Luxembourg Junior Open 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Luxembourg Junior Open 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 04:51 PM
Tournament Info

Name: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open
Location: Esch/Alzette - Luxembourg
Venue: National Tennis Centre of Luxembourg
Date: 03-03-2009 / 03-07-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G2

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
National Luxembourg Tennis Center
Boulevard Hubert Clement Esch/Alzette L-4064
LUXEMBOURG

Telephone: (352) 574 470
Fax: (352) 574 473

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39629_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39629_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-03-2009, 06:23 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018726&event=1100105007

Fizz
03-03-2009, 06:24 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018726&event=1100105009

Fizz
03-04-2009, 05:25 PM
1st Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099957) (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) defeated Mike VERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114760) (LUX) 6-1 6-1
Lois BAUDY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140374) (FRA) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086438) (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) defeated Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097850) (BEL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Ralf STEINBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112257) (GER) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126152) (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Mate CUTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123997) (CRO) defeated Tom DIEDERICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111706) (LUX) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) defeated Pavel LISKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101767) (CZE) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) (7) defeated Antun PEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116255) (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) defeated Paul GAETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098398) (LUX)
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095195) (GER) 6-4 6-7 6-4
Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4) defeated Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (5) defeated Francesco PICCO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094093) (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) defeated Christophe OVERHAGEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085210) (LUX) 6-2 6-1
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112014) (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Fizz
03-04-2009, 05:27 PM
Rumler, Vrňák :yeah:

Liška :awww:

Hanzlík :speakles:

Fizz
03-04-2009, 05:28 PM
2nd Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) Vs Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER)
Lois BAUDY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140374) (FRA) Vs Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) Vs Ralf STEINBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112257) (GER)
Mate CUTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123997) (CRO) Vs Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN)

Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) (7) Vs Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL)
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) Vs Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4)
Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (5) Vs Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE)
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2)

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:39 AM
2nd Round

Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086441) (RUS) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) defeated Lois BAUDY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100140374) (FRA) 4-0 Retired
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) defeated Ralf STEINBACH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112257) (GER) 7-5 6-3
Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) defeated Mate CUTURA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123997) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) defeated Tamas BATYI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102283) (HUN) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) Vs Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) Vs Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN)
Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) Vs Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4)
Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:39 PM
Quarterfinal

Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) defeated Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) 6-2 6-3
Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) defeated Levente GODRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119271) (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2) defeated Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) 6-1 3-1 Retired


Semifinal

Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) Vs Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA)
Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:40 PM
Robo :yeah:

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:26 AM
Semifinal

Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136375) (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2) defeated Robert RUMLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124177) (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-0


Final

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098403) (FRA) (2) defeated Gianni MINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114857) (FRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(4)