PYW Houston - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Houston - First Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN!

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 03:06 AM
PYW Houston

http://www.topnews.in/files/Houston_United_States.jpg

Welcome to Houston, USA! Vote now as the U.S. Menís Clay Court Championship gets underway with the qualifying for main draw competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF -90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12
Q2 - 7
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

First Qualifying Round
[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO) v Michael RUSSELL (USA)
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) v Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) v [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA) v Geoff GEHRKE (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) v [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) v Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA) v [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 03:07 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

Brett JOELSON (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA)

10K Futures Qualifier
04-04-2009, 03:22 AM
[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO) v Michael RUSSELL (USA)
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) v Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) v [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA) v Geoff GEHRKE (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) v [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) v Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA) v [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

d_s
04-04-2009, 03:31 AM
Artem SITAK (RUS)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

Brett JOELSON (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA)

OddJob
04-04-2009, 03:32 AM
Artem SITAK (RUS)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)

[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA)
Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA)

[Brett JOELSON (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

chowdahead25
04-04-2009, 04:07 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)



[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA)
Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA)

[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

Snoo Foo
04-04-2009, 04:25 AM
Artem SITAK (RUS) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO) v Michael RUSSELL (USA)

[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) v Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) v [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA) v Geoff GEHRKE (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) v [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) v Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA) v [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

roberthenman
04-04-2009, 05:03 AM
[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO) v Michael RUSSELL (USA)
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) v Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) v [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA) v Geoff GEHRKE (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA) v [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) v Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA) v [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

tufani
04-04-2009, 06:02 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)

[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

zveeen
04-04-2009, 07:16 AM
Artem SITAK (RUS)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA)
Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)
[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

Invisible
04-04-2009, 07:38 AM
Artem SITAK (RUS)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
Eric NUNEZ (USA)

Brett JOELSON (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

Nedved Rosicky
04-04-2009, 08:52 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO)

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

Brett JOELSON (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
Stephen BASS (USA)

Yves.
04-04-2009, 09:54 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Michael RUSSELL (USA)
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Roman BORVANOV (USA)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
David MARTIN (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA)
Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
[8] Scoville JENKINS (USA)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 09:55 AM
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Luka GREGORC (SLO)

Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
[7] Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG)
Geoff GEHRKE (USA)
[6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)

[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA)
Dusan VEMIC (SRB)
Stephen BASS (USA)

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 11:11 AM
First Qualifying Round livescores after Boarder35m

[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) v Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 4-9 MP!
Luka GREGORC (SLO) lost to Michael RUSSELL (USA) 2-10
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) v Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 4-9 MP!
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) v Roman BORVANOV (USA) 8-5
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) lost to [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT) 3-10

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) 7-6
David MARTIN (USA) defeated Geoff GEHRKE (USA) 10-2
Eric NUNEZ (USA) lost to [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 3-10

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA) 7-6
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) lost to Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) 1-10
Stephen BASS (USA) v [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA) 5-8

*Jean*
04-04-2009, 01:15 PM
Krajinovic
Whitehead
Borvanov
Statham
Joelson
Jenkins

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 04:30 PM
Simmonds
Rivera
MARCACCIO
Chen
Jenkinds

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 04:32 PM
Vote again!

roberthenman
04-04-2009, 04:33 PM
Simmonds
Rivera
MARCACCIO
Chen
Jenkinds

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 04:33 PM
Rivera
Marcaccio
Joelson

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 04:35 PM
First Qualifying Round livescores after Caio_Brasil

[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) lost to Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 4-10
Luka GREGORC (SLO) lost to Michael RUSSELL (USA) 2-10
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) lost to Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 5-10
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) defeated Roman BORVANOV (USA) 10-6
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) lost to [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT) 3-10

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) v Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) 8-9 MP!
David MARTIN (USA) defeated Geoff GEHRKE (USA) 10-2
Eric NUNEZ (USA) lost to [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 3-10

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) v Brett JOELSON (USA) 9-8 MP!
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) lost to Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) 1-10
Stephen BASS (USA) lost to [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA) 5-10

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 04:37 PM
Marcaccio
Chen

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 05:08 PM
First Qualifying Round final scores

[1] Kevin KIM (USA) v BYE
Artem SITAK (RUS) lost to Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 4-10
Luka GREGORC (SLO) lost to Michael RUSSELL (USA) 2-10
[5] Ryan SWEETING (USA) v BYE

[2] Jesse LEVINE (USA) v BYE
[WC] Daniel WHITEHEAD (USA) lost to Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 5-10
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) defeated Roman BORVANOV (USA) 10-6
[WC] Harry FOWLER (USA) lost to [7] Alexander PEYA (AUT) 3-10

[3] Amer DELIC (USA) v BYE
Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) lost to Gustavo MARCACCIO (ARG) 8-10
David MARTIN (USA) defeated Geoff GEHRKE (USA) 10-2
Eric NUNEZ (USA) lost to [6] Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 3-10

[4] Donald YOUNG (USA) v BYE
[WC] Benjamin CHEN (USA) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 10-8
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) lost to Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) 1-10
Stephen BASS (USA) lost to [8] Scoville JENKINS (USA) 5-10

GustavoM_Fan
04-04-2009, 07:40 PM
Cacho :woohoo: