La Libertad Junior Open 09 (February 23 - Hard, G4)Winner: Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (PUR) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

La Libertad Junior Open 09 (February 23 - Hard, G4)Winner: Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (PUR)

Fizz
02-22-2009, 10:28 AM
Tournament Info

Name: La Libertad Junior Open
Location: Merliot La Libertad - El Salvador
Venue: La Sabana
Date: 02-23-2009 / 02-28-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Confederacion Sudamericana de Tenis (COSAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Federacion Salvadorena de Tenis Complejo Deportivo Lic. Alfredo Cristiani Final Calle La Sabana Ciudad Merliot La Libertad
EL SALVADOR

Telephone: (503) 2278 8190
Fax: (503) 2278 8087

Website: http://www.fedeteniselsalvador.com (http://www.fedeteniselsalvador.com/)
Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39622_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39622_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-23-2009, 01:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018681&event=1100104747

Fizz
02-23-2009, 01:15 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018681&event=1100104742

Fizz
02-24-2009, 02:59 PM
1st Round

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) BYE
Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) Vs Nicolas Ernesto NOYOLA MENDOZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135690) (ESA)
Kurt THEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113158) (USA) Vs Alberto Emmanuel ALVARADO LARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149972) (ESA)
Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) (14) BYE

Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (10) BYE
Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) Vs Luis GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114406) (ESA)
Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) Vs Luciano RAMAZZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148804) (GUA)
Jose Andres BOLANOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112792) (CRC) Vs Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX)
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) (15) BYE

Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) BYE
Guillermo Jose PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102374) (GUA) Vs Arturo PACHECO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129264) (CRC)
Manuel GABRIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102666) (GUA) Vs Sebastian MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102077) (ESA)
Jose RAVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129256) (CRC) Vs Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX)

Stephan BERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130105) (GUA) Vs Juan Carlos SIERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116000) (COL)
Javier WAASE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128248) (ESA) Vs Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA)
Ernesto ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119484) (NCA) Vs Alberto SURIANO SIU JO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132067) (ESA)
Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) (12) BYE

Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) BYE
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) Vs Rudy RICHTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143130) (GUA)
Nicholas MIKULCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116954) (CAN) Vs David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA)
Santiago CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094466) (GUA) (2) BYE

Fizz
02-25-2009, 12:12 PM
1st Round

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) BYE
Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) defeated Nicolas Ernesto NOYOLA MENDOZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135690) (ESA) 6-1 6-2
Kurt THEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113158) (USA) defeated Alberto Emmanuel ALVARADO LARIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149972) (ESA) 6-2 6-2
Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) (14) BYE

Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (10) BYE
Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) defeated Luis GUZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114406) (ESA) 4-6 6-2
Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) defeated Claudio DIAS CONDUTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135683) (AHO) 6-3 6-1
Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5) BYE

Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) BYE
Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) defeated Luciano RAMAZZINI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148804) (GUA) 6-4 7-5
Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX) defeated Jose Andres BOLANOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112792) (CRC) 6-1 6-3
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) (15) BYE

Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) BYE
Arturo PACHECO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129264) (CRC) defeated Guillermo Jose PAIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102374) (GUA) 6-3 6-0
Sebastian MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102077) (ESA) defeated Manuel GABRIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102666) (GUA) 6-2 6-1
Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8) BYE

Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (6) BYE
Jose RAVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129256) (CRC) defeated Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Stephan BERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130105) (GUA) defeated Juan Carlos SIERRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116000) (COL) 6-4 6-2
Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9) BYE

Alejandro OBANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114403) (HON) (13) BYE
Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA) defeated Javier WAASE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128248) (ESA) 6-0 6-3
Alberto SURIANO SIU JO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132067) (ESA) defeated Ernesto ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119484) (NCA) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) BYE

Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) BYE
Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX) defeated Alvaro RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124566) (NCA) 7-6(3) 6-1
David CATHALINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089617) (AHO) defeated Maurizio FEOLI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130891) (CRC) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) (12) BYE

Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) BYE
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) defeated Rudy RICHTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143130) (GUA) 6-2 6-1
David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA) defeated Nicholas MIKULCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116954) (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Santiago CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094466) (GUA) (2) BYE

Fizz
02-25-2009, 12:13 PM
2nd Round

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) defeated Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) (14) defeated Kurt THEIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113158) (USA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (10) defeated Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5) defeated Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) defeated Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX) defeated Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) (15) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) defeated Arturo PACHECO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129264) (CRC) 6-3 6-0
Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8) defeated Sebastian MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102077) (ESA) 6-2 6-0

Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (6) defeated Jose RAVENTOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129256) (CRC) 7-6(4) 6-3
Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9) defeated Stephan BERGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130105) (GUA) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Alejandro OBANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114403) (HON) (13) defeated Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) defeated Alberto SURIANO SIU JO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132067) (ESA) 6-1 6-0

Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) defeated Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX) 6-4 6-3
David CATHALINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089617) (AHO) defeated Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) (12) 6-3 6-3
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) defeated Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Santiago CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094466) (GUA) (2) defeated David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)


3rd Round

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) Vs Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) (14)
Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (10) Vs Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5)
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) Vs Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX)
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) Vs Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8)

Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (6) Vs Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9)
Alejandro OBANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114403) (HON) (13) Vs Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4)
Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) Vs David CATHALINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089617) (AHO)
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) Vs Santiago CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094466) (GUA) (2)

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:57 PM
3rd Round

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) defeated Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) (14) 6-4 6-4
Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5) defeated Andrew OCHOTTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126187) (CAN) (10) 6-4 6-4
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) defeated Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX) 7-5 6-0
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) defeated Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) defeated Alejandro OBANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114403) (HON) (13) 6-2 6-1
Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) defeated David CATHALINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089617) (AHO) 6-3 6-2
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) defeated Santiago CENTENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094466) (GUA) (2) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) Vs Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5)
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) Vs Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11)
Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9) Vs Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4)
Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) Vs Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16)

Fizz
02-27-2009, 03:44 PM
Quarterfinal

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) defeated Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (5) 7-6(4) 6-3
Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) defeated Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (11) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) defeated Luis DELGADO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076838) (DOM) (9) 6-2 6-4
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) defeated Cesar ESCOBAR SERRANO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098134) (ESA) (7) 6-3 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) Vs Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3)
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) Vs Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 02:37 PM
Semifinal

Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) defeated Federico SABOGAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119066) (COL) (3) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) defeated Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) (16) 6-1 6-2

Final

Gabriel FLORES RUIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111432) (PUR) (4) defeated Garret BRASSEAUX (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124138) (USA) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-4