ITF Oslo Indoor 2009 (February 23 - Hard, G4)Winner: Leandro TOLEDO (GER) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF Oslo Indoor 2009 (February 23 - Hard, G4)Winner: Leandro TOLEDO (GER)

Fizz
02-22-2009, 09:33 AM
Tournament Info

Name: ITF Oslo Indoor
Location: Oslo - Norway
Venue: Haslevangen
Date: 02-23-2009 / 02-28-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Riksanlegget for Tennis AS Haslevangen 33
Oslo 0579
NORWAY
Telephone: (47-2) 3379090
Fax: (47-2) 3379091

Website: http://www.riksanlegget.no (http://www.riksanlegget.no/)
Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39563_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39563_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-23-2009, 12:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018720&event=1100104975

Fizz
02-23-2009, 12:17 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018720&event=1100104971

Fizz
02-24-2009, 02:00 PM
1st Round

Ivan TURUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090525) (CRO) (1) Vs Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA)
Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) Vs Daniel LEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112259) (GER)
Mikko RAJAMAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108681) (FIN) Vs Moos SPORKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126719) (NED)
Esben HESS-OLESEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081026) (DEN) Vs Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) (7)

Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) (4) Vs Yanick UECKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128812) (SUI)
Hans Adrian RISENG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128838) (NOR) Vs Mikael TORPEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112867) (DEN)
Juuso LAITINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111824) (FIN) Vs Stefan LINDMARK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131984) (SWE)
Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) Vs Juuso OJANEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097594) (FIN) (6)

Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) (5) Vs Johan SKATTUM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129289) (NOR)
Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) Vs Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER)
Luca MARGAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076668) (SUI) Vs Nik RAZBORSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128692) (SLO)
Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA) Vs Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) (3)

Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) (8) Vs Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA)
Fabiano RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145408) (BRA) Vs Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE)
Erik SEYFARTH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084086) (NOR) Vs Tomas PITRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128370) (CZE)
Hans LINDENBERG STENTOFT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131379) (DEN) Vs Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2)

Fizz
02-26-2009, 02:58 PM
1st Round

Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) defeated Ivan TURUDIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090525) (CRO) (1) 6-0 6-1
Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) defeated Daniel LEITNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112259) (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Moos SPORKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126719) (NED) defeated Mikko RAJAMAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108681) (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) (7) defeated Esben HESS-OLESEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100081026) (DEN) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2

Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) (4) defeated Yanick UECKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128812) (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Hans Adrian RISENG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128838) (NOR) defeated Mikael TORPEGAARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112867) (DEN) 6-4 6-3
Simen SANDBAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136946) (NOR) defeated Juuso LAITINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111824) (FIN) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) defeated Juuso OJANEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097594) (FIN) (6) 6-3 7-6(1)

Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) (5) defeated Johan SKATTUM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129289) (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) defeated Christian MOHS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115979) (GER) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Luca MARGAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076668) (SUI) defeated Nik RAZBORSEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128692) (SLO) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA) defeated Mads ENGSTED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112740) (DEN) (3) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) (8) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123631) (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) defeated Fabiano RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145408) (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Tomas PITRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128370) (CZE) defeated Erik SEYFARTH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100084086) (NOR) 6-3 6-2
Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2) defeated Hans LINDENBERG STENTOFT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131379) (DEN) 6-2 6-3

Fizz
02-26-2009, 02:59 PM
Pepa & Tomas :yeah:

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:00 PM
2nd Round

Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) defeated Andrea DALL'ASTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131425) (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) (7) defeated Moos SPORKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126719) (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) (4) defeated Hans Adrian RISENG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128838) (NOR) 6-2 6-4
Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) defeated Simen SANDBAEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136946) (NOR) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) defeated Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) (5) 1-6 1-0 Retired
Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA) defeated Luca MARGAROLI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076668) (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) (8) defeated Nima MADANI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119088) (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2) defeated Tomas PITRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128370) (CZE) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) Vs Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) (7)
Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) (4) Vs Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR)
Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) Vs Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA)
Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) (8) Vs Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:38 PM
Quarterfinal

Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) defeated Tilen ZITNIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104992) (SLO) (7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) defeated Josef KURKA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113469) (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-4
Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA) defeated Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) 6-3 6-2
Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2) defeated Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) (8) 4-6 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:39 PM
Semifinal

Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) defeated Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2) defeated Antoine FOUCHE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138591) (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final

Leandro TOLEDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100095197) (GER) (2) defeated Lars BASTIANSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103647) (NOR) 6-4 7-5