Week 24: Bytom, Poland [Winner: Laurent Recouderc] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 24: Bytom, Poland [Winner: Laurent Recouderc]

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 05:52 PM
Week 24: Bytom [Poland]

http://www.panorama-miast.com.pl/87/assets/images/a/bytom.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wpl.gif Bytom
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: June 15
2008 Champion: Laurent Recouderc [FRA].

Tournament website: http://www.bytomopen.pl/index.php/home.html

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 06:03 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Mario Tupy AUT vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS [1] | 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Adrian Sikora SVK vs. Maciej Rajski POL [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Andriej Kapas POL vs. Jakub Jastrzebski POL | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nicolas Todero ARG [6] vs. Filip Rams POL [WC] | 7-5 6-2

Jakub Piter POL [WC] vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Raphael Durek AUS vs. Jan Serdakowski POL | 6-2 6-2
Dawid Piatkowski POL vs. Piotr Gadomski POL [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Guillaume Ruffin FRA [5] vs. Blazej Koniusz POL | 6-2 6-2

Artem Smirnov UKR [3] vs. Tomasz Olfans POL | 6-0 6-1
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Piotr Kropiwnicki POL | 6-2 6-2
Tomasz Bednarek POL vs. Rylan Rizza USA | 6-4 6-4
Kaes Van't Hof USA [8] vs. Wojtek Stuchlik POL | 6-1 6-4

Jedrzej Zarski POL vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [4] | 7-6(6) 6-3
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Sebastian Chylinski POL | 6-3 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Adrian Sikora SVK vs. Mario Tupy AUT | 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Todero ARG [6] vs. Andriej Kapas POL | 6-2 6-4

Raphael Durek AUS vs. Jakub Piter POL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Guillaume Ruffin FRA [5] vs. Dawid Piatkowski POL | 6-3 6-1

Artem Smirnov UKR [3] vs. Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-1 6-1
Kaes Van't Hof USA [8] vs. Tomasz Bednarek POL | 6-3 6-4

Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Jedrzej Zarski POL | 6-3 6-4
Brett Ross USA [7] vs. Igor Bujdo POL | 6-3 7-5

QUALIFYING ROUND

Nicolas Todero ARG [6] vs. Adrian Sikora SVK | 6-2 7-6(1)
Guillaume Ruffin FRA [5] vs. Raphael Durek AUS | 7-6(3) 6-1
Artem Smirnov UKR [3] vs. Kaes Van't Hof USA [8] | 5-7 6-3 6-0
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Brett Ross USA [7] | 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 06:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz POL vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-4 6-4
Grzegorz Panfil POL vs. Attila Balazs | 6-3 6-2
Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-3 6-3
Artem Smirnov UKR [Q] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA| 7-6(6) 6-3
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 6-2 6-3
Pablo Santos ESP [5] vs. Bojan Szumanski POL [WC] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Boris Pashanski SRB [7] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Marcin Gawron POL vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-4

Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] | 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Mateusz Szmiegel POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU | 6-3 6-0

SECOND ROUND

Jerzy Janowicz POL vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 7-6(5) 6-4
Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Grzegorz Panfil POL | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Pablo Santos ESP [5] | 6-3 6-3

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB [7] | 6-3 6-2
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Marcin Gawron POL | 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-5 6-3
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA | 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2

QUARTER FINALS

Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL | 6-2 6-3
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-2 6-3
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] | 3-6 6-2 6-0

FINAL

Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 06:05 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. A. Balazs & Hadad [HUN/ISR] | 7-5 4-6 10-3
Kowalczyk & Panfil [POL] vs. Rizza & Van't Hof [USA] | 6-4 6-4
Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Sergeyev & Smirnov [UKR] | 6-3 6-3
Koniusz & Szmigiel [POL, WC] vs. Craciun & Ross [ROU/USA, Alt]* | 6-7(7) 6-3 10-4

Kapas & Szumanski [POL, WC] vs. Alcaide & Olaso [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(0)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Gawron & Janowicz [POL, WC] | 6-4 6-3
V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] vs. Garcia & Pashanski [CHI/SRB] | 6-1 6-4
Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] vs. Lopez-Jaen & Todero [ESP/ARG] | 7-5 6-2

* Craciun & Ross replace Cervenak & Semjan [SVK]- Semjan- right wrist

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. Kowalczyk & Panfil [POL] | 7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Koniusz & Szmigiel [POL, WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Kapas & Szumanski [POL, WC] | 7-6(4) 6-0
Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] vs. V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] | 6-4 7-6(5)

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] | 6-3 7-6(2)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] | 6-3 7-6(3)

D.daTS
03-21-2009, 01:45 PM
Tournament website: http://ksgornik.bytom.pl/open/

Funny but ok :yeah:

Zirconek
05-26-2009, 02:10 PM
Tournament website changed to: http://www.bytomopen.pl/index.php/home.html


Entry lists of week 24 are supposed to come this Wednesday. :(

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 01:15 PM
ENTRY LIST

Ventura, Santiago ESP 122
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 128
Ouanna, Josselin FRA 134
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 138
Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 178
# Santos, Pablo ESP 189
Pashanski, Boris SRB 200
Alund, Martin ARG 252
Mertens, Yannick BEL 267
Panfil, Grzegorz POL 287
Hajek, Jan CZE 288
Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 296
Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 299
Cervenak, Pavol SVK 304
Janowicz, Jerzy POL 307
Craciun, Teodor-Dacian ROU 308
Minar, Jan CZE 315
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 323
Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 324
Balazs, Attila HUN 332
Gawron, Marcin POL 334
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 335

Alternates

1. Ionita, Victor ROU 336
2. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 337
3. Renavand, Nicolas FRA 339
4. Klec, Ivo SVK 345
5. Semjan, Marek SVK 347
6. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 349
7. Belyaev, Ilya RUS 350
8. Millot, Vincent FRA 353
9. Sieber, Marc GER 356
10. Torresi, Federico ITA 361
11. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 363
12. Westerhof, Boy NED 365
13. Sanchez-de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 368
14. Lojda, Dusan CZE 372
15. Jones, Greg AUS 373
16. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 374
17. Rudnev, Valery RUS 375
18. Bass, Stephen USA 380
19. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 386
20. Gensse, Augustin FRA 389

nicorejon
05-27-2009, 03:54 PM
Where do you find the entry list??
y want to know the others alternates, is this posible???

Zirconek
05-27-2009, 03:59 PM
I've sent you by PM (private message) :wavey:

Davidcuervacho
06-05-2009, 10:56 PM
Good luck Martin Alund :yeah:

Fro_Lech
06-12-2009, 12:15 AM
WC goes to Michal Przysiezny, Mateusz Kowalczyk, Mateusz Szmigiel and Bojan Szumanski.

jmjhb
06-12-2009, 05:11 PM
Do the qualies for this start tomorrow?

karmann
06-12-2009, 09:52 PM
Here you can find a schedule for a tomorrrow quali games
http://www.bytomopen.pl/index.php/wyniki.html

Fro_Lech
06-13-2009, 04:06 PM
Livescore : http://www.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2009&wkno=24C&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=3591&ref=www.atpworldtour.com

Main Draw

Ouanna - Olaso
Sergeyev - Janowicz
Panfil - Balazs
Hajek - Mertens

Ventura - Trujillo Soler
Arnaboldi - Q
Semjan - Cervenak
Szumanski - Santos

Pashanski - Przysiezny
Q - Q
Gawron - Mitsuhashi
J.Minar - Recouderc

Lopez Jean - Alcaide
Q - Kowalczyk
Veigy - Szmigiel
Ramirez Hidalgo - Craciun

Ilovetheblues_86
06-16-2009, 03:18 PM
Sergeyev lost to Janowicz
Ventura defeated Trujillo Soler
Arnaboldi is drawing with Smirnov :drink:
Semjan lost to Cervenak
Szumanski lost to Santos
Pashanski defeated Przysiezny
Q - Q I don´t remember
Gawron defeated Mitsuhashi
J.Minar lost to Recouderc
Todero defeated Kowalczyk


CH style update :rocker:

quiron
06-16-2009, 03:31 PM
todero :rocker2:

Renaud
06-17-2009, 05:35 PM
Rufin def Pashanski 63 62
Recouderc def Gawron 61 60
Ventura def Smirnov 76(2) 61
Cervenak def Santos 63 63

Caralimon
06-18-2009, 12:08 AM
Rufin is indeed excellent

And he beat Pashanski what's really good as well

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 11:43 AM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz POL vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-4 6-4
Grzegorz Panfil POL vs. Attila Balazs | 6-3 6-2
Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Yannick Mertens BEL | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-3 6-3
Artem Smirnov UKR [Q] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA| 7-6(6) 6-3
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 6-2 6-3
Pablo Santos ESP [5] vs. Bojan Szumanski POL [WC] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Boris Pashanski SRB [7] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Marcin Gawron POL vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Laurent Recourdec FRA [4] vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-4

Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] | 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] vs. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Mateusz Szmiegel POL [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU | 6-3 6-0

SECOND ROUND

Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL
Grzegorz Panfil POL vs. Jan Hajek CZE [6]
Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Pablo Santos ESP [5] | 6-3 6-3

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB [7] | 6-3 6-2
Laurent Recourdec FRA [4] vs. Marcin Gawron POL | 6-1 6-0
Guillermo Alcaide ESP vs. Nicolas Todero ARG [Q]
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2]

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 11:45 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. A. Balazs & Hadad [HUN/ISR] | 7-5 4-6 10-3
Kowalczyk & Panfil [POL] vs. Rizza & Van't Hof [USA] | 6-4 6-4
Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Sergeyev & Smirnov [UKR] | 6-3 6-3
Koniusz & Szmigiel [POL, WC] vs. Craciun & Ross [ROU/USA, Alt]* | 6-7(7) 6-3 10-4

Kapas & Szumanski [POL, WC] vs. Alcaide & Olaso [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(0)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Gawron & Janowicz [POL, WC] | 6-4 6-3
V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] vs. Garcia & Pashanski [CHI/SRB] | 6-1 6-4
Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] vs. Lopez-Jaen & Todero [ESP/ARG] | 7-5 6-2

* Craciun & Ross replace Cervenak & Semjan [SVK]- Semjan- right wrist

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. Kowalczyk & Panfil [POL]
Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Koniusz & Szmigiel [POL, WC]

Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Kapas & Szumanski [POL, WC] | 7-6(4) 6-0
V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] vs. Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2]

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 11:46 AM
matches in progress:

Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo vs Dasnières de Veigy 6-0 1*-2

Bednarek/Thomas vs. V. Pospisil/Shamasdin 4*-3

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 12:32 PM
de Veigy was leading second set, but Ramirez managed to level and they now will play a tie-break.

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 12:42 PM
and the French wins the tie-break 7-3, match goes to 3rd set.

happy928
06-18-2009, 01:07 PM
RRH is done....

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 01:14 PM
Bednarek/Thomas d. V. Pospisil/Shamasdin 6-4 7-6(5)


Ramirez-Hidalgo vs de Veigy 6-7 6-7(3) 3-2*

Todero vs Alcaide 2*-0

happy928
06-18-2009, 01:34 PM
GSM RRH ....

as expected.

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 01:35 PM
Ramirez-Hidalgo d. Dasnières de Veigy 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2

Todero vs Alcaide 5*-3 in progress

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 02:44 PM
Todero d. Alcaide 7-5 6-3

Hajek vs Panfil 6-2 3*-3 in progress
Santos/Trujillo vs Koniusz/Szmiegel 1*-0 in progress

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 03:01 PM
Hajek vs Panfil 6-2 3-6 1*-0

Santos/Trujillo vs Koniusz/Szmiegel 6-1 0*-0

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 03:13 PM
Hajek vs Panfil 6-2 3-6 4-0*

Santos/Trujillo vs Koniusz/Szmiegel 6-1 1*-3

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 04:21 PM
It seems Hajek won, but can't find the result.

The Spanish team defeated the Polish team 6-1 7-6(5)

now playing Janowicz vs Olaso 6-5*

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:08 PM
SECOND ROUND

Jerzy Janowicz POL vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 7-6(5) 6-4
Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Grzegorz Panfil POL | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Pablo Santos ESP [5] | 6-3 6-3

Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Boris Pashanski SRB [7] | 6-3 6-2
Laurent Recourdec FRA [4] vs. Marcin Gawron POL | 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP | 7-5 6-3
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA | 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:09 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. Kowalczyk & Panfil [POL] | 7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Koniusz & Szmigiel [POL, WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Kapas & Szumanski [POL, WC] | 7-6(4) 6-0
Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] vs. V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] | 6-4 7-6(5)

Zirconek
06-18-2009, 07:09 PM
SINGLES | QUARTER FINALS

Jerzy Janowicz POL vs. Jan Hajek CZE [6]
Santiago Ventura ESP [3] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] vs. Laurent Recourdec FRA [4]
Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2]

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3]
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2]

GustavoM_Fan
06-18-2009, 07:26 PM
Todero :lol:

Ad Wim
06-19-2009, 02:36 PM
Rain today? I am curious about Ventura result.

Zirconek
06-19-2009, 07:43 PM
Saturday OOP

Central Court
start at 10:00 AM
(6)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
not before 12:30 PM
winner of Hajek-Janowicz vs. winner of Ventura-Cervenak

Court 4
start 10:00 AM
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs. (2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - to finish 1*-2
not before 12:30 PM
winner of Todero-Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. winner of Ruffin-Recourdec

Court 3
start 10:00 AM
(Q)Guillaume Ruffin (FRA) vs. (4)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) - to finish 1*-1

Court 1
start 10:00 AM
(3)Santiago ventura (ESP) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)

Doubles matches (semifinal)
[4] J Hajek (CZE) / D Karol (CZE) vs [2] T Bednarek (POL) / J Thomas (USA)
and
[1] R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP) vs [3] P Santos (ESP) / GTrujillo-Soler (ESP)
Court and time to be announced

villa
06-20-2009, 06:44 AM
forecast shows all day rain today, they need to play in the rain, or will not finish in the graphics...

villa
06-20-2009, 11:09 AM
any news ? there will be play today ?

Ad Wim
06-20-2009, 01:40 PM
Strange, SB gives RRH in doubles now, but no other matches...

Smoke944
06-20-2009, 04:13 PM
Hajek 6-2 first set
fight Jerzy :boxing:

Smoke944
06-20-2009, 04:53 PM
Hajek 2 and 3
Janowicz was 0/10 on bps, good tournament for him nonetheless.

Ilovetheblues_86
06-20-2009, 05:27 PM
Lol rain daley again and Rufin/ Reouderc on last set.

Getta
06-20-2009, 05:33 PM
Jan :yeah:

Ad Wim
06-20-2009, 06:31 PM
My god Ventura, I thought that he was closing in on top 100, maybe higher, again but this really sucks. Losing to Cervenak...

Getta
06-21-2009, 08:59 AM
Hajek 2 and 3

and he did so again today...

Ilovetheblues_86
06-21-2009, 09:13 AM
And he will come back in 3 hours.

duong
06-21-2009, 10:51 AM
Recouderc won in final TB against Rufun and now he won against Ramirez-Hidalgo in 3 sets.

I guess he will play his 3rd match in one day (the first one lasting only one set today) :eek:

If he wins, he's number 89 in my calculation of the Race including challengers.

Hajek is already 75th and would be 68th in this Race if he won.

orangehat
06-21-2009, 11:13 AM
Allez Laurent! :rocker2:

orangehat
06-21-2009, 01:59 PM
Woohoo! Laurent wins 6-3 6-4 (or 6-4 6-3 I can't remember). :woohoo:

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 12:43 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] | 6-3 7-6(2)
Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] vs. Bednarek & Thomas [POL/USA, 2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Santos & Trukillo-Soler [ESP, 3] vs. Hajek & Karol [CZE, 4] | 6-3 7-6(3)

Zirconek
06-22-2009, 12:44 AM
QUARTER FINALS

Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL | 6-2 6-3
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Nicolas Todero ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Jan Hajek CZE [6] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 6-2 6-3
Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] | 3-6 6-2 6-0

FINAL

Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] vs. Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4

GustavoM_Fan
06-24-2009, 04:47 AM
it is Trujillo. not Trukillo ;)