PYW Marseille - Second Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Marseille - Second Qualifying Round - VOTE AGAIN!

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 09:04 AM
PYW Marseille


Welcome to Marseille, France! Vote now as the Open 13 gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You always post a name of player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561


Ranking Points:
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12*
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Second Qualifying Round

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs [7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) vs Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 09:06 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Björki
02-15-2009, 09:06 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

adingh
02-15-2009, 09:33 AM
Jonathan Eysseric
Alejandro Falla
Dick Norman
Mathieu Rodrigues

Sebastien De Chaunac
Jerzy Janowicz
Rick De Voest
Illya Marchenko

Fizz
02-15-2009, 09:50 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)


Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Nathaliia
02-15-2009, 09:54 AM
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)

Nedved Rosicky
02-15-2009, 10:38 AM
George Bastl (SUI)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)

jonathancrane
02-15-2009, 10:41 AM
George Bastl
Alejandro Falla
Dick Norman
Laurent Recouderc

Sebastien De Chaunac
Jesse Huta Galung
Rick De Voest
Thierry Ascione

*Jean*
02-15-2009, 11:27 AM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)

FilipeMB
02-15-2009, 12:24 PM
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 12:35 PM
Live Scoring after (Dwight Schrute)

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) leads George Bastl (SUI) 5-4
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) trails [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 2-7
Dick Norman (BEL) trails Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 4-5
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) trails [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-6

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) leads Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) trails [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 4-5
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) leads Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3
Illya Marchenko (UKR) trails [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 4-5

jcreback
02-15-2009, 01:30 PM
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Dick Norman (BEL)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

roberthenman
02-15-2009, 02:31 PM
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
Ilya Marchenko (UKR) vs [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA

Invisible
02-15-2009, 04:16 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Filipo
02-15-2009, 04:37 PM
George Bastl (SUI)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Dick Norman (BEL)
[6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

NyGeL
02-15-2009, 05:10 PM
George Bastl (SUI)
[7]Alejandro Falla (COL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 05:38 PM
Live Scoring after NyGel (Super tie-break)

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) trails George Bastl (SUI) 6-8
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) trails [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 5-9MP!
Dick Norman (BEL) leads Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 8-6
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) lost to [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-10

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) leads Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 9-5MP!
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) trails [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-8
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) defeated Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 10-4
Illya Marchenko (UKR) trails [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 4-9MP!

zveeen
02-15-2009, 09:18 PM
Jonathan Eysseric
Alejandro Falla
Dick Norman
Mathieu Rodrigues

Sebastien De Chaunac
Jerzy Janowicz
Rick De Voest
Illya Marchenko

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 09:39 PM
Vote Again!

FilipeMB
02-15-2009, 10:25 PM
Bastl
Norman
Janowicz
Ascione

d_s
02-15-2009, 11:03 PM
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
[5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
[8]Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Snoo Foo
02-15-2009, 11:24 PM
Bastl
Huta Galung

Boarder35m
02-15-2009, 11:37 PM
Second Qualifying Round Completed

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) lost to George Bastl (SUI) 8-10
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) lost to [7]Alejandro Falla (COL) 5-10
Dick Norman (BEL) defeated Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 10-6
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) lost to [6]Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-10

Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) defeated Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 10-5
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) lost to [5]Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 8-10
[4]Rick De Voest (RSA) defeated Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 10-4
Illya Marchenko (UKR) lost to [8]Thierry Ascione (FRA) 5-10