10th Black Gold of Udmurtia 2009 (March 03 - Hard, G3)Winner: Richard MUZAEV (RUS) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

10th Black Gold of Udmurtia 2009 (March 03 - Hard, G3)Winner: Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 03:48 PM
Tournament Info

Name: Black Gold of Udmurtia
Location: Izhevsk - Russian Federation
Venue: FOC Zdorovie
Date: 03-02-2009 / 03-08-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
SK Apelsin Udmurtskaya
Resp. Kooperativnaya Ulitsa
9 Izhevsk 426034
RUSSIA

Telephone: (7-3412) 500 883
Fax: (7-3412) 500 883


Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39626_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39626_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-04-2009, 04:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100105005&Tournament=1100018725

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:46 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018725&event=1100105001

Fizz
03-06-2009, 04:37 PM
1st Round

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander POLONSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113726) (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Konstantin ZHUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114440) (RUS) defeated Shukhrat GIZATULIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102506) (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny YAKUTKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077140) (RUS) defeated Fedor CHERVYAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081298) (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(9)
Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) (7) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102188) (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Alexander KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) (4) defeated Vasili EREMEEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076916) (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Maksim LAGUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131860) (UKR) defeated Sergei ROMANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113734) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Gleb BAGATELIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076866) (RUS) defeated Boris SIKALCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084116) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Timur NEYMATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131721) (RUS) defeated Mikhail TITOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094085) (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-6

Alexander IGOSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076953) (RUS) (6) defeated Vyacheslav BUKATIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114762) (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113621) (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Oleksiy KRYLCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129299) (UKR) defeated Sviatoslav KNYAZEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119533) (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) (3) defeated Artemiy NIKITIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132022) (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) (8) defeated Vitaly KOZYUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130468) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Maksim MALYSHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117703) (UKR) defeated Stanislav YAKOVENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084123) (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mikita KARPOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128217) (BLR) defeated Konstantin GERLAKH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130444) (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Denis STOLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084117) (RUS) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097297) (RUS) (2) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Fizz
03-06-2009, 04:37 PM
2nd Round

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) defeated Konstantin ZHUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114440) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) (7) defeated Evgeny YAKUTKIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077140) (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexander KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) (4) defeated Maksim LAGUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131860) (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Timur NEYMATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131721) (RUS) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076866) (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) defeated Alexander IGOSHIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076953) (RUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) (3) defeated Oleksiy KRYLCHUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129299) (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Maksim MALYSHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117703) (UKR) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102499) (RUS) (8) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-3
Denis STOLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084117) (RUS) defeated Mikita KARPOVICH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128217) (BLR) 6-1 4-0 Retired

Fizz
03-06-2009, 04:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) Vs Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) (7)
Alexander KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) (4) Vs Timur NEYMATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131721) (RUS)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) Vs Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) (3)
Maksim MALYSHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117703) (UKR) Vs Denis STOLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084117) (RUS)

Fizz
03-09-2009, 01:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) defeated Andrey YAKOVLEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077139) (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-3
Alexander KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) (4) defeated Timur NEYMATOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131721) (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076907) (RUS) (3) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Denis STOLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084117) (RUS) defeated Maksim MALYSHEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117703) (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Fizz
03-09-2009, 01:58 PM
Semifinal

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander KOSTANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076981) (RUS) (4) 6-0 6-4
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) defeated Denis STOLIAROV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084117) (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5


Final

Richard MUZAEV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077044) (RUS) (1) defeated Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136318) (RUS) 6-4 6-4