Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G2)Winner: Renzo OLIVO (ARG) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G2)Winner: Renzo OLIVO (ARG)

Fizz
02-15-2009, 02:16 PM
Name: Copa Milo
Location: Santiago - Chile
Venue: Parque Tenis El Alba
Date: 02-16-2009 / 02-22-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion Sudamericana de Tenis (COSAT)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G2


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
Parque Tenis El Alba
Camino El Alba no. 9231
Las Condes, Santiago
CHILE


Telephone: (56-2) 212 97 45
Fax: (56-2) 220 28 70


Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39349_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39349_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 05:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018881&event=1100105762

kai.
02-16-2009, 10:42 PM
Main draw

http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2009/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/Chile/18VS.pdf

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:49 PM
1st Round

Hiroyasu EHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077723) (JPN) (1) defeated Ashley HEWITT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120352) (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108019) (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Andre GAIDZISNKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107515) (BRA) defeated Felipe RIOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124619) (CHI) 6-0 7-5
Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) (14) defeated Dario LEIVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135787) (CHI) 6-3 6-1

Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Nikolai HAESSIG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103960) (CAN) (10) 6-0 6-1
Rafael AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125602) (PER) defeated Matias CASTRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075589) (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Michel VERNIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125377) (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) (5) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108149) (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) defeated Gonzalo GARZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107204) (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Rodrigo SCHAEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126821) (BRA) defeated Victor NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075699) (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118793) (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (13) defeated Fahoum FAHOUM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100080786) (ISR) 7-6 6-1

James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) (11) defeated Francisco GIDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108668) (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) defeated Francisco MEZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101823) (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) defeated David VIEYRA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116591) (CAN) 7-5 7-6
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126184) (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) defeated Panav JHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101557) (CAN) (7) 7-6(6) 6-2
David FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118776) (CHI) defeated Eran HECHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114450) (ISR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Crescente LESSER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075663) (CHI) defeated Eduardo BENCKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125743) (BRA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) defeated Guilherme JOESTING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109174) (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) defeated Christian HARRISON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119473) (USA) (16) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA) defeated Ignacio HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125714) (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated Lewis BURTON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100076667) (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) (3) defeated Paul BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103549) (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) defeated Andres JACKSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141671) (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Luis GASTAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128601) (BRA) defeated Jorge HENRIQUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118792) (CHI) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110069) (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) defeated Dor AMIR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097865) (ISR) (12) 6-2 6-2

Nick JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115671) (GBR) (15) defeated Pablo BENEDETTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124248) (URU) 6-2 6-4
Ignacio LEHYT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118771) (CHI) defeated Damien DAVID (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126189) (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Ivan CONEJERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126181) (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (2) defeated Gonzalo BRAVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133925) (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:51 PM
2nd Round

Hiroyasu EHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077723) (JPN) (1) Vs Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA)
Andre GAIDZISNKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107515) (BRA) Vs Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) (14)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) Vs Rafael AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125602) (PER)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) Vs Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) (5)

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) Vs Rodrigo SCHAEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126821) (BRA)
Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) Vs Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (13)
James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) (11) Vs Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR)
Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) Vs Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6)

Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) Vs David FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118776) (CHI)
Crescente LESSER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075663) (CHI) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9)
Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) Vs Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA)
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) Vs Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) (3)

Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) Vs Luis GASTAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128601) (BRA)
Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) Vs Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA)
Nick JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115671) (GBR) (15) Vs Ignacio LEHYT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118771) (CHI)
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) Vs Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (2)

kai.
02-18-2009, 09:29 PM
second round results :) http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2009/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/Chile/18VS.pdf

Fizz
02-19-2009, 01:09 PM
2nd Round

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Hiroyasu EHARA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077723) (JPN) (1) 6-0 6-1
Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) (14) defeated Andre GAIDZISNKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107515) (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) defeated Rafael AITA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125602) (PER) 6-3 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Alex THEILER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107161) (CHI) (5) 6-0 6-3

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126821) (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (13) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118132) (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) defeated James MARSALEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113156) (GBR) (11) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100101820) (CHI) 6-2 2-3 Retired

David FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118776) (CHI) defeated Hugo AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075554) (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) defeated Crescente LESSER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075663) (CHI) 6-4 7-6(6)
Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135088) (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117829) (ARG) (3) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) defeated Luis GASTAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128601) (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131936) (BRA) 6-3 7-6
Ignacio LEHYT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118771) (CHI) defeated Nick JONES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115671) (GBR) (15) 7-6(9) 5-7 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100063204) (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-1

Fizz
02-19-2009, 01:10 PM
3rd Round

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Genia GAMAZOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097867) (ISR) (14) 6-1 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138765) (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100067966) (CHI) (13) 6-1 6-0
Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6) defeated Jack CARPENTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115682) (GBR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4

Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) defeated David FLEMING (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118776) (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) defeated Christopher PRICE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100091953) (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) defeated Pablo MORA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126698) (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118771) (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) Vs Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6)
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) Vs Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI)
Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) Vs Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG)

kai.
02-20-2009, 08:42 AM
:sad: there isnt the resulsts of QF :sad:

manu86
02-20-2009, 09:07 AM
kai the semis are :clezar against uchiyama anda nazal against olivo !!!

Chris-swede
02-20-2009, 10:00 AM
Clezar and Olive are very impressive here!!!

Fizz
02-20-2009, 01:07 PM
Quarterfinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100087684) (BOL) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) defeated Facundo MENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119699) (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) defeated Victor MORALES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100075687) (CHI) 6-2 7-6(2)
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Alejandro GOMEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105873) (COL) (8) 0-6 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4)
Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) Vs Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG)

zxcv
02-20-2009, 03:46 PM
Olivo d. Nazal 6-2 6-0

manu86
02-20-2009, 07:38 PM
wow great news !!!
now its renzo turn to take another tournament for argentina ,until now collarini ,vellotti ,maziotti and olivo (maybe ) took totally control in the cosat circuit !!!!

Aguante gaudio!!
02-21-2009, 01:45 AM
now its renzo turn to take another tournament for argentina ,until now collarini ,vellotti ,maziotti and olivo (maybe ) took totally control in the cosat circuit !!!!

Facu Argüello, also! :)

Fizz
02-21-2009, 09:56 AM
Semifinal

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090051) (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-4
Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118770) (CHI) (9) 6-2 6-0

Final

Guilherme CLEZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117190) (BRA) Vs Renzo OLIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113586) (ARG)

kai.
02-22-2009, 11:27 AM
vamos renzo :woohoo:

manu86
02-22-2009, 09:06 PM
renzo olivo won the tournament !!!!!
he won 75 36 63 in the final !

grande renzo !!!!

manu86
02-22-2009, 09:10 PM
until now in six weeks in the cosat circuit ,5 titles goes to argentina (collarini 2,arguello,maziotti ,olivo ) and one final (vellotti ).
and the best argentinian player (vellotti ) didnt won a tournament (but he didnt play a lot so he will win some tournament until the end of the circuit )

Eugenia
02-24-2009, 03:50 PM
Congratulations Renzo! :yeah: