Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G4)Winner: Alfredo MORENO (MEX) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G4)Winner: Alfredo MORENO (MEX)

Fizz
02-15-2009, 02:11 PM
Name: Jalisco Junior Cup
Location: Jalisco - Mexico
Venue: Club Atlas Chapalita
Date: 02-16-2009 / 02-21-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion de Tenis de Centroamerica Caribe (COTECC)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
Club Atlas Chapalita
Av. Nicolas Copernico 943 Residencial Plaza Guadelupe Zapopan
Jalisco CP 45030
MEXICO


Telephone: (52 333) 628 1165
Fax: (52 333) 628 0199


Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39558_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39558_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 05:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018680&event=1100104737&round=1

Fizz
02-17-2009, 01:32 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018680&event=1100104736

Fizz
02-17-2009, 01:34 PM
1st Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Isade JUNEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086713) (CAN)
Daniel HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097141) (MEX) Vs David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA)
Daniel CASTELAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130403) (MEX) Vs Adam LUBA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125154) (USA)
Samuel MONETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143120) (CAN) Vs Mariano PORTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146559) (MEX) (15)

Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (10) Vs Jorge RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114402) (GUA)
Nevy JOGI-SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089347) (USA) Vs Ernesto SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122447) (MEX)
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) Vs Gino MEEUWSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125150) (NED)
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) Vs Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (6)

Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (4) Vs Oliver Augusto TORRES ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131075) (MEX)
Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) Vs Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA)
Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) Vs Ramiro PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128577) (MEX)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) Vs Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (14)

Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (12) Vs Andres SAENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098992) (MEX)
Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) Vs Daniel VIDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126632) (ESP)
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) Vs John WOODARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100729) (USA)
Nicholas MIKULCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116954) (CAN) Vs Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (5)

Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (7) Vs Ismael SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137506) (MEX)
Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) Vs Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA)
Julio Ricardo OLAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138590) (USA) Vs Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX)
Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) Vs Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA)

Felix VAILLANCOURT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106080) (CAN) Vs Nicolas MERCIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128576) (MEX)
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) Vs Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX)
Juan Pablo FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131350) (MEX) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO)
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) Vs Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3)

Daniel FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103284) (MEX) (8) Vs Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG)
Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082268) (MEX) Vs Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA)
Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) Vs Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN)
Marco Antonio ALVAREZ UGENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105754) (MEX) Vs Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (11)

Dane WEBB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117743) (USA) (16) Vs Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX) Vs Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143450) (CAN)
Marco Ricardo OSORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110883) (HON) Vs Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130897) (MEX)
Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) Vs Brandon BURKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104142) (JAM) (2)

kai.
02-18-2009, 06:07 AM
Go imanol :bounce:

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:43 PM
1st Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Isade JUNEAU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100086713) (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Daniel HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097141) (MEX) defeated David SALAZAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098162) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Adam LUBA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125154) (USA) defeated Daniel CASTELAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130403) (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Mariano PORTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146559) (MEX) (16) defeated Samuel MONETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143120) (CAN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11) defeated Jorge RAMOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114402) (GUA) 6-1 6-0
Ernesto SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122447) (MEX) defeated Nevy JOGI-SINGH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089347) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Gino MEEUWSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125150) (NED) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100135994) (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100083838) (USA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (4) defeated Oliver Augusto TORRES ACOSTA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131075) (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) defeated Garik YEDIGARIAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118270) (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Ramiro PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128577) (MEX) defeated Diego CASTILLO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107921) (GUA) 7-5 7-6
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093323) (MEX) (15) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10) defeated Andres SAENZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098992) (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Daniel VIDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126632) (ESP) defeated Ricardo PINEDA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131146) (HON) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) defeated John WOODARD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100729) (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (6) defeated Nicholas MIKULCIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116954) (CAN) 7-5 7-5

Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8) defeated Ismael SANCHEZ DELFIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100137506) (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Dane WEBB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117743) (USA) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100133758) (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX) defeated Julio Ricardo OLAYA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100138590) (USA) 6-4 7-5
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105462) (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Felix VAILLANCOURT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106080) (CAN) (14) defeated Nicolas MERCIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128576) (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122795) (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) defeated Juan Pablo FUENTES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131350) (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) defeated Salvador LOPEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082452) (MEX) (3) 7-6 6-3

Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) defeated Imanol ARCONADA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142784) (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082268) (MEX) defeated Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100102078) (GUA) 6-2 6-0
Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) defeated Hugo VERDI FORTIN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072481) (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Daniel FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103284) (MEX) (9) defeated Marco Antonio ALVAREZ UGENA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105754) (MEX) 6-2 7-6(6)

Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) defeated Luis PATINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100026011) (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143450) (CAN) defeated Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145652) (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130897) (MEX) defeated Marco Ricardo OSORIO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110883) (HON) 6-3 7-6(2)
Brandon BURKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104142) (JAM) (2) defeated Joshua AYALA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093309) (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:44 PM
2nd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Daniel HERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097141) (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Mariano PORTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146559) (MEX) (16) defeated Adam LUBA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125154) (USA) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11) defeated Ernesto SANTILLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122447) (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) defeated Gino MEEUWSEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125150) (NED) 6-3 6-3

Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) defeated Pablo NUNEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100058756) (CRC) (4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Ramiro PEREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128577) (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10) defeated Daniel VIDAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126632) (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (6) defeated Yuki MURAMATSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129513) (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Dane WEBB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117743) (USA) defeated Ian URIGUEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105747) (GUA) (8) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Jan KROUHAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131976) (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) defeated Felix VAILLANCOURT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106080) (CAN) (14) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) defeated Felipe NINO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117166) (COL) 6-3 6-3

Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) defeated Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100082268) (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Daniel FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103284) (MEX) (9) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139047) (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) defeated Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100143450) (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Brandon BURKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104142) (JAM) (2) defeated Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130897) (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-1


3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Mariano PORTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146559) (MEX) (16)
Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11) Vs Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX)
Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) Vs Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS)
Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10) Vs Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (6)

Dane WEBB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117743) (USA) Vs Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12)
Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO)
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) Vs Daniel FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103284) (MEX) (9)
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) Vs Brandon BURKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104142) (JAM) (2)

Fizz
02-18-2009, 12:45 PM
Pavel :yeah:

Fizz
02-19-2009, 01:13 PM
3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Mariano PORTER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146559) (MEX) (16) 6-3 6-0
Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11) defeated Francisco GUTIERREZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100148606) (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Pavel VANIS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128098) (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10) defeated Alexis CARLOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128578) (MEX) (6) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Dane WEBB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100117743) (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) defeated Bruno SNYDER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100100698) (USA) 6-0 6-2
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) defeated Daniel FERNANDEZ (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103284) (MEX) (9) 6-2 6-4
Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) defeated Brandon BURKE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104142) (JAM) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) Vs Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10)
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO)
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) Vs Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13)

Fizz
02-20-2009, 01:08 PM
Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Alejandro MEDINILLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100097117) (MEX) (11) 6-4 6-3
Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) defeated Patrick CLYNES (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089837) (USA) (10) 6-4 6-3
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Ivan Luka SABLIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116274) (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) defeated Carl LUNDBERG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100078800) (SWE) (13) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) Vs Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS)
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) Vs Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5)

Fizz
02-23-2009, 01:06 PM
Semifinal

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Dmitry KOZIONOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100056101) (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107720) (USA) (5) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Final

Alfredo MORENO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100093597) (MEX) (1) defeated Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103920) (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-4