Bangladesh Junior Championship 2009 (February 15 - Hard, G3)Winner: Chuhan WANG (CHN) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bangladesh Junior Championship 2009 (February 15 - Hard, G3)Winner: Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Fizz
02-15-2009, 01:09 PM
Name: Bangladesh International Junior Championships
Location: Dhaka - Bangladesh
Venue: National Tennis Complex
Date: 02-15-2009 / 02-19-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
Bangladesh Tennis Federation National Tennis
Complex Ramna Green Dhaka 1000
BANGLADESH


Telephone: (880-2) 862 6287
Fax: (880-2) 966 2711


Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39090_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39090_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 07:00 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018611&event=1100104354

Fizz
02-17-2009, 12:25 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018611&event=1100104350

Fizz
02-17-2009, 12:27 PM
1st Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) BYE
Hossain MUFAZZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149372) (BAN) defeated Chi Shih JAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132781) (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yen-Ju HO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113170) (TPE) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120361) (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) BYE
Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (9) BYE
Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Mohammed Ashraf MOHAMMED (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100139256) (IND) 6-1 6-1
VLAD ALEXANDRU BATACHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147025) (ROU) defeated Yu-Cheng WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141262) (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (8) BYE
Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (4) BYE
Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE) defeated Sen LI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100118824) (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Kim Ivor SARAZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115622) (PHI) defeated Ho CHIH-JEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129259) (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) (16) BYE
Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (12) BYE
Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103013) (IND) defeated Omar-Faruk SUNNY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100072132) (BAN) 6-0 6-3
Chi-Shan JAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142073) (TPE) defeated Prithiv SIVASUBRAMANIAM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119657) (IND) 6-1 6-0
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7) BYE
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (5) BYE
Rishabdev RAMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106690) (IND) defeated Pearljit Singh SANDHU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129030) (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121086) (IND) defeated Yen-Hsiang LO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112656) (TPE) 6-1 6-3
Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) BYE
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (13) BYE
Rohit BISHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126199) (IND) defeated Yilun WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100116940) (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) defeated U SHWE SHWE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149369) (BAN) 6-2 6-0
Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) (3) BYE
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) BYE
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA) defeated Taj Mahmmad ROCKY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149367) (BAN) 6-0 6-0
Ching HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129077) (TPE) defeated Sander BRENDMOE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114434) (NOR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (10) BYE
Ting Yu CHUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128608) (TPE) (15) BYE
Arvind FERNANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089680) (SRI) defeated Vishwanath SAVADI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124162) (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098209) (MAS) defeated Cheng Ju HSIEH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128939) (TPE) 7-6 6-1
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) BYE


2nd Round

Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) defeated Hossain MUFAZZAL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100149372) (BAN) 6-1 6-4
Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) defeated Yen-Ju HO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113170) (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) defeated Srikar ALLA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106883) (IND) (9) 7-6(5) 7-5
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (8) defeated VLAD ALEXANDRU BATACHIA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100147025) (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE) defeated Jordan MCCULLOCH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103552) (GBR) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) (16) defeated Kim Ivor SARAZA (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115622) (PHI) 7-5 6-2
Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (12) defeated Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103013) (IND) 6-4 7-6(3)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7) defeated Chi-Shan JAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100142073) (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (5) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106690) (IND) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121086) (IND) Vs Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11)
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (13) defeated Rohit BISHT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126199) (IND) 6-4 6-2
Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) defeated Shiva SANGWAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100065061) (IND) (3) 6-2 7-6(8)

Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) Vs Kong Pop LERTCHAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100125455) (THA)
Ching HSU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100129077) (TPE) Vs Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (10)
Ting Yu CHUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128608) (TPE) (15) defeated Arvind FERNANDO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089680) (SRI) 6-3 6-2
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100098209) (MAS) 6-0 6-0

Fizz
02-18-2009, 11:41 AM
3rd Round

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) defeated Sumeet SHINDE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100110041) (IND) (1) 6-2 6-2
Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (8) defeated Jui MAO (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115738) (TPE) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) (16) defeated Chieh-Fu WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132074) (TPE) 7-5 7-5
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7) defeated Kriangkrai PRAJOUBPHANSRI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106038) (THA) (12) 7-6(7) 6-3

Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100109062) (THA) (5) 7-5 6-1
Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (13) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106908) (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) defeated Bai Dong DU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100124889) (CHN) (10) 6-3 2-6 6-3
David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) defeated Ting Yu CHUANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100128608) (TPE) (15) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) Vs Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (8)
Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) (16) Vs Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7)
Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) Vs Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (13)
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) Vs David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2)

Fizz
02-19-2009, 05:20 AM
Quarterfinal

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) defeated Naveen SAAI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100088016) (IND) (8) 6-3 6-0
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7) defeated Wen-Yau LIANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100107893) (TPE) (16) 6-1 7-6(3)
Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) defeated Jeson PATROMBON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100141818) (PHI) (13) 6-2 6-3
Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) defeated David THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115713) (GBR) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) Vs Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7)
Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) Vs Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6)

Fizz
02-19-2009, 12:14 PM
Semifinal

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) defeated Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130929) (IND) (7) 6-1 6-2
Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) defeated Sai Kartik NAKIREDDI (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120292) (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2


Final

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) Vs Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11)

wales1994
02-20-2009, 06:07 PM
:woohoo: come on Mathew win the title :D

Fizz
02-21-2009, 08:54 AM
Final

Chuhan WANG (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113571) (CHN) (14) defeated Mathew THOMSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115772) (GBR) (11) Walkover