Malacca ITF International Junior Championship 2009 (March 11 - Hard, Grade 4) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Malacca ITF International Junior Championship 2009 (March 11 - Hard, Grade 4)

Fizz
03-08-2009, 08:59 AM
Tournament Info

Name: Malacca ITF International Junior Championship
Location: Malacca - Malaysia
Venue: Ayer keroh Tennis Centre
Date: 03-11-2009 / 03-15-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address
Tennis Association of Malaysia (LTAM) 23 Ozana Country Resort
Air Keroh 75450 Malacca 50480
MALAYSIA

Telephone: (60) 12 612 1810
Fax: (60) 6 2326421

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39733_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39733_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-10-2009, 06:35 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018617&event=1100104391

Fizz
03-11-2009, 06:28 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018617&event=1100104386

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:09 PM
1st Round

Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (1) defeated Muhammad Zaki PAUZI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100149913) (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Mohamed Nazim KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115224) (MAS) defeated Neil PAREKH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100141427) (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jun Nan TAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143117) (CHN) defeated Ashwin KUPPUSAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109078) (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Guyanga WEERASEKERA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100089681) (SRI) (6) defeated Hanifah MOHAMADRAHIZAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100149963) (MAS) 6-4 6-2

Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138320) (MAS) defeated Ega UNEPUTTY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100109651) (INA) (4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Benjamin KLAAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091094) (GER) defeated Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100098209) (MAS) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Dupont HANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100128364) (DEN) defeated Razmee RAWI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091591) (MAS) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Wasin WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099315) (THA) defeated Christian Oliver LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100103009) (MAS) (7) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100139721) (IND) defeated Ryoto TACHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100107258) (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-1
Zhaoyi CAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100135503) (CHN) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132814) (MAS) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Tun Jie CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132059) (MAS) defeated Pearljit Singh SANDHU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100129030) (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100114747) (MAS) (3) defeated Iben ZULKARNAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100082171) (INA) 7-5 7-6(3)

Xin GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100127557) (CHN) (8) defeated Jason Michael LEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100131329) (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Mohd assri MERZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143370) (MAS) defeated Muhammad Shahnazzamil Iqram SAMINAL IDRIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100149891) (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Hong Yuan CHEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099005) (MAS) defeated Thien NGUYEN HOANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143753) (VIE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Sergey SHIPILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106808) (UZB) (2) defeated Indra WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100119820) (INA) 6-2 6-2

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:10 PM
2nd Round

Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (1) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100115224) (MAS) 6-2 6-3
Jun Nan TAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143117) (CHN) defeated Guyanga WEERASEKERA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100089681) (SRI) (6) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138320) (MAS) defeated Benjamin KLAAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091094) (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Daniel Dupont HANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100128364) (DEN) defeated Wasin WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099315) (THA) 6-3 6-2

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100139721) (IND) defeated Zhaoyi CAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100135503) (CHN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100114747) (MAS) (3) defeated Tun Jie CHANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100132059) (MAS) 6-3 6-3
Xin GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100127557) (CHN) (8) defeated Mohd assri MERZUKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143370) (MAS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sergey SHIPILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106808) (UZB) (2) defeated Hong Yuan CHEE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100099005) (MAS) 6-0 6-1

Fizz
03-12-2009, 04:11 PM
Quarterfinal

Stephen HOH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100091962) (AUS) (1) Vs Jun Nan TAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100143117) (CHN)
Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100138320) (MAS) Vs Daniel Dupont HANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100128364) (DEN)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100139721) (IND) Vs Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100114747) (MAS) (3)
Xin GAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100127557) (CHN) (8) Vs Sergey SHIPILOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/players/player.asp?player=100106808) (UZB) (2)