PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009

Caio_Brasil
02-23-2009, 01:20 AM
FULL CALENDAR

ATP Tour
Challengers
Futures

Doha - Roger Federer (SUI) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Chennai - Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Brisbane - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
So Paulo - Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Noumea - Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Sydney - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Auckland - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6 6-3
Salinas - Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Australian Open - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-1 6-7 6-4 5-7 6-0
Iquique - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carson - Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Heilbronn - Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bucaramanga - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6 6-1
Germany F4 - Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5
Mexico F1 - Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-4
Morocco F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6

Via del Mar - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-1 7-6
Zagreb - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Johannesburg - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 7-6
Burnie - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Brydan Klein (AUS) 10-4
Dallas - Amer Delic (USA) d. Michael Russell (USA) 10-3
Wroclaw - Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-4
Ivory Coast F1 - Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4
Colombia F1 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1
Germany F5 - Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-4
Mexico F2 - Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-2
Morocco F2 - Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. Photos Kallias (CYP) 6-1
France F2 - Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2

Costa do Sauipe - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6 2-6 6-4
Rotterdam - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-3 6-3
San Jose - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Taylor Dent (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ivory Coast F2 - Ken Skupski (GBR) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-2
Australia F1 - Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-2
Colombia F2 - Andre Miele (BRA) d. Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-3
Croatia F1 - Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-0
Italy F1 - Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2
France F3 - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3

Marseille - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Memphis - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Buenos Aires - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Tanger - Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 10-5
Belgrade - Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 10-5
Australia F2 - Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-2
Croatia F2 - Robin Vik (CZE) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4
Italy F2 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3
USA F4 - Michael Russell (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4
Spain F6 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2

Acapulco - Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Dubai - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Delray Beach - Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 6-3
Meknes - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 10-5
Wolfsburg - Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-4
Besancon - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 10-3
Melbourne - Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-6
USA F5 - Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Treat Conrad Huey (PHI) 6-4
Spain F7 - Sam Groth (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3

Bergamo - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-8
Cherbourg - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 10-7
Kazakhstan F1 - Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2
USA F6 - Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Stephen Bass (USA) 6-2
Canada F1 - Todd Paul (USA) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2

Indian Wells - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Santiago - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 10-4
Kyoto - Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 10-8
Rabat - Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 10-8
Bogota - Frederico Gil (POR) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 10-9
Sunrise - Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 10-8
Marrakech - Luis Horna (PER) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 10-6
Bangkok - Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 10-8
Caltanisseta - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 10-5
France F4 - Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 7-5
Great Britain F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-2
Kazakhstan F2 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-5
New Zealand F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 7-5
Canada F2 - Philip Bester (CAN) d. Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-2
France F5 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4
Great Britain F4 - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2
India F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-5
New Zealand F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-2
Italy F3 - Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-5

Miami - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Roger Federer (SWI) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Barletta - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 10-4
Korat - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 10-6
Jersey - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Sergei Bubka Jr. (UKR) 10-3
Sarajevo - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 10-7
St Brieuc - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 8-2
Napoli - Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 8-3
India F2 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3
New Zealand F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4
Turkey F2 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2
USA F7 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F5 - Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3
Turkey F3 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2

Casablanca - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Houston - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Athens - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Rui Machado (POR) 8-6
Baton Rouge - Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 8-3
Monza - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 8-6
San Luis Potosi - Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 8-4
Russia F1 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2
Korea F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3
USA F8 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F6 - Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2

Monte Carlo - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 8-1
Mexico City - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 8-1
Rome - Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3
France F6 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
Russia F2 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-2
Korea F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. G.D. Jones (NZL) 6-1
Uzbekistan F1 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-2
Turkey F5 - Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2

Barcelona - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Rome - Michael Russell (USA) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 8-6
Sofia - Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-5
Tallahassee - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 8-5
France F7 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
India F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-3
Italy F7 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Korea F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-0
Uzbekistan F2 - Jan Minar (CZE) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-3

Rome - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-6 2-6 7-5
Ostrava - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1
Pereira - Joao Souza (BRA) d. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 8-4
Rhodes - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Thiago Alves (SWE) 8-5
Tenerife - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 8-4
Tunis - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 8-4
Australia F3 - Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0
India F4 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-2
Italy F8 - Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4
Korea F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4
Mexico F3 - Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Victor Romero (MEX) 6-2

Estoril - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Belgrade - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Munich - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 3-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
Ramat Hasharon - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 8-6
San Remo - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Polansky (CAN) 8-2
Savannah - John Isner (USA) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2
Australia F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-0
China F3 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3
Italy F9 - Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 - Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2
Brazil F1 - Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-1

Caio_Brasil
02-23-2009, 01:21 AM
TITLES TABLE

PLAYER NATION ATP CH FU TOTAL
Daniel King-Turner_______ NZL 8 8
Marcos Baghdatis_________ CYP 5 1 6
Gaston Gaudio____________ ARG 4 2 6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki_____ ARG 6 6
Jiri Krkoska_____________ CZE 4 4
Marat Safin______________ RUS 3 3
Joachim Johansson________ SWE 3 3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____ CAN 1 2 3
Benjamin Balleret________ MON 3 3
Grzegorz Panfil__________ POL 3 3
Ernests Gulbis___________ LAT 2 2
Mario Ancic______________ CRO 2 2
Nicolas Lapentti_________ ECU 2 2
Evgeny Korolev___________ RUS 2 2
Fabrice Santoro__________ FRA 1 1 2
Giovanni Lapentti________ ECU 2 2
Pablo Cuevas_____________ URU 2 2
Peter Luczak_____________ AUS 2 2
Nicolas Mahut____________ FRA 2 2
Henri Kontinen___________ FIN 1 1 2
Michael Russell__________ USA 1 1 2
Andrei Karatchenia_______ BLR 2 2
Antony Dupuis____________ FRA 2 2
Konstantinos Economidis__ GRE 2 2
Uladzimir Ignatik________ BLR 2 2
Daniel Danilovic_________ MNE 2 2
Dudi Sela________________ ISR 1 1
Juan Carlos Ferrero______ ESP 1 1
Juan Monaco______________ ARG 1 1
Marin Cilic______________ CRO 1 1
Paul-Henri Mathieu_______ FRA 1 1
Roger Federer____________ SUI 1 1
Stanislas Wawrinka_______ SUI 1 1
Amer Delic_______________ USA 1 1
Arnaud Clement___________ FRA 1 1
Daniel Koellerer_________ AUT 1 1
Dominik Hrbaty___________ SVK 1 1
Filippo Volandri_________ ITA 1 1
Frederico Gil____________ POR 1 1
Grigor Dimitrov__________ BUL 1 1
Guillermo Coria__________ ARG 1 1
Hyun-Taik Lee____________ KOR 1 1
Ivan Miranda_____________ PER 1 1
Janko Tipsarevic_________ SRB 1 1
Joseph Sirianni__________ AUS 1 1
Lamine Ouahab____________ ALG 1 1
Luis Horna_______________ PER 1 1
Mariano Puerta___________ ARG 1 1
Mikhail Youzhny__________ RUS 1 1
Olivier Patience_________ FRA 1 1
Olivier Rochus___________ BEL 1 1
Peter Polansky___________ CAN 1 1
Ricardas Berankis________ LTU 1 1
Ricardo Mello____________ BRA 1 1
Sebastian Decoud_________ ARG 1 1
Thiago Alves_____________ BRA 1 1
Joao Souza_______________ BRA 1 1
Marco Chiudinelli________ SUI 1 1
John Isner_______________ USA 1 1
Alexander Jakupovic______ GRE 1 1
Alexey Kedryuk___________ KAZ 1 1
Andre Miele______________ BRA 1 1
Artem Smirnov____________ UKR 1 1
Bruno Echagaray__________ MEX 1 1
Brydan Klein_____________ AUS 1 1
Carlos Avellan___________ ECU 1 1
Chris Eaton______________ GBR 1 1
Daniele Bracciali________ ITA 1 1
Eric Gomes_______________ BRA 1 1
Hans Podlipnik___________ CHI 1 1
Jamie Baker______________ GBR 1 1
Jan Minar________________ CZE 1 1
Jerome Haehnel___________ FRA 1 1
Jerzy Janowicz___________ POL 1 1
Jonathan Eysseric________ FRA 1 1
Ken Skupski______________ GBR 1 1
Komlavi Loglo____________ TOG 1 1
Laurynas Grigelis________ LTU 1 1
Nikita Kryvonos__________ USA 1 1
Philip Bester____________ CAN 1 1
Robin Vik________________ CZE 1 1
Sam Groth________________ AUS 1 1
Tigran Martirosyan_______ ARM 1 1
Timo Nieminen____________ FIN 1 1
Todd Paul________________ USA 1 1
Vasek Pospisil___________ CAN 1 1
Colin Ebelthite__________ AUS 1 1
Cristian Villagran_______ ARG 1 1
Frederic Niemeyer________ CAN 1 1
Rodrigo Grilli___________ BRA 1 1
Ismar Gorcic_____________ BIH 1 1
Leonardo Kirche__________ BRA 1 1

Caio_Brasil
02-23-2009, 01:21 AM
ATP Statistics

Titles
T PLAYER
5 Marcos Baghdatis_________ Australian Open Johannesburg San Jose Miami Belgrade
4 Gaston Gaudio____________ Buenos Aires Houston Barcelona Estoril
3 Marat Safin______________ Marseille Indian Wells Rome
2 Mario Ancic______________ Zagreb Rotterdam
2 Nicolas Lapentti_________ Via del Mar Costa do Sauipe
2 Ernests Gulbis___________ Brisbane Auckland
2 Evgeny Korolev___________ Memphis Munich
1 Dudi Sela________________ Delray Beach
1 Fabrice Santoro__________ Dubai
1 Juan Monaco______________ Acapulco
1 Roger Federer____________ Doha
1 Marin Cilic______________ Chennai
1 Paul-Henri Mathieu_______ Sydney
1 Juan Carlos Ferrero______ Casablanca
1 Stanislas Wawrinka_______ Monte Carlo


Runner-ups
RU PLAYER
2 Richard Gasquet__________ Sydney Australian Open
2 Thomaz Bellucci__________ Via del Mar Costa do Sauipe
2 Frederico Gil____________ Johannesburg Casablanca
2 David Nalbandian_________ Monte Carlo Barcelona
1 Philipp Kohlschreiber____ Auckland
1 Jose Acasuso_____________ Buenos Aires
1 Grigor Dimitrov__________ Marseille
1 Ernests Gulbis___________ Memphis
1 Mario Ancic______________ Indian Wells
1 Gilles Muller____________ Delray Beach
1 Marat Safin______________ Dubai
1 Nicolas Lapentti_________ Acapulco
1 Jarkko Nieminen__________ Brisbane
1 Carlos Moya______________ Chennai
1 Fabrice Santoro__________ Doha
1 Taylor Dent______________ San Jose
1 Michael Llodra___________ Rotterdam
1 Simone Bolelli___________ Zagreb
1 Roger Federer____________ Miami
1 Michael Russell__________ Houston
1 Juan Monaco______________ Rome
1 Nikolay Davydenko________ Estoril
1 Ivan Ljubicic____________ Belgrade
1 Lamine Ouahab____________ Muncih

Caio_Brasil
02-23-2009, 01:22 AM
Challenger Statistics

Titles
T PLAYER
6 Juan Pablo Brzezicki_____ Bucaramanga Santiago Caltanisseta St Brieuc Monza San Remo
3 Joachim Johansson________ Besancon Jersey Rhodes
2 Peter Luczak_____________ Burnie Meknes
2 Pablo Cuevas_____________ Barletta Athens
2 Giovanni Lapentti________ Mexico City Tallahassee
2 Nicolas Mahut____________ Cherbourg Ramat Hasharon
2 Gaston Gaudio____________ Iquique Tunis
1 Janko Tipsarevic_________ Belgrade
1 Dominik Hrbaty___________ Wolfsburg
1 Arnaud Clement___________ Heilbronn
1 Ricardo Mello____________ So Paulo
1 Olivier Patience_________ Noumea
1 Thiago Alves_____________ Salinas
1 Grigor Dimitrov__________ Korat
1 Henri Kontinen___________ Sarajevo
1 Daniel Koellerer_________ Napoli
1 Amer Delic_______________ Dallas
1 Olivier Rochus___________ Wroclaw
1 Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____ Bergamo
1 Mikhail Youzhny__________ Sunrise
1 Luis Horna_______________ Marrakech
1 Joseph Sirianni__________ Melbourne
1 Frederico Gil____________ Bogota
1 Peter Polansky___________ Carson
1 Lamine Ouahab____________ Tanger
1 Guillermo Coria__________ Bangkok
1 Hyun-Taik Lee____________ Kyoto
1 Ivan Miranda_____________ Rabat
1 Ricardas Berankis________ Baton Rouge
1 Mariano Puerta___________ San Luis Potosi
1 Fabrice Santoro__________ Johannesburg
1 Filippo Volandri_________ Rome
1 Michael Russell__________ Rome
1 Sebastian Decoud_________ Sofia
1 Joao Souza_______________ Pereira
1 Marco Chiudinelli________ Tenerife
1 Marcos Baghdatis_________ Ostrava
1 John Isner_______________ Savannah


Runner-ups
RU PLAYER
3 Marcos Daniel____________ So Paulo Barletta Napoli
2 Joao Souza_______________ Iquique Santiago
2 Ricardo Hocevar__________ Salinas Bucaramanga
2 Danai Udomchoke__________ Wroclaw Melbourne
2 Andrea Stoppini__________ Wolfsburg Bergamo
2 Frank Dancevic___________ Carson Mexico City
2 Frederico Gil____________ Besancon Tunis
2 Grigor Dimitrov__________ Bangkok Ramat Hasharon
1 Viktor Troicki___________ Belgrade
1 Jiri Vanek_______________ Meknes
1 Victor Crivoi____________ Noumea
1 Sergei Bubka Jr._________ Jersey
1 Lukas Rosol______________ Sarajevo
1 Peter Luczak_____________ St Brieuc
1 Michael Russell__________ Dallas
1 Kamil Capkovic___________ Tanger
1 Harel Levy_______________ Korat
1 Arnaud Clement___________ Cherbourg
1 Maximo Gonzalez__________ Bogota
1 Xavier Malisse___________ Caltanisseta
1 Takao Suzuki_____________ Kyoto
1 Florian Mayer____________ Heilbronn
1 Brydan Klein_____________ Burnie
1 Janko Tipsarevic_________ Sunrise
1 Pablo Cuevas_____________ Marrakech
1 Lamine Ouahab____________ Rabat
1 Rui Machado______________ Athens
1 Jose de Armas____________ Baton Rouge
1 Horacio Zeballos_________ Sain Luis Potosi
1 Filippo Volandri_________ Monza
1 Marco Chiudinelli________ Johannesburg
1 Sergio Roitman___________ Rome
1 Olivier Rochus___________ Sofia
1 Olivier Patience_________ Rome
1 Ricardas Berankis________ Tallahassee
1 Dominik Hrbaty___________ Ostrava
1 Mariano Zabaleta_________ Pereira
1 Thiago Alves_____________ Rhodes
1 Conor Niland_____________ Tenerife
1 Peter Polansky___________ San Remo
1 Marcel Felder____________ Savannah

Caio_Brasil
02-23-2009, 01:22 AM
Future Statistics

Titles
T PLAYER
8 Daniel King-Turner_______ New Zealand F1 New Zealand F2 New Zealand F3 Korea F1 Korea F2 Korea F3 Korea F4 Australia F4
4 Jiri Krkoska_____________ Italy F2 Great Britain F3 India F3 India F4
3 Benjamin Balleret________ Morocco F1 India F1 India F2
3 Grzegorz Panfil__________ Colombia F1 France F6 France F7
2 Konstantinos Economidis__ Turkey F2 Turkey F3
2 Uladzimir Ignatik________ USA F7 USA F8
2 Antony Dupuis____________ France F5 Italy F7
2 Andrei Karatchenia_______ Kazakhstan F2 Uzbekistan F1
2 Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____ Russia F1 Russia F2
2 Daniel Danilovic_________ Spain F6 China F3
1 Daniele Bracciali________ Italy F1
1 Jonathan Eysseric________ France F3
1 Andre Miele______________ Colombia F2
1 Jamie Baker______________ France F2
1 Jerzy Janowic____________ Germany F4
1 Bruno Echagaray__________ Mexico F1
1 Komlavi Loglo____________ Ivory Coast F1
1 Chris Eaton______________ Croatia F1
1 Carlos Avellan___________ Italy F5
1 Timo Nieminen____________ Australia F2
1 Robin Vik________________ Croatia F2
1 Ken Skupski______________ Ivory Coast F2
1 Brydan Klein_____________ Australia F1
1 Artem Smirnov____________ Germany F5
1 Michael Russell__________ USA F4
1 Philip Bester____________ Canada F1
1 Sam Groth________________ Spain F7
1 Alexey Kedryuk___________ Kazakhstan F1
1 Nikita Kryvonos__________ USA F5
1 Jerome Haehnel___________ France F4
1 Vasek Pospisil___________ Mexico F2
1 Alexander Jakupovic______ Morocco F2
1 Henri Kontinen___________ Great Britain F4
1 Laurynas Grigelis________ Italy F3
1 Tigran Martirosyan_______ USA F6
1 Todd Paul________________ Canada F1
1 Eric Gomes_______________ Italy F6
1 Hans Podlipnik___________ Turkey F5
1 Jan Minar________________ Uzbekistan F2
1 Colin Ebelthite__________ Australia F3
1 Cristian Villagran_______ Italy F8
1 Frederic Niemeyer________ Mexico F3
1 Rodrigo Grilli___________ Italy F9
1 Ismar Gorcic_____________ Bosnia & Herzegovina F1
1 Leonardo Kirche__________ Brazil F1



Runner-ups
RU PLAYER
3 Frederik Nielsen_________ Great Britain F4 Korea F1 Korea F3
2 Alexander Jakupovic______ Morocco F1 Turkey F2
2 Artem Sitak______________ New Zealand F2 New Zealand F3
2 Jan Minar________________ Germany F4 Croatia F1
2 Eric Gomes_______________ France F4 France F5
2 Nikoloz Basilashvili_____ Croatia F2 Uzbekistan F1
2 Tigran Martirosyan_______ USA F7 USA F8
2 David Guez_______________ France F6 France F7
2 Jonathan Eysseric________ France F2 Italy F8
2 Cristian Villagran_______ Italy F7 Italy F9
2 Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana__ India F4 China F3
1 Philip Bester____________ Mexico F1
1 Raven Klaasen____________ Australia F2
1 Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____ Ivory Coast F1
1 Conor Niland_____________ Colombia F1
1 Karlis Lejnieks__________ France F3
1 Nicolas Santos___________ Turkey F3
1 Navdeep Singh____________ India F2
1 Yannick Mertens__________ Italy F1
1 Daniele Bracciali________ Italy F5
1 Komlavi Loglo____________ Ivory Coast F2
1 Stephane Robert__________ Italy F2
1 Victor Estrella__________ Colombia F2
1 Matthew Ebden____________ Australia F1
1 Photos Kallias___________ Morocco F2
1 Tiago Lopes______________ Spain F7
1 Treat Conrad Huey________ USA F5
1 Artem Smirnov____________ Kazakhstan F1
1 Stephen Bass_____________ USA F6
1 Jerome Inzerillo_________ Spain F6
1 Nikita Kryvonos__________ USA F4
1 Gastao Elias_____________ Canada F1
1 Matej Bocko______________ Canada F1
1 Haydn Lewis______________ New Zealand F1
1 Eduardo Peralta-Tello____ Mexico F2
1 Darko Madjarovski________ Germany F5
1 Juan Martin Aranguren____ Italy F3
1 Divij Sharan_____________ India F1
1 Syrym Abdukhalikov_______ Kazakhstan F2
1 Henri Kontinen___________ Great Britain F3
1 Denis Matsukevitch_______ Russia F1
1 Alejandro Fabbri_________ Italy F6
1 Pavel Chekhov____________ Russia F2
1 G.D. Jones_______________ Korea F2
1 Daniel Cox_______________ Turkey F5
1 Yuki Bhambri_____________ India F3
1 Andrei Karatchenia_______ Uzbekistan F2
1 Matt Reid________________ Australia F3
1 Ervin Eleskovic__________ Korea F4
1 Victor Romero____________ Mexico F3
1 Colin Ebelthite__________ Australia F4
1 Patrick Eichenberger_____ Bosnia & Herzegovina F1
1 Alexandre Bonatto________ Brazil F1

FilipeMB
02-23-2009, 01:23 AM
:worship: :worship: :worship:

Salum
02-23-2009, 02:49 PM
Caio :worship:

FilipeMB
03-22-2009, 02:17 AM
caio, will you keep updating it?

Caio_Brasil
03-22-2009, 07:55 PM
caio, will you keep updating it?

Yes :yeah: At the moment I'll just update the first post, but when I get access to the stats archive again I'll update everything :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
03-24-2009, 12:36 AM
Calendar/results updated :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
04-04-2009, 12:45 PM
Stats updated :yeah:

This can be a good source if you want to create player profiles :wavey:

Ozone
04-04-2009, 01:13 PM
Caio:worship:

Caio_Brasil
04-06-2009, 11:20 PM
Updated ;)

Baghdatis leads the ATP's with 4 titles
Brzezicki leads the challengers with 4 titles
King-Turner/Balleret lead the futures with 3 titles

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2009, 02:42 AM
Updated :wavey:

King-Turner wins his 6th future :eek:
Brzezicki wins his 5th challenger :)
Gaudio wins his 3rd ATP :worship:

Caio_Brasil
05-18-2009, 01:52 AM
Updated :wavey:

Highlights

ATPs

Safin wins his 3rd title (Rome)
Baghdatis wins his 5th title (Belgrade)
Gaudio wins his 4th title (Estoril)
Korolev wins his 2nd title (Munich)

Challengers

Brzezicki wins his 6th title (San Remo)
Gaudio (Tunis) and Baghdatis (Ostrava) win challengers a week before winning ATPs
Pim Pim Johansson wins his 3rd title (Rhodes)
Mahut wins his 2nd title (Ramat Hasharon)
First titles for Souza (Pereira), Chiudinelli (Tenerife) and Isner (Savannah)

Futures

King-Turner wins 2 titles (Korea F4, Australia F4) to reach 8 :eek: when will he stop? :lol:
Krkoska wins his 4th title (India F4)
Danilovic wins his 2nd title (China F3)
Villagran reaches 3 consecutive finals, winning one of them (Italy F8)

Thanks for playing PYW :wavey: