PYW Acapulco - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Acapulco - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 04:20 AM
PYW Acapulco



Welcome to Acapulco, Mexico! Vote now as the Abierto Mexicano Telcel gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 500
F - 300
SF - 180
QF - 90
R16 - 45
R32 - 20
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


First Qualifying Round

(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs [WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX)
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs [WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) vs (6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Snoo Foo
02-21-2009, 04:48 AM
Elizondo
Marach

Ramirez Hidalgo
Zeballos

Patience
de Armas

Cuevas
Cermak

TMJordan
02-21-2009, 05:21 AM
Koellerer

Invisible
02-21-2009, 05:26 AM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

d_s
02-21-2009, 06:13 AM
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oliver Marach (AUT)

[WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX)
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Dupuis2006
02-21-2009, 07:27 AM
Elizondo
Marach

Ramirez Hidalgo
Zeballos

Patience
de Armas

Cuevas
Cermak

adingh
02-21-2009, 09:25 AM
Daniel Koellerer
Lukasz Kubot

Jose Gerardo Meza
Luis Manuel Flores

Sebastian Rivera
Jose de Armas

Pablo Cuevas
Frantisek Cermak

Björki
02-21-2009, 09:33 AM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 09:34 AM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Fizz
02-21-2009, 09:39 AM
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

[WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Nedved Rosicky
02-21-2009, 10:15 AM
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Oliver Marach (AUT)

([WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

FilipeMB
02-21-2009, 12:14 PM
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

jcreback
02-21-2009, 01:24 PM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Alien
02-21-2009, 01:31 PM
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Filipo
02-21-2009, 02:02 PM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

[WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX)
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
02-21-2009, 02:18 PM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA)
Jose de Armas (VEN)

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 02:34 PM
Live Scoring after Caio_Brasil

(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) leads Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 8-7
Oliver Marach (AUT) ties with (8) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 7-7

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) defeated [WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX) 10-4
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-10

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA) defeated Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 10-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) ties with (7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-7

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated [WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 10-2
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) trails (6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-8

Ariel_506
02-21-2009, 02:41 PM
Daniel Koellerer
Oliver Marach

Jose de Armas
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)

roberthenman
02-21-2009, 04:44 PM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
(8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)


Jose de Armas (VEN)


Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

Nadie
02-21-2009, 04:57 PM
(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
8) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

Frantisek Cermak (CZE)

*Jean*
02-21-2009, 06:53 PM
Koellerer
Kubot
Lopez Jaen
Decoud

NyGeL
02-21-2009, 08:45 PM
Lopez Jaen
Decoud

Boarder35m
02-21-2009, 08:52 PM
Live Scoring after NyGeL

(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) defeated Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 10-7
Oliver Marach (AUT) defeated (8) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 10-8

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) defeated [WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX) 10-4
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-10

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA) defeated Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 10-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) trails (7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 9-10MP!

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated [WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 10-2
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) lost to (6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 8-10

Boarder35m
02-22-2009, 12:10 AM
Vote AGAIN!

d_s
02-22-2009, 01:45 AM
(7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)

Boarder35m
02-22-2009, 04:22 AM
Round Completed

(1) Daniel Koellerer (AUT) defeated Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 10-7
Oliver Marach (AUT) defeated (8) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 10-8

(2) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) defeated [WC] Jose Gerardo Meza (MEX) 10-4
(WC) Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) lost to (5) Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-10

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA) defeated Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 10-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) lost to (7) Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 9-11

(4) Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeated [WC] Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 10-2
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) lost to (6) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 8-10