Indonesia Junior Championships 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Indonesia Junior Championships 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 04:45 PM
Tournament Info

Name: Indonesia International Junior Championships 2009
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue: Karno Sports Complex
Date: 03-03-2009 / 03-08-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G2

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Indonesian Tennis Association
Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex
Jakarta 10270
INDONESIA

Telephone: (62 21) 6540228
Fax: (62 21) 6540230

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39664_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39664_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-04-2009, 05:19 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018614&event=1100104372

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:25 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100104368&Tournament=1100018614

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:26 AM
1st Round

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115408) (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132126) (THA) defeated Michael TJUATJADARMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122437) (INA) 7-6 7-5
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) defeated Sam BARRY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113177) (IRL) 6-2 7-6(2)

Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) defeated Venkat IYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101763) (IND) 6-3 7-6(3)
Justin. Chak-T TO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107402) (HKG) defeated Ryoma SLOANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109593) (NZL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) defeated Kittipong CHIENWICHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131228) (THA) 6-3 6-2
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (7) defeated Jeremy Ryan ALEXANDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129235) (INA) 6-1 6-3

David Agung SUSANTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067221) (INA) (8) defeated Chanon VARAPONGSITTIKUL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115262) (THA) 6-3 6-3
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) defeated Iben ZULKARNAIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082171) (INA) 6-1 7-5
Genki HOSOYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105550) (JPN) defeated Louis THEODOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098572) (INA) 6-4 6-0
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4) defeated Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) 6-3 6-3

Ahmed AL BITAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095037) (EGY) defeated Dino DELL'ORTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100054467) (HKG) (6) 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Gusti JAYAKUSUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109542) (INA) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103400) (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) defeated Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) 6-4 6-3
Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2) defeated Indra WIJAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119820) (INA) 7-5 6-0

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:27 AM
2nd Round

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) Vs Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND)
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132126) (THA) Vs Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN)
Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) Vs Justin. Chak-T TO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107402) (HKG)
Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) Vs Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (7)

David Agung SUSANTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067221) (INA) (8) Vs Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND)
Genki HOSOYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105550) (JPN) Vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4)
Ahmed AL BITAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095037) (EGY) Vs Gusti JAYAKUSUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109542) (INA)
Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) Vs Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:35 PM
2nd Round

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) defeated Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) 7-6(2) 6-0
Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) defeated Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132126) (THA) 6-0 6-1
Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) defeated Justin. Chak-T TO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107402) (HKG) 6-1 6-1
Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (7) defeated Vaidik MUNSHAW (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103180) (IND) 6-3 7-5

David Agung SUSANTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067221) (INA) (8) defeated Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4) defeated Genki HOSOYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105550) (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ahmed AL BITAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095037) (EGY) defeated Gusti JAYAKUSUMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109542) (INA) 6-2 6-3
Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089714) (IND) 6-1 6-2

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:36 PM
Quarterfinal

Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100066778) (TPE) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103006) (IND) (7) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4) defeated David Agung SUSANTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067221) (INA) (8) 6-1 6-4
Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2) defeated Ahmed AL BITAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095037) (EGY) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) Vs Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4) Vs Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2)

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:23 AM
Semifinal

Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) defeated Zachary WHITE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089491) (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085849) (AUT) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)


Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086946) (TPE) (2) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109418) (GER) 6-4 6-3