ITF 4 Ultimum Almere 2009 (February 17 - Hard, G4)Winner: Jannick LUPESCU (NED) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF 4 Ultimum Almere 2009 (February 17 - Hard, G4)Winner: Jannick LUPESCU (NED)

Fizz
02-15-2009, 02:07 PM
Name: ITF Indoor McDonalds Flevoland Junior Championships
Location: Almere - Netherlands
Venue: Centre Point BV
Date: 02-17-2009 / 02-21-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4


Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
Centre Point B.V. Koninginneweg 1
Almere 1312 AW
NETHERLANDS


Telephone: (31-36) 5336736
Fax: (31-36) 5344369


Website: http://www.sportcentrum.net (http://www.sportcentrum.net/)

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39390_original.PDF (http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39390_original.PDF)

Fizz
02-16-2009, 05:45 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018719&event=1100104966

Fizz
02-17-2009, 07:08 PM
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018719&event=1100104965

Fizz
02-17-2009, 07:10 PM
1st Round

Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) (1) defeated Maxime FANIEL (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104382) (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir MOLKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077040) (RUS) defeated Sebastian HAGN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100094094) (GER) 6-2 6-4
Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) defeated Thomas GLOUDEMANS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131182) (NED) 6-1 6-0
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) (8) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100113393) (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) defeated Joshua GLEDDEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100071089) (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) defeated Kimmer COPPEJANS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100145338) (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Neils DE MEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120689) (BEL) defeated Moos SPORKEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100126719) (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) (6) defeated Benedict CALNAN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099943) (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8)

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) (5) defeated Daniel COCHRANE (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120351) (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Robin CAMBIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121009) (BEL) defeated Ronald WIND (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100131178) (NED) 6-4 6-4
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) defeated Colin VAN BEEM (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100122469) (NED) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Tim NEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112248) (GER) (3) defeated Liam BROADY (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100132903) (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Jaroslav BERANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114147) (CZE) (7) defeated Sebastiaan BONAPART (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100146907) (NED) 6-1 6-4
Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100104258) (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) defeated Steffen HART (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100130123) (NED) 6-2 6-1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) (2) defeated Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100099947) (GBR) 7-5 6-4


2nd Round

Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) (1) Vs Vladimir MOLKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077040) (RUS)
Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) Vs Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) (8)
Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) Vs Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED)
Neils DE MEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120689) (BEL) Vs Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) (6)

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) (5) Vs Robin CAMBIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121009) (BEL)
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) Vs Tim NEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112248) (GER) (3)
Jaroslav BERANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114147) (CZE) (7) Vs Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) Vs Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) (2)

Fizz
02-17-2009, 07:15 PM
Moos :hug:

Tomas & Jarda :yeah:

Fizz
02-18-2009, 07:44 PM
2nd Round

Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) (1) defeated Vladimir MOLKANOV (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100077040) (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) (8) defeated Ciaran FITZGERALD (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121270) (IRL) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) defeated Dille RIKKERT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100085900) (NED) 6-3 6-3
Neils DE MEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120689) (BEL) defeated Valentin NOURRISSAT (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100105896) (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-0

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) (5) defeated Robin CAMBIER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100121009) (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) defeated Tim NEKIC (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100112248) (GER) (3) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED) defeated Jaroslav BERANEK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114147) (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103994) (NED) (2) 6-2 6-1

Fizz
02-21-2009, 10:07 AM
Quarterfinal

Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) (1) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100114167) (NED) (8) 6-4 6-2
Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) defeated Neils DE MEYER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120689) (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) (5) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100115759) (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) defeated Kevin NOORDERMEER (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100089739) (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Fizz
02-21-2009, 10:08 AM
Semifinal

Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100106674) (CZE) (1) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100103990) (NED) (5) 6-3 7-5

Final

Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) Vs Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR)

Fizz
02-24-2009, 01:13 PM
Final

Jannick LUPESCU (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100120677) (NED) (4) defeated Richard GABB (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/players/player.asp?player=100119918) (GBR) 6-2 6-2