Latvian Open 2009 (March 03 - Clay, G4)Winner: Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Latvian Open 2009 (March 03 - Clay, G4)Winner: Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 03:54 PM
Tournament Info

Name: Enri Open
Location: Riga - Latvia
Venue: TK Enri
Date: 03-03-2009 / 03-08-2009
Surface: Carpet, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
TK Enri
Stirnu 34A
Riga
LATVIA

Telephone: (371) 780 2208
Fax: (371) 780 2208

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39632_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39632_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-03-2009, 05:24 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018728&event=1100105020

Fizz
03-05-2009, 05:40 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018728&event=1100105019

Fizz
03-05-2009, 05:43 AM
1st Round

Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) defeated Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) (1) 6-3 6-0
Yauheni YAKAULEU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114396) (BLR) defeated Dor BELFER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115826) (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Haralds CAPKEVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121768) (LAT) defeated Sherzod AKRAMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116604) (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL) defeated Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) (7) 6-2 6-1

Simeon BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) defeated Denys MYLOKOSTOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132484) (UKR) (3) 6-2 7-5
Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR) defeated Pavels GRIGORJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106111) (LAT) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122673) (POL) defeated Jaan KONONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136953) (EST) 7-5 7-5
Davis VITOLS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106119) (LAT) (5) defeated Maxim LUNKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130480) (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Juraj CIZNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114734) (SVK) defeated Artsion PROSTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122674) (BLR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) defeated Janis PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140524) (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120736) (EST) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) (4) defeated Edoardo EREMIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131076) (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) defeated Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099947) (GBR) (8) 7-6(3) 7-5
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) defeated Bar Tzuf BOTZER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131919) (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Patryk JANIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137828) (POL) defeated Spartak RAHACHOU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106016) (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) (2) defeated Maxim FIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123149) (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Fizz
03-05-2009, 05:44 AM
2nd Round

Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) Vs Yauheni YAKAULEU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114396) (BLR)
Haralds CAPKEVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121768) (LAT) Vs Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL)
Simeon BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) Vs Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR)
Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122673) (POL) Vs Davis VITOLS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106119) (LAT) (5)

Juraj CIZNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114734) (SVK) Vs Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR)
Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) Vs Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) (4)
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) Vs Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST)
Patryk JANIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137828) (POL) Vs Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 04:41 PM
2nd Round

Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) defeated Yauheni YAKAULEU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114396) (BLR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL) defeated Haralds CAPKEVICS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121768) (LAT) 6-0 6-2
Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR) defeated Simeon BRANZBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119343) (ISR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122673) (POL) defeated Davis VITOLS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106119) (LAT) (5) 6-3 6-1

Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) defeated Juraj CIZNAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114734) (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) defeated Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) (4) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088498) (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) (2) defeated Patryk JANIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137828) (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-4


Quarterfinal

Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) Vs Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL)
Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR) Vs Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122673) (POL)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) Vs Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU)
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) Vs Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) (2)

Fizz
03-08-2009, 09:27 AM
Quarterfinal

Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL) defeated Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR) defeated Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122673) (POL) 6-3 6-2
Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) defeated Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) 7-5 Retired
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) defeated Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) (2) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Fizz
03-08-2009, 09:28 AM
Semifinal

Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL) defeated Yan KHURSAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128184) (BLR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) defeated Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) 6-4 6-2


Final

Vladyslav MANAFOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138424) (UKR) defeated Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118399) (POL) 6-1 6-3