Week 23: Kosice, Slovakia [Winner: Stephane Robert] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 23: Kosice, Slovakia [Winner: Stephane Robert]

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 06:48 PM
Week 23: Kosice [Slovakia]

http://jaimesblog.americasdebate.com/wp-content/uploads/kosice_card.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wsk.gif Kosice
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: June 8
2008 Champion: Lukas Rosol [CZE].

Tournament website: http://www.tenista.sk/

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 07:04 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] has a BYE
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Marcus Daniell NZL vs. Matus Mydla SVK | 6-2 6-1
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Nicolas Todero ARG [7] | 6-2 6-3

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] has a BYE
Juraj Masar SVK [WC] vs. Maros Januvka SVK | 6-1 6-2
Robert Januch SVK vs. Robert Tomasko SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Matej Klobusovsky SVK | 6-0 6-1

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] has a BYE
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Michal Pazicky SVK | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Tomas Vyrostko SVK | 6-1 6-0
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Michal Dzupin SVK | 6-1 6-0

Ivo Klec SVK [4] has a BYE
Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Lukas Smolak SVK | 6-2 6-0
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Patrick Fabian SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-1

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Vasek Pospisil CAN | 6-4 6-2
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Marcus Daniell NZL | 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Juraj Masar SVK [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Robert Januch SVK | 6-2 6-0

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 6-0 7-5
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Ivo Klec SVK [4] | 4-6 6-4 5-3 ret.
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-3 6-1

QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Andrej Martin SVK | 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] | 6-4 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [5] | 7-6(4) 6-1
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE | 6-2 3-2 ret.

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 07:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

Santiago Ventura ESP [1] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [Q]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Diego Alvarez ARG [Q]
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] vs. Niels Desein BEL

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [WC] vs. Adam Kellner HUN [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Stéphane Robert FRA
Dominik Hrbaty SVK [5] vs. Pablo Santos ESP

Yuri Schukin KAZ [6] vs. Alexander Flock GER
[SE] Jan Hajek CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Juan Pablo Amado ARG vs. Antonio Veic CRO
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [LL]

Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [7] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Joăo Souza BRA vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [Q]

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2009, 07:05 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. V. Pospisil & Van't Hof [CAN/USA]
Janowicz & Mecir Jr. [POL/SVK, WC] vs. Desein & Robert
[B]J. Pospisil & Torres [CZE/BRA, 4] vs. Amado & Petrazzuolo [ARG/ITA]
Hajek & Karol [CZE] vs. Capkovic & Haider-Maurer [SVK/AUT]

Alund & Ungur [ARG/ROU] vs. Hrbaty & Klizan [SVK, WC]
Lopez Jaen & Souza [ESP/BRA] vs. Matsukevitch & Pashanski [RUS/SRB, 3]
Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] vs. Martin & Semjan [SVK, WC]
Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] vs. Marrero & Santos [ESP, 2]

Zirconek
05-19-2009, 06:57 PM
ENTRY LIST

Granollers, Marcel ESP 95
Ventura, Santiago ESP 119
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 131
Vanek, Jiri CZE 152
Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 158
Marrero, David ESP 166
Russell, Michael USA 168
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 178
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 179
Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 180
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 184
Puerta, Mariano ARG 189
Pashanski, Boris SRB 191
# Santos, Pablo ESP 192
Kindlmann, Dieter GER 204
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 209
De Bakker, Thiemo NED 215
Souza, Joao BRA 223
Ungur, Adrian ROU 225
Robert, Stephane FRA 227
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 232
Veic, Antonio CRO 236


Alternates
1. Alund, Martin ARG 238
2. Koning, Michel NED 240
3. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 242
4. Desein, Niels BEL 245
5. Flock, Alexander GER 246
6. Galvani, Stefano ITA 247
7. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 248
8. Amado, Juan Pablo ARG 249
9. Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 251
10. Bachinger, Matthias GER 254
11. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 256
12. Ascione, Thierry FRA 258
13. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 262
14. Lopez, Marc ESP 263
15. Alvarez, Diego ARG 264
16. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 265
17. De Armas, Jose VEN 267
18. Prodon, Eric FRA 268
19. Lacko, Lukas SVK 269
20. Mertens, Yannick BEL 272
21. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 275
22. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 280
23. Hajek, Jan CZE 281
24. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 282
25. Panfil, Grzegorz POL 284

Zirconek
06-03-2009, 04:31 PM
Wild Cards (main draw)

Martin Klizan (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir Jr. (SVK)
Matus Horecny (SVK)
Marko Danis (SVK)

http://kosiceopen.tipex.sk/?page=clanky

maybe Klizan can get a SE if he continues his good run in Prostejov (he has to reach the final in the Czech Challenger, since it's going to be played on Saturday), so there is a chance he can use his SE and the WC going to another player.

Zirconek
06-03-2009, 04:41 PM
Entry List

OUT: Kukushkin, Russell (and Koning from alternates).
IN: Alund, Petrazzuolo.

Zirconek
06-04-2009, 03:25 PM
Entry List

OUT: Kukushkin, Russell (and Koning from alternates).
IN: Alund, Petrazzuolo.

OUT: Kavcic
IN: Desein

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 02:50 PM
OUT: Kukushkin, Russell, Kavcic (and Koning, Galvani, Cruciat, Dutra da Silva, Ascione, Poch, Moraru from alternates).
IN: Alund, Petrazzuolo, Desein
NEXT: Flock, Amado, J. Pospisil, M. Lopez, Alvarez

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 04:36 PM
OUT: Kukushkin, Russell, Kavcic (and Koning, Galvani, Cruciat, Dutra da Silva, Ascione, Poch, Moraru from alternates).
IN: Alund, Petrazzuolo, Desein
NEXT: Flock, Amado, J. Pospisil, M. Lopez, Alvarez

last updates

OUT: Kindlmann, Puerta
IN: Flock, Amado
NEXT: J. Pospisil, M. Lopez, Alvarez, Prodon, Lacko, Capkovic, Hajek*, Panfil, Pavlovs, Cervenak, Brizzi.


*can ask a SE here or in Lugano.

Zirconek
06-05-2009, 08:36 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] has a BYE
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [WC]
Marcus Daniell NZL vs. Matus Mydla SVK
Nicolas Todero ARG [7] vs. Andrej Martin SVK

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] has a BYE
Juraj Masar SVK [WC] vs. Maros Januvka SVK
Robert Januch SVK vs. Robert Tomasko SVK [WC]
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Matej Klobusovsky SVK

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] has a BYE
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Michal Pazicky SVK
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Tomas Vyrostko SVK
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Michal Dzupin SVK

Ivo Klec SVK [4] has a BYE
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Lukas Smolak SVK
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Patrick Fabian SVK [WC]

Davidcuervacho
06-05-2009, 11:51 PM
Good luck Juampi Brzezicki, Martin Alund and Juan Pablo Amado :yeah:

Action Jackson
06-06-2009, 04:45 PM
I wonder if Hajek or Luczak will ask for a SE.

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:47 PM
I wonder if Hajek or Luczak will ask for a SE.

Luczak is in Lugano ;) check the thread :p
I guess Hajek will play here.

Action Jackson
06-06-2009, 04:47 PM
I didn't see his name in the draw.

Big Hajek on fire.

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 04:51 PM
I didn't see his name in the draw.

Big Hajek on fire.

Luczak plays Bellucci in Lugano, not a match I would like in first round :(

Hajek after Ostrava lost easily in folllowing week, let's see if he can keep it up this time.

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 05:03 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW | FIRST ROUND


Diego Alvarez ARG [1] has a BYE
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [WC]
Marcus Daniell NZL vs. Matus Mydla SVK
Nicolas Todero ARG [7] vs. Andrej Martin SVK

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] has a BYE
Juraj Masar SVK [WC] vs. Maros Januvka SVK
Robert Januch SVK vs. Robert Tomasko SVK [WC]
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Matej Klobusovsky SVK

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] has a BYE
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Michal Pazicky SVK
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Tomas Vyrostko SVK
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Michal Dzupin SVK

Ivo Klec SVK [4] has a BYE
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Lukas Smolak SVK
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Patrick Fabian SVK [WC]

No results available, but according to the OOP revised at 13:48 local time, we have:

QUALIFYING DRAW | SECOND ROUND


Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Vasek Pospisil CAN
Marcus Daniell NZL vs. Andrej Martin SVK

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Juraj Masar SVK [WC]
Robert Januch SVK vs. [Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] or Matej Klobusovsky SVK]

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Ivaylo Traykov BUL
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [5]

Ivo Klec SVK [4] vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Adam Kellner HUN [8]

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 05:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

Santiago Ventura ESP [1] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Martin Alund ARG vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] vs. Niels Desein BEL

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [WC] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Stéphane Robert FRA
Dominik Hrbaty SVK [5] vs. Pablo Santos ESP

Yuri Schukin KAZ [6] vs. Alexander Flock GER
[SE] Jan Hajek CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Juan Pablo Amado ARG vs. Antonio Veic CRO
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser

Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [7] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Joăo Souza BRA vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Qualifier/Lucky Loser

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 05:38 PM
ENTRY LIST

OUT: Kavcic Kindlmann, Kukushkin, Puerta, Russell, Granollers
IN: Alund, Petrazzuolo, Desein, Flock, Amado, J. Pospisil, M. Lopez -> replaced by a lucky loser
SE: Jan Hajek

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 05:39 PM
Wild Cards (main draw)

Martin Klizan (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir Jr. (SVK)
Matus Horecny (SVK)
Marko Danis (SVK)

http://kosiceopen.tipex.sk/?page=clanky

maybe Klizan can get a SE if he continues his good run in Prostejov (he has to reach the final in the Czech Challenger, since it's going to be played on Saturday), so there is a chance he can use his SE and the WC going to another player.

:scratch:

Horecny and Danis didn't receive WC's, they went to Reissig (AUT) and Janowicz (POL)

but at their website Horecny and Danis are still in entry list :lol:
http://www.kosiceopen.tipex.sk/?page=hraci

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 05:40 PM
A very special good luck to Joăo Souza against Boris Pashanski :D :devil:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:24 PM
The scores from qualifying still not available, but according to OOP for tomorrow:

QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Andrej Martin SVK
Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6]
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [5]
Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Adam Kellner HUN [8]

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2009, 06:26 PM
Good Luck [Q]:

Marek Semjan
Ivo Klec
Ladislav Chramosta

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2009, 06:26 PM
Good Luck [MD]:

Santiago Ventura
Adrian Ungur
Jiri Vanek
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Thiemo de Bakker

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:44 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] has a BYE
Vasek Pospisil CAN vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Marcus Daniell NZL vs. Matus Mydla SVK | 6-2 6-1
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Nicolas Todero ARG [7] | 6-2 6-3

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] has a BYE
Juraj Masar SVK [WC] vs. Maros Januvka SVK | 6-1 6-2
Robert Januch SVK vs. Robert Tomasko SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Matej Klobusovsky SVK | 6-0 6-1

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] has a BYE
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Michal Pazicky SVK | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] vs. Tomas Vyrostko SVK | 6-1 6-0
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Michal Dzupin SVK | 6-1 6-0

Ivo Klec SVK [4] has a BYE
Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Adil Shamasdin CAN vs. Lukas Smolak SVK | 6-2 6-0
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Patrick Fabian SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:44 PM
Pazicky :hug:
Martin :yeah:

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:45 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Vasek Pospisil CAN | 6-4 6-2
Andrej Martin SVK vs. Marcus Daniell NZL | 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Juraj Masar SVK [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] vs. Robert Januch SVK | 6-2 6-0

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 6-0 7-5
Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs. Norbert Gombos SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Ladislav Chramosta CZE vs. Ivo Klec SVK [4] | 4-6 6-4 5-3 ret.
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
06-06-2009, 06:46 PM
Ladi :yeah: / Ivo :sad:
Kamil in second set:unsure:

roberthenman
06-06-2009, 11:29 PM
Hans :yeah:

Marc.Prozac
06-07-2009, 01:01 PM
Cmon Thiemo, u need points...
How is Janowicz on gravel? :)

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-07-2009, 01:19 PM
Diego Alvarez ARG - Andrej Martin SVK 1-6 7-5 *3-3
Kamil Capkovic SVK - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 6-4 5-2*

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-07-2009, 01:20 PM
Diego Alvarez ARG - Andrej Martin SVK 1-6 7-5 *3-3
Kamil Capkovic SVK - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 6-4 5-2*

scoreboard:
http://live.tipex.sk/live.php

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 01:56 PM
Alvarez - Martin 1-6 7-5 7-6.

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 01:56 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] vs. V. Pospisil & Van't Hof [CAN/USA]
Janowicz & Mecir Jr. [POL/SVK, WC] vs. Desein & Robert
[B]J. Pospisil & Torres [CZE/BRA, 4] vs. Amado & Petrazzuolo [ARG/ITA]
Hajek & Karol [CZE] vs. Capkovic & Haider-Maurer [SVK/AUT]

Alund & Ungur [ARG/ROU] vs. Hrbaty & Klizan [SVK, WC]
Lopez Jaen & Souza [ESP/BRA] vs. Matsukevitch & Pashanski [RUS/SRB, 3]
Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] vs. Martin & Semjan [SVK, WC]
Alvarez & Brzezicki [ARG] vs. Marrero & Santos [ESP, 2]

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 02:40 PM
Martin :hug:
Kamil :yeah:


Qualifying Round
Adam Kellner (HUN) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-2 3-2 ret.

Ivan Sergeyev(UKR) vs Marek Semjan(SVK) 5-5* - Sergeyev was serving for the set, Marek just broke his serve.

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 02:53 PM
Ladi :sobbing: Always injured.

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 03:08 PM
Sergeyev leads Semjan 7-6 3-0*

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 03:19 PM
QUALIFYING ROUND

Diego Alvarez ARG [1] vs. Andrej Martin SVK | 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Kamil Capkovic SVK [2, WC] vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] | 6-4 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [5] | 7-6(4) 6-1
Adam Kellner HUN [8] vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE | 6-2 3-2 ret.

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 03:21 PM
Ladi :sobbing: Always injured.

yes, it's a pity :awww:

Semjan meltdown in second set.
At least one lucky loser will play in the draw. I hope it goes to Martin.

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 03:42 PM
I hope it goes to Semjan :)

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 04:07 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers placed]

Santiago Ventura ESP [1] vs. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] vs. Kamil Capkovic SVK [Q]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Diego Alvarez ARG [Q]
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] vs. Niels Desein BEL

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU
Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [WC] vs. Adam Kellner HUN [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Stéphane Robert FRA
Dominik Hrbaty SVK [5] vs. Pablo Santos ESP

Yuri Schukin KAZ [6] vs. Alexander Flock GER
[SE] Jan Hajek CZE vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Juan Pablo Amado ARG vs. Antonio Veic CRO
Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK [LL]

Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [7] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Joăo Souza BRA vs. Boris Pashanski SRB
Thiemo de Bakker NED vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo ESP [2] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [Q]

Zirconek
06-07-2009, 04:07 PM
I hope it goes to Semjan :)

it eventually went to him :p
Martin :sad:

roberthenman
06-07-2009, 08:26 PM
Hans :sad:

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2009, 09:48 PM
Edu :hug: :p

sheva07
06-08-2009, 12:22 AM
Tough draw for Thiemo.:(

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-08-2009, 09:27 AM
http://live.tipex.sk/live.php scoreboard for today

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2009, 10:46 AM
Thiemo on court :rocker:

JMG
06-08-2009, 11:25 AM
de Bakker 7-5 :clap2:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-08-2009, 11:25 AM
Thiemo De Bakker - Jerzy Janowicz 7-5 0-0
Antonio Veic - Juan Pablo Amado 6-3 0-0

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 12:48 PM
Veic d. Amado 6-3 6-2
de Bakker vs Janowicz 7-5 6-7 3-2*
Schukin vs Flock 1-1*

Marc.Prozac
06-08-2009, 01:31 PM
Close match Thiemo... To close, in my opinion! :P
But well, u won :D
de Bakker - Janowicz 7-5 6-7 7-6

sheva07
06-08-2009, 02:10 PM
Close, but nice one Thiemo! He has to do well this month in the Challengers because he got 74 points to defend. That's why this is an important win.

Marc.Prozac
06-08-2009, 02:51 PM
Sheva.. 2 Futurewins and semifinal Scheveningen Challenger, if i'm right?

Karalius
06-08-2009, 03:23 PM
Schukin def. Flock 6-2 2-6 6-4

Karalius
06-08-2009, 03:23 PM
Mecer 6-2 6-7 *0-0 Kellner

Medical time out Kellner.

SonicCRO
06-08-2009, 03:40 PM
stupid 1-0 for mecir , then 40-15 for kellner then 40-30 and 1-1 then they refresh score on 1-0 40-40 i know what will hapend break point 2-0 and in 1-2 second 3-0 ... 1-1 after few minutes 3-0 grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 03:46 PM
Kellner retired in third set when Mecir Jr. was leading 3-0

Karalius
06-08-2009, 03:46 PM
Mecir def. Kellner 6-2 6-7 3-0 ret.

sheva07
06-08-2009, 03:51 PM
Sheva.. 2 Futurewins and semifinal Scheveningen Challenger, if i'm right?

2 Future wins and 1 Future second round = 74 points. Semifinal Scheveningen is in July.

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:22 PM
matches in progress:

Hrbaty vs Santos 2*-1
Alvarez vs Alund 3*-3
Vanek vs Semjan 6-2 0-0*

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 04:31 PM
matches in progress:

Hrbaty vs Santos 3-3*
Alvarez vs Alund 6-4 0*-0
Vanek vs Semjan 6-2 3*-0

Karalius
06-08-2009, 04:33 PM
Alvarez 6-4 *0-0 Alund

Vanek 6-2 *3-0 Semjan

Hrbaty 3-3* Santos

Zirconek
06-08-2009, 05:11 PM
Vanek d. Semjan 6-2 6-2
Alvarez d. Alund 6-4 6-2

Hrbaty vs P. Santos 7-6 1*-1

Ad Wim
06-08-2009, 07:09 PM
This Vanek is on a roll.

SonicCRO
06-08-2009, 11:12 PM
can someone write some info , who is favorite of turnament , who play best tennis toady, any good info is welcome ,thanks

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-09-2009, 10:32 AM
http://live.tipex.sk/live.php 10min to start livescore

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-09-2009, 11:39 AM
Ungur - Marrero 6-2 6-2
Hajek - Pospisil 6-2 5-3*

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-09-2009, 11:40 AM
Robert - Maurer 6-4 *4-2

djash
06-09-2009, 11:53 AM
thanks for results

fucking haider

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-09-2009, 11:54 AM
Robert 6-4 6-3
Hajek - Pospisil 6-2 6-4

-Evita-
06-09-2009, 12:03 PM
Has Klizan started?

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 12:34 PM
matches in progress

Klizan vs K. Capkovic 3*-3
J. Souza vs Pashanski 3*-3
Lopez-Jaen vs Desein 4-3*

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 12:45 PM
Klizan vs K. Capkovic 4*-4 deuce
Pashanski vs J. Souza 5-3* 30-00
Lopez-Jaen vs Desein 6-4 1-0*

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 12:57 PM
Klizan vs K. Capkovic 6-4 1-0*
Pashanski vs J. Souza 7-5 0-0*
Lopez-Jaen vs Desein 6-4 4-1*

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 01:13 PM
Lopez Jaen d. Desein 6-4 6-1

Klizan vs K. Capkovic 6-4 2-3*

Pashanski vs J. Souza 7-5 2*-1

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 01:34 PM
Klizan vs K. Capkovic 6-4 2-6 2*-0
Pashanski vs J. Souza 7-5 5*-2

Zirconek
06-09-2009, 02:26 PM
Pashanski d. Souza 7-5 6-2

Klizan d. Capkovic 6-4 2-6 6-1

A. Martin/Semjan vs Schukin/D. Sitak 7-5 3-1*

Tamara-Ana
06-09-2009, 06:22 PM
Has Veic played today?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-10-2009, 10:33 AM
Has Veic played today?

http://kosiceopen.tipex.sk/?page=program&datum=20090610
OOP

Livescoreboard up in page
http://www.tipex.cz/?page=forum&typ=chat&strana=1

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-10-2009, 10:45 AM
Veic - Vanek 6-3 0-0
Hajek - Shukin *5-3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-10-2009, 11:13 AM
Veic - Vanek 6-3 3-6 0-0
Hajek - Shukin 6-3 *3-2

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-10-2009, 11:42 AM
Hajek - Shukin 6-3 6-4
Veic - Vanek 6-3 3-6 2-3*
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen - Alvarev 6-1 *0-1

-Evita-
06-10-2009, 12:59 PM
Any updates? :wavey:

sheva07
06-10-2009, 02:17 PM
Ramirez Hidalgo - De Bakker 6-4 2-5*.

djash
06-10-2009, 02:31 PM
Klizan won, don't know the score

sheva07
06-10-2009, 02:51 PM
Ramirez Hidalgo - De Bakker 6-4, 2-6, 6-1.:sad:

CooCooCachoo
06-10-2009, 06:34 PM
Thiemo :(

Ad Wim
06-10-2009, 10:00 PM
Pff Ventura, where is you good form? Losing 64 60 to Klizan :help:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-11-2009, 10:46 AM
todays OOP + livescoreboard:
http://kosiceopen.tipex.sk/?page=program&datum=20090611
http://live.tipex.sk/live.php

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-12-2009, 11:51 AM
:rain:

Iván
06-13-2009, 10:47 AM
ANYONE else think robert can trouble vanek?

drdall
06-13-2009, 11:07 AM
Please tell me. i haven't watched a match this week. But the win against Hajek was impresive from Vanek. Any expert who could compare those two players?

Machiavelli
06-13-2009, 12:39 PM
Please tell me. i haven't watched a match this week. But the win against Hajek was impresive from Vanek. Any expert who could compare those two players?

Hajek was due a loss, too much tennis for him lately, I'd put my money on Vanek, his last chance for a Ch title IMO, he had tougher opponents this weak, Robert favours indoors more, though he picked up some clay form, VAnek is a typical old school claydog, he should clinch it...

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 01:11 PM
http://live.tipex.sk/live.php Final started go Vanek

Iván
06-13-2009, 01:33 PM
vanek blows 3-1 lead

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 01:45 PM
Vanek 5-5

Iván
06-13-2009, 02:01 PM
vanek blows another 3-1 lead, this time in the tb

Iván
06-13-2009, 02:03 PM
oh jiri jiri jiri

Iván
06-13-2009, 02:04 PM
Robert 7-6 0-0

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 02:12 PM
Vanek 6-7 *2-0

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 02:30 PM
Vanek 6-7 4-1*

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 02:48 PM
Vanek 6-7 *5-3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 02:52 PM
Vanek 6-7 5-4*

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 03:03 PM
Vanek omg from 4-1 to 5-6*

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-13-2009, 03:17 PM
Vanek 6-7 6-7

Iván
06-13-2009, 03:54 PM
vanek had a 2 game lead in both sets, dreadful.