Oulu eden Open 2009 (February 16 - Hard, G4)Winner: Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (SWE) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Oulu eden Open 2009 (February 16 - Hard, G4)Winner: Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (SWE)

Fizz
02-15-2009, 02:13 PM
Name: Oulu Eden Open
Location: Oulu - Finland
Venue: Nallisport
Date: 02-16-2009 / 02-22-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Nallisport
Vellamontie 9
Oulu 90500
FINLAND

Telephone: (358-8) 554 4508

Website: http://www.ovstennis.net

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39388_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39388_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 08:01 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018718&event=1100104963

Fizz
02-17-2009, 01:28 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018718&event=1100104959

Fizz
02-17-2009, 01:29 PM
1st Round

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (1) defeated Oystein STEIRO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129932) (NOR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Nikolay VVEDENSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113774) (RUS) defeated Mikko RAJAMAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108681) (FIN) 6-1 7-5
Ashwin KUPPUSAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109078) (GBR) defeated Miika ROIHA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131346) (FIN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) (7) defeated Vilijami RAHNASTO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120532) (FIN) 6-0 6-0

Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Rasmus NIKLAS-SALMINE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100108680) (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Jakub HADRAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139054) (CZE) defeated Jaan KONONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100136953) (EST) 6-2 6-3
Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131237) (CRO) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) defeated Konstantin GERLAKH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130444) (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Adam PAVLASEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147508) (CZE) defeated Ilija SALAPIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116258) (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Waltteri TUOMPO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125002) (FIN) defeated Alexander KASKO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131967) (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Marek MARKSOO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133519) (EST) defeated Juuso LAITINEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100111824) (FIN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) defeated Hans Adrian RISENG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128838) (NOR) 7-6(2) 6-1

Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) defeated Iliya PUZAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130503) (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Julien KARDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128952) (GER) defeated Herkko POLLANEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148802) (FIN) 7-5 6-3
Oskar WIKBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126860) (SWE) defeated Leevi LEIVO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126644) (FIN) 7-5 6-1
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2) defeated Mons KNUDTZON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129241) (NOR) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:47 PM
2nd Round

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (1) defeated Nikolay VVEDENSKIY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113774) (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) (7) defeated Ashwin KUPPUSAMY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109078) (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Jakub HADRAVA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139054) (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) defeated Trym Andreas NAGELSTAD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131079) (NOR) 6-0 6-2
Adam PAVLASEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147508) (CZE) defeated Waltteri TUOMPO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125002) (FIN) 6-3 6-4
Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) defeated Marek MARKSOO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133519) (EST) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) defeated Julien KARDELL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128952) (GER) 6-2 6-2
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2) defeated Oskar WIKBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126860) (SWE) 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (1) Vs Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) (7)
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) Vs Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN)
Adam PAVLASEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147508) (CZE) Vs Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN)
Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) Vs Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2)

Fizz
02-19-2009, 01:11 PM
Quarterfinal

Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (1) defeated Erik AUNAPUU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102289) (EST) (7) 6-4 7-5
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Henrik SILLANPAA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100090143) (FIN) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Adam PAVLASEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147508) (CZE) defeated Tuomas MANNER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097501) (FIN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2) defeated Armand LEVANDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120740) (EST) 6-4 7-6(5)

Fizz
02-19-2009, 01:12 PM
Semifinal

Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089130) (UKR) (1) 6-4 7-6(8)
Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2) defeated Adam PAVLASEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147508) (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Final

Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) Vs Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2)

Fizz
02-20-2009, 01:10 PM
Final

Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093980) (SWE) (4) defeated Arvis BERZINS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106350) (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Chris-swede
02-20-2009, 01:22 PM
nice win for Mira-Svensson!!! Yeah!!! Sad that he is 18yrs...otherwise he would have had a decent chance for the future...but he is 18...so it not really matter.