Bavarian Junior Open 2009 (February 25 - Clay, G4)Winner: Yann RENAULT (FRA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bavarian Junior Open 2009 (February 25 - Clay, G4)Winner: Yann RENAULT (FRA)

Fizz
02-22-2009, 09:35 AM
Tournament Info

Name: Bavarian Junior Open
Location: Eching Bei Munchen - Germany
Venue:
Date: 02-25-2009 / 03-01-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Adress:
Tennis Center Noris
Pahreser Str. 15
Nurnberg 90449
GERMANY

Telephone: (49-911) 618 404

Website: http://www.itfjuniors.de/ (http://www.itfjuniors.de/)
Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39559_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39559_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-24-2009, 04:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itfjuniors.de/Boys_QS.pdf

Fizz
02-24-2009, 04:21 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itfjuniors.de/B_MDS.pdf

JMG
02-24-2009, 05:44 PM
Kirschner for the win imo.

Fizz
02-25-2009, 11:16 AM
1st RoundMarko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) Vs Jaroslav BERANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114147) (CZE)
Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) Vs Louis DONCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124464) (GER)
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) Vs Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122708) (BEL)
Matthias WUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128767) (GER) Vs Romain ARNEODO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114859) (FRA) (5)

Antun PEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116255) (CRO) (3) Vs Albert WAGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120517) (GER)
Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) Vs Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER)
Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) Vs Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS)
George MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) Vs Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7)

Tim NEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112248) (GER) (6) Vs Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA)
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) Vs Daniel UHLIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121266) (GER)
Lars BEHLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112254) (GER) Vs Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR)
Constantin CHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128618) (GER) Vs Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) (4)

Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (8) Vs Florian FALLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126915) (GER)
Michael BOGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149971) (GER) Vs Alexandre MASSA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129237) (FRA)
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) Vs Marvin TAWASI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125924) (GER)
Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) Vs Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (2)

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:04 PM
1st Round

Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) defeated Jaroslav BERANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114147) (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) defeated Louis DONCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124464) (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) defeated Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122708) (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Romain ARNEODO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114859) (FRA) (5) defeated Matthias WUNNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128767) (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Albert WAGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120517) (GER) defeated Antun PEHAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116255) (CRO) (3) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER) defeated Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7) defeated George MORGAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126014) (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) defeated Tim NEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112248) (GER) (6) 6-1 7-6
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) defeated Daniel UHLIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121266) (GER) 6-4 7-6(7)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) defeated Lars BEHLEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112254) (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) (4) defeated Constantin CHRIST (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128618) (GER) 6-0 6-4

Florian FALLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126915) (GER) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (8) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Michael BOGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149971) (GER) defeated Alexandre MASSA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129237) (FRA) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Marvin TAWASI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125924) (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105795) (POL) (2) 7-5 6-4

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:06 PM
LukᚠVrňák

:rocker:

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:07 PM
2nd Round

Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) Vs Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK)
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) Vs Romain ARNEODO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114859) (FRA) (5)
Albert WAGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120517) (GER) Vs Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) Vs Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7)

Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) Vs Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) Vs Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) (4)
Florian FALLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126915) (GER) Vs Michael BOGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149971) (GER)
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) Vs Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:42 PM
2nd Round

Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) defeated Juraj MASAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122457) (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Romain ARNEODO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114859) (FRA) (5) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)
Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER) defeated Albert WAGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120517) (GER) 6-3 7-5
Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081369) (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097177) (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) (4) defeated Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Florian FALLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126915) (GER) defeated Michael BOGNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149971) (GER) 6-3 6-0
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:42 PM
Quarterfinal

Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) defeated Romain ARNEODO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114859) (FRA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122487) (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) defeated Lukas VRNAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128255) (CZE) (4) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4
Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) defeated Florian FALLERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126915) (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:43 PM
Semifinal

Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098219) (GER) (1) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-4


Final

Yann RENAULT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107442) (FRA) defeated Peter HELLER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118932) (GER) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-4