PYW Napoli and St. Brieuc - Finals - Vote again! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Napoli and St. Brieuc - Finals - Vote again!

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 08:01 PM
http://s4.tinypic.com/311tgy8.jpg

PYW Napoli and St. Brieuc

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Napoli and St. Brieuc. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 2 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Napoli:
W - 100
F - 60
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 8
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for St. Brieuc:
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0


Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 08:02 PM
Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 08:03 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 10:53 PM
First round - VOTE NOW!!!

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Caio_Brasil
03-29-2009, 10:56 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

FilipeMB
03-29-2009, 11:30 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Boarder35m
03-30-2009, 12:44 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

FERNET
03-30-2009, 01:02 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Alien
03-30-2009, 01:51 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)


Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Ariel_506
03-30-2009, 05:11 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)

Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
George Bastl (SUI)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli

Potito Starace (ITA)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ)
Rui Machado (POR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

Denis Istomin (UZB)
Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)

d_s
03-31-2009, 05:35 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs )Jan Minar
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Snoo Foo
03-31-2009, 05:48 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

Nedved Rosicky
03-31-2009, 09:57 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)


Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

adingh
03-31-2009, 10:23 AM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

TMJordan
03-31-2009, 07:27 PM
Koellerer




P.S. 1K vcash to everyone who votes for him.

Zirconek
03-31-2009, 07:29 PM
:lol:

Zirconek
03-31-2009, 07:32 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 09:28 PM
scores

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-4
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 5-6
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN) 7-4
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 5-6

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER) 8-3
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 7-4
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 4-7
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 4-7

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-5
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL) 7-4
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE) 3-7
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 3-8

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 0-10
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) lost to Ivan Miranda (PER) 1-10
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP) 5-6
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER) 9-2

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 8-3
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 5-6
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-8

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 3-8
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 5-6
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER) 3-8
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 8-3

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-5
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG) 4-7
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3-8
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) 7-4

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) 4-8
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 9-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 5-6
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 9-2

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 09:29 PM
Vote again

Caio_Brasil
03-31-2009, 09:51 PM
St Brieuc
Mannarino
Luczak
Faurel
Jouan

Roger-Vasselin
Lisnard
Cruciat
Alcaide

Snobel
Ascione
Minar
Ouanna

Poch-Gradin
Stoppini

Napoli
Starace
Mayer
Machado
Crivoi

Gimeno
Fognini
Horna
Daniel

Istomin
del Bonis
Tenconi
Andujar

Cuevas
Marrero
Ventura
Martin

FilipeMB
03-31-2009, 11:16 PM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)

Napoli
(SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)

d_s
03-31-2009, 11:35 PM
St Brieuc
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)

(WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE)

Niels Desein (BEL)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
(q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE)

TMJordan
04-01-2009, 12:31 AM
Koellerer


P.S 1K vcash if you vote for Dani.

I don't know if a 2nd vote is also worth the vcash :confused:

Caio_Brasil
04-01-2009, 12:33 AM
Jordanaki, you could vote for all matches, we kinda need the votes :p

TMJordan
04-01-2009, 12:44 AM
Yeah true...I will do it.

TMJordan
04-01-2009, 12:51 AM
St Brieuc

Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Niels Desein (BEL)

Napoli

(q)Florian Mayer (GER)
(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
(WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Ozone
04-01-2009, 12:51 AM
St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Simon Stadler (GER)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR)

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
Martin

Caio_Brasil
04-01-2009, 01:00 AM
Jordanaki the legend :bowdown:

Caio_Brasil
04-01-2009, 01:08 AM
After Ozone

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 10-6
Eric Prodon (FRA) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-10
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) defeated Kristian Pless (DEN) 10-5
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 9-7

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Alexander Flock (GER) 10-3
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) defeated (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 10-5
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 7-9
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) lost to (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 5-10

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) defeated (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 10-6
Thierry Ascione (FRA) defeated (q)James McGee (IRL) 10-5
George Bastl (SUI) lost to (SE)Jan Minar (CZE) 4-10
Adrian Ungur (ROU) lost to (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 3-10

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 0-10
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) lost to Ivan Miranda (PER) 1-10
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP) 8-8
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) defeated (2)Simon Stadler (GER) 10-2

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) defeated (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 10-4
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) lost to (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 5-10
Rui Machado (POR) defeated Boris Pashanski (SRB) 10-4
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to Victor Crivoi (ROU) 4-10

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) lost to Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-10
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 7-9
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) lost to Luis Horna (PER) 3-10
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) defeated (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 10-3

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) 8-8
Pere Riba (ESP) lost to (q)Federico del Bonis 4-10
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-10
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) defeated (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) 10-4

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) 8-9
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) defeated (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 10-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-8
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) defeated Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 10-2

s_9262
04-01-2009, 02:42 AM
Jouan
Sirianni
Desein

Galvani
Minar
Koellerer
Hajek

FERNET
04-01-2009, 03:03 AM
St Brieuc

Grega Zemlja
Adrian Cruciat
Carles Poch-Gradin

Napoli

Fabio Fognini
Denis Istomin
Daniel Kollerer
Santiago Ventura

roberthenman
04-01-2009, 03:24 AM
Jouan
Sirianni
Desein

Galvani
Minar
Koellerer
Hajek

TMJordan
04-01-2009, 03:27 AM
What a fighter this Koellerer :worship:

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 09:24 AM
final 1st round results

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeated Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 10-6
Eric Prodon (FRA) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-10
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) defeated Kristian Pless (DEN) 10-5
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) defeated (6)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 10-7

(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Alexander Flock (GER) 10-3
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) defeated (WC)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 10-5
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) lost to Adrian Cruciat (ROU) 8-10
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) lost to (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 5-10

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) defeated (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 10-6
Thierry Ascione (FRA) defeated (q)James McGee (IRL) 10-5
George Bastl (SUI) lost to (SE)Jan Minar (CZE) 4-10
Adrian Ungur (ROU) lost to (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 3-10

(8)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 0-10
(WC)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) lost to Ivan Miranda (PER) 1-10
Niels Desein (BEL) defeated (q)Carles Poch-Gradin (ESP) 10-9
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) defeated (2)Simon Stadler (GER) 10-2

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) defeated (SE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 10-4
Andrei Goloubev (KAZ) lost to (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 5-10
Rui Machado (POR) defeated Boris Pashanski (SRB) 10-4
(5)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) lost to Victor Crivoi (ROU) 4-10

(3)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) lost to Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-10
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) lost to (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 7-10
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) lost to Luis Horna (PER) 3-10
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) defeated (WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 10-3

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Denis Istomin (UZB) 10-9
Pere Riba (ESP) lost to (q)Federico del Bonis 4-10
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) lost to Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-10
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) defeated (q)Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) 10-4

(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated Pablo Cuevas (URU) 10-9
(SE)David Marrero (ESP) defeated (WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) 10-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) lost to (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 9-10
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) defeated Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 10-2

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 09:26 AM
2nd round
Vote now!

St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Caio_Brasil
04-01-2009, 10:19 AM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)

(q)Federico del Bonis
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Nedved Rosicky
04-01-2009, 10:46 AM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

adingh
04-01-2009, 11:12 AM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Ariel_506
04-01-2009, 12:35 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)

Federico del Bonis
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(q)Jan Hajek

Boarder35m
04-01-2009, 01:51 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs
(SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 03:48 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Nathaliia
04-01-2009, 05:43 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Alien
04-01-2009, 05:55 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Ozone
04-01-2009, 08:02 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Jordanski, any other players you will give voters 1K vcash to?? :)

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 08:58 PM
2nd round scores after Ozone
matches up to 8 games now

St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) 4-5
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 5-4
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 3-6
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 4-5

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-6
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 4-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 2-7

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 7-2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 5-4
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 7-2
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 5-4

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG) 5-4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-4
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP) 6-3
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 5-4

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 11:12 PM
Vote again!

Caio_Brasil
04-01-2009, 11:13 PM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)

(q)Federico del Bonis
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Boarder35m
04-01-2009, 11:37 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

d_s
04-01-2009, 11:41 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE)

FilipeMB
04-01-2009, 11:41 PM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Ozone
04-02-2009, 12:03 AM
St Brieuc
(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Florian Mayer (GER)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (q)Federico del Bonis
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (SE)David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Caio_Brasil
04-02-2009, 12:13 AM
After Ozone

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 5-8
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) defeated (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 8-5
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) lost to Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 3-8
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) lost to (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-8

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) lost to Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-8
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) lost to (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 5-8
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Ivan Miranda (PER) 8-3
Niels Desein (BEL) lost to Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 2-8

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) defeated (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 8-2
Rui Machado (POR) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) 7-7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) defeated (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 8-2
Luis Horna (PER) lost to (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-8

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG) 8-6
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 7-7
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated (SE)David Marrero (ESP) 8-5
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 7-7

TMJordan
04-02-2009, 12:18 AM
MaChado
Rosol
Martin

Caio_Brasil
04-02-2009, 12:21 AM
Jordan, the Dani-voters rewarding is still alive? :p not that I vote because of that in the 2nd round, but...

TMJordan
04-02-2009, 12:23 AM
I will do it random rounds :p

Round 3 = 1k vcash for a Dani vote :p

Caio_Brasil
04-02-2009, 12:28 AM
fixing alert at PYW :lol:

FERNET
04-02-2009, 12:36 AM
MaChado
Rosol
Martin

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 12:39 AM
final 2nd round reuslts

St Brieuc

(1)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) lost to Peter Luczak (AUS) 5-8
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) defeated (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 8-5
(4)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) lost to Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 3-8
Adrian Cruciat (ROU) lost to (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-8

(5)Pavel Snobel (CZE) lost to Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-8
(SE)Jan Minar (CZE) lost to (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 5-8
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Ivan Miranda (PER) 8-3
Niels Desein (BEL) lost to Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 2-8

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA) defeated (q)Florian Mayer (GER) 8-2
Rui Machado (POR) defeated Victor Crivoi (ROU) 8-7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) defeated (WC)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 8-2
Luis Horna (PER) lost to (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-8

(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated (q)Federico del Bonis (ARG) 8-6
Lukas Rosol (CZE) defeated (4)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 8-7
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated (SE)David Marrero (ESP) 8-5
(q)Jan Hajek (CZE) lost to (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 7-8

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 12:42 AM
Quarterfinals

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

TMJordan
04-02-2009, 12:44 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Vote Koellerer ;)

Caio_Brasil
04-02-2009, 12:47 AM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli

(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) (sorry Jordan, I prefer Beto :p)

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 12:57 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

FERNET
04-02-2009, 01:28 AM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli

Rui Machado (POR)
6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Boarder35m
04-02-2009, 01:54 AM
St Brieuc
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
(3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

roberthenman
04-02-2009, 04:32 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Nedved Rosicky
04-02-2009, 06:34 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

Björki
04-02-2009, 07:02 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 04:28 PM
Ranking updated after Week 12. (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm)

Ariel_506
04-02-2009, 05:31 PM
St Brieuc
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Alien
04-02-2009, 06:05 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (2)Alberto Martin (ESP)

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 06:36 PM
QF scores after Alien

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-4
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 7-3
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Rui Machado (POR) 4-6
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 5-5
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE) 5-5
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 8-1

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 07:46 PM
Vote again!

FERNET
04-02-2009, 07:57 PM
St Brieuc
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

adingh
04-02-2009, 09:51 PM
St Brieuc
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 09:57 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Caio_Brasil
04-02-2009, 10:03 PM
Luczak

Minar

d_s
04-02-2009, 11:15 PM
St Brieuc
(7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA)
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE)

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 11:21 PM
QF scores after d_s

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 7-7
Thierry Ascione (FRA) defeated (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 8-3
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 8-5

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) lost to Rui Machado (POR) 5-8
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) lost to (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 5-8
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8-7
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 8-1

Baghdatis#1
04-02-2009, 11:22 PM
Lisnard

FilipeMB
04-02-2009, 11:46 PM
QF scores

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated (q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 8-2
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) defeated (7)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 8-7
Thierry Ascione (FRA) defeated (3)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 8-3
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) defeated Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 8-5

Napoli
(1)Potito Starace (ITA) lost to Rui Machado (POR) 5-8
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) lost to (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 5-8
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) defeated Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8-7
(8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) defeated (2)Alberto Martin (ESP) 8-1

FilipeMB
04-03-2009, 09:10 AM
Semifinal

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Snoo Foo
04-03-2009, 09:11 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Caio_Brasil
04-03-2009, 10:06 AM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Nathaliia
04-03-2009, 10:22 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Nedved Rosicky
04-03-2009, 11:01 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Renaud
04-03-2009, 12:36 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 12:59 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)


Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Ariel_506
04-03-2009, 04:01 PM
St Brieuc
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

FilipeMB
04-03-2009, 04:10 PM
Semifinal

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Nadie
04-03-2009, 04:38 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Alien
04-03-2009, 04:58 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

Ozone
04-03-2009, 08:37 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

FilipeMB
04-03-2009, 08:54 PM
scores after ozone

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 8-3
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 4-7

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 5-6
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 4-7

roberthenman
04-03-2009, 11:57 PM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

s_9262
04-04-2009, 12:25 AM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli

Rui Machado (POR) vs (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

adingh
04-04-2009, 12:29 AM
Daniel

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 12:39 AM
final sf scores

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) defeated Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 8-3
Thierry Ascione (FRA) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 4-8

Napoli
Rui Machado (POR) lost to (6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-8
(7)Ivo Minar (CZE) lost to (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 4-8

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 01:06 AM
finals

St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

roberthenman
04-04-2009, 02:11 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)

chowdahead25
04-04-2009, 02:22 AM
Brzezicki
Koellerer

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 02:50 AM
Brzezicki
Koellerer

d_s
04-04-2009, 03:31 AM
St Brieuc
Peter Luczak (AUS)

Napoli
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

TMJordan
04-04-2009, 03:43 AM
Brzezicki
Koellerer

Getta
04-04-2009, 04:04 AM
Luczak
Koellerer

Snoo Foo
04-04-2009, 04:33 AM
Brzezicki
Koellerer

Nedved Rosicky
04-04-2009, 09:00 AM
St Brieuc
Brzezicki

Napoli
Daniel

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 11:19 AM
After Nedved Rosicky

St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-6

Napoli

(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 2-6

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 04:27 PM
St Brieuc
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Napoli
(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

FilipeMB
04-04-2009, 04:35 PM
Vote again

chowdahead25
04-04-2009, 05:48 PM
brzezicki
koellerer

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 05:50 PM
Koellerer

NyGeL
04-04-2009, 06:10 PM
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 08:05 PM
St Brieuc

Peter Luczak (AUS) lost to Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2-8

4th challenger title for Brzezicki :)

Napoli

(6)Marcos Daniel (BRA) lost to (8)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 3-8

Ariel_506
04-05-2009, 08:55 PM
Brzezicki
Koellerer

Ozone
04-05-2009, 10:42 PM
TMJordan won the title for Koeller