Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca - Congrats to Nando_L (S&D) and Netin! (D)! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #22 - Casablanca - Congrats to Nando_L (S&D) and Netin! (D)!

Pages : [1] 2

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:14 PM
Tennis Tipping – Casablanca

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_bro.gif

Part of the ROLAND GARROS 2009 Series


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Casablanca, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:31 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Casablanca, Morocco
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Clay
Date: 6th - 12th April
Tournament website: http://arryadia.com/mtt/2009/atp2009/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 29th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 29th March 6:01 pm CET – Friday 3rd April 6.00pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7.00pm CET, MDS Saturday 3.00pm CET, MDD Saturday 3.30pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 200
F..... 140
SF.... 90
QF.... 50
R16... 20
R32... 0
Q..... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

01:00 |[4]scythe19pro (ROM) def. [1]keqtqiadv (BRA)

Doubles Finals

02:01 |[2]Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) def. [1]keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROM)

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:33 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. Tomek. POL 49
28. ClaudiuS CHI 53
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. RezNik UKR 54
2. Wolves68 FRA 59
3. Duncan ZIM 66
4. meninosantos POR 67
5. SeagullUK GBR 70
6. A_Skywalker BUL 71
7. Nikki♥ MON 73
8. Gerard ESP 80
9. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
10. Allez-Alejo USA 86
11. Drikke BEL 96
12. Salum BRA 117
13. Dmitriy RUS 126
14. Kissing_Rain CHN 146
mechi ARG 151 OUT
15. Eurofighter GER 163
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
16. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165

Alt 1. linus CHN 166
Alt 2. digor UKR 177
Alt 3. insieme AUT 190
Alt 4. MZverev_Fan GER 208
Alt 5. James Craven GBR 236
chowdahead25 USA 246 OUT
Alt 6. Hamstory PER NR
Alt 7. Pixel GER LE 205
Alt 8. Zveeen GER LE 232
Amukinado POR LE NR OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
Qualifying Draw
1. RezNik UKR 54
2. Wolves68 FRA 59
3. Duncan ZIM 66
4. meninosantos POR 67
5. SeagullUK GBR 70
6. A_Skywalker BUL 71
7. Nikki♥ MON 73
8. Gerard ESP 80



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
5. Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) 33+ 21= 54
6. TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) 48+ 12= 60 1458+2630=4088
7. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) 35+ 25= 60 1675+1944=3619
8. Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) 34+ 32= 66
9. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 38+ 37= 75
10. balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) 59+ 18= 77
11. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) 23+107=130
12. maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) 80+ 57=137
13. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) 119+ 20=139
14. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 98+ 73=171
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) 96+ 77=173
2. Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) 93+120=213
3. Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER) 105+112=217
4. Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED) 200+ 50=250 301+1411=1712
5. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER) 81+169=250 997+ 437=1434
6. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 125+133=258
7. Zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) 187+201=388
8.





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
Qualifying Draw
1. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) 96+ 77=173
2. Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) 93+120=213
3. Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER) 105+112=217
4. Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED) 200+ 50=250 301+1411=1712

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:34 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) Nando_L (SUI)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Rik. (NED) vs. Ria (MAL)
02:02 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, no diffs in shootout, PTS:6-6, CB 24-21



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
06:08 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Ria (MAL)
07:06 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 4-5


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:11 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Rik. (NED)
08:06 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN)
10:07 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
10:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (7) Deboogle!. (USA)

10:07 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. maldini (SUI)
06:09 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
09:08 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM)
09:06 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL)
06:06 | Rik. (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
07:07 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | (Q) linus (CHN) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN)

07:07 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
07:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. TMJordan (CAN)
07:06 | Ria (MAL) vs. (Q) MZverev_Fan (GER)
06:05 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ)

07:06 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. ClaudiuS (CHI)
06:06 | propaganda (BUL) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-3
07:06 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. gulzhan (KAZ)
06:07 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)

06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Jeff Candoi (ZIM) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR5 (correct winner)
06:07 | Zirconek (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM)
06:06 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB)



Lucky loser list:
1. ANDRE AGASSI: 7 correct picks, 7 correct SRs
2. Allez-Alejo: 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, SR 1 shootout (set to winner)
3. Kissing_Rain: 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs, SR 2 shootout (correct SR)
4. Duncan: 7 correct picks, 6 correct SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN)
07:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
07:07 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:08 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Dmitriy (RUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (Alt) Pixel (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
08:09 | (Alt) Hamstory (PER) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN)

09:10 | (2) Wolves68 (FTA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
08:09 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER)

09:07 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Drikke (BEL)
09:09 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 6-4

09:09 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR4
09:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (5) SeagullUK (GBR)


(Alt)linus (CHN) replaces A_Skywalker (BUL)
(Alt)MZverev_Fan (GER) replaces Gerard (ESP)
(Alt)Hamstory (PER) replaces Salum (BRA)
(Alt)Pixel (GER) replaces RezNik (UKR)

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:34 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
06:06 | Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) vs. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) #SRs: 3-3, SR 1 shootout (correct winner)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) #SRs: 11-8
14:13 | invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) vs. Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ)
15:07 | Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM)
15:15 | SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) #SRs: 5-8


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:23 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
26:22 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
24:26 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
24:16 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

14:21 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR)
22:26 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM)
21:23 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA)
25:23 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)


Lucky loser list
1. Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS): 8 correct picks, 6 correct SRs
2. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP): 8 correct picks, 4 correct SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:15 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
14:08 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. Bye
19:16 | zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) vs. (3) Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER)
20:17 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER)
00:10 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS)

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:35 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA) SR1 PTS

Send your pick to Boarder35m.
Match starts at 2.30pm local time (GMT), that´s 4.30pm CET.
Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA) SR 2
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 3

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at noon local time (GMT), that´s 2.00pm CET.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 2
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 2
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 3
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR 4

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET.
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Frederico Gil (POR) SR 5
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 6
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 7
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 8

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET.
All matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Rabie Chaki (MAR) SR 11 (PTS for doubles)

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET.
All matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SRs from tueday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 2 PTS
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 3 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 4 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 5 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 7 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 8 PTS
Olivier Patience (FRA)vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 9 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 10.30am local time (GMT), that´s 12.30pm CET. (There´s no daylight saving´s time in Casablanca yet)
All matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and the matches in purple (SR 1 PTS to SR 5 PTS) count for the 1st day of a 2-day round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 4
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs David Skoch (CZE) SR 5
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 6
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 7
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Eric Butorac (USA) SR 8

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET. (There´s no daylight saving´s time in Casablanca yet)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) SR 1 PTS
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Mehdi Wasfy (MAR) SR 2 PTS
Ali El Alaoui (MAR) vs Eric Butorac (USA) SR 3 PTS
David Skoch (CZE) vs Paul Hanley (AUS) SR 4 PTS
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 5 PTS
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Leos Friedl (CZE) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Adrian Menendez-Marceiras (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 10 PTS
Reda Karakhi (MAR) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 11 PTS
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 12 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (GMT), that´s noon CET. (There´s no daylight saving´s time in Casablanca yet)
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6-7 7-6 6:1)

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:35 PM
Stats & Awards

Stats for Thursday


Singles

Gabashvili 4 Ramirez Hidalgo 4
Zverev 1 Gicquel 7
Serra 7 Rochus 1
Andreev 8 Devilder 0



Doubles

Gabashvili 12 Ramirez Hidalgo 3
Zverev 1 Gicquel 14
Serra 15 Rochus 0
Andreev 15 Devilder 0


Stats for Wednesday


Singles

Ljubicic 5 Gil 3
Starace 0 Ferrero 8
Ventura 4 Montanes 4
Hanescu 8 Navarro 0



Doubles

Ljubicic 7 Gil 9
Starace 0 Ferrero 16
Ventura 6 Montanes 10
Hanescu 16 Navarro 0


Stats for Tuesday


Stats for singles

Fognini 8 Gabashvili 8
Devilder 9 Koellerer 7
Vliegen 3 Gicquel 13
Starace 12 Hernandez 4
Zverev 6 Cipolla 10
Ferrero 16 C. Rochus 0
Ventura 15 Marach 1
Ramirez Hidalgo 5 Schuettler 11
El Amrani 0 Montanes 16
Ziadi 0 O. Rochus 16
Andreev 16 Chaki 0





Stats for doubles

Fognini 16 Gabashvili 14
Devilder 20 Koellerer 10
Vliegen 8 Gicquel 22
Starace 20 Hernandez 10
Zverev 13 Cipolla 17
Ferrero 30 C. Rochus 0
Ventura 28 Marach 2
Ramirez Hidalgo 9 Schuettler 21
El Amrani 0 Montanes 30
Ziadi 0 O. Rochus 30
Andreev 30 Chaki 0


Stats for Monday


Singles

Martin 0 Gil 32
Serra 2 Bellucci 30
Clement 2 Ljubicic 30
Navarro 22 Stakhovsky 10
Hanescu 31 Darcis 1
Ventura 32 Poch-Gradin 0
Cipolla 22 Ouahab 10
Ramirez Hidalgo 28 Pashanski 4
Patience 28 Marach 4


Doubles

Martin 1 Gil 30
Serra 2 Bellucci 30
Clement 2 Ljubicic 30
Navarro 24 Stakhovsky 8
Hanescu 30 Darcis 2



Stats for Saturday

Stats for Singles

Saber 15 Ndimande 1
Mazon-Hernandez 14 Wasfy 2
El Alaoui 4 Butorac 12
Skoch 12 Hanley 4
Aldi 0 Pashanski 16
Gutierrez-Ferrol 1 Vicente 15
Poch-Gradin 0 Recouderc 16
Naso 8 Marach 8
Friedl 1 Faurel 15
Menendez-Marceiras 0 Kubot 16
Karakhi 0 Galvani 16
Sousa 0 Ouahab 16



Stats for Doubles

Saber 9 Ndimande 1
Mazon-Hernandez 9 Wasfy 1
El Alaoui 2 Butorac 8
Skoch 9 Hanley 1
Aldi 0 Pashanski 10
Gutierrez-Ferrol 0 Vicente 10
Poch-Gradin 1 Recouderc 9
Naso 3 Marach 7
Friedl 1 Faurel 9
Menendez-Marceiras 0 Kubot 10
Karakhi 0 Galvani 10
Sousa 1 Ouahab 9

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:36 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:36 PM
Differences

Differences for Saturday


Singles

00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) Nando_L (SUI) - Montanes, Andreev vs. Serra, Ferrero
SR Differences: Montanes 2-0 vs. Serra 2-1, Andreev 2-1 vs. Ferrero 2-1



Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) - Ferrero vs. Andreev
SR Differences: Ferrero 2-1 v. Andreev 2-1

Boarder35m
03-20-2009, 07:40 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Houston Jens
Athens CH keqtqiadv
Monza CH mcarvalho
Baton Rouge CH kai.

Zirconek
03-20-2009, 08:23 PM
In :D

ClaudiuS
03-20-2009, 08:25 PM
In. :)


In :D

doubles?

Zirconek
03-20-2009, 08:28 PM
doubles?

I have to check with my regular partner this season if he is going to play here.
I'm ruining his ranking :o :o

Nadie
03-20-2009, 08:52 PM
I am IN here :wavey:

ClaudiuS
03-20-2009, 08:58 PM
I have to check with my regular partner this season if he is going to play here.
I'm ruining his ranking :o :o

No problem :) I can play with somebody else.

Allez-Alejo
03-20-2009, 09:30 PM
in

insieme
03-20-2009, 09:51 PM
In

Caio_Brasil
03-20-2009, 11:27 PM
in

chowdahead25
03-21-2009, 02:45 AM
I'm in.

Ozone
03-21-2009, 04:11 AM
GL chowdahead:)

Uraitan
03-21-2009, 05:00 AM
I'm IN ... :D

chowdahead25
03-21-2009, 05:39 AM
Thx Ozone.
Doubles anyone?

ANDRE AGASSI
03-21-2009, 11:50 AM
in

propaganda
03-21-2009, 12:00 PM
write me in please :)

thanks

maldini
03-21-2009, 12:18 PM
In please

Rik.
03-21-2009, 01:51 PM
In

Nikki♥
03-21-2009, 03:49 PM
In

egiorazz
03-21-2009, 05:08 PM
In

mechi
03-21-2009, 06:46 PM
In...doubles anyone?

Renaud
03-21-2009, 07:41 PM
In :)

chowdahead25
03-21-2009, 08:10 PM
In...doubles anyone?

Me?:wavey:

mechi
03-21-2009, 08:29 PM
Me?:wavey:

ok :yeah:

mechi / chowdahead25

chowdahead25
03-22-2009, 01:27 AM
Sweet. Confirmed!

savesthedizzle
03-22-2009, 02:03 AM
In, looking for a doubles partner :D

Netin!
03-22-2009, 03:17 AM
in
doubles with Nando_L :worship:

georg
03-22-2009, 06:26 AM
In, looking for a doubles partner :D

In.
me?:wavey:

Nikki♥
03-22-2009, 07:26 AM
Doubles with ClaudiuS. :)

ClaudiuS
03-22-2009, 08:15 PM
Doubles with ClaudiuS. :)

Cool, we should confirm this next week.

:banana:

JeffCandoi
03-23-2009, 02:16 AM
in

Nando_L
03-23-2009, 02:57 AM
In

Netin!
03-23-2009, 03:09 AM
In

:worship::worship::worship::worship::worship::wors hip::worship:

balloon
03-23-2009, 06:09 AM
In :wavey:

Hotzenplotz
03-23-2009, 07:42 AM
in :)

In, looking for a doubles partner :D

Me? :wavey:

savesthedizzle
03-23-2009, 10:58 AM
In.
me?:wavey:

:hug: In this smaller size tournament I want to be sure to not be in qualifying :hug: I'm sorry.

in :)



Me? :wavey:

Sure :D

tiptopdaisy
03-23-2009, 01:45 PM
in

Duncan
03-23-2009, 05:31 PM
In here please.

Dubs with the Candoi :cool:

GlennMirnyi
03-23-2009, 08:16 PM
In.

Smasher
03-23-2009, 09:21 PM
in

Craven91
03-24-2009, 12:33 AM
In

GlennMirnyi
03-24-2009, 12:47 AM
Doubles with mug TMJordan.

TMJordan
03-24-2009, 04:40 AM
In doubles with giant mug GlenMirnyi :D

We will win the title here :sport: Crushing Hotzenplotz/savestheday on the way :sport:

gulzhan
03-24-2009, 03:15 PM
In

Looking for a mug to play doubles ;)

Caio_Brasil
03-24-2009, 10:03 PM
out here, sorry

tiptopdaisy
03-25-2009, 01:09 AM
In

Looking for a mug to play doubles ;)

me ?

:wavey:

georg
03-25-2009, 08:08 AM
Anyone for doubles?

digor
03-25-2009, 01:32 PM
In for singles
In for doubles with Reznik

RezNik
03-25-2009, 01:36 PM
In for singles
and confirmed doubles with digor

Wolves68
03-25-2009, 01:46 PM
In :)

Doubles with renaud ;)

Drikke
03-25-2009, 02:31 PM
In here, doubles with MZverev-Fan if he plays here

SeagullUK
03-25-2009, 03:35 PM
Im in

bavaria100
03-25-2009, 06:05 PM
I'm in

Start of the clay season, which means I can consider myself extremely lucky with every single match I'm going to win from now on.

Allez-Alejo
03-25-2009, 07:06 PM
Clay season = Mug season

Boarder35m
03-26-2009, 04:54 AM
Entry Lists (until post #62)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. Uraitan BRA 15
9. gulzhan KAZ 16
10. maldini SUI 18
11. propaganda BUL 20
12. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
13. Zirconek BRA 25
14. Netin! ZIM 26
15. Rik. NED 30
16. TMJordan CAN 31
17. Nadie RUS 35
18. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
19. egiorazz LIT 42
20. georg ROM 45
21. ClaudiuS CHI 53
22. RezNik UKR 54
23. Wolves68 FRA 59
24. Duncan ZIM 66
25. SeagullUK GBR 70
26. Nikki♥ MON 73
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
2. Allez-Alejo USA 86
3. Drikke BEL 96
4. mechi ARG 151
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
5. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165
6. digor UKR 177
7. insieme AUT 190
8. James Craven GBR 236
9. chowdahead25 USA 246
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Gerard
03-26-2009, 11:37 AM
In

Hellcat
03-27-2009, 11:36 AM
In

Ria
03-27-2009, 04:31 PM
In please :)

Hamstory
03-27-2009, 06:35 PM
in

Kissing_Rain
03-28-2009, 04:06 AM
in

invu2day
03-28-2009, 02:29 PM
In

egiorazz
03-28-2009, 02:59 PM
Anyone for doubles?

MZverev-Fan
03-28-2009, 03:03 PM
in doubles with Drikke confirmed :worship:

Tytta!.
03-28-2009, 06:38 PM
i'm in :D :D

keqtqiadv
03-28-2009, 06:39 PM
in :p

Deboogle!.
03-28-2009, 07:35 PM
in :)

Salum
03-28-2009, 10:50 PM
in

meninosantos
03-28-2009, 11:08 PM
In

Boarder35m
03-29-2009, 02:57 AM
First deadline ends 6.00pm CEST :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #76)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. ClaudiuS CHI 53
2. RezNik UKR 54
3. Wolves68 FRA 59
4. Duncan ZIM 66
5. meninosantos POR 67
6. SeagullUK GBR 70
7. Nikki♥ MON 73
8. Gerard ESP 80
9. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
10. Allez-Alejo USA 86
11. Drikke BEL 96
12. Salum BRA 117
13. Kissing_Rain CHN 146
14. mechi ARG 151
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
15. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165
16. digor UKR 177

Alt 1. insieme AUT 190
Alt 2. MZverev_Fan GER 208
Alt 3. James Craven GBR 236
Alt 4. chowdahead25 USA 246
Alt 5. Hamstory PER NR

A_Skywalker
03-29-2009, 01:33 PM
in :)

Tomek.
03-29-2009, 02:11 PM
in

linus
03-29-2009, 02:44 PM
In for Q, maybe out still, anyway please :wavey:

Dmitry Bond
03-29-2009, 04:31 PM
In

Euroquitter
03-29-2009, 04:58 PM
IN as alt

Boarder35m
03-29-2009, 05:08 PM
Entry Lists (after first deadline)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Tomek. POL 49
2. ClaudiuS CHI 53
3. RezNik UKR 54
4. Wolves68 FRA 59
5. Duncan ZIM 66
6. meninosantos POR 67
7. SeagullUK GBR 70
8. A_Skywalker BUL 71
9. Nikki♥ MON 73
10. Gerard ESP 80
11. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
12. Allez-Alejo USA 86
13. Drikke BEL 96
14. Salum BRA 117
15. Dmitriy RUS 126
16. Kissing_Rain CHN 146

Alt 1. mechi ARG 151
Alt 2. Eurofighter GER 163
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
Alt 3. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165
Alt 4. linus CHN 166
Alt 5. digor UKR 177
Alt 6. insieme AUT 190
Alt 7. MZverev_Fan GER 208
Alt 8. James Craven GBR 236
Alt 9. chowdahead25 USA 246
Alt 10. Hamstory PER NR

Boarder35m
03-29-2009, 05:09 PM
You can commit for doubles now :wavey:

Euroquitter
03-29-2009, 05:29 PM
anyone for doubles? :)
doubles ranking: 169 :lol:

Amukinado
03-29-2009, 06:33 PM
I don't really know if I can join the game since I have no ranking, but still...

In for Q, if it's possible.

zveeen
03-29-2009, 11:11 PM
in

Pixel/zveeen for doubles

Tomek.
03-29-2009, 11:42 PM
Qualies :sobbing:

meninosantos/Tomek. for doubles :)

Renaud
03-29-2009, 11:44 PM
doubles with Wolves68 :)

savesthedizzle
03-30-2009, 03:01 AM
Reconfirming me and Hotzenplotz (even though he kicked me out of Miami last week) for doubles :D

Allez-Alejo
03-30-2009, 03:42 AM
doubles?

Nando_L
03-30-2009, 05:23 AM
Doubles with Netin!

Pixel
03-30-2009, 06:31 AM
IN for singles :hatoff: (seems to be a little too late :banghead:)

and doubles with zveeen :wavey:

SeagullUK
03-30-2009, 10:27 AM
In for doubles with Uraitain

Nikki♥
03-30-2009, 12:06 PM
Confirming doubles with ClaudiuS. :)

Uraitan
03-30-2009, 04:12 PM
In for doubles with Uraitain

:yeah:

Confirmed SeagullUK/Uraitan for doubles ... :rocker2:

mechi
03-30-2009, 06:50 PM
im out sorry :(

Amukinado
03-30-2009, 08:24 PM
I'm out too...

ClaudiuS
03-30-2009, 08:50 PM
Confirming doubles with ClaudiuS. :)

Confirmed :)

maldini
03-30-2009, 09:50 PM
Doubles with propaganda

chowdahead25
03-30-2009, 10:07 PM
I am out as well.

bavaria100
03-30-2009, 10:25 PM
Doubles with Invu2day :)

linus
03-31-2009, 10:59 AM
Anyone want to doubles with me? :wavey:

Gerard
03-31-2009, 11:36 AM
Anyone want to doubles with me? :wavey:

linus/Gerard please

Ria
03-31-2009, 02:23 PM
Anyone for doubles?

linus
03-31-2009, 03:50 PM
linus/Gerard please
Expecting from now on :rocker2:

balloon
03-31-2009, 05:19 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me? :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
03-31-2009, 06:00 PM
dubs anyone?

TMJordan
03-31-2009, 06:07 PM
Confirming doubles with GlenMugnry.

propaganda
03-31-2009, 06:54 PM
Doubles with propaganda

confirmed :)

Zirconek
03-31-2009, 07:35 PM
Doubles with qhektkyadw or something like that.

Duncan
03-31-2009, 07:35 PM
doubles with JeffCandoi please!

Ria
03-31-2009, 07:45 PM
me? :wavey:

balloon/Ria for doubles please :)

RezNik
03-31-2009, 10:09 PM
reconfirmed doubles digor/RezNik

egiorazz
03-31-2009, 11:58 PM
Doubles anyone?

Euroquitter
04-01-2009, 12:25 AM
Doubles anyone?

Me? :) :awww:

egiorazz
04-01-2009, 12:28 AM
Me? :) :awww:

Ok, egiorazz/eurofighter for doubles

georg
04-01-2009, 07:34 AM
Doubles anyone?

Rik.
04-01-2009, 07:53 AM
Doubles with Nadie :D

digor
04-01-2009, 02:08 PM
reconfirmed doubles digor/RezNik

confirmed

Allez-Alejo
04-01-2009, 03:33 PM
Doubles anyone?

Allez-Alejo/georg

GlennMirnyi
04-01-2009, 06:29 PM
Has Jordan confirmed our doubles commitment yet?

If not, I confirm.

I gotta say I dislike such petty commitment to stupid rules.

Nadie
04-01-2009, 06:58 PM
Doubles with Nadie :D

:rocker2: confirmed

muniu
04-01-2009, 07:03 PM
I'm in :wavey:

muniu
04-01-2009, 07:14 PM
I'm in :wavey:

I have to withdraw sorry :wavey:

Smasher
04-01-2009, 09:09 PM
doubles anyone? :wavey:

Hellcat
04-01-2009, 09:58 PM
doubles anyone? :wavey:

With me?

Smasher
04-01-2009, 10:52 PM
With me?

Sure :yeah:

Hellcat
04-01-2009, 11:55 PM
Sure :yeah:

Confirmed Smasher/Hellcat

Kissing_Rain
04-02-2009, 01:49 AM
some one for doubles?
ranking 152:help::help:

Boarder35m
04-02-2009, 03:14 AM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Tomek. POL 49
2. ClaudiuS CHI 53
3. RezNik UKR 54
4. Wolves68 FRA 59
5. Duncan ZIM 66
6. meninosantos POR 67
7. SeagullUK GBR 70
8. A_Skywalker BUL 71
9. Nikki♥ MON 73
10. Gerard ESP 80
11. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
12. Allez-Alejo USA 86
13. Drikke BEL 96
14. Salum BRA 117
15. Dmitriy RUS 126
16. Kissing_Rain CHN 146

mechi ARG 151 OUT
Alt 1. Eurofighter GER 163
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
Alt 2. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165
Alt 3. linus CHN 166
Alt 4. digor UKR 177
Alt 5. insieme AUT 190
Alt 6. MZverev_Fan GER 208
Alt 7. James Craven GBR 236
chowdahead25 USA 246 OUT
Alt 8. Hamstory PER NR
Alt 9. Pixel GER LE 205
Alt 10. Zveeen GER LE 232
Amukinado POR LE NR OUT

Boarder35m
04-02-2009, 03:15 AM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
3. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
4. Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) 33+ 21= 54
5. TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) 48+ 12= 60 1458+2630=4088
6. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) 35+ 25= 60 1675+1944=3619
7. Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) 34+ 32= 66
8. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 38+ 37= 75
9. balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) 59+ 18= 77
10. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) 23+107=130
11. maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) 80+ 57=137
12. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) 119+ 20=139
13. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 98+ 73=171
14. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) 96+ 77=173
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) 93+120=213
2. Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED) 200+ 50=250 301+1411=1712
3. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER) 81+169=250 997+ 437=1434
4. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 125+133=258
5. Zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) 187+201=388
6.
7.
8.



Players without a partner yet:
gulzhan KAZ
Deboogle!. USA
Tytta!. BRA
A_Skywalker BUL
tiptopdaisy AUT
Salum BRA
Dmitriy RUS
Kissing_Rain CHN
ANDRE AGASSI UKR
insieme AUT
James Craven GBR
Hamstory PER

Teams that committed before first deadline (need to confirm):
Drikke/MZverev_Fan

georg
04-02-2009, 07:15 AM
Allez-Alejo/georg

confirmed:wavey:

Labamba
04-02-2009, 09:18 AM
1 SE spot cleared

gulzhan
04-02-2009, 09:49 AM
I am looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

Tytta!.
04-02-2009, 01:48 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :D

Deboogle!.
04-02-2009, 03:35 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :Dconfirmed :D

Drikke
04-03-2009, 09:50 AM
Confirm doubles with Mzverev-Fan

Labamba
04-03-2009, 10:09 AM
both SE spots cleared

MZverev-Fan
04-03-2009, 02:42 PM
Confirm doubles with Mzverev-Fan

confirmed

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 05:04 PM
After 2nd deadline:

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. Tomek. POL 49
28. ClaudiuS CHI 53
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. RezNik UKR 54
2. Wolves68 FRA 59
3. Duncan ZIM 66
4. meninosantos POR 67
5. SeagullUK GBR 70
6. A_Skywalker BUL 71
7. Nikki♥ MON 73
8. Gerard ESP 80
9. tiptopdaisy AUT 83
10. Allez-Alejo USA 86
11. Drikke BEL 96
12. Salum BRA 117
13. Dmitriy RUS 126
14. Kissing_Rain CHN 146
mechi ARG 151 OUT
15. Eurofighter GER 163
Caio_Brasil BRA 164 OUT
16. ANDRE AGASSI UKR 165

Alt 1. linus CHN 166
Alt 2. digor UKR 177
Alt 3. insieme AUT 190
Alt 4. MZverev_Fan GER 208
Alt 5. James Craven GBR 236
chowdahead25 USA 246 OUT
Alt 6. Hamstory PER NR
Alt 7. Pixel GER LE 205
Alt 8. Zveeen GER LE 232
Amukinado POR LE NR OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
Qualifying Draw
1. RezNik UKR 54
2. Wolves68 FRA 59
3. Duncan ZIM 66
4. meninosantos POR 67
5. SeagullUK GBR 70
6. A_Skywalker BUL 71
7. Nikki♥ MON 73
8. Gerard ESP 80



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
5. Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) 33+ 21= 54
6. TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) 48+ 12= 60 1458+2630=4088
7. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) 35+ 25= 60 1675+1944=3619
8. Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) 34+ 32= 66
9. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 38+ 37= 75
10. balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) 59+ 18= 77
11. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) 23+107=130
12. maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) 80+ 57=137
13. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) 119+ 20=139
14. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 98+ 73=171
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) 96+ 77=173
2. Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) 93+120=213
3. Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER) 105+112=217
4. Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED) 200+ 50=250 301+1411=1712
5. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER) 81+169=250 997+ 437=1434
6. digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) 125+133=258
7. Zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) 187+201=388
8.





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
Qualifying Draw
1. linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) 96+ 77=173
2. Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) 93+120=213
3. Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER) 105+112=217
4. Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED) 200+ 50=250 301+1411=1712


Qualy daws will come in one hour :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:11 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2) Wolves68 (FRA) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:16 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs
00:00 | vs (6) A_Skywalker (BUL)

00:00 | (2) Wolves68 (FRA) vs
00:00 | vs (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs
00:00 | vs (7) Nikki♥ (MON)

00:00 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs
00:00 | vs (5) SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:23 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | Salum (BRA) vs (6) A_Skywalker (BUL)

00:00 | (2) Wolves68 (FRA) vs ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs (7) Nikki♥ (MON)

00:00 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs (5) SeagullUK (GBR)

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:35 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs
00:00 |

00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs
00:00 |

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:37 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs Bye
00:00 | vs (3) Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER)

00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs
00:00 | vs (4) Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED)

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 06:39 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs Bye
00:00 | Zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) vs (3) Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER)

00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER)
00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs (4) Rik./Nadie (RUS/NED)

ClaudiuS
04-03-2009, 09:27 PM
both SE spots cleared

Lucky me :o

Boarder35m
04-03-2009, 11:36 PM
Qualy Saturday
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM) SR 1 PTS
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Mehdi Wasfy (MAR) SR 2 PTS
Ali El Alaoui (MAR) vs Eric Butorac (USA) SR 3 PTS
David Skoch (CZE) vs Paul Hanley (AUS) SR 4 PTS
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 5 PTS
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Leos Friedl (CZE) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Adrian Menendez-Marceiras (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 10 PTS
Reda Karakhi (MAR) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 11 PTS
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 12 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (GMT), that´s noon CET. (There´s no daylight saving´s time in Casablanca yet)
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6-7 7-6 6:1)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:04 AM
Deadline has passed.

I´m missing picks in singles from:

RezNik
Salum
A_Skywalker
Gerard

4 alternates will get in :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:05 AM
Iīm missing picks in doubles from:

Gerard (who has a bye in 1st round)
digor
RezNik
Nadie

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:11 AM
(Alt)linus (CHN) replaces A_Skywalker (BUL)
(Alt)MZverev_Fan (GER) replaces Gerard (ESP)
(Alt)Hamstory (PER) replaces Salum (BRA)
(Alt)Pixel (GER) replaces RezNik (UKR)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:15 AM
Singles Differences for Saturday

00:00 | (Alt) Pixel (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Friedl vs. Faurel

00:00 | (Alt) Hamstory (PER) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN) - Naso vs. Marach

00:00 | (2) Wolves68 (FRA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Hanley vs. Skoch

00:00 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER) - Saber, El Alaoui, Naso vs. Ndimande, Butorac, Marach



00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Drikke (BEL) - Mazon-Hernandez, Butorac, Hanley, Gutierrez-Ferrol vs. Wasfy, El Alaoui, Skoch, Vicente
SR Differences: Saber 2-1 v 2-0, Mazon-Hernandez 2-0 vs. Wasfy 2-0, Butorac 2-0 vs. El Alaoui 2-0, Hanley 2-0 vs. Skoch 2-0, Gutierrez-Ferrol 2-0 vs. Vicente 2-0

00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Nikki♥ (MON) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Saber 2-0 v 2-1, Skoch 2-1 v 2-0, Pashanski 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Hanley, Marach vs. Skoch, Naso
SR Differences: Hanley 2-0 vs. Skoch 2-0, Vicente 2-0 v 2-1, Marach 2-0 vs. Naso 2-1

00:00 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (5) SeagullUK (GBR) - Mazon-Hernandez, Hanley, Marach vs. Wasfy, Skoch, Naso

tennismaster882001
04-04-2009, 11:15 AM
Aren't they alts and not LLs? :p
:wavey:

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:16 AM
Doubles Differences for Saturday

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. Bye

00:00 | zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) vs. (3) Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER) - Saber, Mazon-Hernandez, Butorac, Poch-Gradin, Marach, Friedl, Sousa vs. Ndimande, Wasfy, El Alaoui, Recouderc, Naso, Faurel, Ouahab

00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER) - Skoch, Marach +2 vs. Hanley, Naso +2

00:00 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS) - Missing picks from digor Missing picks from RezNik Missing picks from Nadie

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:17 AM
Aren't they alts and not LLs? :p
:wavey:

Of course you are right :p

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 11:49 AM
Stats for Singles

Saber 15 Ndimande 1
Mazon-Hernandez 14 Wasfy 2
El Alaoui 4 Butorac 12
Skoch 12 Hanley 4
Aldi 0 Pashanski 16
Gutierrez-Ferrol 1 Vicente 15
Poch-Gradin 0 Recouderc 16
Naso 8 Marach 8
Friedl 1 Faurel 15
Menendez-Marceiras 0 Kubot 16
Karakhi 0 Galvani 16
Sousa 0 Ouahab 16



Stats for Doubles

Saber 9 Ndimande 1
Mazon-Hernandez 9 Wasfy 1
El Alaoui 2 Butorac 8
Skoch 9 Hanley 1
Aldi 0 Pashanski 10
Gutierrez-Ferrol 0 Vicente 10
Poch-Gradin 1 Recouderc 9
Naso 3 Marach 7
Friedl 1 Faurel 9
Menendez-Marceiras 0 Kubot 10
Karakhi 0 Galvani 10
Sousa 1 Ouahab 9

Renaud
04-04-2009, 02:11 PM
Skoch def Hanley 75 64
Mazon def Wasfy 62 63
Faurel def Friedel 67 21 ret
Guiterrez def Vidente 63 64

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:32 PM
Gutierrez-Ferrol def Vicente 6-3 6-4 :eek:
Ouahab def Sousa 5-7 6-1 7-6

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:34 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14
9. Uraitan BRA 15
10. gulzhan KAZ 16
11. Hellcat GBR 17
12. maldini SUI 18
13. propaganda BUL 20
14. GlennMirnyi BRA 22
15. invu2day GBR 24
16. Zirconek BRA 25
17. Netin! ZIM 26
18. Deboogle!. USA 28
19. Ria MAL 29
20. Rik. NED 30
21. TMJordan CAN 31
22. Nadie RUS 35
23. Jeff Candoi ZIM 36
24. Tytta!. BRA 41
25. egiorazz LIT 42
26. georg ROM 45
27. Tomek. POL 49
28. ClaudiuS CHI 53
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. bavaria100 GER 2
2. Troickitard SRB 3
3. Renaud KAZ 4
4. Nando_L SUI 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER 8
6. balloon SIN 11
7. Smasher FIN 13
8. keqtqiadv BRA 14

Allez-Alejo
04-04-2009, 02:35 PM
I seriously thought about taking Ferrol...took Vicente in 3 in the end. Very good chances for the Spaniards here.

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:35 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)bavaria100 (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2)Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:38 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:41 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (7) Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (6) balloon (SIN)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:54 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | Q3 vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | Q1 vs (7) Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs invu2day (GBR)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs TMJordan (CAN)
00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs Q2
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs ClaudiuS (CHI)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL) vs maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Q4 vs gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs (6) balloon (SIN)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Jeff Candoi (ZIM)
00:00 | Zirconek (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:56 PM
Entry Lists



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 23rd March)
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33
5. Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) 33+ 21= 54
6. TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) 48+ 12= 60 1458+2630=4088
7. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) 35+ 25= 60 1675+1944=3619
8. Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) 34+ 32= 66
9. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 38+ 37= 75
10. balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) 59+ 18= 77
11. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) 23+107=130
12. maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) 80+ 57=137
13. Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) 119+ 20=139
14. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) 98+ 73=171
15. Q
16. Q





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 30th March)

Main Draw
1. Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) 3+ 4= 7
2. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 6+ 8= 14
3. keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) 1+ 14= 15
4. Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) 11+ 22= 33

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 02:58 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 03:00 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 03:05 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs Q1
00:00 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
00:00 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR)
00:00 | Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs Q2
00:00 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 03:35 PM
Saber def Ndimande 6-4 6-2
Pashanski def Aldi 7-5 2-6 6-4

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 03:39 PM
Poch-Gradin def Recouderc 6-4 6-2

Allez-Alejo
04-04-2009, 03:59 PM
Galvani won 6-2 6-2

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 04:42 PM
Butorac def Al Alaoui 6-2 6-2

Update will come when all matches have finished :wavey:

Rik.
04-04-2009, 05:16 PM
Nadie :sad:

propaganda
04-04-2009, 05:18 PM
oh god .. i have to play against livio ... :(

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 05:25 PM
Kubot def Menendez-Maceiras 7-5 2-6 7-6
Marach def Naso 6-4 6-2

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 05:26 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (Alt) linus (CHN)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER)
00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs Dmitriy (RUS)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:10 | (Alt) Pixel (GER) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
08:09 | (Alt) Hamstory (PER) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN)

09:10 | (2) Wolves68 (FTA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
08:09 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER)

09:07 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Drikke (BEL)
09:09 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 6-4

09:09 | (4) meninosantos (POR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR4
09:08 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (5) SeagullUK (GBR)



(Alt)linus (CHN) replaces A_Skywalker (BUL)
(Alt)MZverev_Fan (GER) replaces Gerard (ESP)
(Alt)Hamstory (PER) replaces Salum (BRA)
(Alt)Pixel (GER) replaces RezNik (UKR)

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 05:27 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. Bye
19:16 | zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) vs. (3) Drikke/MZverev_Fan (BEL/GER)
20:17 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. egiorazz/Eurofighter (LIT/GER)
00:10 | digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS)

maldini
04-04-2009, 05:39 PM
oh god .. i have to play against livio ... :(

Yeah, not a nice draw indeed :sad:

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 05:49 PM
oh god .. i have to play against livio ... :(

Yeah, not a nice draw indeed :sad:

Iīm very sorry :hug:

I only realised it when I put the doubles draw on 1st page :sad:

Boarder35m
04-04-2009, 05:53 PM
OOP for Sunday
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 4
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs David Skoch (CZE) SR 5
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 6
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 7
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Eric Butorac (USA) SR 8

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), that´s 1.00pm CET. (There´s no daylight saving´s time in Casablanca yet)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 11:26 AM
35 minutes until matches start. Iīm missing picks from:

Gerard
Rik.


:wavey:

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 12:09 PM
Differences for Sunday


Differences in Singles

00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN) - Kubot vs. Marach

00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER) - Kubot, Ventura vs. Marach, Galvani
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 vs. Marach 2-0, Ventura 2-0 vs. Galvani 2-1

00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Dmitriy (RUS) - Kubot vs. Marach


Differences in Doubles

00:00 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) - Missing picks from Gerard
00:00 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS) - Missing picks from Rik.

Allez-Alejo
04-05-2009, 03:03 PM
Kubot...what a mug....can't even beat his own doubles partner.

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 05:19 PM
Marach def Kubot 7-5 6-4
Ramirez Hidalgo def Faurel 6-3 6-1
Ventura def Galvani 6-0 6-4
Pashanski def Gutierrez-Ferrol 7-5 7-6
Cipolla def Skoch 7-6 6-2
Ouahab def Mazon-Hernandez 6-2 6-1
Poch-Gradin def Saber 6-1 6-3
Patience def Butorac 6-4 6-3

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 05:20 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | (Q)Eurofighter (GER) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | (Q)linus (CHN) vs (7) Smasher (FIN)

00:00 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs invu2day (GBR)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs TMJordan (CAN)
00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs (Q)MZverev_Fan (GER)
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs (3)Renaud (KAZ)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs ClaudiuS (CHI)
00:00 | propaganda (BUL) vs maldini (SUI)
00:00 | (Q)Dmitriy (RUS) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs (6) balloon (SIN)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Jeff Candoi (ZIM)
00:00 | Zirconek (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (Alt) linus (CHN)
07:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (Alt) MZverev_Fan (GER) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
07:07 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
07:08 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Dmitriy (RUS)

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 05:21 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs (Q)zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
00:00 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
00:00 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
00:00 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

00:00 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR)
00:00 | Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs (Q)Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM)
00:00 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:15 | (1) linus/Gerard (CHN/ESP) vs. zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
14:08 | (2) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) vs. (4) Rik./Nadie (NED/RUS)

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 05:52 PM
OOP for Monday
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 2 PTS
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 3 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 4 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 5 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 7 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 8 PTS
Olivier Patience (FRA)vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 9 PTS

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 10.30am local time (GMT), thatīs 12.30pm CET. (Thereīs no daylight savingīs time in Casablanca yet)
All matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and the matches in purple (SR 1 PTS to SR 5 PTS) count for the 1st day of a 2-day round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6-7 7-6 6-1)
[/QUOTE]

Allez-Alejo
04-05-2009, 06:40 PM
do we have the LL order?

Boarder35m
04-05-2009, 06:43 PM
do we have the LL order?

on first page :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
04-05-2009, 06:56 PM
2nd LL....I guess it's possible.

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 11:31 AM
Every player sent picks for today, so there are no lucky loser in singles or in doubles :p

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 11:32 AM
Singles differences for Monday

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Navarro vs. Stakhovsky

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1, Patience 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Ouahab, Marach vs. Cipolla, Patience
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-1 v 2-0, Ouahab 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-0, Marach 2-0 vs. Patience 2-0

00:00 | (Q) linus (CHN) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN) - Stakhovsky, Darcis vs. Navarro, Hanescu
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-1, Darcis 2-0 vs. Hanescu 2-0



00:00 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. invu2day (GBR) - Ouahab, Marach vs. Cipolla, Patience
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v 2-1, Ouahab 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1, Marach 2-0 vs. Patience 2-0

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. TMJordan (CAN) - Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Pashanski

00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs. (Q) MZverev_Fan (GER) - Bellucci, Navarro, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Serra, Stakhovsky, Pashanski

00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) - Stakhovsky, Cipolla, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Navarro, Ouahab, Pashanski



00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. ClaudiuS (CHI) - Ljubicic vs. Clement

00:00 | propaganda (BUL) vs. maldini (SUI) - Ljubicic, Pashanski vs. Clement, Ramirez Hidalgo
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v 2-0, Pashanski 2-0 vs. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) - Serra, Stakhovsky, Cipolla vs. Bellucci, Navarro, Ouahab

00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) - Navarro, Ouahab, Patience vs. Stakhovsky, Cipolla, Marach



00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Jeff Candoi (ZIM) - Stakhovsky, Cipolla vs. Navarro, Ouahab
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Navarro 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 vs. Ouahab 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Patience 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | Zirconek (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - Ouahab vs. Cipolla

00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) - Navarro, Ouahab vs. Stakhovsky, Cipolla
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1, Navarro 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Ouahab 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB) - Patience vs. Marach

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 11:33 AM
Doubles differences for Monday

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) – Gil +2, Bellucci +2, Navarro, Hanescu vs. Martin, Serra +2, Stakhovsky, Darcis (no pick from zveeen for the first match :eek:)
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v. 0-0, Gil 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Bellucci 2-1 +2 v. Serra 2-1 +2, Navarro 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Hanescu 2-1 v. Darcis 2-0,

00:00 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) - Navarro vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0, Navarro 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0,

00:00 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 +2 v. Ljubicic 2-1 +2, Navarro 2-0 +2 v. Navarro 2-1 +2, Hanescu 2-1 v. Hanescu 2-0

00:00 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - Navarro vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Bellucci 2-1 +2, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0, Navarro 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1,



00:00 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-1, Navarro 2-0 +2 v. Navarro 2-1 +2

00:00 | Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) - Stakhovsky, Darcis vs. Navarro, Hanescu
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Navarro 2-1, Navarro 2-0 v. Navarro 2-1, Darcis 2-1 v. Hanescu 2-0, Hanescu 2-1 v. Hanescu 2-0

00:00 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) - Clement vs. Ljubicic
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Clement 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-1,

00:00 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Clement, Navarro +2 vs. Ljubicic, Stakhovsky +2
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Gil 2-0, Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Bellucci 2-1 +2, Clement 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-0, Navarro 2-0 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Hanescu 2-1 v. Hanescu 2-0,

Netin!
04-06-2009, 03:41 PM
Cipolla :worship:

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 03:45 PM
Stats for Monday


Singles

Martin 0 Gil 32
Serra 2 Bellucci 30
Clement 2 Ljubicic 30
Navarro 22 Stakhovsky 10
Hanescu 31 Darcis 1
Ventura 32 Poch-Gradin 0
Cipolla 22 Ouahab 10
Ramirez Hidalgo 28 Pashanski 4
Patience 28 Marach 4


Doubles

Martin 1 Gil 30
Serra 2 Bellucci 30
Clement 2 Ljubicic 30
Navarro 24 Stakhovsky 8
Hanescu 30 Darcis 2

Uraitan
04-06-2009, 03:51 PM
Ramirez Hidalgo :worship:

Uraitan
04-06-2009, 04:07 PM
Ljubicic :mad: :rolleyes:

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 04:41 PM
Gil def Martin 6-3 3-6 7-6

Both players could serve for the match in the 3rd set but couldn´t close out the match :eek:

Only one player picked the correct SR :worship: @ ClaudiuS

ClaudiuS
04-06-2009, 04:46 PM
Only one player picked the correct SR :worship: @ ClaudiuS

It's not going to help me much, cause I'll lose in singles because of Clement.

Rik.
04-06-2009, 06:11 PM
Zveeen sent picks to late, so Nadie and I should get in as LL :shrug:

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 06:17 PM
Zveeen sent picks to late, so Nadie and I should get in as LL :shrug:

Zveeen sent his picks at 11:03am CET, so his picks were on time :shrug:

He sent an invalid pick for the first match, which I didnīt count, though.

Hotzenplotz
04-06-2009, 06:34 PM
:fiery:

ClaudiuS
04-06-2009, 06:36 PM
Stakhovsky retired.

GustavoM_Fan
04-06-2009, 06:42 PM
Bellucci TT :lol:

bavaria100
04-06-2009, 06:48 PM
I have won a match on clay, but Stakhovsky's retirement taints my pleasure about it somewhat.

GlennMirnyi
04-06-2009, 06:56 PM
What a clown this Stakhovsky. Second retirement on the brink of losing. :rolleyes:

I think I've won, right? Hidalgo 2-0 as deciding factor?

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 06:58 PM
What a clown this Stakhovsky. Second retirement on the brink of losing. :rolleyes:

I think I've won, right? Hidalgo 2-0 as deciding factor?

Yes, you are right :)

Nadie
04-06-2009, 07:07 PM
What a clown this Stakhovsky. Second retirement on the brink of losing. :rolleyes:

I think I've won, right? Hidalgo 2-0 as deciding factor?

congrats Gu :wavey: :awww:

Rik.
04-06-2009, 08:33 PM
Zveeen sent his picks at 11:03am CET, so his picks were on time :shrug:

He sent an invalid pick for the first match, which I didnīt count, though.

Ok, I understand ;)

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 09:46 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs Rik. (NED)
00:00 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs (7) Smasher (FIN)
00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs Deboogle!. (USA)

00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs maldini (SUI)
00:00 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs (6) balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs (2) Troickitard (SRB)

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Tomek. (POL)
06:06 | Rik. (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
07:07 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | (Q) linus (CHN) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN)

07:07 | (5) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR3 (correct SR)
07:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. TMJordan (CAN)
07:06 | Ria (MAL) vs. (Q) MZverev_Fan (GER)
06:05 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ)

07:06 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. ClaudiuS (CHI)
06:06 | propaganda (BUL) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-3
07:06 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. gulzhan (KAZ)
06:07 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)

06:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Jeff Candoi (ZIM) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR5 (correct winner)
06:07 | Zirconek (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM)
06:06 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 09:47 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 11

08:06 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2
07:06 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) #SRs: 2-2
08:08 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) #SRs: 1-4
08:07 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-2

08:08 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) #SRs: 2-3
06:08 | Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) #SRs: 1-3
07:08 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 2-4
07:06 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 09:52 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Rabie Chaki (MAR) SR 11 (PTS for doubles)

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), thatīs 1.00pm CET.
All matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day first round in doubles.
(SRs from tueday have priority)

Good luck :wavey:

Netin!
04-06-2009, 10:28 PM
Gil +2, Bellucci +2, Navarro, Hanescu vs. Martin, Serra +2, Stakhovsky, Darcis

We are 4 up :wavey:

TMJordan
04-06-2009, 10:44 PM
FYA Pashanski

Boarder35m
04-06-2009, 10:54 PM
Gil +2, Bellucci +2, Navarro, Hanescu vs. Martin, Serra +2, Stakhovsky, Darcis

We are 4 up :wavey:

Hm, you have +4 and your opponents have +2--> that makes +2 for you after the first day :wavey:

maldini
04-06-2009, 11:20 PM
Daniel :hug:

Allez-Alejo
04-06-2009, 11:53 PM
Ivan...off the snide this year....never in doubt really, against Staky...one of the worst clay players easily.

savesthedizzle
04-07-2009, 12:19 AM
Now a tough match agains Gu :unsure:

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 11:38 AM
About 20 minutes before matches start. Iīm missing picks from:

GlennMirnyi
TMJordan for doubles
Zirconek for doubles
Hotzenplotz for doubles



:wavey:

GlennMirnyi
04-07-2009, 11:45 AM
About 20 minutes before matches start. Iīm missing picks from:

GlennMirnyi
TMJordan for doubles
Zirconek for doubles
Hotzenplotz for doubles



:wavey:

Sent. ;)

Freaking forum was completely out last night.

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 12:03 PM
Iīm missing picks from Zirconek and Hotzenplotz.

Because MTF was down and it is possible that they sent a pm which just didnīt get through, I will wait for confirmation that they didnīt send :wavey:

savesthedizzle
04-07-2009, 12:07 PM
Hotzenplotz :sad: I hope he sent... :sad:

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 12:07 PM
Differences for Tuesday


Differences in singles

00:00 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Rik. (NED) - Fognini, Koellerer, Schuettler vs. Gabashvili, Devilder, Ramirez Hidalgo

00:00 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN) - Gabashvili, Devilder, Vliegen, Starace vs. Fognini, Koellerer, Gicquel, Hernandez
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1, Devilder 2-0 vs. Koellerer 2-0, Vliegen 2-0 vs. Gicquel 2-0, Starace 2-0 vs. Hernandez 2-1, Ventura 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Devilder, Gicquel, Zverev vs. Koellerer, Vliegen, Cipolla

00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs. (7) Deboogle!. (USA) - Starace, Zverev vs. Hernandez, Cipolla
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1, Devilder 2-0 v 2-1, Gicquel 2-1 v 2-0, Starace 2-1 vs. Hernandez 2-1, Zverev 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. maldini (SUI) - Devilder, Gicquel, Zverev vs. Koellerer, Vliegen, Cipolla

00:00 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) - Gabashvili, Koellerer, Hernandez, Marach, Schuettler vs. Fognini, Devilder, Starace, Ventura, Ramirez Hidalgo

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - Gabashvili, Devilder, Cipolla vs. Fognini, Koellerer, Zverev

00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB) - Devilder, Starace, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Koellerer, Hernandez, Schuettler



Differences in doubles

08:06 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) - Fognini, Koellerer, Gicquel +2, Ventura vs. Gabashvili, Devilder, Vliegen +2, Marach

07:06 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) - Gicquel, Starace, Cipolla, Ventura, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Vliegen, Hernandez, Zverev, Marach, Schuettler
SR Differences: Gicquel 2-1 v. Vliegen 2-0, Starace 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Starace 2-1 v. Starace 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Marach 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-0

08:08 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) - Hernandez, Cipolla +2, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Starace, Zverev +2, Schuettler
SR Differences: Koellerer 2-0 v. Koellerer 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 +2 v. Gicquel 2-1 +2, Hernandez 2-0 v. Starace 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-0

08:07 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Zirconek



08:08 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) - Missing picks from Hotzenplotz

06:08 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) - Koellerer +2, Gicquel, Starace, Cipolla, Schuettler vs. Devilder +2, Vliegen, Hernandez, Zverev, Ramirez Hidalgo
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-1, Koellerer 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 v. Devilder 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Vliegen 2-1, Starace 2-1 v. Hernandez 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Ventura 2-1 v. Ventura 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1

07:08 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) - Gabashvili +2, Vliegen, Hernandez, Schuettler vs. Fognini +2, Gicquel, Starace, Ramirez Hidalgo
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 v. Fognini 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 v. Koellerer 2-0, Vliegen 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Hernandez 2-0 v. Starace 2-1, Ventura 2-0 +2 v. Ventura 2-1 +2, Schuettler 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0

07:06 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Fognini +2, Starace, Zverev +2 vs. Gabashvili +2, Hernandez, Cipolla +2
SR Differences: Fognini 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-1, Starace 2-0 v. Starace 2-1, Starace 2-0 v. Hernandez 2-1, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Cipolla 2-1 +2, Schuettler 2-0 +2 v. Schuettler 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 12:16 PM
Stats for Tuesday


Stats for singles

Fognini 8 Gabashvili 8
Devilder 9 Koellerer 7
Vliegen 3 Gicquel 13
Starace 12 Hernandez 4
Zverev 6 Cipolla 10
Ferrero 16 C. Rochus 0
Ventura 15 Marach 1
Ramirez Hidalgo 5 Schuettler 11
El Amrani 0 Montanes 16
Ziadi 0 O. Rochus 16
Andreev 16 Chaki 0





Stats for doubles

Fognini 16 Gabashvili 14
Devilder 20 Koellerer 10
Vliegen 8 Gicquel 22
Starace 20 Hernandez 10
Zverev 13 Cipolla 17
Ferrero 30 C. Rochus 0
Ventura 28 Marach 2
Ramirez Hidalgo 9 Schuettler 21
El Amrani 0 Montanes 30
Ziadi 0 O. Rochus 30
Andreev 30 Chaki 0

savesthedizzle
04-07-2009, 12:52 PM
Vamos Oscar :dance: 6-4 1-0 :D

savesthedizzle
04-07-2009, 01:17 PM
Oscar :mad: wtf is this :armed:

JeffCandoi
04-07-2009, 01:18 PM
fognini :worship: worst top 100 ever IMO

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 01:34 PM
Zirconek and Hotzenplotz both sent late picks :sad:
I am very sorry for both of you :hug: especially because MTF has really been terrible yesterday :smash:

bavaria100
04-07-2009, 02:45 PM
Congrats Rik and good luck for the rest of the tourney. :)

As expected an early singles loss for me. Here's hoping that we can make the next round in the doubles.

Euroquitter
04-07-2009, 02:50 PM
Congrats Rik and good luck for the rest of the tourney. :)

As expected an early singles loss for me. Here's hoping that we can make the next round in the doubles.

:sad:

:lol:

Finally 2 wins in a row in MD, normally I qualify everywhere to lose in 1st round then :( :tape:

JeffCandoi
04-07-2009, 02:51 PM
hey manager.. :wavey:

after ventura in 2.. I need both schuettler and cipolla in 3 to win my dubz right?

sounds really really bad :unsure:

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 02:57 PM
hey manager.. :wavey:

after ventura in 2.. I need both schuettler and cipolla in 3 to win my dubz right?

sounds really really bad :unsure:

yes, you are right :p

JeffCandoi
04-07-2009, 02:59 PM
thanks..

monte carlo ..here I go! :lol:

Allez-Alejo
04-07-2009, 03:16 PM
did we win already manager....at worst we win on SR's right?

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 03:16 PM
Remaining Diffs:

05:07 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Rik. (NED) - Schuettler vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
06:04 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN) - SR Differences: None
06:04 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Zverev vs. Cipolla
07:06 | Ria (MAL) vs. (7) Deboogle!. (USA) - Zverev vs. Cipolla SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1 (Current SR Status: 5-3, if tied SR 1 Shootout (correct SR)

07:05 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. maldini (SUI) - Zverev vs. Cipolla
04:06 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (6) balloon (SIN) - Schuettler vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
07:05 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - Cipolla vs. Zverev
06:04 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB) - Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Schuettler

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 03:24 PM
20:17 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER) -
20:16 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) - Cipolla, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Zverev, Schuettler
SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-0
18:19 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) - Cipolla +2, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Zverev +2, Schuettler
SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-0 (Current SR Status: 8-10, if tied invu2day/bavaria100 win on SR 2 Shootout)
17:14 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Zirconek

12:16 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) - Missing picks from Hotzenplotz
18:20 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM) - Cipolla, Schuettler vs. Zverev, Ramirez Hidalgo SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 (Current SR Status: 9-11, if tied Duncan/JeffCandoi win on SR 1 Shootout)
17:18 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) - Schuettler vs. Ramirez Hidalgo SR Differences: Schuettler 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 (Current SR Status: 8-8, if tied maldini/propaganda win on SR 1 Shootout)
19:19 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Zverev +2 vs. Cipolla +2

Allez-Alejo
04-07-2009, 03:39 PM
the King was never realistically going to win today

Netin!
04-07-2009, 04:08 PM
I did ridiculous picks today :haha:

maldini
04-07-2009, 05:29 PM
And bye Casablanca :rolleyes:

Allez-Alejo
04-07-2009, 05:33 PM
RRH....:worship:

GlennMirnyi
04-07-2009, 05:59 PM
Jordan you mug picking Hernandez. :p

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 06:57 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs Ria (MAL)
00:00 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs (6) balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs GlennMirnyi (BRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:11 | (1) bavaria100 (GER) vs. Rik. (NED)
08:06 | (Q) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (7) Smasher (FIN)
10:07 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
10:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (7) Deboogle!. (USA)

10:07 | (4) Nando_L (SUI) vs. maldini (SUI)
06:09 | (Q) Dmitriy (RUS) vs. (6) balloon (SIN)
09:08 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM)
09:06 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (2) Troickitard (SRB)

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 06:58 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL)
00:00 | invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER) vs Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ)
00:00 | Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR) vs (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM)
00:00 | SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA) vs Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

26:23 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. (Q) zveeen/Pixel (GER/GER)
26:22 | balloon/Ria (SIN/MAL) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
24:26 | TMJordan/GlennMirnyi (CAN/BRA) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
24:16 | Wolves68/Renaud (FRA/KAZ) vs. (3) keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)

14:21 | (4) Troickitard/Hotzenplotz (SRB/GER) vs. Smasher/Hellcat (FIN/GBR)
22:26 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo/georg (USA/ROM)
21:23 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. SeagullUK/Uraitan (GBR/BRA)
25:23 | Nikki♥/ClaudiuS (MON/CHI) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

ClaudiuS
04-07-2009, 06:59 PM
Schuettler was a huge cagon pick :o

but thanks Zverev. :)

Doomach777
04-07-2009, 08:03 PM
does anyone know when OOP will be released for Wednesday ? I'm waiting all day and still nothing... All matches finished before cca half of hour...

EDIT: It's out :D

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 08:24 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Frederico Gil (POR) SR 5
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 6
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 7
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 8

Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (GMT), thatīs 1.00pm CET.
All matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Rik.
04-07-2009, 08:38 PM
all 11 picks right :eek: :D

Boarder35m
04-07-2009, 08:50 PM
all 11 picks right :eek: :D

:worship: Congrats Rik.:worship:

savesthedizzle
04-08-2009, 01:40 AM
Congrats Gu :D :dance: win the title :D