Uruguay Bowl 2009 (March 03 - Clay, G2)Winner: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Uruguay Bowl 2009 (March 03 - Clay, G2)Winner: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 04:42 PM
Tournament Info

Name: Uruguay Bowl 2009
Location: Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue:
Date: 03-03-2009 / 03-07-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion Sudamericana de Tenis (COSAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G2

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Circulo de Tenis de Montevideo Lucas y Obes y Butchental S/N
Montevideo
URUGUAY

Telephone: 598 2 3366945
Fax: 598 2 3366932

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39722_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39722_original.PDF)

Fizz
03-02-2009, 07:28 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018575&event=1100104150

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:23 AM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018575&event=1100104146

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:24 AM
1st Round

Lewis BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077723) (JPN) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Federico GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079134) (URU) 6-2 6-0
Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) defeated Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123479) (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-4

Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) (4) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) defeated Martin CUEVAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100079079) (URU) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124068) (BRA) (8) 2-6 6-1 4-1 Retired

Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) (7) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122082) (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR) defeated Francisco APARICIO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111319) (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) defeated Bernardo BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124247) (URU) 6-4 6-2
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089853) (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (5) defeated Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120388) (COL) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) defeated Libor SALABA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116107) (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Eduardo BENCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125743) (BRA) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093032) (ARG) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2) defeated Nick JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115671) (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Fizz
03-05-2009, 06:24 AM
2nd Round

Lewis BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) Vs Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA)
Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) Vs Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU)
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) (4) Vs James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) Vs Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN)

Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) (7) Vs Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR)
Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) Vs Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (5) Vs Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA)
Eduardo BENCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125743) (BRA) Vs Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:33 PM
2nd Round

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Lewis BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-1
Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) defeated Diego ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109133) (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) (4) defeated James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-4 7-5
Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105916) (ECU) (7) 6-3 6-1
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3) defeated Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (5) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2) defeated Eduardo BENCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125743) (BRA) 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) Vs Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR)
Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) (4) Vs Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN)
Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR) Vs Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (5) Vs Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 05:35 PM
Collarini :yeah:

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:20 AM
Quarterfinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100069386) (ECU) (4) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3) defeated Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-2

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:20 AM
Semifinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Jorge VARON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063110) (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2) defeated Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-2


Final

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Andrea COLLARINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121644) (ARG) (2) 6-2 7-5

Fizz
03-08-2009, 10:22 AM
Clezar :yeah:

Good job! It´s not easy to beat Collarini this season!