High Coast Junior Tournament 2009 (March 02 - Hard, G3)Winner: Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

High Coast Junior Tournament 2009 (March 02 - Hard, G3)Winner: Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 03:38 PM
Tournament Info

Name: ITF High Coast Junior World Ranking Tournament 2009
Location: Kramfors, Sweden
Venue: Kramfors Tennis Centre
Date: 03-02-2009 / 03-07-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3

Draw: 5 rounds/ 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Mr Henric Danielsson
Kramfors Tenniscenter
Ringvagen 14 Kramfors 872 30
SWEDEN

Telephone: (46-612) 10630
Fax: (46-612) 15529

Website: www.tennisgymnasiet.se (http://www.tennisgymnasiet.se/)
Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39624_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39624_original.PDF)[/font][/font]

Fizz
03-02-2009, 05:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018724&event=1100104999

Fizz
03-03-2009, 12:09 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018724&event=1100104995

Fizz
03-03-2009, 12:10 PM
1st Round

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) defeated Ted NILSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112143) (SWE) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(10)
Peter NAGOVNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112045) (AUT) defeated Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) (7) defeated Juuso OJANEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097594) (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (4) defeated Mons KNUDTZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129241) (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) defeated Morgan JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147587) (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE) defeated Sami KHELIFI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123961) (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Hernus PIETERS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128052) (RSA) (6) defeated Jacob JOHANSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076538) (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-3

Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (8) defeated Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
George MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) defeated Gustav KALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118526) (SWE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Christoph LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122972) (AUT) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113299) (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-4
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (3) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129491) (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Denny STANOJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133261) (SWE) defeated Nik RAZBORSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128692) (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) defeated Renier MOOLMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101817) (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (2) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115754) (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Fizz
03-04-2009, 04:23 PM
2nd Round

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) Vs Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR)
Peter NAGOVNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112045) (AUT) Vs Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) (7)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (4) Vs Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR)
Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE) Vs Hernus PIETERS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128052) (RSA) (6)

Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (8) Vs George MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR)
Christoph LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122972) (AUT) Vs Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE)
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) Vs Denny STANOJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133261) (SWE)
Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) Vs Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (2)

Fizz
03-05-2009, 05:22 AM
2nd Round

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) (7) defeated Peter NAGOVNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112045) (AUT) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (4) 6-3 6-1
Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE) defeated Hernus PIETERS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128052) (RSA) (6) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (8) defeated George MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Christoph LANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122972) (AUT) Walkover
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) defeated Denny STANOJEVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133261) (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (2) defeated Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) Vs Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) (7)
Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) Vs Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE)
Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (8) Vs Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE)
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) Vs Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (2)

Fizz
03-06-2009, 04:32 PM
Quarterfinal

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) defeated Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE) defeated Tom ALLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132273) (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Robin OLIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129323) (SWE) (8) Walkover
Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) Vs Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE)
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) Vs Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5)

Fizz
03-08-2009, 09:18 AM
Semifinal

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) defeated Lucas IDESTROM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072089) (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) (5) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-0


Final

Tobias BLOMGREN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093977) (SWE) (1) defeated Viktor STJERN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131196) (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Chris-swede
03-09-2009, 02:46 PM
nice win for Tobbe..he is showing, that he can play next year at Top 100 in the juniors, maybe more. We will see!

For Stjern ist was the biggest game of his life.