger (GER) lost to Andis Juska (LAT) 5-8

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) lost to (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 8-1
Julian Reister (GER) lost to (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 1-8

David Marrero (ESP) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 5-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-8
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 8-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 7-7
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-3
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-8
Niels Desein (BEL) defeated Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 8-6

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) lost to Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-8
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 5-8
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-7
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-8

FilipeMB
04-09-2009, 03:46 PM
vote again

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 09:11 PM
Machado
Dancevic
Zeballos
Lammer

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 09:12 PM
Athens

(1)Ivo Minar (CZE) lost to Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-8
Rui Machado (POR) defeated (8)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8-7
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 8-1
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) defeated (WC)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 8-2

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated (WC)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 8-4
Daniel Brands (GER) lost to Pere Riba (ESP) 3-8
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-5
(q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 2-8

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) defeated (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(q)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) lost to (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-8
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated (q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 8-7
Samuel Groth (AUS) lost to (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-8

(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 2-8
Ryler de Heart (USA) defeated Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(7)Brendan Evans (USA) lost to Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-8
Matthias Bachinger (GER) lost to Andis Juska (LAT) 5-8

Monza

(1)Simon Greul (GER) lost to (WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 5-8
Antonio Veic (CRO) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 8-1
Julian Reister (GER) lost to (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 1-8

David Marrero (ESP) lost to Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 5-8
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-8
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 8-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Joao Souza (BRA) 8-7
Michael Quintero (COL) defeated (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-3
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) lost to (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-8
Niels Desein (BEL) defeated Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 8-6

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) lost to Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-8
(WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 5-8
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) defeated Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 8-7
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-8

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 09:15 PM
Quarterfinals - VOTE NOW!

Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-09-2009, 09:16 PM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Ozone
04-09-2009, 10:44 PM
Caio, thanks so much. I have been busy with school trip and tennis matches. I havent even talked to Greg because he is at Houston ballboying. Poor guy, all the Americans are pretty much gone:lol:

Ozone
04-09-2009, 10:46 PM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-09-2009, 11:06 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

d_s
04-09-2009, 11:55 PM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

jmf07
04-09-2009, 11:58 PM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FERNET
04-10-2009, 12:42 AM
Athens
Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Pere Riba (ESP)
(2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi
Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

chowdahead25
04-10-2009, 12:50 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI)

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 12:56 AM
Quarterfinals - after chowdahead25

Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR) 4-3
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-3
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP) 4-3
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-1

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 4-3
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-4
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA) 3-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT) 7-0 MP!

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 4-3
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 3-4
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 2-5

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 5-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL) 5-2
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 2-5
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 4-3

Snoo Foo
04-10-2009, 01:09 AM
Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (2)Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Ariel_506
04-10-2009, 01:50 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Denis Istomin (UZB)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) )
Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

San Luis Potosi

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 02:30 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 02:58 AM
Quarterfinals - after Boarder35m

Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR) 5-5
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-3 MP!
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 8-2

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-5
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 4-6
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA) 5-5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT) 7-3 MP!

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 5-5
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-7 MP!

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Michael Quintero (COL) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL) 7-3 MP!
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-6
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-5

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 03:02 AM
Vote again!

adingh
04-10-2009, 09:06 AM
Athens
Dominik Hrbaty
Victor Crivoi
Pablo Cuevas

Baton Rouge
Somdev K. Dev Varman
Frank Dancevic
Ricardas Berankis
Andis Juska

Monza
Robin Vik
Thiemo de Bakker
Adrian Mannarino

San Luis Potosi
Mariano Zabaleta
Mariano Puerta
Santiago Giraldo

Alien
04-10-2009, 09:18 AM
Athens
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)

(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)


Monza

(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)


San Luis Potosi

Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

peixe15
04-10-2009, 10:40 AM
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Pere Riba (ESP)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Ryler de Heart (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Andis Juska (LAT)

Monza

(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 01:32 PM
Hrbaty

De Armas
Dancevic
Matosevic

Silva
Volandri

Puerta
Giraldo

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 01:36 PM
Quarterfinals - after Caio_Brasil

Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Rui Machado (POR) 7-7
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-3
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated Pere Riba (ESP) 8-4
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 8-2

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 7-7
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-7
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) defeated Ryler de Heart (USA) 8-5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeated Andis Juska (LAT) 8-6

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 8-6
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 7-7
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Michael Quintero (COL) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated Niels Desein (BEL) 8-3
Victor Estrella (DOM) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-8
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-7

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 01:38 PM
Rui Machado

Jose de Armas
Frank Dancevic

Filippo Volandri

Santiago Giraldo

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 01:43 PM
Quarterfinals

Athens

Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) lost to Rui Machado (POR) 7-8
(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) defeated Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 8-3
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated Pere Riba (ESP) 8-4
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (2)Denis Istomin (UZB) 8-2

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) defeated(8)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 8-7
(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) defeated (6)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 8-7
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) defeated Ryler de Heart (USA) 8-5
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeated Andis Juska (LAT) 8-6

Monza

(WC)Stefano Ianni (ITA) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-8
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) defeated (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 8-6
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) lost to (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 7-8
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) lost to (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-8

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeated Michael Quintero (COL) 8-2
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) defeated Niels Desein (BEL) 8-3
Victor Estrella (DOM) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-8
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) lost to (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-8

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 02:08 PM
Semifinals

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-10-2009, 02:15 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 02:17 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

d_s
04-10-2009, 03:37 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)


Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)


Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)


San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

roberthenman
04-10-2009, 03:52 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)
__________________

Alien
04-10-2009, 04:20 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FERNET
04-10-2009, 09:00 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Boarder35m
04-10-2009, 09:05 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Snoo Foo
04-10-2009, 09:13 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

s_9262
04-10-2009, 09:37 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-10-2009, 09:40 PM
Semifinals livescores after s_9262

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 5-4
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-3

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 5-4
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-2 MP!

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 5-4
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7-2 MP!

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 5-4
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 5-4

Ozone
04-10-2009, 11:24 PM
Crivoi
Cuevas

De Armas
Berankis

Brzezicki
Volandri

Zabaleta
Puerta

Ozone
04-10-2009, 11:24 PM
Mucho gracias, Caio:worship:

d_s
04-11-2009, 12:56 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

FilipeMB
04-11-2009, 01:22 AM
it seems like the manager called vote again (as expressed in topic's title) but didn't post it here.

FilipeMB
04-11-2009, 01:24 AM
vote again!

FilipeMB
04-11-2009, 01:26 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Caio_Brasil
04-11-2009, 01:26 AM
Machado
Cuevas

De Armas

Brzezicki

Zeballos
Giraldo

Ariel_506
04-11-2009, 01:47 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

FERNET
04-11-2009, 02:10 AM
Athens

(3)Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)


Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)


San Luis Potosi

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

NyGeL
04-11-2009, 06:56 AM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

(3)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

NyGeL
04-11-2009, 06:59 AM
MATCHES COMPLETE

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) def. (3)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 8-6
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) def. Peter Luczak (AUS) 8-4

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) def. (3)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 8-5
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) def. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 8-2
[/I]
Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) def. (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 8-5
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) def. (2)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 8-2

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) def. (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 8-6
(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) def. (2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 8-6

FilipeMB
04-11-2009, 01:06 PM
Finals

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

FilipeMB
04-11-2009, 01:08 PM
Athens
Machado

Baton Rouge
de Armas

Monza
Volandri

San Luis Potosi
Zeballos

Caio_Brasil
04-11-2009, 01:09 PM
Athens
(6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge
Jose de Armas (VEN)

Monza
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

San Luis Potosi
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Boarder35m
04-11-2009, 01:45 PM
Athens
Rui Machado (POR)

Baton Rouge
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza
(4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Ozone
04-11-2009, 01:50 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Alien
04-11-2009, 03:46 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Snoo Foo
04-11-2009, 03:49 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

s_9262
04-11-2009, 03:58 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

roberthenman
04-11-2009, 05:59 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

FERNET
04-11-2009, 06:26 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

TMJordan
04-11-2009, 06:32 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR)

Baton Rouge

(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

San Luis Potosi

(4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Nadie
04-11-2009, 06:33 PM
Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU)

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA)

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
04-11-2009, 06:44 PM
Livescores after Nadie

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-5

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 3-8

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 5-6

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-7 MP!

adingh
04-11-2009, 07:44 PM
Athens

Pablo Cuevas

Baton Rouge

Ricardas Berankis

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki

San Luis Potosi

Mariano Puerta

NyGeL
04-12-2009, 07:59 AM
Cuevas

Brzezicki

Zeballos

CooCooCachoo
04-12-2009, 08:02 AM
Cuevas
Brzezicki
Zeballos

Caio_Brasil
04-12-2009, 11:39 AM
Final scores

Athens

Rui Machado (POR) lost to (6)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-8

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN) lost to (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 3-8

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated (4)(WC)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 8-6

San Luis Potosi

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) lost to (4)(WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 4-8

FilipeMB
04-12-2009, 12:48 PM
We're trying to end 2008 season, please vote on Los Angeles 2008 QF here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141724)

FilipeMB
04-12-2009, 01:41 PM
Also vote please on Washington 2008 1R here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141729)

Ariel_506
04-12-2009, 05:35 PM
Athens

Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-8

Baton Rouge

Jose de Armas (VEN)

Monza

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

San Luis Potosi

Horacio Zeballos (ARG)