39th Brunei ITF Junior Circuit 2009 (March 09 - Hard, Grade 4) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

39th Brunei ITF Junior Circuit 2009 (March 09 - Hard, Grade 4)

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:10 AM
Tournament Info

Name: Brunei ITF Junior Circuit
Location: Brunei - Brunei Darussalam
Venue: National Tennis Centre
Date: 03-09-2009 / 03-15-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address
National Tennis Centre Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium Jalan Berakas
Brunei Darussalam
BRUNEI

Telephone: (673) 2381205
Fax: (673) 2381205

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39739_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39739_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104384&Tournament=1100018616

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:51 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104380&Tournament=1100018616

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:54 PM
1st Round

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) defeated Phisuthisak NGERNKUAKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100148829) (THA) 6-1 6-0
Chun Yu LIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138943) (TPE) defeated Fang Haw WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100147879) (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Vishal Subhashchand PASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100145347) (IND) defeated Taeil LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100148039) (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Jason Joey ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100130800) (INA) (15) defeated Oliver GOY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100098564) (BRU) 6-0 6-1

Ryota KISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100126439) (JPN) (10) defeated Yu-Cheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100141262) (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Man-Ki KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100133545) (KOR) defeated Jihun KANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100129270) (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Hyeok Seong GWON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100135844) (KOR) defeated Jamshid ILMURADOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100126210) (TKM) 6-4 6-0
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) (7) defeated Joshua JORDAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143373) (MAS) 6-1 6-4

Kwun Ho KONG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100127708) (HKG) (3) defeated Pongpon CHATURACHAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100146403) (THA) 6-1 6-0
Akio SY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079384) (PHI) defeated Takamasa TAKIZAWA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100148744) (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0
Wei-Sheng KAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132777) (TPE) defeated Chun Ying CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100147880) (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Jeremy Ryan ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100129235) (INA) (16) defeated Brian KOH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091075) (SIN) 7-5 6-2

Amresh JAYAWICKREMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100125457) (SRI) (11) defeated Yong-Beom KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099745) (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Jatinder SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100150581) (IND) defeated Asher KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100077833) (BRU) 6-1 7-5
Chang-Jun PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100098208) (KOR) defeated Tzu Chun HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132865) (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) (6) defeated Pedro FERRAZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122332) (POR) 6-3 6-0

Michael TJUATJADARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122437) (INA) (8) defeated Rittichai SOMROOP (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132375) (THA) 6-3 6-1
Ying-Chieh LIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115734) (TPE) defeated Yu-Jen HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132735) (TPE) 6-3 7-5
Wing-Lun LAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100054447) (HKG) defeated Amin FEISAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131411) (BRU) 6-0 6-1
Natasith LUESANTIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100130931) (THA) (12) defeated Yu-Cheng FU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100126400) (TPE) 6-0 6-0

Yeong-Mo YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100120155) (KOR) defeated Shogo KATO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131965) (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-4
Wen-Chun LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143163) (TPE) defeated Phat SWANGKAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138687) (THA) 6-2 6-1
Khoo Er Yang KHOO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100145659) (MAS) defeated Siddharth GULGULE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109799) (IND) 6-0 6-2
Kittibodee SINGNIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100108673) (THA) (4) defeated Dhruv YADAV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100144440) (USA) 6-1 6-1

Lai KAI-WEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131998) (TPE) defeated Punn BODHIDATTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103506) (THA) (5) 6-2 6-0
Richard CASAGRANDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109153) (THA) defeated Matthew BUKIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100098553) (BRU) 6-0 6-1
Michael Weiss PEDERSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100026379) (DEN) defeated Tung-Hsuan CHIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100133022) (TPE) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ryoma SLOANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109593) (NZL) (9) defeated Ashwin Ryan SHARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100149602) (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-0

Chao-Hua CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132734) (TPE) defeated Tas SUWANASANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131737) (THA) (13) 6-3 6-1
Sirawit YUMUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100128606) (THA) defeated Khevan SOMASUNDRAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100142904) (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Che-Ching YEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115740) (TPE) defeated Se-Yong KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100116570) (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Mansingh ATHARE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106037) (IND) (2) defeated Tsubasa MIZUTANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100148634) (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:58 PM
2nd Round

Chun Yu LIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138943) (TPE) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
Jason Joey ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100130800) (INA) (15) defeated Vishal Subhashchand PASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100145347) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Ryota KISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100126439) (JPN) (10) defeated Man-Ki KIM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100133545) (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) (7) defeated Hyeok Seong GWON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100135844) (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Akio SY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079384) (PHI) defeated Kwun Ho KONG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100127708) (HKG) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Wei-Sheng KAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132777) (TPE) defeated Jeremy Ryan ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100129235) (INA) (16) 6-7 6-1 6-0
Amresh JAYAWICKREMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100125457) (SRI) (11) defeated Jatinder SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100150581) (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) (6) defeated Chang-Jun PARK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100098208) (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Michael TJUATJADARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122437) (INA) (8) defeated Ying-Chieh LIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115734) (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Natasith LUESANTIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100130931) (THA) (12) defeated Wing-Lun LAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100054447) (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Wen-Chun LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143163) (TPE) defeated Yeong-Mo YANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100120155) (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Kittibodee SINGNIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100108673) (THA) (4) defeated Khoo Er Yang KHOO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100145659) (MAS) 6-3 6-4

Lai KAI-WEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131998) (TPE) defeated Richard CASAGRANDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109153) (THA) 6-2 6-1
Ryoma SLOANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109593) (NZL) (9) defeated Michael Weiss PEDERSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100026379) (DEN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Chao-Hua CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132734) (TPE) defeated Sirawit YUMUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100128606) (THA) 6-4 6-4
Che-Ching YEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115740) (TPE) defeated Mansingh ATHARE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106037) (IND) (2) 6-0 6-2

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:59 PM
3rd Round

Jason Joey ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130800) (INA) (15) defeated Chun Yu LIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138943) (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Ryota KISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126439) (JPN) (10) defeated Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) (7) 7-5 6-3
Akio SY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079384) (PHI) defeated Wei-Sheng KAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132777) (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) (6) defeated Amresh JAYAWICKREMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125457) (SRI) (11) 6-3 6-2

Michael TJUATJADARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122437) (INA) (8) defeated Natasith LUESANTIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130931) (THA) (12) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Kittibodee SINGNIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108673) (THA) (4) defeated Wen-Chun LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143163) (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Lai KAI-WEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131998) (TPE) defeated Ryoma SLOANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109593) (NZL) (9) 6-4 6-3
Che-Ching YEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115740) (TPE) defeated Chao-Hua CHEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132734) (TPE) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Fizz
03-13-2009, 01:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Jason Joey ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100130800) (INA) (15) Vs Ryota KISHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100126439) (JPN) (10)
Akio SY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100079384) (PHI) Vs Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115267) (THA) (6)
Michael TJUATJADARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100122437) (INA) (8) Vs Kittibodee SINGNIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100108673) (THA) (4)
Lai KAI-WEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131998) (TPE) Vs Che-Ching YEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115740) (TPE)