Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup (February 24 - Carpet, G3)Winner: Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup (February 24 - Carpet, G3)Winner: Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)

Fizz
02-22-2009, 09:25 AM
Tournament Info

Name: Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup
Location: Siauliai - Lithuania
Venue: Siauliai Tennis School
Date: 02-24-2009 / 02-28-2009
Surface: Carpet, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Siauliai Tennis School
Gardino str. 8
Siauliai 78232

Telephone: (370-41) 552 899
Fax: (370-41) 552 957

Website: www.siauliaitennis.lt (http://www.siauliaitennis.lt/)
Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39556_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39556_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-23-2009, 05:33 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018722&event=1100104983

Fizz
02-23-2009, 05:34 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018722

Fizz
02-24-2009, 02:02 PM
1st Round

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) Vs Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED)
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) Vs Yoannis HILELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115971) (FRA)
Andrew BARABASHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138581) (UKR) Vs Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU)
Yaroslav ZUBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126195) (BLR) Vs Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (7)

John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) (3) Vs Martins PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139929) (LAT)
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) Vs Artsion PROSTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122674) (BLR)
Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) Vs Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR)
Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) Vs Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (5)

Jeroen CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) (8) Vs Aleksandr BULITSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123148) (BLR)
Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100664) (UKR) Vs Lukas MUGEVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131821) (LTU)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099947) (GBR) Vs Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT)
Ksystof GULBINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103594) (LTU) Vs Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4)

Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) Vs Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) Vs Davis VITOLS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106119) (LAT)
Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) Vs Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST)
Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) (2)

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:01 PM
1st Round

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) defeated Alban MEUFFELS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097845) (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) defeated Yoannis HILELIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115971) (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) defeated Andrew BARABASHOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138581) (UKR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (7) defeated Yaroslav ZUBKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126195) (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Martins PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139929) (LAT) defeated John MORRISSEY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115679) (IRL) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) defeated Artsion PROSTAK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122674) (BLR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) defeated Leonard STAKHOVSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128385) (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076978) (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4

Aleksandr BULITSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123148) (BLR) defeated Jeroen CLAEYS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105933) (BEL) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100664) (UKR) defeated Lukas MUGEVICIUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131821) (LTU) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) defeated Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099947) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4) defeated Ksystof GULBINOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103594) (LTU) 6-1 7-5

Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) defeated Yahor YATSYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116108) (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) defeated Davis VITOLS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106119) (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) defeated Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) 6-4 6-4
Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) (2) defeated Bartosz SAWICKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119857) (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:02 PM
Jirka :yeah:

Fizz
02-26-2009, 03:03 PM
2nd Round

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) defeated Mikelis LIBIETIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119072) (LAT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (7) defeated Benas MAJAUSKAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119070) (LTU) 6-3 6-2
Martins PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139929) (LAT) defeated Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) 6-5 Retired
Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) defeated Adam LAAKEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119859) (POL) 6-1 6-3

Aleksandr BULITSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123148) (BLR) defeated Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100664) (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4) defeated Arturs KAZIJEVS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106352) (LAT) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) defeated Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) (2) defeated Jeroen BENARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112482) (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) Vs Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (7)
Martins PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139929) (LAT) Vs Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU)
Aleksandr BULITSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123148) (BLR) Vs Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4)
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) Vs Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) (2)

Fizz
02-27-2009, 02:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) defeated Jiri VESELY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124174) (CZE) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3
Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) defeated Martins PODZUS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139929) (LAT) 7-5 6-0
Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4) defeated Aleksandr BULITSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100123148) (BLR) 6-2 7-5
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086127) (BLR) (2) 7-6(0) 6-2

Fizz
02-27-2009, 02:46 PM
Semifinal

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) defeated Vadim PINKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098248) (LTU) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) defeated Yaraslau SHYLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115083) (BLR) (4) 6-3 6-3


Final

Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) Vs Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6)

Fizz
03-01-2009, 01:40 PM
Final

Dovydas SAKINIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114456) (LTU) (6) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100062959) (BLR) (1) 6-3 6-3