PYW Bergamo and Cherbourg - Finals - Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Bergamo and Cherbourg - Finals - Vote AGAIN!

FilipeMB
03-02-2009, 10:37 PM
http://i301.photobucket.com/albums/nn64/Glab113/tretorn_top.gif

PYW BERGAMO AND CHERBOURG

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Bergamo and Cherboug. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL POST 2challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561).

Ranking Points for Bergamo:
W - 110
F - 65
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 9
R32 - 0

Ranking Points for Cherbourg:
W - 80
F - 48
SF - 29
QF - 15
R16 - 8
R32 - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Mens Clay Court has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

Please honor the format for the picks, it makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW. Make sure to Bold AND Underline the tournament city, post a colon, leave a line, post the matchup with your pick bolded.

:wavey:Thanks:wavey:
Have Fun!

FilipeMB
03-02-2009, 10:38 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

FilipeMB
03-02-2009, 10:39 PM
Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-02-2009, 10:59 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

jcreback
03-02-2009, 11:01 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Tobias Kamke GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8]
Martin Alund ARG
Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q]

Martin Fischer AUT
George Bastl SUI
Michael Yani USA
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4]
Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Karol Beck SVK
Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-02-2009, 11:10 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Ozone
03-02-2009, 11:28 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER
Benuit Paire [WC]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Tobias Kamke GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC]

Sidorenko
Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q]

Martin Fischer AUT
George Bastl SUI
Michael Yani USA
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4]
Brendan Evans USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8]
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Pavel Snobel CZE
Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Boarder35m
03-02-2009, 11:32 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Ariel_506
03-02-2009, 11:39 PM
Cherbourg

Thierry Ascione FRA
Michel Koning NED
Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA

Nicolas Mahut FRA
Dawid Olejniczak
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Martin Alund ARG
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Adrian Mannarino FRA

Josselin Ouanna FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Julian Reister
Jonathan Eysseric FRA

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michail Elgin RUS

Marco Crugnola ITA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
David Marrero ESP

Johan Brunström SWE
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Pavel Snobel CZE
Filip Prpic SWE

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Giuseppe Menga ITA
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA
Filip Krajinovic SRB

10K Futures Qualifier
03-03-2009, 12:14 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER
Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Tobias Kamke GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8]
Martin Alund ARG
Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q]

Martin Fischer AUT
George Bastl SUI
Michael Yani USA
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/]
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4]
Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8]
Prakash Amritraj IND
Karol Beck SVK
Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER
Benuit Paire [WC]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Tobias Kamke GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC]

Sidorenko
Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q]

Martin Fischer AUT
George Bastl SUI
Michael Yani USA
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4]
Brendan Evans USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8]
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Pavel Snobel CZE
Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6]
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Cherbourg

Thierry Ascione FRA
Michel Koning NED
Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA

Nicolas Mahut FRA
Dawid Olejniczak
Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Martin Alund ARG
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
Adrian Mannarino FRA

Josselin Ouanna FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Julian Reister
Jonathan Eysseric FRA

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Lukas Rosol CZE
Michail Elgin RUS

Marco Crugnola ITA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
David Marrero ESP

Johan Brunström SWE
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Pavel Snobel CZE
Filip Prpic SWE

Andrea Stoppini ITA
Giuseppe Menga ITA
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA
Filip Krajinovic SRB

Hi :wavey: not trying to be picky, but please see the first post and format you picks correctly! They are easier to count this way.

10K Futures Qualifier
03-03-2009, 12:17 AM
Cherbourg:

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-03-2009, 05:17 AM
Cherbourg
Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

d_s
03-03-2009, 05:34 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Fizz
03-03-2009, 05:47 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

s_9262
03-03-2009, 06:22 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
03-03-2009, 09:28 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Alien
03-03-2009, 01:38 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

Nadie
03-03-2009, 06:30 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

stanifan
03-03-2009, 07:44 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q]
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3]

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q]
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-03-2009, 11:34 PM
As soon as somebody post Bergamo scores, then, vote AGAIN!
as of post #19

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA 10-5
Martin Slanar AUT vs. Michel Koning NED 3-10
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA 9-6
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 5-10

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA 10-1
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs. Tobias Kamke GER 8-7
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA 2-10
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 3-10

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC] 10-3
Martin Alund ARG vs. Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 6-9
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA 7-8
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 7-8

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT 8-7
Thomas Oger MON [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI 3-10
Julian Reister GER vs. Michael Yani USA 9-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 7-8

d_s
03-04-2009, 01:32 AM
Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER 6-9
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 8-7
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS 7-7
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Michael Berrer GER [5] 2-10

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] 9-6
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs. Brendan Evans USA 10-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 7-8
David Marrero ESP [SE] vs. Daniel Brands GER [7] 5-10

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Johan Brunström SWE [Q] 10-2
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Prakash Amritraj IND 10-5
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Karol Beck SVK 6-9
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [3] 3-10

Benjamin Becker GER [6] vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA 8-7
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q] 10-4
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC] 6-9
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-04-2009, 04:30 PM
Vote AGAIN!

CooCooCachoo
03-04-2009, 07:34 PM
Cherbourg

Galvani
Olejniczak
Jouan
Faurel
Mannarino
Fischer
Yani
Clément

Bergamo

Bachinger
Bogdanovic
Smeets

Crugnola
Kukushkin

Snobel

Stoppini
De Chaunac

Nathaliia
03-04-2009, 08:45 PM
Cherbourg

Galvani
Olejniczak
Jenkins
Mannarino
Ouanna
Reister
Eysseric

Bergamo

Bogdanovic
Rosol
Golubev
Kukushkin
Snobel
Stoppini
De Chaunac

Caio_Brasil
03-04-2009, 10:08 PM
Galvani
Jenkins
Ouanna
Clement


Bracciali
Smeets
Duclos
Beck
Stoppini
Mayer

FilipeMB
03-04-2009, 10:49 PM
scores as of post #25

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Thierry Ascione FRA 10-5
Martin Slanar AUT lost to Michel Koning NED 3-10
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA 9-9
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] lost to Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 5-10

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Paolo Lorenzi ITA 10-1
Dawid Olejniczak POL defeated Tobias Kamke GER 10-7
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA 2-10
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 3-10

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] defeated Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC] 10-3
Martin Alund ARG lost to Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 6-10
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] lost to Scoville Jenkins USA 8-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 7-10

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] defeated Martin Fischer AUT 10-8
Thomas Oger MON [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI 3-10
Julian Reister GER defeated Michael Yani USA 10-7
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 8-10

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] lost to Matthias Bachinger GER 6-10
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 9-9
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS 8-9
Michail Elgin RUS lost to Michael Berrer GER [5] 2-10

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] defeated Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] 10-7
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] defeated Brendan Evans USA 10-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 9-9
David Marrero ESP [SE] lost to Daniel Brands GER [7] 5-10

Simon Stadler GER [8] defeated Johan Brunström SWE [Q] 10-2
Benedikt Dorsch GER defeated Prakash Amritraj IND 10-5
Pavel Snobel CZE lost to Karol Beck SVK 8-10
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 3-10

Benjamin Becker GER [6] lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA 8-10
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q] 10-4
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC] 8-10
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-04-2009, 10:50 PM
Meffert


Bogdanovic
Smeets
Duclos

FilipeMB
03-04-2009, 11:17 PM
Rankings (http://br.geocities.com/felipedemelobarbosa@ymail.com/pyw2009.htm) updated.

10K Futures Qualifier
03-04-2009, 11:24 PM
Cherbourg

Galvani
Olejniczak
Jouan
Faurel
Mannarino
Fischer
Yani
Clément

Bergamo

Bachinger
Bogdanovic
Smeets

Crugnola
Kukushkin

Snobel

Stoppini
De Chaunac

Cherbourg

Galvani
Olejniczak
Jenkins
Mannarino
Ouanna
Reister
Eysseric

Bergamo

Bogdanovic
Rosol
Golubev
Kukushkin
Snobel
Stoppini
De Chaunac

Galvani
Jenkins
Ouanna
Clement


Bracciali
Smeets
Duclos
Beck
Stoppini
Mayer

Meffert


Bogdanovic
Smeets
Duclos

Hi :wavey: please format you picks correctly, as it says on the first page.

NyGeL
03-04-2009, 11:35 PM
Galvani
Bogdanovic
Duclos

Snoo Foo
03-04-2009, 11:53 PM
Cherbourg:

Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA 9-9

Bergamo:

Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR 9-9
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS 8-9
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 9-9

TMJordan
03-05-2009, 01:07 AM
Meffert
Bracciali
Rosol
Duclos

10K Futures Qualifier
03-05-2009, 02:32 AM
Galvani
Bogdanovic
Duclos

Meffert
Bracciali
Rosol
Duclos

Please format your picks correctly :devil:

NyGeL
03-05-2009, 03:27 AM
that new rule is awful.

Fizz
03-05-2009, 12:16 PM
Cherbourg:

Dominik Meffert GER vs. Stefano Galvani ITA

Bergamo:

Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Robert Smeets AUS
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 03:11 PM
First Round over

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Thierry Ascione FRA 10-5
Martin Slanar AUT lost to Michel Koning NED 3-10
Dominik Meffert GER defeated Stefano Galvani ITA 12-11
Benoît Paire FRA [WC] lost to Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 5-10

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Paolo Lorenzi ITA 10-1
Dawid Olejniczak POL defeated Tobias Kamke GER 10-7
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA 2-10
Stéphane Robert FRA [WC] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 3-10

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] defeated Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC] 10-3
Martin Alund ARG lost to Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 6-10
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] lost to Scoville Jenkins USA 8-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR [Q] lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 7-10

Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] defeated Martin Fischer AUT 10-8
Thomas Oger MON [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI 3-10
Julian Reister GER defeated Michael Yani USA 10-7
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC] lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 8-10

Bergamo

Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/] lost to Matthias Bachinger GER 6-10
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR 9-11
Lukas Rosol CZE lost to Robert Smeets AUS 8-10
Michail Elgin RUS lost to Michael Berrer GER [5] 2-10

Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] defeated Marco Crugnola ITA [WC] 10-7
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] defeated Brendan Evans USA 10-5
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 9-11
David Marrero ESP [SE] lost to Daniel Brands GER [7] 5-10

Simon Stadler GER [8] defeated Johan Brunström SWE [Q] 10-2
Benedikt Dorsch GER defeated Prakash Amritraj IND 10-5
Pavel Snobel CZE lost to Karol Beck SVK 8-10
Filip Prpic SWE [Q] lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 3-10

Benjamin Becker GER [6] lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA 8-10
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS vs. Giuseppe Menga ITA [Q] 10-4
Sébastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Florian Mayer GER [WC] 8-10
Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] vs. Björn Phau GER [2] 2-10

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 03:15 PM
Second Round
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 03:16 PM
Second Round
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-05-2009, 04:03 PM
Second Round
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Snoo Foo
03-05-2009, 07:10 PM
Second Round
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Ilovetheblues_86
03-05-2009, 08:00 PM
This new rule is awful[2] so I´m using the old one cause I´m stubborn and do things the way I believe are right.

Michel Koning
Dominik Meffert
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
douard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Romain Jouan FRA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Bjorn Phäu [some oriental countyr but deffo not arian]

10K Futures Qualifier
03-05-2009, 08:57 PM
This new rule is awful[2] so I´m using the old one cause I´m stubborn and do things the way I believe are right.

Michel Koning
Dominik Meffert
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
douard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Romain Jouan FRA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Daniel Brands GER [7]

Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Bjorn Phäu [some oriental countyr but deffo not arian]

Its not awful, and makes it easier for us to count the picks. When you run PYW and do live scores you may format your picks any way that you would like.

These will not be counted until' they are formatted correctly.

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 09:10 PM
Its not awful, and makes it easier for us to count the picks. When you run PYW and do live scores you may format your picks any way that you would like.

These will not be counted until' they are formatted correctly.

Poll (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139540) opened regarding this subject. I "took" the game from Sexysova because I believe player's willing have to be heard to make PYW survived. This game has disappeared more than once during MTF history. So please guys, vote there.
As of now, all picks will be accepted, regardless how it's done. We encourage the new style until the end of the poll.

:wavey:

Boarder35m
03-05-2009, 09:23 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]


To tell the truth I don´t like this new way of posting your favourites, but I would use it if the majority decides in favour of it.

Caio_Brasil
03-05-2009, 09:55 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Ozone
03-05-2009, 09:58 PM
Second Round
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Ozone
03-05-2009, 09:59 PM
Come on guys just do the right format, Yes, my habit is to delete the loser but I find it easier just bolding them and it makes it easier for us:)

Ilovetheblues_86
03-05-2009, 10:10 PM
Okay i´was just ngiving my suggestion I think Pyw is an easy game and we should not have to take more than 2 minutes to post uit, so it takes too much time to bold things (I´k drunk and it´s more difficult )

CooCooCachoo
03-05-2009, 10:15 PM
I also think making things bold is ridiculous.

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 10:17 PM
Come on guys just do the right format, Yes, my habit is to delete the loser but I find it easier just bolding them and it makes it easier for us:)

It's a poll opened for the players to vote. We cannot take the risks of losing players because they get angry with our decisions. Both always take a good time to update scores, though bolding takes less.
Anyway, the poll is there to people to discuss.

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 10:34 PM
Davis Cup (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139550) thread opened :worship:

Nathaliia
03-05-2009, 10:50 PM
I have to bold? So if I don't my votes don't count? djeeez.

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik MeffertGER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin OuannaFRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud ClémentFRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-05-2009, 10:52 PM
I have to bold? So if I don't my votes don't count? djeeez.

Poll (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139540) opened regarding this subject. I "took" the game from Sexysova because I believe player's willing have to be heard to make PYW survived. This game has disappeared more than once during MTF history. So please guys, vote there.
As of now, all picks will be accepted, regardless how it's done. We encourage the new style until the end of the poll.

:wavey:


;)

TMJordan
03-05-2009, 10:57 PM
The bold thing will never win with us lazy people...sorry.

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 12:19 AM
live score of second round as post # 52
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED | 8-1
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 6-3
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL 5-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 2-7

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 4-5
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 3-6
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI 5-4
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-5

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 6-3
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5] 0-9
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] 3-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7] 4-5

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3] 2-7
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS 4-5
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2] 4-5

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 12:19 AM
Vote AGAIN!

Snoo Foo
03-06-2009, 12:27 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED | 8-1
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 6-3
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL 5-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 2-7

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 4-5
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 3-6
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI 5-4
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-5

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR 6-3
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5] 0-9
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] 3-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7] 4-5

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3] 2-7
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS 4-5
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2] 4-5

roberthenman
03-06-2009, 12:33 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL
Dominik Meffert GER
Dawid Olejniczak POL
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8]
Scoville Jenkins USA
George Bastl SUI
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo
Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8]
Karol Beck SVK
Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC]

d_s
03-06-2009, 05:03 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Fizz
03-06-2009, 06:19 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
03-06-2009, 07:29 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

adingh
03-06-2009, 09:35 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

mcarvalho
03-06-2009, 12:05 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Dominik Meffert GER vs Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Dawid Olejniczak POL
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] vs Romain Jouan FRA [Q]
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] vs George Bastl SUI
Julian Reister GER vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR
Robert Smeets AUS vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Daniel Brands GER [7]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Benedikt Dorsch GER
Karol Beck SVK vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Florian Mayer GER [WC] vs Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 03:52 PM
Mahut
Jouan
Mannarino
Bastl


Duclos
Stadler
Stoppinni
Phau

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 03:55 PM
live scores as of post #65

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Michel Koning NED | 10-1
Dominik Meffert GER defeated Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 10-4
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Dawid Olejniczak POL 10-7
Laurent Recouderc FRA lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 5-10

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] lost to Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 7-10
Scoville Jenkins USA lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 7-10
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] lost to George Bastl SUI 7-10
Julian Reister GER lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-10

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Alex Bogdanovic GBR 10-6
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Michael Berrer GER [5] 0-10
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] lost to Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] 6-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] defeated Daniel Brands GER [7] 10-7

Simon Stadler GER [8] defeated Benedikt Dorsch GER 10-7
Karol Beck SVK lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 4-10
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS 9-8
Florian Mayer GER [WC] lost to Björn Phau GER [2] 7-10

Caio_Brasil
03-06-2009, 09:24 PM
Stoppini

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 09:26 PM
final 2nd round scores

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Michel Koning NED | 10-1
Dominik Meffert GER defeated Mathieu Montcourt FRA [5] 10-4
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Dawid Olejniczak POL 10-7
Laurent Recouderc FRA lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 5-10

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [8] lost to Romain Jouan FRA [Q] 7-10
Scoville Jenkins USA lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 7-10
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] lost to George Bastl SUI 7-10
Julian Reister GER lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-10

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Alex Bogdanovic GBR 10-6
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Michael Berrer GER [5] 0-10
Andrey Golubev KAZ [4] lost to Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] 6-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] defeated Daniel Brands GER [7] 10-7

Simon Stadler GER [8] defeated Benedikt Dorsch GER 10-7
Karol Beck SVK lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 4-10
Andrea Stoppini ITA defeated Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS 10-8
Florian Mayer GER [WC] lost to Björn Phau GER [2] 7-10

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 09:28 PM
Quarterfinals matches

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

FilipeMB
03-06-2009, 09:29 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-06-2009, 09:31 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

roberthenman
03-06-2009, 10:15 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Salum
03-06-2009, 11:23 PM
Cherbourg

Rochus
Mahut
Mannarino
Clement

Bergamo

Bachinger
Bemelmans
Minar
Stoppini

Boarder35m
03-06-2009, 11:29 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Blarghman
03-07-2009, 03:42 AM
Never done PYW before :D

Cherbourg:

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

d_s
03-07-2009, 05:57 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Nedved Rosicky
03-07-2009, 06:32 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

scarecrows
03-07-2009, 07:51 AM
Cherbourg

Dominik Meffert GER
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 02:49 PM
After scarecrows

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER 8-1
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 6-3
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 1-8
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-5

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5] 7-2
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 3-6
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3] 3-6
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2] 5-4

FilipeMB
03-07-2009, 04:50 PM
Vote AGAIN!

adingh
03-07-2009, 04:55 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Yves.
03-07-2009, 04:57 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
Arnaud Clément FRA

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE]
Simon Stadler GER [8]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Fizz
03-07-2009, 04:59 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Dominik Meffert GER
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7]
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] vs Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 05:18 PM
Mahut
Bastl
___________

Berrer
Duclos
Minar
Stoppini

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 05:20 PM
After Caio_Brasil

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Dominik Meffert GER 10-1
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 10-3
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 1-10
George Bastl SUI vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 5-8

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Michael Berrer GER [5] 8-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 4-9 MP!
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs Ivo Minar CZE [3] 4-9 MP!
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2] 7-6

FilipeMB
03-07-2009, 05:41 PM
Clement
Bachinger
Duclos
Minar
Stoppini

d_s
03-07-2009, 08:04 PM
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Matthias Bachinger GER
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3]
Björn Phau GER [2]

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 08:38 PM
After d_s

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Dominik Meffert GER 10-1
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 10-3
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 1-10
George Bastl SUI lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 5-10

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Michael Berrer GER [5] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 4-10
Simon Stadler GER [8] lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 4-10
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs Björn Phau GER [2] 8-7

Nathaliia
03-07-2009, 08:45 PM
Stoppini :p

s_9262
03-07-2009, 08:50 PM
Stoppini

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 08:54 PM
Quarterfinals - COMPLETED


Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] defeated Dominik Meffert GER 10-1
Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] 10-3
Romain Jouan FRA [Q] lost to Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] 1-10
George Bastl SUI lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 5-10

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Michael Berrer GER [5] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [SE] lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 4-10
Simon Stadler GER [8] lost to Ivo Minar CZE [3] 4-10
Andrea Stoppini ITA defeated Björn Phau GER [2] 10-7

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 08:55 PM
Semifinals - VOTE NOW!!!

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Caio_Brasil
03-07-2009, 08:56 PM
Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4]

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA

Boarder35m
03-07-2009, 09:20 PM
Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Ivo Minar CZE [3]

FilipeMB
03-07-2009, 11:45 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER
Andrea Stoppini ITA

Ozone
03-08-2009, 12:03 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

d_s
03-08-2009, 01:00 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA

Blarghman
03-08-2009, 07:10 AM
Cherbourg:

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Nedved Rosicky
03-08-2009, 08:23 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2009, 08:47 AM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 05:27 PM
Semifinals Live Scores

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] 4-4
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-4

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 5-3
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA 2-6

Snoo Foo
03-08-2009, 05:29 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Fizz
03-08-2009, 05:30 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 08:30 PM
Semifinals Live Scores

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] 4-6
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 4-6

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 5-5
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA 4-6

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 08:30 PM
Vote AGAIN!

Nathaliia
03-08-2009, 08:56 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Caio_Brasil
03-08-2009, 09:12 PM
Mahut
Mannarino

----------------

Duclos
Stoppini

Caio_Brasil
03-08-2009, 09:32 PM
After post #106

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] 4-8
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 6-6

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 5-7
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA 4-8

Keep voting :wavey:

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 10:01 PM
Mahut
Clement
Duclos
Stoppini

TMJordan
03-08-2009, 10:05 PM
Mahut
Clement
Duclos
Stoppini

Snoo Foo
03-08-2009, 10:07 PM
Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] vs Nicolas Mahut FRA [3]
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q]
Ivo Minar CZE [3] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Caio_Brasil
03-08-2009, 10:11 PM
After Snoo Foo

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] 4-10
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 6-9 MP!

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 5-10
Ivo Minar CZE [3] lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA 4-10

d_s
03-08-2009, 10:20 PM
Clement

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 10:22 PM
Final Semi Finals scores

Cherbourg

Christophe Rochus BEL [1] lost to Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] 4-10
Adrian Mannarino FRA [4] lost to Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 6-10

Bergamo

Matthias Bachinger GER lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] 5-10
Ivo Minar CZE [3] lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA 4-10

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 10:23 PM
Final Mathes

Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

FilipeMB
03-08-2009, 10:24 PM
Clement
Stoppini

adingh
03-08-2009, 10:30 PM
Mahut
Stoppini

d_s
03-08-2009, 10:35 PM
Clement
Duclos

Boarder35m
03-08-2009, 10:37 PM
Clément
Duclos

Caio_Brasil
03-08-2009, 10:43 PM
Mahut
Duclos (:eek: the Canadian-Rio de Janeiro lover-top model at the final :worship:)

10K Futures Qualifier
03-09-2009, 12:12 AM
Cherbourg:

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Nathaliia
03-09-2009, 12:19 AM
Cherbourg:

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

s_9262
03-09-2009, 12:19 AM
Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Salum
03-09-2009, 12:25 AM
Clement

Stoppini

FilipeMB
03-09-2009, 01:08 AM
Final Mathes

Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 5-4

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA 5-4

chowdahead25
03-09-2009, 01:11 AM
Clement
Stoppini

roberthenman
03-09-2009, 01:28 AM
clement

stoppini

Fizz
03-09-2009, 06:09 AM
Cherbourg


Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo


Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Snoo Foo
03-09-2009, 06:20 AM
Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Blarghman
03-09-2009, 06:47 AM
Cherbourg:

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2009, 07:11 AM
Cherbourg:

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

Nedved Rosicky
03-09-2009, 07:49 AM
Cherbourg:

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]

Bergamo:

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

FilipeMB
03-09-2009, 09:18 AM
Final Matches

Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 9-7

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA 8-8

FilipeMB
03-09-2009, 09:18 AM
Vote AGAIN!

Fizz
03-09-2009, 01:45 PM
Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] vs Arnaud Clément FRA [2]


Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] vs Andrea Stoppini ITA

FilipeMB
03-09-2009, 07:15 PM
Duclos

FilipeMB
03-09-2009, 07:18 PM
Final Matches Scores

Cherbourg

Nicolas Mahut FRA [3] defeated Arnaud Clément FRA [2] 10-7

Bergamo

Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [Q] defeated Andrea Stoppini ITA 10-8